• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running on Island Time 5K Results
Results By SCEM&T - www.SCeventmgt.com Space Coast Event Mgt. & Timing 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men: 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99 
Women: 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99 

Female Overall Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Hammond                     Merritt Island        250   15       10        20:16.6     20:16.6
       2    Lisa Petrillo                     Indialantic  FL       204   38       19        21:15.1     21:15.1
       3    Katie Handfield                   Merritt Island  FL    244   26       23        21:36.2     21:36.2
Top

Female Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne Dockery                      Melbourne Beach       125   44       24        21:38.7     21:38.7
Top

Female Grand Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Annie Caza                        Indialautic  FL        66   51       25        21:40.0     21:40.0
Top

Female Sr Grand Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Ramba                        Cocoa  FL             100   65      129        28:31.0     28:31.0
Top

Female 8 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kaylee Kraver                     Merritt Island          7    8      108        27:04.4     27:04.4
       2    Raina Wamsley                     Cocoa Beach           172    7      176        33:01.6     33:01.6
       3    Raquel Marcelino                  Cocoa                  55    8      185        33:28.8     33:28.8
       4    Maggie Halgren                                          305    7      223        37:55.3     37:55.3
       5    Lillian Robertson                 Merritt Island         22    8      225        38:11.8     38:11.8
       6    Elizabeth Darwood                 Merritt Island         52    7      226        38:22.1     38:22.1
       7    Angelica Cabrera                  Merritt Island  FL    216    8      247        44:11.8     44:11.8
       8    Katelyn Laferriere                Merritt Island        146    7      253        46:10.5     46:10.5
       9    Rachel Darwood                    Merritt Island         53    5      255        47:26.3     47:26.3
Top

Female 9 to 11
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amilia MacIntyre                                        265   10      139        29:14.7     29:14.7
       2    Isabel Sierra                     Merritt Island  FL    174    9      150        30:28.4     30:28.4
       3    Charlotte Varnes                  Indiatlantic  FL      307   10      151        30:29.9     30:29.9
       4    Trinity Stenger                                         311   10      172        32:42.9     32:42.9
       5    Maria Garcia                                            253   10      193        34:07.1     34:07.1
       6    Katelyn Dunegan                   Viera                 310    9      207        35:24.5     35:24.5
       7    Katie Merced                                            242   10      214        36:09.5     36:09.5
       8    Cassie Bodi                       Melbourne  FL         140   11      221        36:54.8     36:54.8
       9    Samantha Cabrera                  Merritt Island  FL    215   10      228        39:10.9     39:10.9
      10    Rebecca Crowell                   Merritt Island         17   10      229        39:24.8     39:24.8
      11    Kriten Shockleyq                                        246   10      230        39:33.7     39:33.7
      12    Morgan Mordas                     Melbourne  FL          30    9      245        44:03.8     44:03.8
      13    Natasha Fuhrmann                  Merritt Island  FL    148   10      249        44:29.5     44:29.5
      14    Hannah Laferriere                 Merritt Island        147   10      250        44:29.6     44:29.6
      15    Katie Dion                                              248    9      260        49:12.0     49:12.0
Top

Female 12 to 14
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Gahres                  Cocoa                 133   13       92        26:17.5     26:17.5
       2    Claire Cullen                     Merritt Island  FL    119   12      123        27:46.9     27:46.9
       3    Jamie Hartley                                           228   12      169        32:34.3     32:34.3
       4    Madelyn Bodi                      Melbourne  FL         141   13      181        33:08.6     33:08.6
       5    Rachel Biamonte                   Merritt Island  FL    198   14      188        33:34.5     33:34.5
       6    Erin Cullen                       Merritt Island  FL    120   12      195        34:19.6     34:19.6
       7    Maya Merced                                             243   13      198        34:46.9     34:46.9
       8    Rachel White                      Cocoa Beach  FL       230   13      209        35:29.5     35:29.5
       9    Sara Sidor                                              218   12      237        42:28.3     42:28.3
      10    Leah Biamonte                     Merritt Island  FL    197   13      238        42:28.9     42:28.9
      11    Alexis Chaney                                           251   12      241        42:35.6     42:35.6
      12    Marissa Grenon                    Merritt Island  FL    233   12      259        48:53.5     48:53.5
Top

Female 15 to 19
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kymberly Lee                      Melbourne Beach       167   16      156        31:06.4     31:06.4
Top

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marie Hartley                                           229   20      158        31:21.1     31:21.1
       2    Audrey Prouty                                           256   24      234        41:16.0     41:16.0
Top

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nan Pond                          Cape Canaveral         50   26       71        25:00.0     25:00.0
       2    Kristin Brach                     Merritt Island         92   25       79        25:29.7     25:29.7
       3    Maria Artelli                     Cocoa  FL             129   25      117        27:32.9     27:32.9
       4    Miranda Bruno                                           272   26      141        29:16.4     29:16.4
       5    Nicole Scala                                            231   28      168        32:33.4     32:33.4
       6    Rachel Redlien                    Titusville  FL        130   25      204        35:08.4     35:08.4
       7    Rebecca Healey                    Cocoa                  23   27      219        36:53.4     36:53.4
Top

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rene Dunne                        Palm Bay  FL            5   32       55        24:23.3     24:23.3
       2    Kimberly Yates                    Merritt Island  FLO    80   31       68        24:56.6     24:56.6
       3    Susan Miller                      Merritt Island         33   34      111        27:08.1     27:08.1
       4    Jessica McCaskil                  Palm Bay               95   32      113        27:09.9     27:09.9
       5    Julia Plumley                     Merritt Island  FL    193   34      120        27:43.6     27:43.6
       6    Stacy-Anne Zeller                 Merritt Island        241   31      122        27:45.8     27:45.8
       7    Kelly Semenko                     Melbourne  FL         255   34      137        28:52.1     28:52.1
       8    Hillary Prill                     Merritt Island  FL    191   34      138        29:02.3     29:02.3
       9    Ragan Krupp                       Cocoa  FL             259   32      140        29:15.1     29:15.1
      10    LeAnn English                     Cocoa  FL             270   34      170        32:34.6     32:34.6
      11    Maryann Holt                      Merritt Island  FL    192   32      183        33:14.0     33:14.0
      12    Joan Thibodaux                    West Melbourne  FLO   150   32      191        34:02.7     34:02.7
      13    Leigh Anne Potts                  Rockledge  FL         190   31      208        35:24.9     35:24.9
      14    Amy Atterberry                    Melbourne  FLORIDA     84   33      236        41:33.7     41:33.7
      15    Amanda Stevens                    West Melbourne        144   31      258        48:34.9     48:34.9
      16    Nicole Dion                                             314   33      261        49:13.4     49:13.4
Top

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Summer Bartholomew                                      290   35       30        22:08.0     22:08.0
       2    felicity cunningham               viera                 260   39       31        22:11.2     22:11.2
       3    Trisha Fish                       Merritt Island  FL    189   35       60        24:40.5     24:40.5
       4    Odilie Bagwell                    Merritt Island  FL    194   39       94        26:20.8     26:20.8
       5    Christine Black                   Merritt Island  FL    195   35      119        27:43.6     27:43.6
       6    Cristie Sinclair                  Merritt Island  FL    156   36      121        27:43.7     27:43.7
       7    Laura Hanson                                            212   35      146        29:54.5     29:54.5
       8    Emily Barlow                                            303   36      159        31:26.3     31:26.3
       9    Giovina Sidor                                           220   37      161        31:37.1     31:37.1
      10    Michelle Corey                    Palm Bay               86   35      162        31:54.5     31:54.5
      11    Wendy Dunegan                     Viera                 196   37      182        33:13.9     33:13.9
      12    Mary Jane Catacutan                                     285   38      190        33:54.4     33:54.4
      13    Susan Grenon                      Merritt Island  FL    232   36      212        36:06.9     36:06.9
      14    Angie Robertson                   Cocoa                 142   36      218        36:50.0     36:50.0
      15    Lynda Schucherk                   Rockledge              58   38      233        41:11.7     41:11.7
      16    Renee Webb                        Cocoa                  47   35      262        53:30.6     53:30.6
Top

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brittany Streufert                Viera  FL             202   40       49        23:55.0     23:55.0
       2    Cheryl Ritter                     Viera                 153   43       56        24:23.7     24:23.7
       3    Gina Rall                         Merritt Island  FL     10   41       57        24:24.9     24:24.9
       4    Jane Randall                      Merritt Island         59   43       87        25:52.4     25:52.4
       5    Lisa Hamelin                      IHB                   127   41       93        26:17.8     26:17.8
       6    Penny King                        Melbourne              28   41      127        28:22.4     28:22.4
       7    Karen Gregory                     Merritt Island         69   40      128        28:28.1     28:28.1
       8    Sara Wamsley                      Cocoa Beach           173   40      178        33:04.3     33:04.3
       9    Martha Belinski                   Merritt Island         43   44      184        33:27.5     33:27.5
      10    Gina Morrison                     Satellite Beach        26   41      192        34:03.4     34:03.4
      11    Stephanie Engel                   Orlando               113   40      202        34:51.5     34:51.5
      12    Noelle Marcelino                  Cocoa                  56   43      215        36:18.3     36:18.3
      13    Jennifer Shockley                                       247   41      231        39:38.0     39:38.0
      14    Barbara Halgren                                         222   43      240        42:34.9     42:34.9
Top

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tina Kraver                       Merritt Island          8   45       33        22:15.1     22:15.1
       2    Sandra Gannon                     Merritt Island  FL    297   46       35        22:30.7     22:30.7
       3    Mary Hofmeister                                         292   45       36        22:38.3     22:38.3
       4    Tricia Tezel                      Merritt Island  FL    240   45       54        24:15.7     24:15.7
       5    Barbara Krause                    Melbourne  FL         181   46       75        25:19.4     25:19.4
       6    Charis Gaines                                           234   45       76        25:19.4     25:19.4
       7    Paige Sierra                      Merritt Island  FL    176   45       90        26:08.0     26:08.0
       8    Marisa Flint                      Cocoa  FLORIDA        178   46       96        26:25.9     26:25.9
       9    Karen Richardson                  Cape Canaveral  FL    288   49      131        28:37.0     28:37.0
      10    Andrea Lucas                      Melbourne  FL         179   46      132        28:39.6     28:39.6
      11    Tracy Petrick                     Rockledge             115   49      154        30:47.9     30:47.9
      12    Sarah Codding                     Merritt Island         70   46      155        30:58.0     30:58.0
      13    Maria Kohlbrand                   Cocoa                  54   49      194        34:08.1     34:08.1
      14    Barbara Winnie                    Merritt Island         46   49      196        34:21.9     34:21.9
      15    Sandra Sherden                                          299   45      213        36:07.0     36:07.0
      16    Ruth Rodriguez                    Merritt Island         99   49      217        36:26.2     36:26.2
      17    Karyn Giddens                                           313   47      227        38:27.4     38:27.4
Top

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karon Pittman                     Titusville  FL        149   54       46        23:39.0     23:39.0
       2    Kimberly Badget                   Cocoa  FL             209   50       91        26:16.0     26:16.0
       3    Debbie Rescott                    Merritt Island  FL    279   54       97        26:26.5     26:26.5
       4    Joan Meadous                      Malabar                96   53      104        26:42.1     26:42.1
       5    Tena Hochard                      Palm Bay               67   51      130        28:33.1     28:33.1
       6    Pat Mister                        Cocoa  FL              76   52      144        29:29.9     29:29.9
       7    Michele Duester                   Melbourne  FL         155   50      149        30:19.7     30:19.7
       8    Pamela Wheble                     Merritt Island         37   50      189        33:53.7     33:53.7
       9    Terry Ryan                        Merritt Island  FL     91   54      197        34:36.6     34:36.6
      10    Kristi Blanchard                  Merritt Island        121   52      216        36:25.9     36:25.9
Top

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Ball                        Merritt Island        108   55       63        24:45.9     24:45.9
       2    Kim Rouse                         Merritt Island         63   55       83        25:46.5     25:46.5
       3    Robin Rocha                       St. Augustine          64   59      106        26:52.3     26:52.3
       4    Nancy Wingo                       Rockledge              35   59      124        27:58.2     27:58.2
       5    Roberta Reaume                    Merritt Island        128   55      133        28:41.3     28:41.3
       6    Melanie Delman                    Melbourne             163   55      136        28:50.5     28:50.5
       7    Ok Sharpe                         Merritt Island         78   56      152        30:34.8     30:34.8
       8    Deborah Horst                     Palm Bay  FL          278   59      164        31:58.0     31:58.0
       9    Lois Mrdjenovich                  Merritt Island  FL    122   59      199        34:47.9     34:47.9
Top

Female 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pat Kiesselbach                   Melbourne  FL          32   63      167        32:02.8     32:02.8
       2    Blanche Morrison                  Cocoa Beach  FL       124   60      222        37:20.0     37:20.0
       3    Cathy Mulqueen                    Viera  FL             170   63      254        47:22.9     47:22.9
Top

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susie Koontz                      Merritt Island  FL    161   66      153        30:35.9     30:35.9
       2    Kacee Weber                       Merritt Island  FL     72   68      242        42:57.1     42:57.1
Top

Female 70 to 74
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Darlene Rosswick                  Merritt Island  FL     88   72      251        45:00.2     45:00.2
       2    Dodie Johnson                     Cocoa Beach  FL        21   74      257        47:44.1     47:44.1
       3    Joan Mahoney                      Melbourne             105   74      264      1:12:01.9   1:12:01.9
Top

Female 75 and over
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roberta Osterling                 Satellite Beach  FL    71   77      263        59:13.9     59:13.9
Top

Male Overall Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Davis                        Melbourne  FL         271   34        1        16:22.5     16:22.5
       2    Steve Hedgespeth                  Melbourne  FL          79   34        2        17:30.7     17:30.7
       3    Shane Streufert                   Viera  FL             203   40        3        17:35.9     17:35.9
Top

Male Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Chin                                              300   43        5        19:15.6     19:15.6
Top

Male Grand Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL          98   53        6        19:23.1     19:23.1
Top

Male Sr Grand Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Grant                       Viera  FL              97   65       29        22:07.4     22:07.4
Top

Male 8 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Varnes                     Indiatlantic  FL      308    8       99        26:26.8     26:26.8
       2    Benjamin Bloch                    Indialantic  FL       280    6      105        26:42.4     26:42.4
       3    Deron Engel                       Merritt Island        111    8      201        34:51.0     34:51.0
       4    Xavier Cabrera                    Merritt Island  FL    217    6      246        44:11.8     44:11.8
Top

Male 9 to 11
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Gahres                    Cocoa                 131   11       44        23:26.7     23:26.7
       2    Josh Kraver                       Merritt Island          9   10       80        25:32.6     25:32.6
       3    Logan Mendoza                     Merritt Island  FL    169   11      100        26:27.9     26:27.9
       4    Lucas Mueller                     Merritt Island  FL    286   10      116        27:32.3     27:32.3
       5    Nicholas Sidor                                          219    9      175        32:51.0     32:51.0
       6    Matthew Ziegler                   Merritt Island  FL     87   11      179        33:04.7     33:04.7
       7    Harry Sierra                      Merritt Island  FL    175   11      180        33:05.4     33:05.4
       8    Garrett Spears                                          224   11      187        33:31.9     33:31.9
       9    Nikhil Patel                                            235   11      211        35:49.3     35:49.3
      10    Noah Halgren                                            306   10      244        43:15.5     43:15.5
Top

Male 12 to 14
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bradyn Ricca                      Merritt Island         60   12       59        24:30.8     24:30.8
       2    Michael Jingle                    Merritt Island  FL    263   14       85        25:48.9     25:48.9
       3    Ian MacIntyre                                           266   14       98        26:26.5     26:26.5
       4    Derek Moss                        Cocoa  FL             183   14      112        27:08.2     27:08.2
       5    Sebastian Jop                     Cocoa  FL             184   13      115        27:31.0     27:31.0
       6    Ben Chitko                        Merritt Island         89   13      147        30:05.9     30:05.9
       7    Blake Mordas                      Melbourne  FL          27   14      174        32:49.5     32:49.5
Top

Male 15 to 19
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicholas Diaz                     Rockledge  FL         276   17        4        17:42.5     17:42.5
       2    Clay Tezel                                              239   15       22        21:30.5     21:30.5
       3    John Gahres                       Cocoa                 132   18       28        22:04.2     22:04.2
       4    Paul Lee                          Melbourne Beach       168   15      103        26:41.7     26:41.7
       5    Trevor Tezel                                            238   19      114        27:14.1     27:14.1
Top

Male 20 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicholas Zehr                     Cocoa                 158   21        8        19:46.8     19:46.8
       2    Nicholas Capinta                                        273   24       51        24:07.9     24:07.9
Top

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Travis Pond                       Cape Canaveral         49   25       15        21:04.5     21:04.5
       2    Shane Turner                                            289   25       27        21:53.2     21:53.2
       3    Jared Speck                                             269   27       48        23:54.1     23:54.1
       4    John Constantinide                Merritt Island  FL     83   27      101        26:32.8     26:32.8
       5    John Healey                       Cocoa                  24   28      145        29:48.7     29:48.7
       6    Joshua Fuhrmann                                         264   27      248        44:29.5     44:29.5
Top

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Travis Hiers                                            275   30        9        19:57.0     19:57.0
       2    Robert Paxton                     Cocoa  FL             283   32       34        22:23.6     22:23.6
       3    Jesse Hall                        IHB                     4   34       43        23:18.9     23:18.9
       4    Jeff Miller                       Merritt Island         34   32       47        23:43.8     23:43.8
       5    Jimmy Poteat                                            284   30      102        26:38.0     26:38.0
       6    Anton Stevens                     West Melbourne        143   31      232        39:54.6     39:54.6
Top

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Austin Thaddeus                                         312   35       11        20:24.4     20:24.4
       2    James Krupp                       Cocoa  FL             258   37       45        23:28.2     23:28.2
       3    Chris Eklund                      Mims                   13   39       53        24:12.1     24:12.1
       4    Les Dunne                         Palm Bay  FL            6   36       84        25:47.7     25:47.7
       5    Tristan Webbe                     Rockledge  FL         274   39       88        26:00.4     26:00.4
       6    Bruce Furrow                      Melbourne             157   38       95        26:25.8     26:25.8
Top

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ron Ritter                        Viera                 152   40       13        20:46.8     20:46.8
       2    David Metcalf                                           309   43       14        21:00.1     21:00.1
       3    Chris Epler                                             298   43       17        21:06.4     21:06.4
       4    Harry Prosser                     Rockledge  FL         110   43       21        21:20.5     21:20.5
       5    Ron Roff                          Palm Bay  FL           61   41       32        22:13.5     22:13.5
       6    Joe Lento                                               257   42       42        23:15.9     23:15.9
       7    Jonathan Bloch                    Indialantic  FL       281   44       52        24:08.8     24:08.8
       8    Ty Bowen                          Merritt Island  FL    109   44       62        24:42.6     24:42.6
       9    Keith Quiles                                            302   41      109        27:07.4     27:07.4
      10    Trevor Branam                                           214   43      142        29:25.5     29:25.5
      11    Ed Engel                          Merritt Island  FL    293   41      205        35:14.9     35:14.9
      12    Rob Engel                         Olando                112   40      206        35:15.0     35:15.0
      13    Derek Laferriere                  Merritt Island        145   41      252        46:10.4     46:10.4
Top

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Doug Nichols                      Melbourne  FL          68   49        7        19:34.3     19:34.3
       2    Mark Giardetti                    Toronto  ON           262   47       16        21:05.6     21:05.6
       3    Chuck Mathews                     Palm Bay               85   48       40        22:58.3     22:58.3
       4    Preston MacIntyre                                       267   47       50        24:01.5     24:01.5
       5    Kurt Tezel                                              237   48       58        24:29.2     24:29.2
       6    Rick Forestiere                                         277   45       65        24:50.2     24:50.2
       7    Tim Dunn                          Merritt Island  FL    208   48       86        25:50.2     25:50.2
       8    Dugwood Marshburn                                       254   47       89        26:00.5     26:00.5
       9    James Chiravalle                  Melbourne  FL         154   46      118        27:41.0     27:41.0
      10    Ronald O'Conner                   Merritt Island         45   48      126        28:18.6     28:18.6
      11    Keith Flint                       Cocoa  FLORIDA        177   47      148        30:11.7     30:11.7
      12    John Mordas                       Melbourne  FL          31   45      163        31:56.8     31:56.8
      13    Tony Sidor                                              221   47      171        32:34.8     32:34.8
      14    Jim Wamsley                       Cocoa Beach  FL       171   45      177        33:02.8     33:02.8
      15    Jose Marcelino                    Cocoa                  57   45      186        33:29.1     33:29.1
      16    Paul Bevilacqua                   Cape Canaveral  FL    227   49      200        34:49.5     34:49.5
      17    Guy Halgren                                             304   45      239        42:29.1     42:29.1
Top

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kurt Holst                        Cape Canaveral  FL    182   50       12        20:29.8     20:29.8
       2    Keith Kowalski                    Melbourne Beach       126   52       26        21:46.3     21:46.3
       3    Thomas Murdoch                                          252   54       41        23:11.5     23:11.5
       4    Henry Zehr                        Cocoa Beach           151   51       70        24:59.8     24:59.8
       5    Bob Rall                          Merritt Island  FL     11   54       73        25:11.1     25:11.1
       6    Craig Capron                      Rockledge  FL         107   51       77        25:19.7     25:19.7
       7    Mitch Varnes                      Indialantic  FL       249   50       78        25:24.9     25:24.9
       8    Michael Stonebraker               Merritt Island  FL    301   52      110        27:07.5     27:07.5
       9    Peter Chitko                      Merritt Island         90   51      135        28:48.7     28:48.7
      10    Neil Spears                                             225   51      166        32:01.0     32:01.0
      11    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL              65   54      173        32:43.5     32:43.5
      12    Anil Patel                                              236   51      210        35:49.3     35:49.3
      13    Brian Bodi                        Melbourne  FL         139   50      220        36:54.6     36:54.6
Top

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         106   57       18        21:12.7     21:12.7
       2    Jim Cunningham                    viera                 261   57       20        21:20.5     21:20.5
       3    Sal Farino                        Cape Canaveral  FL     19   56       61        24:42.1     24:42.1
       4    Joe Deen                                                205   55      134        28:47.1     28:47.1
       5    Pedro Medelius                    Merritt Island  FL    282   56      165        32:00.0     32:00.0
       6    John Darwood                      Merritt Island  FL     51   56      256        47:26.8     47:26.8
Top

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Hoffman                       Melbourne Beach       101   60       37        22:38.4     22:38.4
       2    Bud Timmon                        Cocoa                 103   61       38        22:43.2     22:43.2
       3    Dan McClenathan                                         287   60       39        22:54.0     22:54.0
       4    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL         104   64       64        24:47.7     24:47.7
       5    Arleigh Sharpe                    Merritt Island  FL     77   60       66        24:51.3     24:51.3
       6    Jim Schroeder                     Indialantic  FL       291   64       67        24:52.9     24:52.9
       7    Nick Mrdjenovich                  Merritt Island        123   61       74        25:14.2     25:14.2
       8    Mike Murphy                       Cocoa                 165   64       81        25:42.4     25:42.4
       9    David Farrall                     Melbourne Beach  FL    74   63       82        25:43.6     25:43.6
      10    Frank Webbe                       Palm Bay  FL          211   64      107        26:56.6     26:56.6
Top

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dennis Daily                      Titusville             48   65       69        24:57.2     24:57.2
       2    Gary Castner                      Melbourne  FL          82   66       72        25:08.1     25:08.1
       3    Dennis Testa                                            294   68      143        29:26.8     29:26.8
       4    Rick Foresteene                   Rockledge              36   66      235        41:26.5     41:26.5
Top

Male 70 to 74
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Darwin Tangen                     West Melbourne  FL    136   72      157        31:15.6     31:15.6
       2    Morris Johnson                    Cocoa Beach  FL        20   74      224        38:00.8     38:00.8
Top

Male 75 and over
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Ward                          Melbourne Beach  FL   102   75      125        28:06.6     28:06.6
       2    Jack Lightle                      Cocoa  FL             166   80      160        31:34.1     31:34.1
       3    Bob Pecor                         Melbourne Beach  FL   268   78      203        34:52.6     34:52.6
       4    Don Nygaard                       Orlando  FL           213   79      243        43:04.8     43:04.8


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites