• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Ascension Eagle Pride 5K Results
EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
November 10, 2012
Capron Ridge, Viera, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearheart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   716 Ian Alvarez              32 Defiance             OH   18:14.5  5:53 
    2     2   752 Corbin Kramer            15 Rockledge            FL   19:36.0  6:19 
    3     3   792 Mike Doyle               40 Rockledge            FL   20:52.5  6:44 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   699 Ken Fortmayer            47 Melbourne            FL   21:08.1  6:49 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   686 Benjamin Gearhart        08 Melbourne            FL   24:38.1  7:56 
    2    42   614 Victor Valentin          07 Rockledge            FL   26:27.6  8:31 
    3    75   753 Noah Beard               06 Melbourne            FL   30:05.9  9:42 
    4    83   780 Robbie Naberhaus         08 Merritt Island       FL   31:25.9 10:08 
    5    96   658 Dominik Quiroz           08 Merritt Island       FL   34:01.4 10:58 
    6   144   641 Angel Lopez De Victoria  07 Melbourne            FL   56:26.1 18:10 
    7   147   642 Julian Lopez De Victori  05 Melbourne            FL   56:40.4 18:15 
    8   155   735 Andy Szabo               05 Melbourne            FL 1:00:04.3 19:21 
    9   161   647 Conrad Timmer            07 Melbourne            FL 1:02:31.7 20:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   767 Joshua Stern             10 Melbourne            FL   23:34.9  7:36 
    2    22   692 Chad Luchetti            10 Melbourne            FL   23:37.4  7:37 
    3    34   685 Douglas Gearhart         10 Melbourne            FL   26:05.4  8:24 
    4    38   680 Wesley Davenport         09 Melbourne            FL   26:13.7  8:27 
    5    40   696 Matthew Rabel            11 Indialantic          FL   26:24.3  8:30 
    6    41   655 Emilio Quiroz            10 Merritt Island       FL   26:26.2  8:31 
    7    52   701 Derek Fortmayer          10 Melbourne            FL   27:45.9  8:57 
    8    57   693 Donnie Luchetti          11 Melbourne            FL   28:13.0  9:05 
    9    77   649 Sam Gill                 10 Melbourne            FL   30:54.7  9:57 
   10    82   726 Trystan Hornby           10 Melbourne            FL   31:20.7 10:06 
   11   159   645 Drew Timmer              10 Melbourne            FL 1:01:37.0 19:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   613 Rodolfo Valentin         14 Rockledge            FL   21:11.9  6:50 
    2     8   626 Max Diaz                 14 Melbourne            FL   21:34.6  6:57 
    3     9   689 Charlie Dickinson        12                           21:35.4  6:57 
    4    14   727 Carson Thomas            14 Satellite Beach      FL   23:08.3  7:27 
    5    20   718 Grant Gibson             13 Melbourne            FL   23:33.6  7:35 
    6    27   688 Kevin Dickinson          14                           24:20.9  7:51 
    7    43   723 Jeffery Harvey           14 Melbourne            FL   26:40.4  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   638 Chase Chavez             15 Melbourne            FL   21:11.9  6:50 
    2    13   729 David Gaviria            15 Melbourne            FL   22:23.1  7:13 
    3   108   627 Clay Myers               16 Melbourne            FL   35:41.4 11:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   115   721 James McCarl             23 Rockledge            FL   39:42.4 12:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   705 Matthew Beaugh           28 West Melbourne       FL   27:29.7  8:51 
    2    79   707 Sam Aquila               25 Palm Bay             FL   31:13.2 10:03 
    3    86   740 Timothy Cardile          29 Melbourne            FL   31:41.8 10:13 
    4    97   794 Ryan Baie                29 Melbourne            FL   34:13.5 11:01 
    5   133   640 Christopher Swift        25 Palm Bay             FL   52:01.1 16:45 
    6   148   675 Nicholas Salaka          25 Melbourne            FL   57:42.0 18:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   676 Hector Babilonia         33 Melbourne            FL   26:07.0  8:25 
    2   122   786 Ryan Davis               32                      FL   43:07.8 13:53 
    3   146   643 Angel Lopez De Victoria  32 Melbourne            FL   56:39.4 18:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   790 Javier Soto              39 Merritt Island       FL   23:25.3  7:33 
    2    39   774 Adam Carden              38 Melbourne            FL   26:22.2  8:30 
    3    45   615 Rudy Valentin            39 Rockledge            FL   26:49.4  8:39 
    4    48   779 Robert Naberhaus         38 Merritt Island       FL   27:05.9  8:44 
    5    73   671 Vida Beard               38 Melbourne            FL   29:56.6  9:39 
    6   153   736 Steve Szabo              37 Melbourne            FL 1:00:03.3 19:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   760 Loren Goldfarb           40 Indialantic          FL   21:52.4  7:03 
    2    12   713 Jason Stowers            41 Melbourne            FL   21:53.0  7:03 
    3    33   695 Jack Rabel               43 Indialantic          FL   25:39.0  8:16 
    4    58   793 Steve Gearhart           43 Melbourne            FL   28:21.3  9:08 
    5    76   710 John Madlener            43 Rockledge            FL   30:42.8  9:54 
    6    84   763 Cliff Graham             42 Melbourne            FL   31:39.1 10:12 
    7    91   665 Stephen Wiechecki Verga  43 Merritt Island       FL   33:22.0 10:45 
    8   111   632 Joe Tierney              42 Viera                FL   35:51.8 11:33 
    9   114   725 Lenin Rodriguez          40                           37:16.6 12:00 
   10   129   611 Jay Gander               41 Melbourne            FL   50:11.9 16:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   637 Michael Walker           47 Viera                FL   21:45.5  7:01 
    2    17   717 Peter Blottman           48 Melbourne            FL   23:25.7  7:33 
    3    24   660 Paul Soehnlein           45 Viera                FL   24:07.4  7:46 
    4    29   657 Chris Quiroz             47 Merritt Island       FL   24:29.0  7:53 
    5    35   789 William Hungate          49 Viera                FL   26:05.9  8:25 
    6    55   704 Eddie Raleigh            46 Merritt Island       FL   28:09.4  9:04 
    7    64   791 Stephen Curtis           48 Rockledge            FL   28:34.2  9:12 
    8    69   618 Rene Devillers           48 Melbourne            FL   29:19.6  9:27 
    9    89   758 Jeffery McDougall        47 Merritt Island       FL   32:22.8 10:26 
   10   110   743 Tony Smith               45 Merritt Island       FL   35:48.5 11:32 
   11   112   799 Michael Schneider        47 West Melbourne       FL   36:44.1 11:50 
   12   135   783 Tim Laird                47 Melbourne            FL   52:08.7 16:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   732 Rick Valencia            53 Melbourne            FL   23:17.2  7:30 
    2    25   730 William Gaviria          53 Melbourne            FL   24:11.6  7:48 
    3    54   670 Dennis Amico             51 Melbourne            FL   28:02.4  9:02 
    4    60   772 Mark Probert             52 Merritt Island       FL   28:21.6  9:08 
    5   100   628 Bryan Myers              54 Melbourne            FL   34:35.4 11:08 
    6   139   798 Scott Imhof              50 Melbourne            FL   53:47.0 17:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   617 Harv Hobson              59 Palm Bay             FL   29:00.2  9:21 
    2    71   682 Ronald Davenport         55 Melbourne            FL   29:34.8  9:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81   662 Micheal McElwee          63 Melbourne            FL   31:19.9 10:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65   728 Vern Thomas              65 Satellite Beach      FL   28:34.9  9:12 
    2   103   678 Frank Maloney            68 Satellite Beach      FL   34:54.0 11:14 
    3   143   667 Paul Kalinsky            65 Melbourne            FL   55:45.6 17:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   796 Dina Viselli             27 Satellite Beach      FL   21:31.8  6:56 
    2    19   782 Dede Henrich             51 Melbourne            FL   23:48.5  7:40 
    3    22   709 Christina Santos         19 Melbourne            FL   23:51.5  7:41 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   609 Darlene Hachmeister      46 Melbourne            FL   24:38.6  7:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   702 Aubrey Fortmayer         08 Melbourne            FL   26:58.6  8:41 
    2    49   648 Lindsay Gill             08 Melbourne            FL   27:23.6  8:50 
    3   106   634 Megan Tierney            08 Viera                FL   35:16.0 11:22 
    4   137   621 Madison Devillers        07 Melbourne            FL   52:41.1 16:58 
    5   156   734 Katie Szabo              07 Melbourne            FL 1:00:09.9 19:22 
    6   162   646 Leila Timmer             08 Melbourne            FL 1:02:35.4 20:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67   677 Carolina Santos          11 Melbourne            FL   29:04.7  9:22 
    2    74   703 Maya Toland              10 Melbourne            FL   30:02.9  9:41 
    3    92   633 Lauren Tierney           10 Viera                FL   33:44.0 10:52 
    4    98   664 Alesandra Wiechecki Ver  11 Merritt Island       FL   34:19.2 11:03 
    5    99   770 Gianna Mallette          10 Melbourne            FL   34:28.3 11:06 
    6   105   679 Alex Davenport           09 Melbourne            FL   35:14.4 11:21 
    7   118   764 Lyndsi Graham            10 Melbourne            FL   40:35.5 13:04 
    8   119   754 Ashley Madlener          10 Rockledge            FL   40:36.2 13:05 
    9   121   630 Katherine Laird          09 Melbourne            FL   41:35.8 13:24 
   10   123   620 Reagan Devillers         10 Melbourne            FL   44:22.9 14:18 
   11   126   712 Morgan Stowers           10 Melbourne            FL   45:55.1 14:47 
   12   128   778 Rylee Moesly             09 Melbourne            FL   47:55.4 15:26 
   13   132   755 Celine Reddin            09 Melbourne            FL   51:42.5 16:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   635 Sara Towers              12 Satellite Beach      FL   23:53.5  7:42 
    2    28   750 Maddie McCluskey         13 Melbourne            FL   24:21.9  7:51 
    3   124   757 Heather McDougall        13 Merritt Island       FL   44:53.5 14:27 
    4   125   739 Carly Durgin             13 Melbourne            FL   44:58.1 14:29 
    5   151   797 Nicole Imhof             13 Melbourne            FL   59:13.7 19:04 
    6   152   652 Katie Kirkendall         13 Melbourne            FL   59:23.4 19:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109   742 Kayla Smith              15 Merritt Island       FL   35:48.4 11:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   762 Tracy Dash               21 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:42.3  8:36 
    2    94   708 Vivian Santos            20 Melbourne            FL   33:51.1 10:54 
    3   127   629 Amanda Kenney            22 Melbourne            FL   47:20.2 15:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   741 Danielle Pirolo          27 Rockledge            FL   27:03.3  8:43 
    2    68   787 Melanie Helms            29 Melbourne            FL   29:13.3  9:25 
    3   104   775 Holly Hallum             28 Melbourne            FL   35:00.2 11:16 
    4   131   706 Katie Aquila             28 Palm Bay             FL   51:40.6 16:38 
    5   149   639 Courtney Swift           25 Palm Bay             FL   58:36.0 18:52 
    6   150   674 Laura Davis              29 Melbourne            FL   58:48.0 18:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   606 Kimberly Yates           31 Merritt Island       FL   24:14.2  7:49 
    2    59   795 Tami Glover              32 Cocoa                FL   28:21.4  9:08 
    3    63   631 Liz White                33 Melbourne            FL   28:27.4  9:10 
    4    87   759 Jenni Barna              32 Melbourne            FL   31:47.7 10:14 
    5    93   738 Meghan Swift             33 Melbourne            FL   33:49.6 10:54 
    6   113   724 Donna Potomski           30                           37:16.2 12:00 
    7   145   644 Melba Lopez De Victoria  31 Melbourne            FL   56:35.7 18:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   650 Michelle Devoid          36 Melbourne            FL   28:11.4  9:05 
    2    78   776 Viviana Rodriguez        39 Rockledge            FL   31:12.5 10:03 
    3    80   733 Jennifer Sexton          38 Rockledge            FL   31:15.9 10:04 
    4   117   663 Courtney Charles         35 Melbourne            FL   40:15.3 12:58 
    5   120   765 Tonia Graham             38 Melbourne            FL   41:06.8 13:14 
    6   154   737 Carolyn Szabo            38 Melbourne            FL 1:00:04.0 19:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   777 Donna Davis              42 Rockledge            FL   24:38.8  7:56 
    2    37   700 Cheryl Fortmayer         40 Melbourne            FL   26:09.6  8:26 
    3    51   681 Daryl Davenport          41 Melbourne            FL   27:41.2  8:55 
    4    53   731 Patrica Ochu             42 Merrit Island        FL   27:55.5  9:00 
    5    61   683 Pamela Gearhart          41 Melbourne            FL   28:22.7  9:09 
    6    70   751 Janet McCluskey          43 Melbourne            FL   29:21.2  9:27 
    7    85   711 Cheryl Madlener          42 Rockledge            FL   31:39.8 10:12 
    8   101   691 Sandy Luchetti           43 Melbourne            FL   34:39.0 11:10 
    9   136   619 Laura Devillers          44 Melbourne            FL   52:39.9 16:58 
   10   140   714 Sibrena Litus            44 Palm Bay             FL   53:49.6 17:20 
   11   141   756 Jennifer Reddin          42 Melbourne            FL   54:59.0 17:42 
   12   142   610 Katie Gander             40 Melbourne            FL   54:59.0 17:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   656 Josie Quiroz             47 Merritt Island       FL   28:24.2  9:09 
    2    72   672 Debra Beard              48 Melbourne            FL   29:56.1  9:39 
    3   102   687 Maggie Dickinson         46                           34:48.8 11:13 
    4   116   771 Claudia Mallette         45 Melbourne            FL   40:01.6 12:53 
    5   134   784 Rosemary Laird           47 Melbourne            FL   52:08.2 16:47 
    6   157   788 Virginia Price           49 West Melbourne       FL 1:01:10.2 19:42 
    7   160   654 Sue Lauderdale           45 Melbourne            FL 1:01:53.9 19:56 
    8   163   785 Michelle Timmer          45                      FL 1:02:35.8 20:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88   722 Rebecca Schill           52 Melbourne            FL   31:58.9 10:18 
    2    90   761 Ellen Dash               52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:42.5 10:32 
    3   130   781 Mary Connors             54 Melbourne            FL   50:25.9 16:14 
    4   138   720 Julianne McCarl          51 Rockledge            FL   52:51.2 17:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95   616 Pam Hobson               58 Palm Bay             FL   33:57.1 10:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   107   715 Dr. Tonyia Gibbons       68 Merritt Island       FL   35:16.9 11:22 
    2   158   773 Connie Skipper           67 Melbourne            FL 1:01:11.0 19:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites