• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
FIT Homecoming 5K Results
FIT HOMECOMING 5K RUN/WALK
November 3, 2012
FIT Clemente Center, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Bino Campanini
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   591 Daniel Schultz           18 Orlando              FL   16:52.4  5:26 
    2     2   573 Jacob Jansen             19 Melbourne            FL   18:02.5  5:49 
    3     3   580 Greg Reverdiau           30 Palm Bay             FL   18:22.9  5:55 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   599 Mike Fretz               44 West Melbourne       FL   19:27.8  6:16 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   545 Dylan Glynn              08 Satellite Beach      FL   25:39.5  8:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74   600 Shane Meyer              09 Melbourne            FL   37:26.3 12:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   563 Thomas Kearns            17 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:22.5  7:51 
    2    75   512 Alec Guenther            19 Kissimmee            FL   39:22.0 12:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   577 Charles White            22 Melbourne            FL   19:49.9  6:23 
    2     7   524 Israel Garcia            24 Melbourne            FL   20:21.9  6:34 
    3    14   553 James McLane             23 Melbourne            FL   21:45.5  7:01 
    4    17   555 John Robertson           21 Melbourne            FL   22:09.4  7:08 
    5    19   569 Joseph Torkaman          20 Palm Bay             FL   22:13.2  7:10 
    6    21   506 Wade Dauberman           22 Melbourne            FL   22:42.6  7:19 
    7    26   604 Brian Thai               21 Melbourne            FL   23:25.0  7:33 
    8    53   547 Joshua Aguilar           20 Orlando              FL   28:00.6  9:01 
    9    72   534 Yang Ching-Han           24 Melbourne            FL   35:03.0 11:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   565 Peter Cohen              28 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:20.5  7:31 
    2    47   561 Navin Itwaru             27 Melbourne            FL   26:58.6  8:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   509 Joshua Broline           33 West Melbourne       FL   20:58.0  6:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   521 Ritch Workman            39 Melbourne            FL   20:55.6  6:45 
    2    45   541 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   26:41.2  8:36 
    3    46   554 Giann Cornejo            35 West Melbourne       FL   26:55.9  8:41 
    4    61   529 Steven Schmitt           38 Melbourne            FL   29:29.7  9:30 
    5    78   519 David Run                36 Melbourne            FL   40:00.0 12:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   582 Chris Kohlstedt          41 West Melbourne       FL   20:47.7  6:42 
    2    15   603 Scott Baker              43 Melbourne            FL   22:07.8  7:08 
    3    28   532 Regan Stradtmann         44 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:45.2  7:39 
    4    35   536 Greg Varholy             40 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:51.7  8:01 
    5    44   551 Marco Carvalho           42 Satellite Beach      FL   26:40.9  8:36 
    6    67   583 Kerry Philbeck           44 Palm Bay             FL   33:05.8 10:40 
    7    86   544 Damien Glynn             43 Satellite Beach      FL   54:48.1 17:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   526 David Rohde              48 Westerville          OH   25:48.0  8:19 
    2    56   581 Mike Czernec             46 Melbourne            FL   29:00.8  9:21 
    3    58   568 Mike Shamet              48 Palm Bay             FL   29:10.3  9:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   556 Sam Kozaitis             54 Melbourne            FL   22:12.7  7:09 
    2    20   601 Tom Gillespie            50 Palm Bay             FL   22:29.7  7:15 
    3    30   576 Glenn Krause             50 Baton Rouge          LA   24:18.1  7:50 
    4    63   571 Greg Peebles Iii         53 Palm Bay             FL   29:57.6  9:39 
    5    66   560 Ken Flieder              54 Cocoa                FL   32:16.8 10:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   549 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   20:14.4  6:31 
    2    22   535 John Farner              59 Palm Bay             FL   22:42.8  7:19 
    3    49   579 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   27:11.6  8:46 
    4    62   590 John Henkelman           56 Grant                FL   29:55.5  9:38 
    5    69   578 Allyn Saunders           58 West Melbourne       FL   33:21.3 10:45 
    6    80   517 Stacy Strickland         59 Melbourne            FL   40:26.2 13:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   596 Tom St. Ouge             60                      FL   25:03.1  8:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   539 Frank Webbe              65 Palm Bay             FL   25:45.2  8:18 
    2    70   507 Tom Lazar                67 Melbourne            FL   34:44.9 11:12 
    3    77   511 Gray Guenther            66 Kissimmee            FL   39:23.0 12:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   597 A.J. Catanese            70                      FL   28:11.1  9:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   557 Kristen Klein-Nicholl    31 Melbourne            FL   20:50.1  6:43 
    2    10   520 Cynthia Washam           55 Jensen Beach         FL   20:52.6  6:44 
    3    12   503 Annie Caza               51 Indialantic          FL   20:58.2  6:45 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   531 Mandy Culbreth-Meyer     40 Melbourne            FL   23:29.1  7:34 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85   546 Fiona Glynn              05 Satellite Beach      FL   54:47.6 17:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   602 Alexa Baker              09 Melbourne            FL   22:08.0  7:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   505 Ariana Tate              19 Palm Bay             FL   29:01.1  9:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   514 Stephanie Vos            24 Melbourne            FL   22:45.9  7:20 
    2    24   570 Genevieve Scott          20 Melbourne            FL   23:20.2  7:31 
    3    32   594 Rachel Otto              22                      FL   24:24.4  7:52 
    4    59   523 Brenna O'Neill           22 Palm Bay             FL   29:12.6  9:25 
    5    68   562 Katrianna King           24 West Melbourne       FL   33:10.1 10:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60   515 Honey Whitney            25 Melbourne            FL   29:19.8  9:27 
    2    81   598 Sirikamon Sawangjai      26 Palm Bay             FL   41:25.2 13:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   564 Lisa Cohen               32 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:39.9  8:35 
    2    65   527 Heather Flavell          32 Melbourne            FL   30:00.0  9:40 
    3    79   518 Robin Run                31 Melbourne            FL   40:00.8 12:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   593 Jamie Younkin            36 Palm Bay             FL   24:12.6  7:48 
    2    33   592 Natalie Dorfeld          36 Palm Bay             FL   24:36.0  7:56 
    3    41   530 Heather Schmitt          38 Melbourne            FL   26:07.5  8:25 
    4    50   528 Kimberly Guodace         39 Palm Bay             FL   27:17.7  8:48 
    5    52   543 Tanja Glynn              37 Satellite Beach      FL   27:33.3  8:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   522 Terri Allerton           44 Melbourne            FL   27:08.0  8:44 
    2    73   542 Brooke Goldfarb          43 Indialantic          FL   35:04.6 11:18 
    3    84   584 Suzie Philbeck           41 Palm Bay             FL   45:27.0 14:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   585 Anne Kidd                47 Melbourne            FL   28:44.0  9:15 
    2    64   572 Maria Peebles            46 Palm Bay             FL   29:57.7  9:39 
    3    76   510 Robin Guenther           49 Kissimmee            FL   39:22.6 12:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   589 Laurie Paul              51 Melbourne            FL   24:45.8  7:59 
    2    42   595 Claire Malczyk           53 St. Petersburg       FL   26:20.9  8:29 
    3    71   567 Sherri Shamet            53 Palm Bay             FL   34:52.7 11:14 
    4    82   540 Nicole Vanligtenberg     51 Melbourne            FL   42:51.7 13:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   574 Sherri Whelan            55 Blowing Rock         NC   25:11.6  8:07 
    2    83   508 Sue Lazar                56 Melbourne            FL   44:11.6 14:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   533 Mary Ramba               66 Cocoa                FL   27:21.1  8:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   550 Joan Joesting-Mahoney    74 Melbourne            FL 1:09:54.5 22:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   580 Greg Reverdiau          M    30 Palm Bay FL             18:22.9   18:22.7  5:55 
    2   2   549 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            20:14.4   20:14.4  6:31 
    3   1   503 Annie Caza              F    51 Indialantic FL          20:58.2   20:56.9  6:45 
    4   3   509 Joshua Broline          M    33 West Melbourne FL       21:00.7   20:58.0  6:45 
    5   4   553 James McLane            M    23 Melbourne FL            21:46.9   21:45.5  7:01 
    6   5   506 Wade Dauberman          M    22 Melbourne FL            22:44.6   22:42.6  7:19 
    7   6   535 John Farner             M    59 Palm Bay FL             22:45.2   22:42.8  7:19 
    8   2   531 Mandy Culbreth-Meyer    F    40 Melbourne FL            23:34.3   23:29.1  7:34 
    9   7   536 Greg Varholy            M    40 Cocoa Beach FL          24:57.0   24:51.7  8:01 
   10   3   522 Terri Allerton          F    44 Melbourne FL            27:12.5   27:08.0  8:44 
   11   8   579 Joe Deen                M    56 Sharpes FL              27:14.4   27:11.6  8:46 
   12   4   528 Kimberly Guodace        F    39 Palm Bay FL             27:33.3   27:17.7  8:48 
   13   5   533 Mary Ramba              F    66 Cocoa FL                27:24.6   27:21.1  8:49 
   14   6   543 Tanja Glynn             F    37 Satellite Beach FL      27:36.2   27:33.3  8:53 
   15   9   581 Mike Czernec            M    46 Melbourne FL            29:06.0   29:00.8  9:21 
   16   7   515 Honey Whitney           F    25 Melbourne FL            29:30.4   29:19.8  9:27 
   17  10   578 Allyn Saunders          M    58 West Melbourne FL       33:31.6   33:21.3 10:45 
   18  11   519 David Run               M    36 MELBOURNE FL            40:14.6   40:00.0 12:53 
   19   8   518 Robin Run               F    31 MELBOURNE FL            40:14.8   40:00.8 12:53 
   20   9   540 Nicole VanLigtenberg    F    51 Melbourne FL            42:57.7   42:51.7 13:48 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites