• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warrior 5K
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K
August 4, 2012
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1818 Shane Strenfert          40 Viera                FL   18:59.6  6:07 
    2     2  1851 Sean Black               44 Melbourne            FL   21:02.5  6:47 
    3     3  1752 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   21:07.1  6:48 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1828 Chris Reesh              43 Palm Bay             FL   22:11.4  7:09 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1804 Braden Krupp             11 Cocoa                FL   28:06.0  9:03 
    2   108  1823 Brayden Green            10 Melbourne            FL   38:39.1 12:27 
    3   141  1794 Bailey Workman           10 Melbourne            FL   58:20.1 18:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1833 Matt Diloreto            14 Jefferson            MA   24:34.0  7:55 
    2    40  1839 Joseph Tierney           12 West Melbourne       FL   27:42.9  8:56 
    3    74  1770 Ieuan Nation             14 Oviedo               FL   31:59.2 10:18 
    4    83  1738 Matthew Jankowski        12 Melbourne            FL   33:38.8 10:50 
    5   118  1721 Dolan Hart               13 Melbourne            FL   41:48.0 13:28 
    6   143  1853 Alex Bowers              12 Satellite Beach      FL 1:16:32.6 24:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1763 Harley Griffin           16 Melbourne            FL   27:51.3  8:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1811 Matt McDougal            23 Melbourne            FL   26:39.4  8:35 
    2    54  1871 Mason Verbridge          24 Satellite Beach      FL   29:03.5  9:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1787 Andy Dutra               27 Melbourne            FL   21:09.8  6:49 
    2     8  1766 Chris St. Jean           27 Melbourne            FL   23:04.4  7:26 
    3    11  1759 Shane Turner             25 Merritt Island       FL   23:45.4  7:39 
    4    44  1865 Chris Foster             29 Melbourne            FL   27:54.8  9:00 
    5    52  1859 Eulan Middlebrooks       25 Melbourne            FL   28:43.3  9:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1813 Mike Acosta              34 Cocoa                FL   24:06.2  7:46 
    2    22  1728 Benjamin Kenney          30 St.Cloud             FL   25:36.4  8:15 
    3    24  1756 Brian Lelievre           30 Palm Bay             FL   26:14.6  8:27 
    4    48  1730 Nate Willbur             30 Ft Pierce            FL   28:14.1  9:06 
    5    63  1856 Robert Bruckart          30 Melbourne            FL   30:28.6  9:49 
    6    99  1841 Nicholas Suthard         32 Rockledge            FL   36:23.3 11:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1782 Seth Greene              35 Charlotte            NC   22:30.3  7:15 
    2     9  1836 John Orth                37 Melbourne            FL   23:13.5  7:29 
    3    10  1736 Thomas Pownall           39 Malabar              FL   23:22.8  7:32 
    4    13  1864 Chuck Hannold            35 Melbourne            FL   24:05.3  7:46 
    5    20  1793 Ritch Workman            39 Melbourne            FL   25:23.6  8:11 
    6    23  1834 Dennis Boudreaux         37 Rockledge            FL   25:59.4  8:22 
    7    25  1751 Jason Heddings           39 Indialantic          FL   26:26.3  8:31 
    8    38  1803 James Krupp              37 Cocoa                FL   27:36.4  8:54 
    9    50  1703 Les Dunne                36 Palm Bay             FL   28:27.8  9:10 
   10    75  1779 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   32:02.4 10:19 
   11    92  1732 Georges El-Gharib        37 Jacksonville         FL   35:04.7 11:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1872 Jesse Kabaservice        41 Melbourne            FL   24:52.2  8:01 
    2    17  1775 Mike Nutting             44 Rockledge            FL   24:53.3  8:01 
    3    19  1780 Paul Metz                42 Melbourne            FL   25:17.5  8:09 
    4    26  1812 Scott Wilmont            42 Viera                FL   26:31.0  8:33 
    5    37  1754 Tom Wright               42 Melbourne            FL   27:27.6  8:51 
    6    57  1829 Shane Wylie              40 Merritt Island       FL   29:38.8  9:33 
    7    70  1726 Frank Hickson            41 Palm Bay             FL   31:26.1 10:08 
    8    81  1825 Chris Green              42 Melbourne            FL   33:16.0 10:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1717 Scott Guttinger          49 Indialantic          FL   23:52.0  7:41 
    2    35  1850 Ray Stone                47 Melbourne            FL   27:16.6  8:47 
    3    36  1847 Arthur Hughes            47 Satellite Beach      FL   27:20.8  8:49 
    4    58  1832 Tony Diloreto            48 Jefferson            MA   29:40.0  9:33 
    5    88  1852 Chris Bowers             46 Satellite Beach      FL   34:37.3 11:09 
    6    98  1731 Christopher Howard       49 Jacksonville         FL   36:18.7 11:42 
    7   107  1705 Scott Muessig            48 Severna Park         MD   37:39.9 12:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1849 Carl Davison             54 Melbourne            FL   26:36.9  8:34 
    2    33  1816 Bob Rall                 54 Merritt Island       FL   27:08.2  8:45 
    3    41  1867 Frank Fortino            53 Satellite Beach      FL   27:51.0  8:58 
    4    60  1808 Chris Hawkins            50 Merritt Island       FL   29:57.2  9:39 
    5    65  1760 Mark Probert             52 Merritt Island       FL   30:41.4  9:53 
    6    68  1769 Gary Nation              51 Oviedo               FL   31:12.1 10:03 
    7   102  1706 Robert Beatty            52 West Melbourne       FL   36:42.8 11:50 
    8   104  1771 Ken Flieder              54 Cocoa                FL   36:53.2 11:53 
    9   114  1768 Wallace Brandon          51 Palm Bay             FL   40:45.0 13:07 
   10   116  1743 Rick McEvers             54 Melbourne            FL   41:08.2 13:15 
   11   132  1789 Alan Frisher             50 Melbourne            FL   52:39.9 16:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1862 Matt Mahoney             56 Melbourne            FL   22:25.8  7:14 
    2    51  1767 Alan King                58 Melbourne            FL   28:42.4  9:15 
    3    55  1735 Adrian Elliott           55 Viera                FL   29:09.1  9:23 
    4    77  1840 Joe Deen                 55 Sharpes              FL   32:18.8 10:25 
    5    79  1765 Randy Dalrymple          59 Indialantic          FL   32:39.9 10:31 
    6    96  1801 Dave Thomas              55 Rockledge            FL   36:01.5 11:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    86  1869 Jim Schroeder            64 Indialantic          FL   34:20.3 11:04 
    2   121  1783 Duff Sprawls             63 Merritt Island       FL   46:36.0 15:00 
    3   129  1857 Robert Bruckart          60 Melbourne            FL   49:27.3 15:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   127  1750 Donald Nygaard           79 Orlando              FL   48:53.5 15:45 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1762 Laura Golitko            28 Cambridge            MA   25:08.8  8:06 
    2    21  1729 April Collins            30 St.Cloud             FL   25:42.7  8:17 
    3    26  1749 Yahira Zeigler           29 Melbourne            FL   26:36.0  8:34 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1814 Charlotte McClure        40 Rockledge            FL   26:55.7  8:41 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   122  1785 Isabella Johns           06 Merritt Island       FL   46:36.4 15:01 
    2   138  1795 Sofia Workman            06 Melbourne            FL   58:00.2 18:41 
    3   142  1854 Bella Bowers             07 Satellite Beach      FL   59:32.1 19:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80  1781 Anna Metz                10 Melbourne            FL   32:48.1 10:34 
    2   120  1866 Sara Hehn                10 Melbourne            FL   44:50.5 14:26 
    3   137  1845 Jillian Friedman         11 St. Louis            MO   57:45.0 18:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   123  1824 Hayley Green             12 Melbourne            FL   47:12.5 15:12 
    2   136  1855 Rebecca Bowes            14 Satellite Beach      FL   57:44.6 18:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78  1820 Morgan Howard            15 Satellite Beach      FL   32:26.6 10:27 
    2   106  1843 Brenna Thomson           17 Palm Bay             FL   37:13.8 11:59 
    3   125  1722 Loryn Houck              15 Melbourne            FL   48:23.6 15:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1791 Kristin Ouellette        22 Satellite Beach      FL   26:57.6  8:41 
    2    32  1817 Heather Akram            21 Melbourne            FL   27:00.3  8:42 
    3    94  1792 Kelly McGovern           24 Oviedo               FL   35:54.5 11:34 
    4   135  1837 Samatha Lucas            23 Melbourne            FL   57:35.8 18:33 
    5   139  1797 Romi Rubio               24 Melbourne            FL   58:15.6 18:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1712 Megan Miller             28 Cocoa                FL   28:05.1  9:03 
    2    56  1748 Alisha Fairman           27 Melbourne            FL   29:13.8  9:25 
    3    64  1718 Casey O'Brien            27 Cocoa                FL   30:40.1  9:53 
    4    69  1761 Kara Downs               25 Orlando              FL   31:15.9 10:04 
    5    71  1720 Kate Schindler           28 Titusville           FL   31:46.1 10:14 
    6    97  1713 Stephanie Johnson        28 Cocoa                FL   36:12.1 11:40 
    7   134  1777 Stephanie Whitney        25 Palm Bay             FL   54:53.7 17:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1702 Rene Dunne               31 Palm Bay             FL   28:11.1  9:05 
    2    67  1861 Tami Glover              32 Rockledge            FL   30:51.6  9:56 
    3    82  1805 Ragan Krupp              32 Cocoa                FL   33:18.5 10:44 
    4    91  1863 Juana Velie              33 Satellite Beach      FL   34:55.2 11:15 
    5   128  1842 Teressa Murray           32 Rockledge            FL   48:57.0 15:46 
    6   131  1746 Birtina Clayburn         32 Rockledge            FL   52:10.4 16:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1822 Melissa Isenman          38 Melbourne            FL   28:24.2  9:09 
    2    53  1826 Cynthia Green            38 Melbourne            FL   28:47.8  9:17 
    3    76  1844 Heidi Friedman           35 St. Louis            MO   32:17.0 10:24 
    4    89  1858 Colleen Middlebrooks     35 Melbourne            FL   34:37.6 11:09 
    5    95  1716 Amanda Bloxham           37 Melbourne            FL   35:54.9 11:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1815 Gina Rall                41 Merritt Island       FL   27:16.1  8:47 
    2    66  1711 Lisa Dempsy              44 Omaha                NE   30:47.2  9:55 
    3    84  1742 Christina Vinson         41 Indialantic          FL   33:53.3 10:55 
    4    90  1827 Wendy Palmisano          41 Indialantic          FL   34:38.4 11:09 
    5    93  1821 Kerry Howard             41 Satellite Beach      FL   35:24.6 11:24 
    6   101  1737 Anne Campione            44 Melbourne            FL   36:41.4 11:49 
    7   105  1714 Joey White               41 Palm Bay             FL   37:13.5 11:59 
    8   109  1835 Laura Kurtz              44 Melbourne            FL   38:39.5 12:27 
    9   110  1810 Kira Juranek             42 Cocoa                FL   38:47.3 12:30 
   10   111  1776 Nancy Raymundo           41 Satellite Beach      FL   39:12.4 12:38 
   11   117  1744 Jennifer Mitchell        43 Palm Bay             FL   41:34.7 13:23 
   12   133  1778 Tracie Woods             40 Melbourne            FL   54:53.7 17:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1708 Beverly Dogoda           48 Rockledge            FL   27:52.1  8:59 
    2    59  1719 Jo Connell               48 Titusville           FL   29:53.3  9:38 
    3    62  1838 Andrea Lucas             46 Melbourne            FL   30:16.5  9:45 
    4    73  1753 Lori Rattay              48 Palm Bay             FL   31:51.8 10:16 
    5   100  1739 Angela Greene            49 Rockledge            FL   36:25.0 11:44 
    6   112  1733 Annette Howard           46 Jacksonville         FL   39:31.8 12:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1774 Laurie Paul              50 Melbourne            FL   27:37.5  8:54 
    2    61  1807 Janice Hawkins           50 Merritt Island       FL   30:10.5  9:43 
    3    87  1704 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   34:23.8 11:05 
    4   103  1802 Karen Sanchez            53 Rockledge            FL   36:52.0 11:52 
    5   113  1723 Jill Caudle              52 Satellite Beach      FL   40:29.1 13:02 
    6   119  1860 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   42:44.3 13:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72  1806 Rosanne Bessenaire       56 Melbourne            FL   31:51.8 10:16 
    2   130  1745 Karen Damaso             57 Viera                FL   52:10.2 16:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   115  1846 Trudy Hughes             63 Satellite Beach      FL   40:54.9 13:11 
    2   126  1868 Sarah Schroeder          62 Indialantic          FL   48:35.5 15:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85  1707 Mary Ramba               65 Cocoa                FL   34:08.6 11:00 
    2   124  1786 Angela Staab             69 Satellite Beach      FL   47:51.7 15:25 
    3   140  1796 Lynda Workman            65 Melbourne            FL   58:15.6 18:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   144  1848 Barbara Bowers           77 Satellite Beach      FL 1:17:19.8 24:54 
*
*
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K
August 4, 2012
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Team Black Sheep              
            19:00   24:07   26:31   26:40   26:56   27:01   27:09   27:17 = 3:24:41
         Shane Strenfert, Mike Acosta, Scott Wilmont, Matt McDougal, Charlotte
         McClure, Heather Akram, Bob Rall, Gina Rall
   2.  Trinity Fitness               
            27:21   32:17   34:38   34:39   40:55   57:45   57:45   59:33 = 5:44:53
         Arthur Hughes, Heidi Friedman, Chris Bowers, Wendy Palmisano, Trudy
         Hughes, Rebecca Bowes, Jillian Friedman, Bella Bowers


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites