• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run for Love 5K Results
RUN FOR LOVE 5K RUN/WALK
November 17, 2012
Church at Viera, Viera, FL
Race Director: Stephanie Strodtman
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  3896 Zach Braswell           M    14 Rockledge FL            18:36.7   18:36.3  6:00 
    2   2  3908 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            20:46.7   20:46.5  6:42 
    3   3  3867 John Lee                M    28 Palm Bay FL             20:51.4   20:50.6  6:43 
    4   4  3825 Isidro Zavaleta         M    38 Rockledge FL            21:02.6   21:00.5  6:46 
    5   5  3898 Michael Walker          M    47 Viera FL                21:12.4   21:10.9  6:50 
    6   6  3882 Jim Cunningham          M    58 Viera FL                21:23.1   21:22.3  6:53 
    7   7  3915 Chris St. Jean          M    27 Melbourne FL            21:38.4   21:34.6  6:57 
    8   8  3902 Michael Mendonca        M    56 Satellite Beach FL      21:55.1   21:51.7  7:03 
    9   1  3883 Felicity Cunningham     F    39 Viera FL                22:02.0   22:00.1  7:05 
   10   2  3893 Kate Chapman            F    36 West Melbourne FL       22:33.1   22:31.6  7:16 
   11   9  3837 Carson Thomas           M    14 Satellite Beach FL      22:51.3   22:51.3  7:22 
   12  10  3836 John Lachance           M    56 Melbourne FL            23:02.0   22:58.0  7:24 
   13  11  3860 Cole Hewatt             M    09 Rockledge FL            23:04.4   23:01.9  7:25 
   14  12  3865 Carmine Lento           M    11 Cocoa Beach FL          23:51.7   23:49.2  7:41 
   15  13  3876 Christopher Goncalo     M    47 Melbourne FL            23:55.2   23:50.7  7:41 
   16  14  3895 Jake Braswell           M    12 Rockledge FL            24:14.0   24:13.6  7:48 
   17  15  3897 Al Garcia               M    51 Merritt Island FL       24:25.3   24:21.1  7:51 
   18  16  3835 Scott Riggenbach        M    36 Melbourne FL            24:30.2   24:28.9  7:53 
   19   3  3812 Andrea Vandette         F    33 Melbourne FL            25:14.8   25:04.8  8:05 
   20  17  3901 Darion Fadely           M    14 Rockledge FL            25:13.0   25:04.8  8:05 
   21   4  3869 Susan Houts             F    34 Palm Bay FL             25:46.7   25:36.7  8:15 
   22  18  3859 Gordon Hewatt           M    46 Rockledge FL            25:43.7   25:41.2  8:17 
   23  19  3849 Glenn Dahmer            M    50 Melbourne FL            26:05.5   25:58.0  8:22 
   24  20  3826 Jim Caple               M    45 Indian Harbour Beach    26:07.5   26:02.9  8:24 
   25  21  3906 Lew Schwartz            M    49 Melbourne FL            26:12.0   26:03.6  8:24 
   26   5  3824 Wendy Brown-Bergtold    F    38 Rockledge FL            26:24.1   26:19.1  8:29 
   27  22  3851 Dan Kenison             M    50 Indiana Harbor Beach    26:24.4   26:20.4  8:29 
   28  23  3894 Rich Chapman            M    40 West Melbourne FL       26:35.9   26:32.4  8:33 
   29   6  3848 Marcella Gooden         F    42 Viera FL                26:44.6   26:37.4  8:35 
   30  24  3881 Willis Lowell           M    46 Palm Bay FL             27:48.9   27:34.1  8:53 
   31  25  3822 Gary Baker              M    36 Melbourne FL            27:48.3   27:34.2  8:53 
   32  26  3904 Patrick Higgs           M    62 Melbourne Beach FL      27:42.9   27:37.8  8:54 
   33  27  3847 Colin Gonzales          M    33 Titusville FL           28:05.1   27:56.9  9:00 
   34  28  3890 Joe Deen                M    56 Sharpes FL              28:06.4   28:04.1  9:03 
   35  29  3828 George Oswald           M    61 Indian Harbor Beach F   28:17.1   28:05.6  9:03 
   36   7  3846 Therese Lust            F    21 Melbourne FL            28:34.1   28:31.3  9:11 
   37  30  3885 Steve Berlan            M    53 Palm Bay FL             28:44.2   28:31.3  9:11 
   38  31  3886 Patrick Stallings       M    19 Port St. Lucie FL       28:40.2   28:36.9  9:13 
   39  32  3864 Angelo Lento            M    09 Cocoa Beach FL          28:45.2   28:42.4  9:15 
   40  33  3838 Vern Thomas             M    65 Satellite Beach FL      28:49.3   28:47.6  9:17 
   41   8  3850 Dorothy Moran           F    44 Melbourne FL            29:16.2   29:08.9  9:23 
   42  34  3799 Tim Plumb               M    63 Melbourne FL            29:29.8   29:20.1  9:27 
   43   9  3800 Linda Plumb             F    59 Melbourne FL            29:31.3   29:21.9  9:28 
   44  10  3861 Jennifer Imel           F    34 Palm Bay FL             29:36.2   29:29.9  9:30 
   45  35  3880 Jonathan Tsigas         M    10 Melbourne FL            29:58.7   29:55.3  9:38 
   46  11  3794 Carrie Thomas           F    45 Satellite Beach FL      30:56.9   30:39.4  9:53 
   47  12  3844 Shelby Edwards          F    12 West Melbourne FL       30:54.5   30:47.5  9:55 
   48  13  3801 Marge Mann              F    66 Viera FL                31:17.6   31:10.7 10:03 
   49  14  3862 Julie Sanders           F    41 Melbourne FL            31:18.3   31:11.8 10:03 
   50  15  3866 Phebe Powell            F    42 Rockledge FL            31:27.7   31:17.2 10:05 
   51  16  3832 Debbie Nail             F    45 Melbourne FL            32:00.0   31:41.7 10:13 
   52  17  3858 Tammi Ruddle            F    39 Rockledge FL            32:16.2   32:02.4 10:19 
   53  18  3821 Jenni Barna             F    32 Melbourne FL            32:17.6   32:11.3 10:22 
   54  19  3816 Molly Malone            F    34 Rockledge FL            32:34.8   32:21.4 10:25 
   55  20  3843 Tracy Glidden           F    40 Melbourne FL            32:39.5   32:25.4 10:27 
   56  36  3842 Brian Desanti Ii        M    27 Rockledge FL            32:39.7   32:25.7 10:27 
   57  21  3808 Cara Astolfi            F    34 Melbourne Beach FL      32:37.8   32:26.5 10:27 
   58  22  3900 Amanda Fadely           F    32 Rockledge FL            32:44.0   32:30.7 10:28 
   59  23  3903 Nancy Higgs             F    63 Melbourne Beach FL      32:45.9   32:37.7 10:31 
   60  37  3857 Michael Mcelwee         M    63 Indialantic FL          33:09.8   32:55.7 10:36 
   61  24  3874 Kelli Smith             F    29 Satellite Beach FL      33:18.4   33:13.0 10:42 
   62  25  3853 Brenda Kershner         F    59 Melbourne FL            33:36.8   33:26.0 10:46 
   63  38  3841 Dane Beatson            M    65 Rockledge FL            33:51.0   33:39.5 10:50 
   64  26  3907 Tamesha Moore           F    12 Rockledge FL            33:44.8   33:40.5 10:51 
   65  27  3829 Marion Oswald           F    55 Indian Harbor Beach F   33:58.0   33:46.3 10:53 
   66  39  3854 Oliver Stallings        M    65 Weston FL               34:11.8   34:08.2 11:00 
   67  28  3911 Dana Wilson             F    32 Melbourne FL            34:43.0   34:28.8 11:06 
   68  29  3912 Jaclyn Dean             F    23 West Melbourne FL       34:43.0   34:29.1 11:06 
   69  30  3813 Laura Poorbaugh         F    23 Melbourne FL            35:40.8   35:28.9 11:26 
   70  31  3872 Mayme Hayes             F    43 Palm Bay FL             35:54.2   35:46.8 11:31 
   71  32  3845 Julie Edwards           F    46 West Melbourne FL       36:03.4   35:48.2 11:32 
   72  33  3914 Patricia Edmond         F    46 Rockledge FL            36:07.4   35:51.0 11:33 
   73  34  3810 Jessica Mcaloney        F    28 Palm Bay FL             36:14.3   36:01.7 11:36 
   74  35  3833 Amy Moseley             F    38 Cocoa Beach FL          36:16.5   36:07.5 11:38 
   75  36  3868 Ashley Dawsey           F    26 Palm Bay FL             36:29.4   36:21.8 11:43 
   76  37  3818 Allison Struzinski      F    21 Melbourne FL            36:59.6   36:49.7 11:52 
   77  40  3891 Ronald Street           M    28 Cocoa FL                37:59.8   36:50.6 11:52 
   78  38  3795 Betsy Bracewell         F    55 Satellite Beach FL      37:18.7   37:06.1 11:57 
   79  39  3839 Kristin Tarnow          F    24 Satellite Beach FL      37:25.0   37:12.8 11:59 
   80  41  3840 Tim Tarnow              M    28 Satellite Beach FL      37:25.4   37:13.6 11:59 
   81  40  3909 Kimberly Strohfus       F    15 Melbourne FL            38:06.5   37:58.8 12:14 
   82  41  3905 Sage Lush               F    08 Melbourne FL            38:06.6   37:58.8 12:14 
   83  42  3879 Jordan Tsigas           M    13 Melbourne FL            38:24.0   38:20.8 12:21 
   84  42  3856 Tammy Bolerjack         F    35 Port Orange FL          39:05.2   38:53.0 12:31 
   85  43  3870 Mary Broom              F    40 Melbourne FL            39:52.8   39:35.6 12:45 
   86  44  3913 Bianca Blottie          F    29 Melbourne FL            40:06.4   39:55.3 12:51 
   87  45  3855 Nancie Stallings        F    59 Weston FL               40:10.7   39:58.7 12:53 
   88  46  3823 Brooke Goldfarb         F    43 Indialantic FL          40:19.1   40:03.5 12:54 
   89  47  3817 Pamela Struzinski       F    50 Melbourne FL            41:00.3   40:50.1 13:09 
   90  43  3877 Demetrios Tsigas        M    51 Melbourne FL            41:08.5   41:03.9 13:14 
   91  48  3878 Eleni Tsigas            F    49 Melbourne FL            41:59.5   41:41.6 13:26 
   92  44  3852 Bruce Koch              M    74 Vida OR                 42:04.8   41:45.0 13:27 
   93  49  3887 Hazel How               F    23 Palm Bay FL             42:06.5   41:50.3 13:28 
   94  50  3888 Marlena Johnson         F    39 Merritt Island FL       42:06.6   41:50.6 13:29 
   95  51  3796 Kerilee Krzywicki       F    27 Titusville FL           43:55.7   42:46.6 13:47 
   96  52  3814 Rachel Bjornstad        F    30 Cocoa FL                43:55.9   42:46.9 13:47 
   97  53  3863 Wendy Lento             F    40 Cocoa Beach FL          43:00.7   42:49.6 13:48 
   98  45  3873 James Carlson           M    51 Satellite Beach FL      43:01.9   42:56.4 13:50 
   99  54  3875 Kayla Wildenthaler      F    31 Satellite Beach FL      43:05.1   42:59.5 13:51 
  100  55  3899 Jen Blauvelt            F    27 Tampa FL                44:15.8   44:09.9 14:13 
  101  56  3827 Ethel Williams          F    61 Melbourne FL            44:33.8   44:24.6 14:18 
  102  57  3910 Kayla Kuhns             F    17 Melbourne FL            45:31.4   45:28.3 14:39 
  103  58  3834 Michele Scott           F    47 Palm Bay FL             46:16.9   46:00.1 14:49 
  104  59  3884 Fronitta Frink          F    66 Melbourne FL            46:29.7   46:18.8 14:55 
  105  46  3809 Quang Nguyen            M    34 Palm Bay FL             46:39.2   46:26.2 14:57 
  106  47  3819 Frank Struzinski        M    53 Melbourne FL            48:47.6   48:36.9 15:39 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites