• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run for Love 5K Results
RUN FOR LOVE 5K RUN/WALK
November 17, 2012
Church at Viera, Viera, FL
Race Director: Stephanie Strodtman
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  3896 Zach Braswell            14 Rockledge            FL   18:36.7  6:00 
    2     2  3908 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   20:46.7  6:42 
    3     3  3867 John Lee                 28 Palm Bay             FL   20:51.4  6:43 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  3898 Michael Walker           47 Viera                FL   21:10.9  6:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  3860 Cole Hewatt              09 Rockledge            FL   23:01.9  7:25 
    2    14  3865 Carmine Lento            11 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:49.2  7:41 
    3    39  3864 Angelo Lento             09 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:42.4  9:15 
    4    45  3880 Jonathan Tsigas          10 Melbourne            FL   29:55.3  9:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  3837 Carson Thomas            14 Satellite Beach      FL   22:51.3  7:22 
    2    16  3895 Jake Braswell            12 Rockledge            FL   24:13.6  7:48 
    3    20  3901 Darion Fadely            14 Rockledge            FL   25:04.8  8:05 
    4    83  3879 Jordan Tsigas            13 Melbourne            FL   38:20.8 12:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  3886 Patrick Stallings        19 Port St. Lucie       FL   28:36.9  9:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  3915 Chris St. Jean           27 Melbourne            FL   21:34.6  6:57 
    2    56  3842 Brian Desanti Ii         27 Rockledge            FL   32:25.7 10:27 
    3    77  3891 Ronald Street            28 Cocoa                FL   36:50.6 11:52 
    4    80  3840 Tim Tarnow               28 Satellite Beach      FL   37:13.6 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  3847 Colin Gonzales           33 Titusville           FL   27:56.9  9:00 
    2   105  3809 Quang Nguyen             34 Palm Bay             FL   46:26.2 14:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  3825 Isidro Zavaleta          38 Rockledge            FL   21:00.5  6:46 
    2    18  3835 Scott Riggenbach         36 Melbourne            FL   24:28.9  7:53 
    3    31  3822 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   27:34.2  8:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  3894 Rich Chapman             40 West Melbourne       FL   26:32.4  8:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  3876 Christopher Goncalo      47 Melbourne            FL   23:50.7  7:41 
    2    22  3859 Gordon Hewatt            46 Rockledge            FL   25:41.2  8:17 
    3    24  3826 Jim Caple                45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:02.9  8:24 
    4    25  3906 Lew Schwartz             49 Melbourne            FL   26:03.6  8:24 
    5    30  3881 Willis Lowell            46 Palm Bay             FL   27:34.1  8:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  3897 Al Garcia                51 Merritt Island       FL   24:21.1  7:51 
    2    23  3849 Glenn Dahmer             50 Melbourne            FL   25:58.0  8:22 
    3    27  3851 Dan Kenison              50 Indiana Harbor Beach FL   26:20.4  8:29 
    4    37  3885 Steve Berlan             53 Palm Bay             FL   28:31.3  9:11 
    5    90  3877 Demetrios Tsigas         51 Melbourne            FL   41:03.9 13:14 
    6    98  3873 James Carlson            51 Satellite Beach      FL   42:56.4 13:50 
    7   106  3819 Frank Struzinski         53 Melbourne            FL   48:36.9 15:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  3882 Jim Cunningham           58 Viera                FL   21:22.3  6:53 
    2     8  3902 Michael Mendonca         56 Satellite Beach      FL   21:51.7  7:03 
    3    12  3836 John Lachance            56 Melbourne            FL   22:58.0  7:24 
    4    34  3890 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   28:04.1  9:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  3904 Patrick Higgs            62 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:37.8  8:54 
    2    35  3828 George Oswald            61 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   28:05.6  9:03 
    3    42  3799 Tim Plumb                63 Melbourne            FL   29:20.1  9:27 
    4    60  3857 Michael McElwee          63 Indialantic          FL   32:55.7 10:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  3838 Vern Thomas              65 Satellite Beach      FL   28:47.6  9:17 
    2    63  3841 Dane Beatson             65 Rockledge            FL   33:39.5 10:50 
    3    66  3854 Oliver Stallings         65 Weston               FL   34:08.2 11:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92  3852 Bruce Koch               74 Vida                 OR   41:45.0 13:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  3883 Felicity Cunningham      39 Viera                FL   22:02.0  7:06 
    2    10  3893 Kate Chapman             36 West Melbourne       FL   22:33.1  7:16 
    3    20  3812 Andrea Vandette          33 Melbourne            FL   25:14.8  8:08 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  3848 Marcella Gooden          42 Viera                FL   26:37.4  8:35 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82  3905 Sage Lush                08 Melbourne            FL   37:58.8 12:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  3844 Shelby Edwards           12 West Melbourne       FL   30:47.5  9:55 
    2    64  3907 Tamesha Moore            12 Rockledge            FL   33:40.5 10:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81  3909 Kimberly Strohfus        15 Melbourne            FL   37:58.8 12:14 
    2   102  3910 Kayla Kuhns              17 Melbourne            FL   45:28.3 14:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  3846 Therese Lust             21 Melbourne            FL   28:31.3  9:11 
    2    68  3912 Jaclyn Dean              23 West Melbourne       FL   34:29.1 11:06 
    3    69  3813 Laura Poorbaugh          23 Melbourne            FL   35:28.9 11:26 
    4    76  3818 Allison Struzinski       21 Melbourne            FL   36:49.7 11:52 
    5    79  3839 Kristin Tarnow           24 Satellite Beach      FL   37:12.8 11:59 
    6    93  3887 Hazel How                23 Palm Bay             FL   41:50.3 13:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  3874 Kelli Smith              29 Satellite Beach      FL   33:13.0 10:42 
    2    73  3810 Jessica McAloney         28 Palm Bay             FL   36:01.7 11:36 
    3    75  3868 Ashley Dawsey            26 Palm Bay             FL   36:21.8 11:43 
    4    86  3913 Bianca Blottie           29 Melbourne            FL   39:55.3 12:51 
    5    95  3796 Kerilee Krzywicki        27 Titusville           FL   42:46.6 13:47 
    6   100  3899 Jen Blauvelt             27 Tampa                FL   44:09.9 14:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  3869 Susan Houts              34 Palm Bay             FL   25:36.7  8:15 
    2    44  3861 Jennifer Imel            34 Palm Bay             FL   29:29.9  9:30 
    3    53  3821 Jenni Barna              32 Melbourne            FL   32:11.3 10:22 
    4    54  3816 Molly Malone             34 Rockledge            FL   32:21.4 10:25 
    5    57  3808 Cara Astolfi             34 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:26.5 10:27 
    6    58  3900 Amanda Fadely            32 Rockledge            FL   32:30.7 10:28 
    7    67  3911 Dana Wilson              32 Melbourne            FL   34:28.8 11:06 
    8    96  3814 Rachel Bjornstad         30 Cocoa                FL   42:46.9 13:47 
    9    99  3875 Kayla Wildenthaler       31 Satellite Beach      FL   42:59.5 13:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  3824 Wendy Brown-Bergtold     38 Rockledge            FL   26:19.1  8:29 
    2    52  3858 Tammi Ruddle             39 Rockledge            FL   32:02.4 10:19 
    3    74  3833 Amy Moseley              38 Cocoa Beach          FL   36:07.5 11:38 
    4    84  3856 Tammy Bolerjack          35 Port Orange          FL   38:53.0 12:31 
    5    94  3888 Marlena Johnson          39 Merritt Island       FL   41:50.6 13:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  3850 Dorothy Moran            44 Melbourne            FL   29:08.9  9:23 
    2    49  3862 Julie Sanders            41 Melbourne            FL   31:11.8 10:03 
    3    50  3866 Phebe Powell             42 Rockledge            FL   31:17.2 10:05 
    4    55  3843 Tracy Glidden            40 Melbourne            FL   32:25.4 10:27 
    5    70  3872 Mayme Hayes              43 Palm Bay             FL   35:46.8 11:31 
    6    85  3870 Mary Broom               40 Melbourne            FL   39:35.6 12:45 
    7    88  3823 Brooke Goldfarb          43 Indialantic          FL   40:03.5 12:54 
    8    97  3863 Wendy Lento              40 Cocoa Beach          FL   42:49.6 13:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  3794 Carrie Thomas            45 Satellite Beach      FL   30:39.4  9:53 
    2    51  3832 Debbie Nail              45 Melbourne            FL   31:41.7 10:13 
    3    71  3845 Julie Edwards            46 West Melbourne       FL   35:48.2 11:32 
    4    72  3914 Patricia Edmond          46 Rockledge            FL   35:51.0 11:33 
    5    91  3878 Eleni Tsigas             49 Melbourne            FL   41:41.6 13:26 
    6   103  3834 Michele Scott            47 Palm Bay             FL   46:00.1 14:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89  3817 Pamela Struzinski        50 Melbourne            FL   40:50.1 13:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  3800 Linda Plumb              59 Melbourne            FL   29:21.9  9:28 
    2    62  3853 Brenda Kershner          59 Melbourne            FL   33:26.0 10:46 
    3    65  3829 Marion Oswald            55 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   33:46.3 10:53 
    4    78  3795 Betsy Bracewell          55 Satellite Beach      FL   37:06.1 11:57 
    5    87  3855 Nancie Stallings         59 Weston               FL   39:58.7 12:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  3903 Nancy Higgs              63 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:37.7 10:31 
    2   101  3827 Ethel Williams           61 Melbourne            FL   44:24.6 14:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  3801 Marge Mann               66 Viera                FL   31:10.7 10:03 
    2   104  3884 Fronitta Frink           66 Melbourne            FL   46:18.8 14:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites