• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Ascension Eagle Pride 5K Results
EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
November 10, 2012
Capron Ridge, Viera, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearheart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   716 Ian Alvarez             M    32 Defiance OH             18:14.5   18:00.5  5:48 
    2   2   752 Corbin Kramer           M    15 Rockledge FL            19:36.0   19:21.4  6:14 
    3   3   792 Mike Doyle              M    40 Rockledge FL            20:52.5   20:37.4  6:39 
    4   4   699 Ken Fortmayer           M    47 Melbourne FL            21:21.7   21:08.1  6:49 
    5   5   638 Chase Chavez            M    15 Melbourne FL            21:25.3   21:11.9  6:50 
    6   6   613 Rodolfo Valentin        M    14 Rockledge FL            21:25.3   21:11.9  6:50 
    7   1   796 Dina Viselli            F    27 Satellite Beach FL      21:31.8   21:16.7  6:51 
    8   7   626 Max Diaz                M    14 Melbourne FL            21:48.0   21:34.6  6:57 
    9   8   689 Charlie Dickinson       M    12                         21:48.8   21:35.4  6:57 
   10   9   637 Michael Walker          M    47 Viera FL                22:03.0   21:45.5  7:01 
   11  10   760 Loren Goldfarb          M    40 Indialantic FL          22:07.7   21:52.4  7:03 
   12  11   713 Jason Stowers           M    41 Melbourne FL            22:11.0   21:53.0  7:03 
   13  12   729 David Gaviria           M    15 Melbourne FL            22:37.0   22:23.1  7:13 
   14  13   727 Carson Thomas           M    14 Satellite Beach FL      23:22.3   23:08.3  7:27 
   15  14   732 Rick Valencia           M    53 Melbourne FL            23:32.0   23:17.2  7:30 
   16  15   790 Javier Soto             M    39 Merritt Island FL       23:43.2   23:25.3  7:33 
   17  16   717 Peter Blottman          M    48 Melbourne FL            23:43.3   23:25.7  7:33 
   18   2   709 Christina Santos        F    19 Melbourne FL            23:51.5   23:33.2  7:35 
   19   3   782 DeDe Henrich            F    51 Melbourne FL            23:48.5   23:33.3  7:35 
   20  17   718 Grant Gibson            M    13 Melbourne FL            23:47.0   23:33.6  7:35 
   21  18   767 Joshua Stern            M    10 Melbourne FL            23:49.2   23:34.9  7:36 
   22  19   692 Chad Luchetti           M    10 Melbourne FL            23:51.5   23:37.4  7:37 
   23   4   635 Sara Towers             F    12 Satellite Beach FL      24:07.5   23:53.5  7:42 
   24  20   660 Paul Soehnlein          M    45 Viera FL                24:20.7   24:07.4  7:46 
   25  21   730 William Gaviria         M    53 Melbourne FL            24:27.5   24:11.6  7:48 
   26   5   606 Kimberly Yates          F    31 Merritt Island FL       24:29.3   24:14.2  7:49 
   27  22   688 Kevin Dickinson         M    14                         24:35.8   24:20.9  7:51 
   28   6   750 Maddie McCluskey        F    13 Melbourne FL            24:36.5   24:21.9  7:51 
   29  23   657 Chris Quiroz            M    47 Merritt Island FL       24:47.0   24:29.0  7:53 
   30  24   686 Benjamin Gearhart       M    08 Melbourne FL            24:51.7   24:38.1  7:56 
   31   7   609 Darlene Hachmeister     F    46 Melbourne FL            24:54.0   24:38.6  7:56 
   32   8   777 Donna Davis             F    42 Rockledge FL            24:54.2   24:38.8  7:56 
   33  25   695 Jack Rabel              M    43 Indialantic FL          25:54.7   25:39.0  8:16 
   34  26   685 Douglas Gearhart        M    10 Melbourne FL            26:18.7   26:05.4  8:24 
   35  27   789 William Hungate         M    49 Viera FL                26:20.2   26:05.9  8:25 
   36  28   676 Hector Babilonia        M    33 Melbourne FL            26:23.5   26:07.0  8:25 
   37   9   700 Cheryl Fortmayer        F    40 Melbourne FL            26:27.2   26:09.6  8:26 
   38  29   680 Wesley Davenport        M    09 Melbourne FL            26:27.0   26:13.7  8:27 
   39  30   774 Adam Carden             M    38 Melbourne FL            26:39.3   26:22.2  8:30 
   40  31   696 Matthew Rabel           M    11 Indialantic FL          26:40.0   26:24.3  8:30 
   41  32   655 Emilio Quiroz           M    10 Merritt Island FL       26:39.5   26:26.2  8:31 
   42  33   614 Victor Valentin         M    07 Rockledge FL            26:43.8   26:27.6  8:31 
   43  34   723 Jeffery Harvey          M    14 Melbourne FL            26:54.5   26:40.4  8:36 
   44  10   762 Tracy Dash              F    21 Indian Harbour Beach    27:01.3   26:42.3  8:36 
   45  35   615 Rudy Valentin           M    39 Rockledge FL            27:05.3   26:49.4  8:39 
   46  11   702 Aubrey Fortmayer        F    08 Melbourne FL            27:12.2   26:58.6  8:41 
   47  12   741 Danielle Pirolo         F    27 Rockledge FL            27:24.0   27:03.3  8:43 
   48  36   779 Robert Naberhaus        M    38 Merritt Island FL       27:39.0   27:05.9  8:44 
   49  13   648 Lindsay Gill            F    08 Melbourne FL            27:41.0   27:23.6  8:50 
   50  37   705 Matthew Beaugh          M    28 West Melbourne FL       27:53.8   27:29.7  8:51 
   51  14   681 Daryl Davenport         F    41 Melbourne FL            28:01.0   27:41.2  8:55 
   52  38   701 Derek Fortmayer         M    10 Melbourne FL            28:00.8   27:45.9  8:57 
   53  15   731 Patrica Ochu            F    42 Merrit Island FL        28:10.2   27:55.5  9:00 
   54  39   670 Dennis Amico            M    51 Melbourne FL            28:19.5   28:02.4  9:02 
   55  40   704 Eddie Raleigh           M    46 Merritt Island FL       28:30.7   28:09.4  9:04 
   56  16   650 Michelle Devoid         F    36 Melbourne FL            28:30.5   28:11.4  9:05 
   57  41   693 Donnie Luchetti         M    11 Melbourne FL            28:27.8   28:13.0  9:05 
   58  42   793 Steve Gearhart          M    43 Melbourne FL            28:38.3   28:21.3  9:08 
   59  17   795 Tami Glover             F    32 Cocoa FL                28:39.8   28:21.4  9:08 
   60  43   772 Mark Probert            M    52 Merritt Island FL       28:40.0   28:21.6  9:08 
   61  18   683 Pamela Gearhart         F    41 Melbourne FL            28:39.5   28:22.7  9:09 
   62  19   656 Josie Quiroz            F    47 Merritt Island FL       28:43.0   28:24.2  9:09 
   63  20   631 Liz White               F    33 Melbourne FL            28:44.5   28:27.4  9:10 
   64  44   791 Stephen Curtis          M    48 Rockledge FL            28:50.0   28:34.2  9:12 
   65  45   728 Vern Thomas             M    65 Satellite Beach FL      28:49.0   28:34.9  9:12 
   66  46   617 Harv Hobson             M    59 Palm Bay FL             29:31.0   29:00.2  9:21 
   67  21   677 Carolina Santos         F    11 Melbourne FL            29:23.3   29:04.7  9:22 
   68  22   787 Melanie Helms           F    29 Melbourne FL            29:30.0   29:13.3  9:25 
   69  47   618 Rene DeVillers          M    48 Melbourne FL            31:43.8   29:19.6  9:27 
   70  23   751 Janet McCluskey         F    43 Melbourne FL            29:44.8   29:21.2  9:27 
   71  48   682 Ronald Davenport        M    55 Melbourne FL            29:54.5   29:34.8  9:32 
   72  24   672 Debra Beard             F    48 Melbourne FL            30:19.8   29:56.1  9:39 
   73  49   671 Vida Beard              M    38 Melbourne FL            30:19.5   29:56.6  9:39 
   74  25   703 Maya Toland             F    10 Melbourne FL            30:21.8   30:02.9  9:41 
   75  50   753 Noah Beard              M    06 Melbourne FL            30:19.3   30:05.9  9:42 
   76  51   710 John Madlener           M    43 Rockledge FL            31:14.2   30:42.8  9:54 
   77  52   649 Sam Gill                M    10 Melbourne FL            31:10.0   30:54.7  9:57 
   78  26   776 Viviana Rodriguez       F    39 Rockledge FL            31:31.3   31:12.5 10:03 
   79  53   707 Sam Aquila              M    25 Palm Bay FL             31:35.8   31:13.2 10:03 
   80  27   733 Jennifer Sexton         F    38 Rockledge FL            31:33.0   31:15.9 10:04 
   81  54   662 Micheal McElwee         M    63 Melbourne FL            31:35.8   31:19.9 10:06 
   82  55   726 Trystan Hornby          M    10 Melbourne FL            31:35.3   31:20.7 10:06 
   83  56   780 Robbie Naberhaus        M    08 Merritt Island FL       31:39.8   31:25.9 10:08 
   84  57   763 Cliff Graham            M    42 Melbourne FL            32:09.0   31:39.1 10:12 
   85  28   711 Cheryl Madlener         F    42 Rockledge FL            32:09.2   31:39.8 10:12 
   86  58   740 Timothy Cardile         M    29 Melbourne FL            31:56.5   31:41.8 10:13 
   87  29   759 Jenni Barna             F    32 Melbourne FL            32:05.0   31:47.7 10:14 
   88  30   722 Rebecca Schill          F    52 Melbourne FL            32:25.5   31:58.9 10:18 
   89  59   758 Jeffery McDougall       M    47 Merritt Island FL       32:46.8   32:22.8 10:26 
   90  31   761 Ellen Dash              F    52 Indian Harbour Beach    33:01.8   32:42.5 10:32 
   91  60   665 Stephen Wiechecki Verga M    43 Merritt Island FL       33:47.0   33:22.0 10:45 
   92  32   633 Lauren Tierney          F    10 Viera FL                33:58.0   33:44.0 10:52 
   93  33   738 Meghan Swift            F    33 Melbourne FL            34:18.0   33:49.6 10:54 
   94  34   708 Vivian Santos           F    20 Melbourne FL            34:09.3   33:51.1 10:54 
   95  35   616 Pam Hobson              F    58 Palm Bay FL             34:18.0   33:57.1 10:56 
   96  61   658 Dominik Quiroz          M    08 Merritt Island FL       34:14.8   34:01.4 10:58 
   97  62   794 Ryan Baie               M    29 Melbourne FL            34:32.3   34:13.5 11:01 
   98  36   664 Alesandra Wiechecki Ver F    11 Merritt Island FL       34:43.0   34:19.2 11:03 
   99  37   770 Gianna Mallette         F    10 Melbourne FL            34:42.2   34:28.3 11:06 
  100  63   628 Bryan Myers             M    54 Melbourne FL            35:03.0   34:35.4 11:08 
  101  38   691 Sandy Luchetti          F    43 Melbourne FL            35:03.8   34:39.0 11:10 
  102  39   687 Maggie Dickinson        F    46                         35:13.8   34:48.8 11:13 
  103  64   678 Frank Maloney           M    68 Satellite Beach FL      35:14.0   34:54.0 11:14 
  104  40   775 Holly Hallum            F    28 Melbourne FL            35:17.0   35:00.2 11:16 
  105  41   679 Alex Davenport          F    09 Melbourne FL            35:27.7   35:14.4 11:21 
  106  42   634 Megan Tierney           F    08 Viera FL                35:36.3   35:16.0 11:22 
  107  43   715 Dr. Tonyia Gibbons      F    68 Merritt Island FL       35:38.5   35:16.9 11:22 
  108  65   627 Clay Myers              M    16 Melbourne FL            36:09.2   35:41.4 11:30 
  109  44   742 Kayla Smith             F    15 Merritt Island FL       36:04.5   35:48.4 11:32 
  110  66   743 Tony Smith              M    45 Merritt Island FL       36:05.0   35:48.5 11:32 
  111  67   632 Joe Tierney             M    42 Viera FL                36:12.3   35:51.8 11:33 
  112  68   799 Michael Schneider       M    47 West Melbourne FL       37:08.3   36:44.1 11:50 
  113  45   724 Donna Potomski          F    30                         37:29.5   37:16.2 12:00 
  114  69   725 Lenin Rodriguez         M    40                         37:30.0   37:16.6 12:00 
  115  70   721 James McCarl            M    23 Rockledge FL            40:04.8   39:42.4 12:47 
  116  46   771 Claudia Mallette        F    45 Melbourne FL            40:30.5   40:01.6 12:53 
  117  47   663 Courtney Charles        F    35 Melbourne FL            40:42.5   40:15.3 12:58 
  118  48   764 Lyndsi Graham           F    10 Melbourne FL            40:49.2   40:35.5 13:04 
  119  49   754 Ashley Madlener         F    10 Rockledge FL            40:49.7   40:36.2 13:05 
  120  50   765 Tonia Graham            F    38 Melbourne FL            41:36.0   41:06.8 13:14 
  121  51   630 Katherine Laird         F    09 Melbourne FL            41:49.2   41:35.8 13:24 
  122  71   786 Ryan Davis              M    32 FL                      43:31.0   43:07.8 13:53 
  123  52   620 Reagan DeVillers        F    10 Melbourne FL            46:33.0   44:22.9 14:18 
  124  53   757 Heather McDougall       F    13 Merritt Island FL       45:10.8   44:53.5 14:27 
  125  54   739 Carly Durgin            F    13 Melbourne FL            45:15.5   44:58.1 14:29 
  126  55   712 Morgan Stowers          F    10 Melbourne FL            46:09.5   45:55.1 14:47 
  127  56   629 Amanda Kenney           F    22 Melbourne FL            47:48.5   47:20.2 15:15 
  128  57   778 Rylee Moesly            F    09 Melbourne FL            48:09.2   47:55.4 15:26 
  129  72   611 Jay Gander              M    41 Melbourne FL            50:34.0   50:11.9 16:10 
  130  58   781 Mary Connors            F    54 Melbourne FL            50:47.5   50:25.9 16:14 
  131  59   706 Katie Aquila            F    28 Palm Bay FL             52:03.3   51:40.6 16:38 
  132  60   755 Celine Reddin           F    09 Melbourne FL            52:03.0   51:42.5 16:39 
  133  73   640 Christopher Swift       M    25 Palm Bay FL             52:34.8   52:01.1 16:45 
  134  61   784 Rosemary Laird          F    47 Melbourne FL            52:41.3   52:08.2 16:47 
  135  74   783 Tim Laird               M    47 Melbourne FL            52:41.2   52:08.7 16:48 
  136  62   619 Laura DeVillers         F    44 Melbourne FL            55:05.0   52:39.9 16:58 
  137  63   621 Madison DeVillers       F    07 Melbourne FL            55:05.0   52:41.1 16:58 
  138  64   720 Julianne McCarl         F    51 Rockledge FL            53:14.8   52:51.2 17:01 
  139  75   798 Scott Imhof             M    50 Melbourne FL            54:10.7   53:47.0 17:19 
  140  65   714 Sibrena Litus           F    44 Palm Bay FL             54:03.0   53:49.6 17:20 
  141  66   756 Jennifer Reddin         F    42 Melbourne FL            55:20.5   54:59.0 17:42 
  142  67   610 Katie Gander            F    40 Melbourne FL            55:20.8   54:59.0 17:42 
  143  76   667 Paul Kalinsky           M    65 Melbourne FL            56:12.5   55:45.6 17:57 
  144  77   641 Angel Lopez De Victoria M    07 Melbourne FL            56:39.5   56:26.1 18:10 
  145  68   644 Melba Lopez De Victoria F    31 Melbourne FL            56:58.0   56:35.7 18:13 
  146  78   643 Angel Lopez De Victoria M    32 Melbourne FL            57:02.0   56:39.4 18:15 
  147  79   642 Julian Lopez De Victori M    05 Melbourne FL            57:02.2   56:40.4 18:15 
  148  80   675 Nicholas Salaka         M    25 Melbourne FL            59:05.7   57:42.0 18:35 
  149  69   639 Courtney Swift          F    25 Palm Bay FL             59:09.5   58:36.0 18:52 
  150  70   674 Laura Davis             F    29 Melbourne FL            59:09.2   58:48.0 18:56 
  151  71   797 Nicole Imhof            F    13 Melbourne FL            59:37.3   59:13.7 19:04 
  152  72   652 Katie Kirkendall        F    13 Melbourne FL            59:36.8   59:23.4 19:07 
  153  81   736 Steve Szabo             M    37 Melbourne FL          1:00:33.5 1:00:03.3 19:20 
  154  73   737 Carolyn Szabo           F    38 Melbourne FL          1:00:33.5 1:00:04.0 19:21 
  155  82   735 Andy Szabo              M    05 Melbourne FL          1:00:32.8 1:00:04.3 19:21 
  156  74   734 Katie Szabo             F    07 Melbourne FL          1:00:38.5 1:00:09.9 19:22 
  157  75   788 Virginia Price          F    49 West Melbourne FL     1:01:46.0 1:01:10.2 19:42 
  158  76   773 Connie Skipper          F    67 Melbourne FL          1:01:46.0 1:01:11.0 19:42 
  159  83   645 Drew Timmer             M    10 Melbourne FL          1:02:05.5 1:01:37.0 19:50 
  160  77   654 Sue Lauderdale          F    45 Melbourne FL          1:02:23.5 1:01:53.9 19:56 
  161  84   647 Conrad Timmer           M    07 Melbourne FL          1:02:45.0 1:02:31.7 20:08 
  162  78   646 Leila Timmer            F    08 Melbourne FL          1:03:02.7 1:02:35.4 20:09 
  163  79   785 Michelle Timmer         F    45 FL                    1:03:03.2 1:02:35.8 20:09 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites