• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sister Run 5K Results
SISTER RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
September 1, 2012 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1429 Travis Pigon             24 Orlando              FL   18:30.6  5:58 
    2     2  1232 Alex Pfluger             49 Winter Park          FL   18:41.1  6:01 
    3     3  1434 Felix Hottenstein        44 Melbourne            FL   19:16.3  6:13 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1233 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:34.9  6:19 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1399 William Cook             10 Palm Bay             FL   25:30.4  8:13 
    2    72  1317 Carmine Lento            10 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:44.7  9:54 
    3    73  1318 Angelo Lento             08 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:54.7  9:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  1392 Ian MacIntyre            14 Merritt Island       FL   29:40.1  9:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82  1264 Sam Czagas               15 Melbourne            FL   32:16.7 10:24 
    2   169  1437 Joseph Mako              15 Merritt Island       FL   44:59.6 14:29 
    3   224  1397 Cody Bayer               18 Palm Bay             FL   55:04.6 17:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1415 Mark Metoyer             24 Melbourne            FL   27:52.0  8:59 
    2    79  1396 Kyle Ahler               24 Palm Bay             FL   31:54.3 10:17 
    3   145  1283 Daniel Landrigan         21 Winter Garden        FL   41:53.0 13:29 
    4   150  1281 Benjamin Choo            24 Orlando              FL   42:26.3 13:40 
    5   186  1330 Johnny Washington        23 Vero Beach           FL   48:25.1 15:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1238 Peter Cohen              28 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:52.9  8:20 
    2    32  1299 Andy Luce                27 Chicago              IL   26:47.5  8:38 
    3    52  1342 Scott Robertson          27 Melbourne            FL   28:47.0  9:16 
    4   104  1384 Brian Ahler              27 Palm Bay             FL   35:19.1 11:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93  1347 John Douglas             33 Indianapolis         IN   34:07.1 10:59 
    2   132  1250 Heath Needham            34 Melbourne            FL   40:22.2 13:00 
    3   200   991 Michael Sciarrino        33 Melbourne            FL   51:12.3 16:29 
    4   237  1410 Brian Powers             32 Melbourne            FL   59:41.5 19:13 
    5   239  1204 James Price              33 Melbourne            FL   59:43.9 19:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   988 Les Dunne                36 Palm Bay             FL   26:42.4  8:36 
    2    55  1305 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   29:04.7  9:22 
    3    91  1275 Darren Wolfe             35 Palm Bay             FL   33:45.6 10:52 
    4   196  1374 David Noble              38 Indialantic          FL   49:42.5 16:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1315 Joe Lento                42 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:37.1  7:17 
    2    16  1213 Rick McCann              40 Merritt Island       FL   24:45.3  7:59 
    3    18  1343 Tom Wright               42 Melbourne            FL   24:57.5  8:02 
    4    38  1261 Thomas Jackson           43 Satellite Beach      FL   27:18.4  8:48 
    5    89  1287 Jamie Howard             44 Satellite Beach      FL   33:43.4 10:52 
    6   254  1322 John Paul McCune         43 Melbourne            FL 1:05:51.3 21:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1307 Michael Walker           47 Viera                FL   22:29.9  7:15 
    2    11  1304 Chuck Mathews            48 Palm Bay             FL   22:58.8  7:24 
    3    12  1390 Preston MacIntyre        47 Merritt Island       FL   24:05.3  7:46 
    4    23  1375 Vince Bohbot             45 Indialantic          FL   25:26.8  8:12 
    5    29  1435 Johannes Foerderreuther  49 Filderstadt          GE   26:29.9  8:32 
    6    46  1425 David Garman             49 Friendswood          TX   28:19.9  9:08 
    7    53  1263 Bill Czagas              45 Melbourne            FL   29:01.5  9:21 
    8   261  1373 Thomas Bailey            48 Melbourne            FL 1:12:00.1 23:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1424 Brian Kessler            53 Indialantic          FL   21:17.7  6:52 
    2    13   986 Joseph Boudro            51 Palm Bay             FL   24:14.3  7:49 
    3    19  1438 Frank Fortino            53 Satellite Beach      FL   25:00.1  8:03 
    4    22  1361 Gary Letchworth          51 Indialantic          FL   25:08.7  8:06 
    5    41  1414 Tyler Pierce             53 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:51.5  8:58 
    6    48  1408 John Murphy              54 Rockledge            FL   28:30.3  9:11 
    7    54  1339 Jeff Hattendorf          53 Palm Bay             FL   29:04.2  9:22 
    8    83  1416 Robert Luce              53 Melbourne            FL   32:20.0 10:25 
    9    87  1231 Ken Flieder              54 Cocoa                FL   33:18.6 10:44 
   10   124  1366 Johnnie Rivera           54 Melbourne            FL   39:17.8 12:39 
   11   153  1211 Randy Wolf               50 Merritt Island       FL   42:35.3 13:43 
   12   167  1309 John Morris              54 Palm Bay             FL   44:49.9 14:26 
   13   191  1279 Eugene Garofalo          51 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:03.8 15:48 
   14   213  1259 Randy Detwiler           50 Melbourne            FL   54:02.0 17:24 
   15   255  1246 Mark Detwiler            52 Melbourne            FL 1:05:53.1 21:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1455 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   21:53.3  7:03 
    2    17  1325 Brian Fox                56 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:47.0  7:59 
    3    40  1363 Jeff Fisher              55 Indialantic          FL   27:44.0  8:56 
    4    56  1252 Daniel Wadler            59 Indialantic          FL   29:14.3  9:25 
    5    59  1235 Joe Deen                 55 Sharps               FL   29:24.6  9:28 
    6    64  1335 Randy Dalrymple          59 Indialantic          FL   29:52.2  9:37 
    7    65  1405 Jason Baltuch            57 Melbourne            FL   29:56.1  9:39 
    8    68   997 Harv Hobson              58 Palm Bay             FL   30:19.1  9:46 
    9    84  1368 Jeff Murphree            55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:36.4 10:30 
   10    92  1289 Louis Brashaer           56 Melbourne            FL   34:02.6 10:58 
   11   141  1229 Gilbert Russell          55 Indialantic          FL   41:31.0 13:22 
   12   177  1454 Matt Kilcullen           57 Indialantic          FL   47:29.8 15:18 
   13   195  1383 Anthony Vandette         57 Melbourne            FL   49:35.4 15:58 
   14   257  1344 Bob Rowe                 57 Palm Bay             FL 1:07:16.3 21:40 
   15   263   974 Chaka Williams           56 Melbourne            FL 1:12:02.9 23:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1208 Harold Titman            63 Auburndale           FL   22:52.5  7:22 
    2    42  1439 Frank Webbe              64 Palm Bay             FL   27:51.6  8:59 
    3    80  1280 Michael McElwee          63 Melbourne            FL   31:58.0 10:18 
    4   103  1340 Mark Gregory             62 Palm Bay             FL   35:12.2 11:20 
    5   105  1394 Mike Ahler               62 Palm Bay             FL   35:31.1 11:26 
    6   157  1306 Lou Fernandez            61 Melbourne            FL   43:12.0 13:55 
    7   175  1230 Jim Platman              64 Melbourne            FL   47:29.0 15:17 
    8   204  1313 James Sciarrino          63 Indialantic          FL   52:08.8 16:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75  1441 Jim Schroeder            65 Indialantic          FL   31:02.8 10:00 
    2    85  1206 Frank Maloney            68 Satellite Beach      FL   32:53.7 10:36 
    3   164  1331 Tom Martin               66 Vero Beach           FL   44:27.3 14:19 
    4   230  1377 David Crites             65 Indialantic          FL   57:09.8 18:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   193  1371 Don Hess                 70 Indialantic          FL   49:20.5 15:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   168  1234 Don Nygaard              79 Orlando              FL   44:54.1 14:28 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1451 Madison Eline            14 Southamptom          MA   22:33.7  7:16 
    2    14   987 Rene Dunne               32 Palm Bay             FL   24:27.2  7:53 
    3    15  1380 Lisa Saturday            51 Palm Bay             FL   24:51.1  8:00 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1402 Mandy Meyer              40 Melbourne            FL   25:01.3  8:04 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  1391 Amilia MacIntyre         10 Merritt Island       FL   31:00.8  9:59 
    2   110  1458 Anna Cornell             09 Brunswick            GA   36:15.6 11:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108  1431 Taylor White             13 Merritt Island       FL   36:10.0 11:39 
    2   109  1216 Meghan McCann            13 Merritt Island       FL   36:10.4 11:39 
    3   154  1212 Rachel Wolf              11 Merritt Island       FL   42:35.9 13:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67  1273 Desiree Smith            18 Palm Bay             FL   30:18.7  9:46 
    2    76  1446 Valerie Easterling       18 Malabar              FL   31:10.4 10:03 
    3   142  1277 Brooke Garofalo          16 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:35.0 13:24 
    4   170  1436 Courtney Mims            15 Viera                FL   45:15.2 14:34 
    5   173   973 Chandler Riggs           19 Palm Bay             FL   45:33.2 14:40 
    6   181  1433 Lindsey Watkins          15 Merritt Island       FL   47:50.8 15:24 
    7   182  1210 Melody Wolf              15 Merritt Island       FL   47:51.3 15:25 
    8   225  1395 Emily Ahler              19 Palm Bay             FL   55:04.7 17:44 
    9   241   968 Julia M Pernice          15 Viera                FL   59:56.3 19:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1314 Robyn Rowe               24 Indialantic          FL   27:04.9  8:43 
    2    78   977 Jacquelyn Merrill        24 Palm Bay             FL   31:17.7 10:05 
    3    86  1350 Morgan Thomas            24 Melbourne            FL   33:08.3 10:40 
    4   115  1456 Victoria Rodriguez       24 Palm Bay             FL   37:45.8 12:10 
    5   117  1248 Amanda Shaw              24 Palm Bay             FL   37:56.4 12:13 
    6   129  1404 Lauren Vandette          24 Melbourne            FL   39:48.7 12:49 
    7   138  1253 Eden Shaw                23 Palm Bay             FL   40:54.8 13:11 
    8   147  1270 Sara Lewis               23 Satellite Beach      FL   42:19.9 13:38 
    9   158  1302 Dorothy Marshall         22 Longwood             FL   43:18.3 13:57 
   10   174  1412 Samantha Lucas           23 Melbourne            FL   47:21.1 15:15 
   11   179  1450 Adrianne Hodge           22 Merritt Island       FL   47:36.5 15:20 
   12   187   964 Samantha O'Brien         21 Titusville           FL   48:40.0 15:40 
   13   210  1260 Kayla Rocque             23 Melbourne            FL   53:39.0 17:17 
   14   259   976 Hanna Hranicky           22 Melbourne            FL 1:11:35.1 23:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   983 Megan Miller             28 Cocoa                FL   26:35.3  8:34 
    2    33  1310 Sara Sharpe              29 Satellite Beach      FL   26:59.1  8:42 
    3    34  1417 Lisa Tillman             29 Pafb                 FL   27:01.1  8:42 
    4    36  1421 Monica Shaw              26 Palm Bay             FL   27:06.3  8:44 
    5    45  1440 Kimberly Luce            25 Melbourne            FL   28:17.0  9:07 
    6    58  1298 Liz Luce                 25 Chicago              IL   29:17.7  9:26 
    7    95   984 Stephanie Johnson        28 Cocoa                FL   34:24.0 11:05 
    8    96  1385 Sara Epstein             25 Palm Bay             FL   34:24.3 11:05 
    9   106   995 Jennifer Mahl            28 Melbourne            FL   35:38.6 11:29 
   10   111  1300 Jessica Rodriguez        29 Melbourne            FL   36:32.4 11:46 
   11   130   978 Dana Gish                26 Melbourne            FL   40:15.7 12:58 
   12   131   979 Ashley Gleason           28 Melbourne            FL   40:16.2 12:58 
   13   135  1295 Stephanie Whitney        25 Palm Bay             FL   40:46.8 13:08 
   14   148  1269 Caitlin Lewis            25 Satellite Beach      FL   42:20.0 13:38 
   15   151  1282 Connie Pham              25 Bradenton            FL   42:26.8 13:40 
   16   183  1329 Janee Washington         25 Vero Beach           FL   48:19.4 15:34 
   17   190  1320 Alexandra Strahle        28 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:50.1 15:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1358 Ashley Biernacki         31 Jacksonville         FL   25:48.2  8:19 
    2    27  1349 Andrea Vandette          32 Melbourne            FL   26:12.4  8:27 
    3    37  1381 Angela Coram             34 Palm Bay             FL   27:10.4  8:45 
    4    44  1237 Lisa Cohen               32 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:52.2  8:59 
    5    47  1288 Jessica Currin           33 Indialantic          FL   28:20.3  9:08 
    6    94  1346 Joan Thibodaux           32 West Melbourne       FL   34:08.3 11:00 
    7    97  1290 Laura Coviello           31 Rockledge            FL   34:25.5 11:05 
    8   100  1357 Cara Astolfi             34 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:41.1 11:10 
    9   114  1445 Lawanda McGrath          30 Palm Bay             FL   37:22.2 12:02 
   10   126  1209 Michelle Wilson          30 Melbourne            FL   39:37.5 12:46 
   11   134  1218 Alexandra Stewart        33 Melbourne            FL   40:40.4 13:06 
   12   146   972 Logan O'Neil             30 Palm Bay             FL   42:14.5 13:36 
   13   156  1351 Raquel Bevan             34 Viera                FL   43:04.3 13:52 
   14   197   980 Julie Noble              30 Indialantic          FL   49:42.6 16:00 
   15   199   992 Shelly Sciarrino         33 Melbourne            FL   51:09.9 16:29 
   16   223  1423 Kelly Garcia             32 Palm Bay             FL   55:03.5 17:44 
   17   234  1221 Brandy Breckenridge      30 West Melbourne       FL   59:38.6 19:12 
   18   236  1205 Kelli Ann Price          34 Melbourne            FL   59:39.1 19:12 
   19   238   996 Eleza Powers             30 Melbourne            FL   59:41.9 19:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63  1386 Melissa Isenman          38 Melbourne            FL   29:41.9  9:34 
    2   112  1241 Tonya Robinson           38 Rockledge            FL   36:37.3 11:48 
    3   113  1401 Jennifer Pedrick         37 Melbourne            FL   37:02.6 11:56 
    4   123  1388 Natalie Glywasky         38 West Melbourne       FL   39:03.5 12:35 
    5   127  1303 Erin Olson-Zapata        36 Melbourne            FL   39:38.6 12:46 
    6   152  1284 Melissa Falcone          36 Palm Bay             FL   42:33.7 13:42 
    7   155   994 Lynda Schuchert          38 Rockledge            FL   42:36.4 13:43 
    8   163  1271 Tina Vanover             35 Merritt Island       FL   44:25.6 14:18 
    9   201  1214 Julie McCann             39 Merritt Island       FL   51:45.5 16:40 
   10   202  1316 Wendy Lento              39 Cocoa Beach          FL   52:03.7 16:46 
   11   218  1353 Heather Mundy            39 Rockledge            FL   54:15.6 17:28 
   12   222  1422 Ada Rodriguez            36 Palm Bay             FL   55:01.5 17:43 
   13   252  1403 Jessica Salter           35 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:24.6 21:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1389 Lisa Hamelin             41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:08.6  8:06 
    2    50   985 Kimberly Urbanski        42 Melbourne            FL   28:41.8  9:15 
    3    81  1224 Jennifer Fairbank        40 West Melbourne       FL   32:04.0 10:20 
    4    90  1245 Anne Mitchell            40 Melbourne            FL   33:44.2 10:52 
    5   116  1255 Tamara Scheifele         40 Fairplay             CO   37:55.3 12:13 
    6   118  1352 Leonne Sherr             44 Melbourne            FL   38:09.3 12:17 
    7   119  1432 Brooke Goldfarb          42 Indialantic          FL   38:16.2 12:20 
    8   125  1286 Ellen Howard             41 Satellite Beach      FL   39:19.1 12:40 
    9   149  1296 Tracie Woods             40 Melbourne            FL   42:23.9 13:39 
   10   159   963 Lisa O'Brien             44 Manchester           CT   43:29.9 14:01 
   11   165  1332 Tammi Martin             44 Vero Beach           FL   44:28.1 14:19 
   12   172  1398 Anne Butt                42 Cocoa Beach          FL   45:20.0 14:36 
   13   214  1258 Emily Detwiler           44 Melbourne            FL   54:02.2 17:24 
   14   216  1354 Amy Demming              43 Rockledge            FL   54:14.0 17:28 
   15   242  1249 Joy Johnston             41 Melbourne            FL 1:02:31.1 20:08 
   16   244  1360 Lea Stinson              43 Melbourne            FL 1:02:36.5 20:10 
   17   256  1321 Yola McCune              41 Melbourne            FL 1:07:14.9 21:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   990 Calla Hess               49 Palm Bay             FL   27:35.3  8:53 
    2    49  1411 Andrea Lucas             46 Melbourne            FL   28:41.2  9:14 
    3    51  1334 Terry Weber              49 Melbourne            FL   28:43.9  9:15 
    4    66  1448 Terese Braun             45 Palm Bay             FL   30:18.1  9:46 
    5    69  1376 Deirdre Conway           47 Indialantic          FL   30:19.3  9:46 
    6    77  1297 Teresa Triebell          46 Melbourne            FL   31:12.7 10:03 
    7   121  1338 Trisha Rich              46 Melbourne            FL   38:36.5 12:26 
    8   122  1457 Deborah Webster          46 Brunswick            GA   39:02.0 12:34 
    9   143  1272 Christine Smith          48 Palm Bay             FL   41:36.6 13:24 
   10   160  1367 Sonya Merritt            47 Cocoa                FL   43:30.2 14:01 
   11   166  1400 Karen Applebee           48 Melbourne            FL   44:40.6 14:23 
   12   188  1308 Eve Morris               46 Palm Bay             FL   48:41.0 15:41 
   13   221  1291 Toni Rodell              49 Columbiana           AL   54:42.6 17:37 
   14   227  1452 Erica Hardee             49 Altamonte Springs    FL   56:00.1 18:02 
   15   229  1453 Laura Green              49 Apopka               FL   56:36.1 18:14 
   16   231  1326 Lourdes Diaz             49 Palm Bay             FL   57:44.1 18:35 
   17   240   967 Jamie L Pernice          46 Viera                FL   59:55.1 19:18 
   18   251  1226 Sharon Maynard           46 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:24.1 21:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1372 Laurie Paul              51 Melbourne            FL   26:14.5  8:27 
    2    57  1267 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   29:15.5  9:26 
    3    71  1428 Kathy Bils               50 Indialantic          FL   30:38.5  9:52 
    4    88  1419 Sharon Bresser           50 Indialantic          FL   33:24.7 10:46 
    5    98  1364 Chris Fisher             52 Indialantic          FL   34:27.3 11:06 
    6   101  1243 Debra Wolfe              53 Melbourne            FL   35:09.0 11:19 
    7   102  1333 Ann Strahlo              52 Melbourne            FL   35:09.3 11:19 
    8   120  1356 Sherri Shamet            53 Palm Bay             FL   38:26.7 12:23 
    9   162  1365 Mary H Rivera            54 Melbourne            FL   43:48.3 14:06 
   10   176  1240 Judy Kofflin             53 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:29.8 15:18 
   11   180   975 Dianne Hranicky-William  52 Melbourne            FL   47:45.0 15:23 
   12   184  1362 Janet Letchworth         51 Titusville           FL   48:21.0 15:34 
   13   192  1278 Valerie Garofalo         50 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:04.5 15:48 
   14   205  1207 Cindy Stewart            51 Melbourne            FL   52:09.8 16:48 
   15   211  1236 Robin Blankenship        54 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:39.1 17:17 
   16   212  1228 Karen Franco             51 Melbourne            FL   53:43.2 17:18 
   17   220  1430 Tina Richardson          50 Awada                CO   54:38.5 17:36 
   18   226  1244 Susie Blackledge         54 Malabar              FL   55:48.9 17:58 
   19   228  1378 Joan Crites              53 Indialantic          FL   56:30.6 18:12 
   20   232  1266 Helen Glover             53 Melbourne Beach      FL   57:54.7 18:39 
   21   235  1222 Tracie Collins           50 West Melbourne       FL   59:39.0 19:12 
   22   243  1239 Kathleen Kornblum        50 Indialantic          FL 1:02:34.7 20:09 
   23   249  1227 Pam Cunningham           53 Melbourne            FL 1:04:59.9 20:56 
   24   253  1247 Victoria Detwiler        53 Melbourne            FL 1:05:47.5 21:11 
   25   258  1345 Jacqui Rowe              53 Palm Bay             FL 1:07:17.6 21:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  1449 Melanie Delman           55 Melbourne            FL   29:28.3  9:30 
    2    61  1379 Meike Aton               58 Satellite Beach      FL   29:29.8  9:30 
    3    70  1251 Susan Goodman            57 Indialantic          FL   30:36.1  9:51 
    4    99   998 Pam Hobson               58 Palm Bay             FL   34:34.2 11:08 
    5   107  1254 Sheryl Alberga           56 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:42.8 11:30 
    6   128   981 Leslie Selage            55 Palm Bay             FL   39:47.7 12:49 
    7   136   965 Josephine Capozziello    56 Indialantic          FL   40:51.7 13:10 
    8   139   966 Susan Vaughn             57 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:01.4 13:13 
    9   161   962 Jennifer Cope            57 Melbourne            FL   43:40.2 14:04 
   10   185  1369 Merri Benjamin           57 Indialantic          FL   48:21.7 15:34 
   11   194  1382 Debra Vandette           57 Melbourne            FL   49:34.2 15:58 
   12   198  1341 Alice Culbreth           55 Melbourne            FL   50:45.3 16:21 
   13   208  1293 Lynn Irvin               56 Tampa                FL   52:59.7 17:04 
   14   209  1292 Deborah Hall             59 Tampa                FL   53:37.0 17:16 
   15   215  1312 Annette Sessions         58 Melbourne            FL   54:11.5 17:27 
   16   219  1336 Elaine Dalrymple         55 Indialantic          FL   54:33.9 17:34 
   17   246  1324 Alice Robbins-Fox        57 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:02:47.6 20:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   137  1442 Sarah Schroeder          62 Indialantic          FL   40:54.0 13:10 
    2   140  1348 Norine Burr              60 Melbourne            FL   41:25.5 13:20 
    3   144  1370 Joy Hess                 60 Indialantic          FL   41:52.4 13:29 
    4   171  1337 Ethel Williams           61 Melbourne            FL   45:18.5 14:35 
    5   178  1268 Barbara Abbott           60 Palm Bay             FL   47:31.9 15:18 
    6   203  1443 Bob Clay                 60 Palm Bay             FL   52:08.8 16:48 
    7   206  1444 Linda Clay               62 Palm Bay             FL   52:31.9 16:55 
    8   207  1294 Stephanie Bojokles       62 Tampa                FL   52:48.5 17:00 
    9   217  1355 Fran Torchia             63 Merritt Island       FL   54:15.0 17:28 
   10   233  1459 Beverly Moser            61 Melbourne            FL   57:55.3 18:39 
   11   248  1220 Dorothy Lyles            61 Melbourne            FL 1:04:30.4 20:46 
   12   250  1219 Christine Bianco         63 Melbourne            FL 1:05:04.2 20:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   189  1319 Susan Strahle            65 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:50.0 15:44 
    2   247   971 Nancy Marchand           69 Melbourne            FL 1:02:55.8 20:16 
    3   260  1301 Carol Veneziano          67 Melbourne            FL 1:11:47.2 23:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   133   999 Esther Chinnery          73 Melbourne            FL   40:29.4 13:02 
    2   262  1274 Louise Skellings         72 West Melbourne       FL 1:12:01.0 23:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   245   989 Roberta Osterling        78 Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:36.5 20:10 
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Carol's Clan                  
            24:06   24:46   29:41   31:01   36:10 = 2:25:44
         Preston MacIntyre, Rick Mccann, Ian MacIntyre, Amilia MacIntyre,
         Taylor White
   2.  Team Vicki                    
            25:27   29:02   30:20   32:17   33:44 = 2:30:50
         Vince Bohbot, Bill Czagas, Deirdre Conway, Sam Czagas, Jamie Howard
   3.  Flip Flops                    
            25:09   32:37   41:53   48:21   48:22 = 3:16:22
         Gary Letchworth, Jeff Murphree, Joy Hess, Janet Letchworth, Merri
         Benjamin
   4.  Teal Deal                     
            40:16   40:17   42:15   43:12   45:34 = 3:31:34
         Dana Gish, Ashley Gleason, Logan O'Neil, Lou Fernandez, Chandler Riggs
   5.  Warped Women 1 Token Man      
            33:45   36:38   40:23 1:02:32 1:02:37 = 3:55:55
         Anne Mitchell, Tonya Robinson, Heath Needham, Joy Johnston, Lea
         Stinson
   6.  BHA Find A Cure               
            24:47   55:02   55:04   57:45 1:02:48 = 4:15:26
         Brian Fox, Ada Rodriguez, Kelly Garcia, Lourdes Diaz, Alice
         Robbins-Fox

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites