• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Pace the Race 5K Results
PACE THE RACE 5K
October 6, 2012
Faith Fellowship Church, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Frank Fortino
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Predict   Diff    
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ======= 
    1   1   750 Emily Stites            F    24 Kokomo IN               28:08.1   28:09.0    0:01 
    2   2   751 Beth Donley             F    51 Huntington IN           28:08.2   28:10.0    0:02 
    3   1   745 Donald Stukey           M    50 Satellite Beach FL      25:29.4   25:32.0    0:03 
    4   3   742 Pam Hobson              F    58 Palm Bay FL             34:08.4   34:20.0    0:12 
    5   4   725 Lynnette Roth           F    26 Merritt Island FL       35:48.6   35:26.0    0:23 
    6   2   733 Joe Tom                 M    54 Satellite Beach FL      28:23.7   28:00.0    0:24 
    7   5   760 Jan Hardy               F    78 Satellite Beach FL      58:32.9   59:00.0    0:28 
    8   3   755 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            20:57.7   20:30.0    0:28 
    9   6   759 Ann Marie Bloch         F    43 Indialantic FL          27:40.0   27:12.0    0:28 
   10   7   758 Joan Thibodaux          F    32 West Melbourne FL       32:27.0   33:00.0    0:34 
   11   8   741 Rebecca Schill          F    52 Melbourne FL            33:55.5   33:15.0    0:41 
   12   4   744 Chris Weber             M    46 Melbourne FL            31:30.3   32:15.0    0:45 
   13   5   756 Ritch Workman           M    39 Melbourne FL            22:27.6   23:13.0    0:46 
   14   6   732 Joe Deen                M    56 Sharpes FL              28:51.7   28:00.0    0:52 
   15   7   737 Paul Reece              M    50 Melbourne FL            31:30.6   30:33.0    0:58 
   16   8   729 Bejamin Bloch           M    06 Indialantic FL          27:45.1   26:45.0    1:01 
   17   9   724 Jacob Roth              M    25 Merritt Island FL       22:38.9   23:40.0    1:02 
   18   9   740 Sherri Shamet           F    53 Palm Bay FL             36:35.7   35:27.0    1:09 
   19  10   728 Megan Hecht             F    33 Cocoa Beach FL          28:49.4   29:59.0    1:10 
   20  11   757 Terri Anne Allerton     F    43 Melbourne FL            27:48.6   29:00.0    1:12 
   21  12   734 Kathy Tom               F    52 Satellite Beach FL      46:13.3   45:00.0    1:14 
   22  13   723 Ethel Williams          F    61 Melbourne FL            43:24.8   44:50.0    1:26 
   23  10   731 Scott Marchand          M    51 Melbourne FL            26:29.1   28:00.0    1:31 
   24  11   735 Michael Miner           M    50 satellite beach FL      28:23.5   30:00.0    1:37 
   25  12   738 Jeff Bradshaw           M    00 Melbouren FL            32:27.6   30:33.0    1:55 
   26  13   747 Jesus Pino              M    38 Melbourne FL            27:57.8   26:00.0    1:58 
   27  14   736 Bill Hickman            M    36 Rockledge FL            28:01.1   30:00.0    1:59 
   28  15   722 Hoyt Lucas              M    50 Rockledge FL            28:40.1   26:32.0    2:09 
   29  16   746 Joseph Stukey           M    16 Satellite Beach FL      23:56.7   21:47.0    2:10 
   30  17   726 George Oswald           M    61 Indian Harbour Beach    29:52.9   27:25.0    2:28 
   31  14   749 Elaine Ferriola         F    42 Melbourne FL            27:28.6   30:00.0    2:32 
   32  15   727 Marion Oswald           F    55 Indian Harbour Beach    36:31.8   34:00.0    2:32 
   33  16   753 Shelia DeSrosiers       F    57 Rockledge FL            37:32.4   42:42.0    5:10 
   34  17   748 Alicia Brooker          F    45 Indian Harbour Beach    31:30.5   40:00.0    8:30 
   35  18   730 Carolyn Picard          F    41 Palm Bay FL             30:50.2   40:00.0    9:10 
   36  19   754 Julie Wolfersberger     F    43 Palm Bay FL             43:34.7   53:24.0    9:50 
   37  20   743 Brittany Joseph         F    17 Satellite Beach FL      41:46.7   57:00.0   15:14 
   38  18   752 Myles Goatley           M    24 Palm Bay FL             24:19.0   40:00.0   15:42 
  
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites