• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree Turkey Trot 10K Results
                       Suntree Turkey Trot 10K and 5K Run
                      Suntree Country Club, Melbourne, FL
                     Thursday, November 22nd, 2012 8:30 am
                          Race Director: Steve Baerst
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   936 Luke Blanchard           13 Melbourne            FL   38:23  6:11 
    2     2  3929 John Davis               35 Melbourne            FL   38:25  6:11 
    3     3   918 Matthew Robbins          14 West Melbourne       FL   39:26  6:21 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78   902 Aeddon Burns             10 Melbourne            FL   57:08  9:12 
    2   108   961 Trey Hamilton            14 West Melbourne       FL 1:03:06 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   882 Robby Hails              24 Melbourne            FL   45:12  7:17 
    2    36   974 Kyle Mcelhaney           24 Ocklawaha            FL   49:07  7:55 
    3    52   877 Trevor Turner            24 Satellite Beach      FL   51:22  8:16 
    4    73   914 Stephen Jackson          24 Melbourne            FL   55:34  8:57 
    5   117   862 Eric Meier               22 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:04:04 10:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 40
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   980 Julio Castillo           37 Melbourne            FL   40:02  6:27 
    2     6   931 Pete Vaughn              27 Melbourne            FL   40:12  6:29 
    3    18   962 Mike Jester              39 Owens Cross Roads    AL   45:42  7:22 
    4    19   958 Mark Lemasney            37 Satellite Beach      FL   46:12  7:26 
    5    39   991 Serge Lipovetsky         39 Wesley Chapel        FL   49:24  7:57 
    6    40   867 Gary Sypek               40 Lake Worth           FL   49:25  7:58 
    7    46   975 Brian Chiaramonte        40 Melbourne            FL   50:30  8:08 
    8    47  3933 Kurt Russell             34 Melbourne            FL   50:30  8:08 
    9    49   990 Matt Gleason             29 Melbourne            FL   51:19  8:16 
   10    57   895 Chris Burke              29 Huntsville           AL   52:34  8:28 
   11    68   888 Noble Shih               31 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:54  8:41 
   12    71   981 Eric Sesta               28 Cocoa Beach          FL   54:55  8:51 
   13    86   950 Todd Oskam               33 Melbourne            FL   57:57  9:20 
   14    87   873 Scott Schmelzer          36 Tampa                FL   58:22  9:24 
   15    90   916 Thomas Todd              38 Wesley Chapel        FL   58:50  9:28 
   16   114   901 Kevin Terry              36 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:48 10:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   994 Felix Hottenstein        44 Melbourne            FL   40:06  6:28 
    2    10   984 Peter Mcmahan            44 Melbourne            FL   43:50  7:04 
    3    15   951 Ayub Younes              44 Raleigh              NC   45:05  7:16 
    4    23   299 Mark Ward                52 Columbia             PA   47:09  7:36 
    5    26   926 Jim Schaeffer            42 Melbourne            FL   47:40  7:41 
    6    32   934 Bart Blanchard           43 Melbounre            FL   48:02  7:44 
    7    33   941 Chuck Mathews            48 Palm Bay             FL   48:03  7:44 
    8    38  3916 Nick Smith               53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   49:13  7:56 
    9    42   963 Ken Brodrick             49 Melbourne            FL   49:37  8:00 
   10    45   870 Ben Park                 49 Melbourne            FL   50:15  8:06 
   11    53   883 Robert Hails             54 Melbourne            FL   51:51  8:21 
   12    59   986 Curtis Lewis             42 Palm Bay             FL   53:06  8:33 
   13    64   932 Don Mckinnon             47 Melbourne            FL   53:35  8:38 
   14    67   897 Daniel Gudat             41 Frederick            MD   53:44  8:39 
   15    76   904 David Dudman             43 Asheville            NC   56:37  9:07 
   16    77   894 Kevin Leiker             49 West Melbourne       FL   56:59  9:11 
   17    79   937 Roy Marshall             53 Viera                FL   57:13  9:13 
   18    81   956 Jj Woolsey               48 Melbourne            FL   57:29  9:15 
   19    93   925 Mark Atkins              53 Ofallon              IL   59:30  9:35 
   20   102   910 Tim Speed                51 Melbourne            FL 1:00:27  9:44 
   21   107   886 Ray Celeste              53 Alexandria           VA 1:02:51 10:07 
   22   109   909 Tim Noyes                53 Harmony              FL 1:03:10 10:10 
   23   111   905 Kelvin Slater            44 Atlanta              GA 1:03:16 10:11 
   24   122   866 Zander Carraway          41 Indialantic          FL 1:06:31 10:43 
   25   134   955 Steve Smith              47 Rockledge            FL 1:12:44 11:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   969 Randy Knox               63 Rockledge            FL   41:33  6:42 
    2    13   966 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   44:42  7:12 
    3    17   987 Jim Cunningham           58 Viera                FL   45:14  7:17 
    4    25  3920 Bill Wavering            61 Palm Bay             FL   47:36  7:40 
    5    28   920 Tim O'Brien              56 Rockledge            FL   47:50  7:42 
    6    34  3934 Sean Kelly               61 Mountain View        CA   48:37  7:50 
    7    43   948 Mark Stephens            55 Melbourne            FL   49:41  8:00 
    8    69   915 David Romancik           63 Melbourne            FL   54:05  8:43 
    9    72   913 Neil Jackson             55 Melbourne            FL   55:34  8:57 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   940 Tracy Dutra              39 Melbourne            FL   40:21  6:30 
    2     8   896 Felicia Gudat            42 Frederick            MD   41:48  6:44 
    3    11   971 Allyson Pagan            20 Melbourne            FL   44:33  7:11 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   935 Ashley Blanchard         14 Melbourne            FL   47:51  7:42 
    2    97   939 Katy Hatfield            13 Jacksonville         FL   59:42  9:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   970 Julia Nagy               22 Viera                FL   47:35  7:40 
    2    29   976 Sarah Deibner            16 Melbourne            FL   47:51  7:42 
    3    35   884 Nicole Carmean           16 Malabar              FL   49:03  7:54 
    4    48  3927 Amanda Parker            20 Rockledge            FL   50:56  8:12 
    5    50   878 Maris Kramer             21 Satellite Beach      FL   51:22  8:16 
    6    54   947 Cristina Santos          19 Melbourne            FL   51:58  8:22 
    7    56   977 Lauren Reece             23 Melbourne            FL   52:34  8:28 
    8    75   998 Verenice Marceleno       19 Fellsmere            FL   55:40  8:58 
    9    94   924 Samantha Atkins          20 Hampton              VA   59:32  9:35 
   10    96  1000 Xochitl Marceleno        16 Fellsmere            FL   59:41  9:37 
   11   100   979 Meredith Testa           19 Merritt Island       FL 1:00:03  9:40 
   12   112  3921 Savannah Gantz           17 Melbourne            FL 1:03:19 10:12 
   13   124   908 Jillian Picco            23 Merritt Island       FL 1:06:44 10:45 
   14   131   881 Rachel Phelan            20 Palm Bay             FL 1:09:13 11:09 
   15   136   959 Erin Rodriguez           23 Melbourne            FL 1:13:09 11:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 40
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12  3918 Staci Wavering           29 Palm Bay             FL   44:36  7:11 
    2    20   872 Shannon Schmelzer        34 Tampa                FL   46:24  7:28 
    3    21   988 Felicity Cunningham      39 Viera                FL   46:52  7:33 
    4    22   989 Kate Chapman             36 West Melbourne       FL   47:07  7:35 
    5    27   996 Megan Pendergast         27 West Melbourne       FL   47:43  7:41 
    6    31   865 Laura Golitko            28 Cambridge            MA   47:58  7:44 
    7    37   973 Kim O'Brien              25 Ocklawaha            FL   49:07  7:55 
    8    51   876 Kelsey Turner            26 Satellite Beach      FL   51:22  8:16 
    9    58  3919 Traci Wavering           27 Palm Bay             FL   53:04  8:33 
   10    60   964 Vanessa Quigley          40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:10  8:34 
   11    61   887 Ashley Shih              28 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:10  8:34 
   12    65   943 Christi Dieckman         39 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:38  8:38 
   13    66   891 Martha Burke             27 Huntsville           AL   53:40  8:39 
   14    70  3931 Diana Campos             38 West Melbourne       FL   54:32  8:47 
   15    74   911 Heather Jackson          25 Melbourne            FL   55:35  8:57 
   16    80   960 Tara Hamilton            39 West Melbourne       FL   57:22  9:14 
   17    82   957 Meghan Cornett           29 Merritt Island       FL   57:30  9:16 
   18    83   875 Lauren Hall              37 Melbourne            FL   57:41  9:17 
   19    85   942 Laura Hanson             35 Palm Bay             FL   57:52  9:19 
   20    92   922 Kelly Semenko            35 Melbourne            FL   59:09  9:32 
   21    98   938 Kerri Hatfield           35 Jacksonville         FL   59:45  9:37 
   22    99  3928 Melissa Christensen      40 Satellite Beach      FL   59:56  9:39 
   23   101   869 Brooke Flood             38 Sebastian            FL 1:00:15  9:42 
   24   110  3923 Danielle Ohlendorf       31 Durham               NC 1:03:13 10:11 
   25   113   921 Patricia Lucas           30 Melbourne            FL 1:03:30 10:14 
   26   116   863 Tina Descovich           38 Indialantic          FL 1:04:03 10:19 
   27   118   861 Anne Caraccio            25 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:04:11 10:20 
   28   119   879 Danielle Keath           30 Baton Rouge          LA 1:04:40 10:25 
   29   120   965 Kimberly Guodace         39 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:26 10:32 
   30   121   917 Anjanette Todd           38 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:05:55 10:37 
   31   123   900 Dawn Oliver              40 Melbourne            FL 1:06:41 10:44 
   32   126   811 Michelle Gongora         40 Melbourne            FL 1:07:37 10:53 
   33   127   944 Kim Gallaher             36 Viera                FL 1:07:47 10:55 
   34   128   945 Jenny Hicks              27 Chicago              IL 1:07:47 10:55 
   35   129   907 Alexandra Michaels       36 Melbourne            FL 1:08:07 10:58 
   36   130   985 Jacki Decaro             39 Vero Beach           FL 1:08:18 11:00 
   37   132  3925 Alicia Wells             27 Melbourne            FL 1:10:09 11:18 
   38   133  3922 Erin Lauscher            31 Cocoa                FL 1:11:29 11:31 
   39   137   928 Sarah Housman            26 Melbourne            FL 1:15:50 12:13 
   40   139   995 Catherine Chimera        33 Cocoa                FL 1:19:01 12:43 
   41   140   999 Veronica Marceleno       40 Fellsmere            FL 1:23:47 13:29 
   42   141   982 Lisa Mizell              31 Winter Springs       FL 1:24:00 13:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   997 Rochelle Schwindt        42 Rockledge            FL   45:02  7:15 
    2    41   885 Sharon Carmean           53 Malabar              FL   49:29  7:58 
    3    44   953 Midori Wiles             51 Melbourne            FL   50:12  8:05 
    4    55   874 Stephanie Carraway       44 Indialantic          FL   52:30  8:27 
    5    62   933 Kim Mckinnon             44 Melbourne            FL   53:27  8:37 
    6    84   880 Jennifer Phelan          49 Palm Bay             FL   57:51  9:19 
    7    88   946 Susan Mcdonough          45 Satellite Beach      FL   58:24  9:24 
    8    89   892 Tracie Donnelly          41 Indiatlantic         FL   58:36  9:26 
    9    91   929 T.J. Foell               52 Melbourne            FL   59:06  9:31 
   10   103   889 Daryl Davenport          41 Melbourne            FL 1:01:14  9:52 
   11   104   919 Sammye Johnson           44 Rockledge            FL 1:01:45  9:57 
   12   105   923 Monica Hall              46 Melbourne            FL 1:01:46  9:57 
   13   106   983 Jennifer Ingeldsen       41 Viera                FL 1:02:06 10:00 
   14   115   952 Maria Coughlin           43 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:54 10:17 
   15   125   906 Debbie Nail              45 Melbourne            FL 1:07:30 10:52 
   16   135   954 Lisa Smith               43 Rockledge            FL 1:12:44 11:43 
   17   138   864 Cathy Chapman            50 Melbourne            FL 1:16:14 12:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    63  3917 Gloria Wavering          58 Palm Bay             FL   53:33  8:38 
    2    95   927 Susan Goodman            58 Indialantic          FL   59:35  9:36 
    3   142   949 Janet Farmer             66 Sebastian            FL 1:24:42 13:38 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites