• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warrior 5K
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K
August 4, 2012
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1818 Shane Strenfert         M    40 Viera FL                18:59.6   18:59.4  6:07 
    2   2  1851 Sean Black              M    44 Melbourne FL            21:02.5   21:01.9  6:47 
    3   3  1752 Art Anderson            M    53 Melbourne FL            21:07.1   21:06.4  6:48 
    4   4  1787 Andy Dutra              M    27 Melbourne FL            21:09.8   21:09.8  6:49 
    5   5  1828 Chris Reesh             M    43 Palm Bay FL             22:12.0   22:11.4  7:09 
    6   6  1862 Matt Mahoney            M    56 Melbourne FL            22:26.2   22:25.8  7:14 
    7   7  1782 Seth Greene             M    35 Charlotte NC            22:32.7   22:30.3  7:15 
    8   8  1766 Chris St. Jean          M    27 Melbourne FL            23:07.8   23:04.4  7:26 
    9   9  1836 John Orth               M    37 Melbourne FL            23:16.5   23:13.5  7:29 
   10  10  1736 Thomas Pownall          M    39 Malabar FL              23:25.5   23:22.8  7:32 
   11  11  1759 Shane Turner            M    25 Merritt Island FL       23:49.6   23:45.4  7:39 
   12  12  1717 Scott Guttinger         M    49 Indialantic FL          23:53.4   23:52.0  7:41 
   13  13  1864 Chuck Hannold           M    35 Melbourne FL            24:07.7   24:05.3  7:46 
   14  14  1813 Mike Acosta             M    34 Cocoa FL                24:12.5   24:06.2  7:46 
   15  15  1833 Matt Diloreto           M    14 Jefferson MA            24:55.3   24:34.0  7:55 
   16  16  1872 Jesse Kabaservice       M    41 Melbourne FL            24:57.4   24:52.2  8:01 
   17  17  1775 Mike Nutting            M    44 Rockledge FL            25:03.9   24:53.3  8:01 
   18   1  1762 Laura Golitko           F    28 Cambridge MA            25:08.8   25:05.6  8:05 
   19  18  1780 Paul Metz               M    42 Melbourne FL            25:22.4   25:17.5  8:09 
   20  19  1793 Ritch Workman           M    39 Melbourne FL            25:32.5   25:23.6  8:11 
   21   2  1729 April Collins           F    30 St.Cloud FL             25:42.7   25:36.0  8:15 
   22  20  1728 Benjamin Kenney         M    30 St.Cloud FL             25:43.0   25:36.4  8:15 
   23  21  1834 Dennis Boudreaux        M    37 Rockledge FL            26:00.5   25:59.4  8:22 
   24  22  1756 Brian Lelievre          M    30 Palm Bay FL             26:17.3   26:14.6  8:27 
   25  23  1751 Jason Heddings          M    39 Indialantic FL          26:28.3   26:26.3  8:31 
   26  24  1812 Scott Wilmont           M    42 Viera FL                26:37.0   26:31.0  8:33 
   27   3  1749 Yahira Zeigler          F    29 Melbourne FL            26:36.0   26:34.6  8:34 
   28  25  1849 Carl Davison            M    54 Melbourne FL            26:54.2   26:36.9  8:34 
   29  26  1811 Matt McDougal           M    23 Melbourne FL            26:45.7   26:39.4  8:35 
   30   4  1814 Charlotte McClure       F    40 Rockledge FL            27:00.1   26:55.7  8:41 
   31   5  1791 Kristin Ouellette       F    22 Satellite Beach FL      27:16.8   26:57.6  8:41 
   32   6  1817 Heather Akram           F    21 Melbourne FL            27:06.9   27:00.3  8:42 
   33  27  1816 Bob Rall                M    54 Merritt Island FL       27:13.5   27:08.2  8:45 
   34   7  1815 Gina Rall               F    41 Merritt Island FL       27:21.6   27:16.1  8:47 
   35  28  1850 Ray Stone               M    47 Melbourne FL            27:33.7   27:16.6  8:47 
   36  29  1847 Arthur Hughes           M    47 Satellite Beach FL      27:35.8   27:20.8  8:49 
   37  30  1754 Tom Wright              M    42 Melbourne FL            27:30.8   27:27.6  8:51 
   38  31  1803 James Krupp             M    37 Cocoa FL                27:38.5   27:36.4  8:54 
   39   8  1774 Laurie Paul             F    50 Melbourne FL            27:41.8   27:37.5  8:54 
   40  32  1839 Joseph Tierney          M    12 West Melbourne FL       27:45.4   27:42.9  8:56 
   41  33  1867 Frank Fortino           M    53 Satellite Beach FL      27:52.5   27:51.0  8:58 
   42  34  1763 Harley Griffin          M    16 Melbourne FL            28:07.1   27:51.3  8:58 
   43   9  1708 Beverly Dogoda          F    48 Rockledge FL            28:01.0   27:52.1  8:59 
   44  35  1865 Chris Foster            M    29 Melbourne FL            28:01.9   27:54.8  9:00 
   45  10  1712 Megan Miller            F    28 Cocoa FL                28:11.1   28:05.1  9:03 
   46  36  1804 Braden Krupp            M    11 Cocoa FL                28:09.4   28:06.0  9:03 
   47  11  1702 Rene Dunne              F    31 Palm Bay FL             28:14.4   28:11.1  9:05 
   48  37  1730 Nate Willbur            M    30 Ft Pierce FL            28:29.2   28:14.1  9:06 
   49  12  1822 Melissa Isenman         F    38 Melbourne FL            28:31.1   28:24.2  9:09 
   50  38  1703 Les Dunne               M    36 Palm Bay FL             28:32.8   28:27.8  9:10 
   51  39  1767 Alan King               M    58 Melbourne FL            28:55.0   28:42.4  9:15 
   52  40  1859 Eulan Middlebrooks      M    25 Melbourne FL            28:52.5   28:43.3  9:15 
   53  13  1826 Cynthia Green           F    38 Melbourne FL            28:55.0   28:47.8  9:17 
   54  41  1871 Mason Verbridge         M    24 Satellite Beach FL      29:15.5   29:03.5  9:22 
   55  42  1735 Adrian Elliott          M    55 Viera FL                29:21.0   29:09.1  9:23 
   56  14  1748 Alisha Fairman          F    27 Melbourne FL            29:15.4   29:13.8  9:25 
   57  43  1829 Shane Wylie             M    40 Merritt Island FL       29:56.8   29:38.8  9:33 
   58  44  1832 Tony Diloreto           M    48 Jefferson MA            30:01.3   29:40.0  9:33 
   59  15  1719 Jo Connell              F    48 Titusville FL           30:20.3   29:53.3  9:38 
   60  45  1808 Chris Hawkins           M    50 Merritt Island FL       30:07.2   29:57.2  9:39 
   61  16  1807 Janice Hawkins          F    50 Merritt Island FL       30:20.1   30:10.5  9:43 
   62  17  1838 Andrea Lucas            F    46 Melbourne FL            30:18.7   30:16.5  9:45 
   63  46  1856 Robert Bruckart         M    30 Melbourne FL            30:49.1   30:28.6  9:49 
   64  18  1718 Casey O'Brien           F    27 Cocoa FL                31:07.2   30:40.1  9:53 
   65  47  1760 Mark Probert            M    52 Merritt Island FL       30:49.6   30:41.4  9:53 
   66  19  1711 Lisa Dempsy             F    44 Omaha NE                30:59.3   30:47.2  9:55 
   67  20  1861 Tami Glover             F    32 Rockledge FL            31:02.6   30:51.6  9:56 
   68  48  1769 Gary Nation             M    51 Oviedo FL               31:20.5   31:12.1 10:03 
   69  21  1761 Kara Downs              F    25 Orlando FL              31:24.2   31:15.9 10:04 
   70  49  1726 Frank Hickson           M    41 Palm Bay FL             31:43.0   31:26.1 10:08 
   71  22  1720 Kate Schindler          F    28 Titusville FL           32:12.0   31:46.1 10:14 
   72  23  1806 Rosanne Bessenaire      F    56 Melbourne FL            32:03.6   31:51.8 10:16 
   73  24  1753 Lori Rattay             F    48 Palm Bay FL             31:55.9   31:51.8 10:16 
   74  50  1770 Ieuan Nation            M    14 Oviedo FL               32:07.1   31:59.2 10:18 
   75  51  1779 Gary Baker              M    36 Melbourne FL            32:17.4   32:02.4 10:19 
   76  25  1844 Heidi Friedman          F    35 St. Louis MO            32:30.6   32:17.0 10:24 
   77  52  1840 Joe Deen                M    55 Sharpes FL              32:25.9   32:18.8 10:25 
   78  26  1820 Morgan Howard           F    15 Satellite Beach FL      32:26.6   32:26.6 10:27 
   79  53  1765 Randy Dalrymple         M    59 Indialantic FL          32:43.8   32:39.9 10:31 
   80  27  1781 Anna Metz               F    10 Melbourne FL            32:48.9   32:48.1 10:34 
   81  54  1825 Chris Green             M    42 Melbourne FL            33:23.9   33:16.0 10:43 
   82  28  1805 Ragan Krupp             F    32 Cocoa FL                33:22.6   33:18.5 10:44 
   83  55  1738 Matthew Jankowski       M    12 melbourne FL            34:00.1   33:38.8 10:50 
   84  29  1742 Christina Vinson        F    41 Indialantic FL          33:56.0   33:53.3 10:55 
   85  30  1707 Mary Ramba              F    65 Cocoa FL                34:18.6   34:08.6 11:00 
   86  56  1869 Jim Schroeder           M    64 Indialantic FL          34:29.8   34:20.3 11:04 
   87  31  1704 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             34:28.4   34:23.8 11:05 
   88  57  1852 Chris Bowers            M    46 Satellite Beach FL      34:49.9   34:37.3 11:09 
   89  32  1858 Colleen Middlebrooks    F    35 Melbourne FL            34:51.8   34:37.6 11:09 
   90  33  1827 Wendy Palmisano         F    41 Indialantic FL          34:50.9   34:38.4 11:09 
   91  34  1863 Juana Velie             F    33 Satellite Beach FL      35:06.0   34:55.2 11:15 
   92  58  1732 Georges El-Gharib       M    37 Jacksonville FL         35:19.9   35:04.7 11:18 
   93  35  1821 Kerry Howard            F    41 Satellite Beach FL      35:24.6   35:24.6 11:24 
   94  36  1792 Kelly McGovern          F    24 Oviedo FL               36:13.9   35:54.5 11:34 
   95  37  1716 Amanda Bloxham          F    37 Melbourne FL            35:59.3   35:54.9 11:34 
   96  59  1801 Dave Thomas             M    55 Rockledge FL            36:13.3   36:01.5 11:36 
   97  38  1713 Stephanie Johnson       F    28 Cocoa FL                36:18.1   36:12.1 11:40 
   98  60  1731 Christopher Howard      M    49 Jacksonville FL         36:33.1   36:18.7 11:42 
   99  61  1841 Nicholas Suthard        M    32 Rockledge FL            36:41.9   36:23.3 11:43 
  100  39  1739 Angela Greene           F    49 Rockledge FL            36:44.2   36:25.0 11:44 
  101  40  1737 Anne Campione           F    44 melbourne FL            37:02.8   36:41.4 11:49 
  102  62  1706 Robert Beatty           M    52 West Melbourne FL       36:45.4   36:42.8 11:50 
  103  41  1802 Karen Sanchez           F    53 Rockledge FL            37:03.2   36:52.0 11:52 
  104  63  1771 Ken Flieder             M    54 Cocoa FL                37:03.8   36:53.2 11:53 
  105  42  1714 Joey White              F    41 Palm Bay FL             37:26.4   37:13.5 11:59 
  106  43  1843 Brenna Thomson          F    17 Palm Bay FL             37:26.8   37:13.8 11:59 
  107  64  1705 Scott Muessig           M    48 Severna Park MD         37:50.9   37:39.9 12:08 
  108  65  1823 Brayden Green           M    10 Melbourne FL            38:39.6   38:39.1 12:27 
  109  44  1835 Laura Kurtz             F    44 Melbourne FL            38:50.4   38:39.5 12:27 
  110  45  1810 Kira Juranek            F    42 Cocoa FL                38:58.5   38:47.3 12:30 
  111  46  1776 Nancy Raymundo          F    41 Satellite Beach FL      39:36.8   39:12.4 12:38 
  112  47  1733 Annette Howard          F    46 Jacksonville FL         39:46.0   39:31.8 12:44 
  113  48  1723 Jill Caudle             F    52 Satellite Beach FL      40:44.6   40:29.1 13:02 
  114  66  1768 Wallace Brandon         M    51 Palm Bay FL             40:45.0   40:45.0 13:07 
  115  49  1846 Trudy Hughes            F    63 Satellite Beach FL      41:08.5   40:54.9 13:11 
  116  67  1743 Rick Mcevers            M    54 Melbourne FL            41:20.4   41:08.2 13:15 
  117  50  1744 Jennifer Mitchell       F    43 Palm Bay FL             41:56.9   41:34.7 13:23 
  118  68  1721 Dolan Hart              M    13 Melbourne FL            41:57.6   41:48.0 13:28 
  119  51  1860 Sherri Shamet           F    52 Palm Bay FL             43:02.2   42:44.3 13:46 
  120  52  1866 Sara Hehn               F    10 Melbourne FL            44:50.6   44:50.5 14:26 
  121  69  1783 Duff Sprawls            M    63 Merritt Island FL       46:59.0   46:36.0 15:00 
  122  53  1785 Isabella Johns          F    06 Merritt Island FL       46:59.0   46:36.4 15:01 
  123  54  1824 Hayley Green            F    12 Melbourne FL            47:19.5   47:12.5 15:12 
  124  55  1786 Angela Staab            F    69 Satellite Beach FL      47:59.6   47:51.7 15:25 
  125  56  1722 Loryn Houck             F    15 Melbourne FL            48:33.4   48:23.6 15:35 
  126  57  1868 Sarah Schroeder         F    62 Indialantic FL          48:45.7   48:35.5 15:39 
  127  70  1750 Donald Nygaard          M    79 Orlando FL              49:24.5   48:53.5 15:45 
  128  58  1842 Teressa Murray          F    32 Rockledge FL            49:15.1   48:57.0 15:46 
  129  71  1857 Robert Bruckart         M    60 Melbourne FL            49:47.7   49:27.3 15:56 
  130  59  1745 Karen Damaso            F    57 Viera FL                52:36.2   52:10.2 16:48 
  131  60  1746 Birtina Clayburn        F    32 Rockledge FL            52:36.2   52:10.4 16:48 
  132  72  1789 Alan Frisher            M    50 Melbourne FL            52:59.4   52:39.9 16:58 
  133  61  1778 Tracie Woods            F    40 Melbourne FL            55:20.3   54:53.7 17:41 
  134  62  1777 Stephanie Whitney       F    25 Palm Bay FL             55:20.3   54:53.7 17:41 
  135  63  1837 Samatha Lucas           F    23 Melbourne FL            58:04.0   57:35.8 18:33 
  136  64  1855 Rebecca Bowes           F    14 Satellite Beach FL      57:56.4   57:44.6 18:36 
  137  65  1845 Jillian Friedman        F    11 St. Louis MO            57:56.5   57:45.0 18:36 
  138  66  1795 Sofia Workman           F    06 Melbourne FL            58:25.0   58:00.2 18:41 
  139  67  1797 Romi Rubio              F    24 Melbourne FL            58:40.4   58:15.6 18:46 
  140  68  1796 Lynda Workman           F    65 Melbourne FL            58:40.1   58:15.6 18:46 
  141  73  1794 Bailey Workman          M    10 Melbourne FL            58:21.4   58:20.1 18:47 
  142  69  1854 Bella Bowers            F    07 Satellite Beach FL      59:43.4   59:32.1 19:10 
  143  74  1853 Alex Bowers             M    12 Satellite Beach FL    1:16:50.4 1:16:32.6 24:39 
  144  70  1848 Barbara Bowers          F    77 Satellite Beach FL    1:17:37.7 1:17:19.8 24:54 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites