• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sprint for Sight 5k Results
SPRINT FOR SIGHT 5K
November 3, 2012
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Maureen Groome
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2766 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:17.3  6:13 
    2     2  2732 Jeff Cook                52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:53.6  6:25 
    3     4  2845 Joe Lento                42 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:14.4  6:31 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2849 Bob Padden               45 Satellite Beach      FL   20:55.4  6:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  2836 Dayton Law               08 Satellite Beach      FL   31:26.9 10:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  2753 Josh Kraver              10 Merritt Island       FL   22:42.1  7:19 
    2    12  2846 Carmine Lento            10 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:43.8  7:19 
    3    53  2826 Charlie Collins          09 Satellite Beach      FL   29:40.9  9:34 
    4    67  2844 Angelo Lento             09 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:50.6 11:33 
    5    70  2837 Hunter Law               11 Satellite Beach      FL   38:37.0 12:26 
    6    75  2733 Ian Cook                 11 Indian Harbour Beach FL   40:44.7 13:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2842 Sean Kennedy             14 Melbourne            FL   22:12.0  7:09 
    2    19  2798 Carsen Thomas            14 Satellite Beach      FL   24:09.0  7:47 
    3    26  2834 Justin Ganiban           14 Merritt Island       FL   25:23.5  8:11 
    4    41  2829 Tyler Santos             13 Melbourne            FL   28:01.0  9:02 
    5    51  2832 Jack Ganiban             12 Merritt Island       FL   29:37.1  9:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2848 Josh Cranston            15 Boca Raton           FL   21:35.1  6:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2812 Ryan Negrini             22 Orlando              FL   25:41.0  8:16 
    2    44  2808 Theodore Schropp         22 Melbourne            FL   28:19.8  9:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2807 John Lee                 28 Palm Bay             FL   21:11.8  6:50 
    2    18  2788 Artem Mischenko          26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:55.8  7:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92  2719 Andy Miles               30 Melbourne            FL   48:40.1 15:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  2806 Pete Majeranowski        36 Satellite Beach      FL   23:50.6  7:41 
    2    17  2839 Jeff Simpson             37 Melbourne            FL   23:54.7  7:42 
    3    22  2717 Les Dunne                36 Palm Bay             FL   24:47.6  7:59 
    4    55  2773 Kevin Shropshire         37 Palm Bay             FL   30:05.7  9:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  2827 Jeremie Collins          41 Satellite Beach      FL   29:40.3  9:33 
    2    58  2742 Chuck Landmesser         43 Palm Bay             FL   31:53.6 10:16 
    3    71  2799 Tripp Walton             41 Melbourne            FL   38:38.8 12:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  2819 Chuck Mathews            48 Palm Bay             FL   22:13.2  7:10 
    2    25  2752 Gregg Kraver             49 Merritt Island       FL   25:20.4  8:10 
    3    64  2781 Paul Mogan               48 Titusville           FL   35:18.3 11:22 
    4    95  2721 Jim Kelly                48 Palm Bay             FL   49:32.0 15:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  2817 Donald Stukey            50 Satellite Beach      FL   24:10.5  7:47 
    2    34  2818 Mark Probert             52 Merritt Island       FL   26:36.5  8:34 
    3    39  2813 Dan Kenison              50 Indiana Harbor Beach FL   27:21.5  8:49 
    4    84  2775 John Backes              53 West Melbourne       FL   44:38.5 14:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  2835 Dick White               59 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:59.9  8:23 
    2    45  2749 Harv Hobson              59 Palm Bay             FL   28:23.4  9:09 
    3    56  2791 Jeff Murphree            55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:55.0  9:58 
    4    61  2789 David Ray                56 Harmony              FL   34:00.4 10:57 
    5    82  2811 Rob Bracewell            59 Satellite Beach      FL   44:16.8 14:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  2780 David Nowacki            60 Satellite Beach      FL   27:05.2  8:44 
    2    46  2745 George Oswald            61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:33.8  9:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  2797 Vern Thomas              65 Satellite Beach      FL   28:13.5  9:06 
    2    49  2794 Greg McKay               65 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:25.6  9:29 
    3    85  2795 Andre Yurkovic           67 Satellite Beach      FL   44:41.5 14:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2783 Bud Parks                70 Rockledge            FL   25:58.5  8:22 
    2    99  2754 Dennis Tebbe             70 Melbourne            FL   55:33.5 17:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  2771 Tom Ward                 75 Melbourne            FL   25:57.2  8:22 
    2    80  2769 Don Nygaard              79 Orlando              FL   43:25.6 13:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  2805 Carrie Majeranowski      36 Satellite Beach      FL   20:00.9  6:27 
    2     7  2740 Cathy Friedel            48 Satellite Beach      FL   21:16.9  6:51 
    3    13  2850 Sandra Fisher            48 West Melbourne       FL   23:31.3  7:35 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  2793 Cindy Bishop             53 Merritt Island       FL   24:09.2  7:47 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  2751 Kaylee Kraver            08 Merritt Island       FL   25:30.2  8:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89  2743 Charlize Landmesser      09 Palm Bay             FL   48:12.4 15:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  2790 Kelly Hall               18 Orlando              FL   35:21.2 11:23 
    2    78  2852 Nora Glover              16 Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:38.9 13:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  2820 Nicole Bracewell         20 Satellite Beach      FL   29:27.9  9:30 
    2   101  2759 Danielle Martins         22 Melbourne            FL   56:21.4 18:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  2755 Tecla Kindschi           29 Melbourne            FL   23:42.1  7:38 
    2    33  2830 Brandy Graham            27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:32.8  8:33 
    3    69  2738 Ashley Dawsey            26 Palm Bay             FL   37:21.6 12:02 
    4    73  2763 Jessica Page             28 Melbourne            FL   40:15.3 12:58 
    5    93  2760 Kimberly Forbes          26 Palm Bay             FL   48:58.3 15:46 
    6   107  2756 Erin Frank               25 Melbourne            FL   59:31.8 19:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  2718 Rene Dunne               32 Palm Bay             FL   23:52.1  7:41 
    2    24  2841 Amanda Thomas            30                      FL   25:18.5  8:09 
    3    38  2840 Lindsey Whitney          32 Palm Bay             FL   27:17.9  8:48 
    4    42  2784 Katie Williams           31 Satellite Beach      FL   28:06.7  9:03 
    5    47  2851 Tami Glover              32 Cocoa                FL   28:34.4  9:12 
    6    87  2825 Jill Cortez              32 Satellite Beach      FL   46:58.1 15:08 
    7   100  2735 Marcelle Whitney         32 Palm Bay             FL   56:21.0 18:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  2768 Kim Santos               37 Melbourne            FL   35:06.2 11:18 
    2    86  2824 Heather Carver           38 Satellite Beach      FL   46:54.4 15:06 
    3   105  2762 Melissa Dougherty        35 Palm Bay             FL   57:22.5 18:28 
    4   108  2736 Ruthy Bonilla            38 Palm Bay             FL   59:51.0 19:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  2838 Mary Roslonowski         41 Melbourne            FL   27:35.0  8:53 
    2    48  2779 Scarlett Hays            41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:39.3  9:14 
    3    83  2847 Wendy Lento              40 Cocoa Beach          FL   44:17.2 14:16 
    4    90  2778 Tammy Thaggert           43 Melbourne            FL   48:31.9 15:38 
    5    91  2741 Jennifer Landmesser      40 Palm Bay             FL   48:39.6 15:40 
    6   102  2764 Cathy Pierson            41 Satellite Beach      FL   56:22.7 18:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  2833 Patricia Ganiban         46 Merritt Island       FL   32:35.8 10:30 
    2    94  2720 Mary Kelly               45 Palm Bay             FL   49:30.8 15:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  2785 Kathy Ojeda              53 Merritt Island       FL   25:12.1  8:07 
    2    36  2747 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   26:52.3  8:39 
    3    60  2765 Ellen Dash               52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:41.8 10:32 
    4    74  2821 Cheryl Peterson          52 Cary                 NC   40:30.5 13:03 
    5    76  2734 Cheryl Cook              53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   40:45.9 13:08 
    6    96  2727 Jera Payton              51 Vero Beach           FL   51:09.6 16:28 
    7    98  2828 Sue Miles                51 Melbourne            FL   55:24.3 17:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  2823 Robin Rocha              59 St. Augustine        FL   26:00.7  8:23 
    2    66  2746 Pam Hobson               58 Palm Bay             FL   35:21.4 11:23 
    3    68  2744  Marion Oswald           55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:51.3 11:33 
    4    72  2750 Lisa Farrall             58 Melbourne            FL   39:57.7 12:52 
    5    79  2810 Betsy Bracewell          55 Satellite Beach      FL   42:44.1 13:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  2767 Pat Kiesselbach          63 Melbourne            FL   29:45.3  9:35 
    2    63  2782 Anne Dockery             64 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:17.8 11:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77  2815 Patsy Carpenter          67 Satellite Beach      FL   41:36.5 13:24 
    2    81  2814 Patricia Dorson          68 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:26.5 13:59 
    3    88  2796 Teri Yurkovic            67 Satellite Beach      FL   47:13.5 15:12 
    4   104  2731 Pat Tebbe                68 Melbourne            FL   56:24.6 18:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  2770 Willy Moolenaar          71 Indialantic          FL   26:48.0  8:38 
    2    97  2729 Fern Himberger           70 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:22.7 17:50 
    3   103  2748 Barbara Tebbe            70 Melbourne            FL   56:24.2 18:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   106  2726 Roberta Osterling        78 Satellite Beach      FL   58:34.9 18:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

*
*
SPRINT FOR SIGHT 5K
November 3, 2012
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Maureen Groome
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

BLIND RUNNER RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    F S Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= = = === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  2741 Jennifer Landmesser     F F  40 Palm Bay FL             48:40.5   48:39.6 15:40 
    2   1  2719 Andy Miles              F M  30 Melbourne FL            48:40.5   48:40.1 15:40 
    3   2  2729 Fern Himberger          F F  70 Indian Harbour Beach    55:25.4   55:22.7 17:50 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites