• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sprint for Sight 5k Results
SPRINT FOR SIGHT 5K
November 3, 2012
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Maureen Groome
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  2766 Art Anderson            M    53 Melbourne FL            19:17.3   19:16.9  6:13 
    2   2  2732 Jeff Cook               M    52 Indian Harbour Beach    19:53.6   19:52.7  6:24 
    3   1  2805 Carrie Majeranowski     F    36 Satellite Beach FL      20:00.9   20:00.3  6:27 
    4   3  2845 Joe Lento               M    42 Cocoa Beach FL          20:14.4   20:14.2  6:31 
    5   4  2849 Bob Padden              M    45 Satellite Beach FL      20:57.3   20:55.4  6:45 
    6   5  2807 John Lee                M    28 Palm Bay FL             21:12.3   21:11.8  6:50 
    7   2  2740 Cathy Friedel           F    48 Satellite Beach FL      21:16.9   21:16.1  6:51 
    8   6  2848 Josh Cranston           M    15 Boca Raton FL           21:35.4   21:35.1  6:57 
    9   7  2842 Sean Kennedy            M    14 Melbourne FL            22:13.9   22:12.0  7:09 
   10   8  2819 Chuck Mathews           M    48 Palm Bay FL             22:14.2   22:13.2  7:10 
   11   9  2753 Josh Kraver             M    10 Merritt Island FL       22:45.9   22:42.1  7:19 
   12  10  2846 Carmine Lento           M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          22:43.9   22:43.8  7:19 
   13   3  2850 Sandra Fisher           F    48 West Melbourne FL       23:31.3   23:29.4  7:34 
   14   4  2755 Tecla Kindschi          F    29 Melbourne FL            23:43.7   23:42.1  7:38 
   15  11  2806 Pete Majeranowski       M    36 Satellite Beach FL      23:52.7   23:50.6  7:41 
   16   5  2718 Rene Dunne              F    32 Palm Bay FL             23:54.3   23:52.1  7:41 
   17  12  2839 Jeff Simpson            M    37 Melbourne FL            23:57.7   23:54.7  7:42 
   18  13  2788 Artem Mischenko         M    26 Indian Harbour Beach    23:59.6   23:55.8  7:43 
   19  14  2798 Carsen Thomas           M    14 Satellite Beach FL      24:11.2   24:09.0  7:47 
   20   6  2793 Cindy Bishop            F    53 Merritt Island FL       24:11.3   24:09.2  7:47 
   21  15  2817 Donald Stukey           M    50 Satellite Beach FL      24:13.9   24:10.5  7:47 
   22  16  2717 Les Dunne               M    36 Palm Bay FL             24:49.3   24:47.6  7:59 
   23   7  2785 Kathy Ojeda             F    53 Merritt Island FL       25:14.8   25:12.1  8:07 
   24   8  2841 Amanda Thomas           F    30 FL                      25:21.8   25:18.5  8:09 
   25  17  2752 Gregg Kraver            M    49 Merritt Island FL       25:23.6   25:20.4  8:10 
   26  18  2834 Justin Ganiban          M    14 Merritt Island FL       25:26.5   25:23.5  8:11 
   27   9  2751 Kaylee Kraver           F    08 Merritt Island FL       25:34.5   25:30.2  8:13 
   28  19  2812 Ryan Negrini            M    22 Orlando FL              25:42.2   25:41.0  8:16 
   29  20  2771 Tom Ward                M    75 Melbourne FL            25:58.6   25:57.2  8:22 
   30  21  2783 Bud Parks               M    70 Rockledge FL            26:05.8   25:58.5  8:22 
   31  22  2835 Dick White              M    59 Cocoa Beach FL          26:05.9   25:59.9  8:23 
   32  10  2823 Robin Rocha             F    59 St. Augustine FL        26:04.6   26:00.7  8:23 
   33  11  2830 Brandy Graham           F    27 Indian Harbour Beach    26:37.1   26:32.8  8:33 
   34  23  2818 Mark Probert            M    52 Merritt Island FL       26:39.5   26:36.5  8:34 
   35  12  2770 Willy Moolenaar         F    71 Indialantic FL          26:50.7   26:48.0  8:38 
   36  13  2747 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             26:55.4   26:52.3  8:39 
   37  24  2780 David Nowacki           M    60 Satellite Beach FL      27:13.3   27:05.2  8:44 
   38  14  2840 Lindsey Whitney         F    32 Palm Bay FL             27:21.3   27:17.9  8:48 
   39  25  2813 Dan Kenison             M    50 Indiana Harbor Beach    27:23.9   27:21.5  8:49 
   40  15  2838 Mary Roslonowski        F    41 Melbourne FL            27:36.6   27:35.0  8:53 
   41  26  2829 Tyler Santos            M    13 Melbourne FL            28:01.0   28:01.0  9:02 
   42  16  2784 Katie Williams          F    31 Satellite Beach FL      28:09.3   28:06.7  9:03 
   43  27  2797 Vern Thomas             M    65 Satellite Beach FL      28:14.8   28:13.5  9:06 
   44  28  2808 Theodore Schropp        M    22 Melbourne FL            28:20.5   28:19.8  9:08 
   45  29  2749 Harv Hobson             M    59 Palm Bay FL             28:30.5   28:23.4  9:09 
   46  30  2745 George Oswald           M    61 Indian Harbour Beach    28:39.1   28:33.8  9:12 
   47  17  2851 Tami Glover             F    32 Cocoa FL                28:38.2   28:34.4  9:12 
   48  18  2779 Scarlett Hays           F    41 Indian Harbour Beach    28:43.4   28:39.3  9:14 
   49  31  2794 Greg McKay              M    65 Cape Canaveral FL       29:36.3   29:25.6  9:29 
   50  19  2820 Nicole Bracewell        F    20 Satellite Beach FL      29:34.3   29:27.9  9:30 
   51  32  2832 Jack Ganiban            M    12 Merritt Island FL       29:39.3   29:37.1  9:32 
   52  33  2827 Jeremie Collins         M    41 Satellite Beach FL      29:47.2   29:40.3  9:33 
   53  34  2826 Charlie Collins         M    09 Satellite Beach FL      29:48.2   29:40.9  9:34 
   54  20  2767 Pat Kiesselbach         F    63 Melbourne FL            29:50.1   29:45.3  9:35 
   55  35  2773 Kevin Shropshire        M    37 Palm Bay FL             30:09.8   30:05.7  9:42 
   56  36  2791 Jeff Murphree           M    55 Indian Harbour Beach    30:58.1   30:55.0  9:58 
   57  37  2836 Dayton Law              M    08 Satellite Beach FL      31:31.6   31:26.9 10:08 
   58  38  2742 Chuck Landmesser        M    43 Palm Bay FL             32:01.6   31:53.6 10:16 
   59  21  2833 Patricia Ganiban        F    46 Merritt Island FL       32:40.3   32:35.8 10:30 
   60  22  2765 Ellen Dash              F    52 Indian Harbour Beach    32:48.8   32:41.8 10:32 
   61  39  2789 David Ray               M    56 Harmony FL              34:04.9   34:00.4 10:57 
   62  23  2768 Kim Santos              F    37 Melbourne FL            35:11.6   35:06.2 11:18 
   63  24  2782 Anne Dockery            F    64 Melbourne Beach FL      35:22.6   35:17.8 11:22 
   64  40  2781 Paul Mogan              M    48 Titusville FL           35:22.9   35:18.3 11:22 
   65  25  2790 Kelly Hall              F    18 Orlando FL              35:23.9   35:21.2 11:23 
   66  26  2746 Pam Hobson              F    58 Palm Bay FL             35:28.3   35:21.4 11:23 
   67  41  2844 Angelo Lento            M    09 Cocoa Beach FL          35:51.5   35:50.6 11:33 
   68  27  2738 Ashley Dawsey           F    26 Palm Bay FL             37:26.1   37:21.6 12:02 
   69  42  2837 Hunter Law              M    11 Satellite Beach FL      38:42.4   38:37.0 12:26 
   70  43  2799 Tripp Walton            M    41 Melbourne FL            38:47.6   38:38.8 12:27 
   71  28  2750 Lisa Farrall            F    58 Melbourne FL            40:05.7   39:57.7 12:52 
   72  29  2763 Jessica Page            F    28 Melbourne FL            40:18.8   40:15.3 12:58 
   73  30  2821 Cheryl Peterson         F    52 Cary NC                 40:37.0   40:30.5 13:03 
   74  44  2733 Ian Cook                M    11 Indian Harbour Beach    40:52.3   40:44.7 13:07 
   75  31  2734 Cheryl Cook             F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    40:53.4   40:45.9 13:08 
   76  32  2815 Patsy Carpenter         F    67 Satellite Beach FL      41:42.0   41:36.5 13:24 
   77  33  2852 Nora Glover             F    16 Indian Harbour Beach    41:42.3   41:38.9 13:25 
   78  34  2810 Betsy Bracewell         F    55 Satellite Beach FL      42:51.8   42:44.1 13:46 
   79  45  2769 Don Nygaard             M    79 Orlando FL              43:40.8   43:25.6 13:59 
   80  35  2814 Patricia Dorson         F    68 Melbourne Beach FL      43:34.5   43:26.5 13:59 
   81  46  2811 Rob Bracewell           M    59 Satellite Beach FL      44:24.5   44:16.8 14:16 
   82  36  2847 Wendy Lento             F    40 Cocoa Beach FL          44:25.3   44:17.2 14:16 
   83  47  2775 John Backes             M    53 West Melbourne FL       44:47.0   44:38.5 14:23 
   84  48  2795 Andre Yurkovic          M    67 Satellite Beach FL      44:53.1   44:41.5 14:24 
   85  37  2824 Heather Carver          F    38 Satellite Beach FL      47:04.7   46:54.4 15:06 
   86  38  2825 Jill Cortez             F    32 Satellite Beach FL      47:03.9   46:58.1 15:08 
   87  39  2796 Teri Yurkovic           F    67 Satellite Beach FL      47:24.4   47:13.5 15:12 
   88  40  2743 Charlize Landmesser     F    09 Palm Bay FL             48:13.1   48:12.4 15:31 
   89  41  2778 Tammy Thaggert          F    43 Melbourne FL            48:31.9   48:31.9 15:38 
   90  42  2741 Jennifer Landmesser     F    40 Palm Bay FL             48:40.5   48:39.6 15:40 
   91  49  2719 Andy Miles              M    30 Melbourne FL            48:40.5   48:40.1 15:40 
   92  43  2760 Kimberly Forbes         F    26 Palm Bay FL             49:03.3   48:58.3 15:46 
   93  44  2720 Mary Kelly              F    45 Palm Bay FL             49:43.6   49:30.8 15:57 
   94  50  2721 Jim Kelly               M    48 Palm Bay FL             49:44.5   49:32.0 15:57 
   95  45  2727 Jera Payton             F    51 Vero Beach FL           51:19.2   51:09.6 16:28 
   96  46  2729 Fern Himberger          F    70 Indian Harbour Beach    55:25.4   55:22.7 17:50 
   97  47  2828 Sue Miles               F    51 Melbourne FL            55:26.2   55:24.3 17:50 
   98  51  2754 Dennis Tebbe            M    70 Melbourne FL            55:39.6   55:33.5 17:53 
   99  48  2735 Marcelle Whitney        F    32 Palm Bay FL             56:37.9   56:21.0 18:09 
  100  49  2759 Danielle Martins        F    22 Melbourne FL            56:38.1   56:21.4 18:09 
  101  50  2764 Cathy Pierson           F    41 Satellite Beach FL      56:38.0   56:22.7 18:09 
  102  51  2748 Barbara tebbe           F    70 Melbourne FL            56:31.1   56:24.2 18:10 
  103  52  2731 Pat Tebbe               F    68 Melbourne FL            56:31.2   56:24.6 18:10 
  104  53  2762 Melissa Dougherty       F    35 Palm Bay FL             57:38.1   57:22.5 18:28 
  105  54  2726 Roberta Osterling       F    78 Satellite Beach FL      58:46.4   58:34.9 18:52 
  106  55  2756 Erin Frank              F    25 Melbourne FL            59:47.6   59:31.8 19:10 
  107  56  2736 Ruthy Bonilla           F    38 Palm Bay FL             59:51.0   59:51.0 19:16 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites