• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Brevard County Showdown Open 5K Results
BREVARD COUNTY SERIES SHOWDOWN OPEN 5K RESULTS
June 9, 2012
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Denise Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   531 Ben Fish                M    37 Iowa City IA            17:11.8   17:11.5  5:32 
    2   2   425 Travis Pigon            M    24 Orlando FL              18:23.8   18:23.7  5:56 
    3   1   467 Meg Yoder               F    26                         19:08.9   19:08.7  6:10 
    4   3   437 Luke Blanchard          M    12 Melbourne FL            19:59.9   19:59.0  6:26 
    5   4   468 Jesse Brooks            M    24 Melbourne FL            20:14.5   20:13.6  6:31 
    6   5   484 Chris Eastwood          M    27 Palm Bay FL             20:15.9   20:15.0  6:32 
    7   2   548 Holly Wooley            F    16 Palm Bay FL             20:27.2   20:26.3  6:35 
    8   6   540 Michael Scitney         M    21 Mims FL                 21:06.8   20:42.4  6:40 
    9   7   481 Andy Dutra              M    27 Melbourne FL            20:49.5   20:48.6  6:42 
   10   8   366 Phil Moore              M    37 West Melbourne FL       20:56.8   20:54.5  6:44 
   11   9   490 Trey Cooper             M    15 Palm Bay FL             20:56.3   20:55.4  6:45 
   12  10   492 Jonathan Howse          M    36 West Melbourne FL       21:03.7   21:02.6  6:47 
   13  11   475 Michael Groppel         M    15 Viera FL                22:06.1   22:04.7  7:07 
   14  12   418 Thomas Newlin           M    15 Orlando FL              22:14.8   22:06.2  7:07 
   15  13   381 Joe Newton              M    38 Satellite Beach FL      22:10.4   22:08.6  7:08 
   16  14   530 Josh Stern              M    33 Viera FL                22:30.8   22:28.8  7:15 
   17  15   441 Kurt Russell            M    34 Melbourne FL            22:44.7   22:40.8  7:18 
   18   3   509 Lisa Petrillo           F    38 Melbourne FL            22:49.6   22:46.9  7:20 
   19   4   449 Ashley Blanchard        F    14 Melbourne FL            22:53.3   22:51.5  7:22 
   20   5   482 Tracy Simso             F    39 Melbourne FL            23:01.9   22:58.2  7:24 
   21  16   465 Jim Cunningham          M    57 Viera FL                23:06.7   23:03.5  7:26 
   22  17   400 Ty Bowen                M    43 Merritt Island FL       23:12.6   23:07.1  7:27 
   23   6   478 Kendal Harder           F    32 Palm Bay FL             23:36.4   23:17.2  7:30 
   24   7   359 Felicity Cunningham     F    38 Viera FL                23:33.0   23:31.3  7:35 
   25  18   424 Thomas O'Connor         M    16 Melbourne FL            23:40.3   23:31.7  7:35 
   26  19   413 Jeffrey Philo           M    40 Melbourne FL            23:45.9   23:40.8  7:38 
   27  20   505 Joseph Joseph           M    27 Indian Harbour Beach    23:43.5   23:42.0  7:38 
   28   8   448 Carl Davison            F    54 Melbourne FL            23:59.7   23:44.2  7:39 
   29  21   373 Joseph Boudro           M    50 Palm Bay FL             23:50.9   23:47.0  7:40 
   30  22   541 Spencer Jenkins         M    23 Palm Beach Gardens FL   24:04.5   24:00.3  7:44 
   31  23   417 Stuart Hanson           M    12 Indialantic FL          24:49.0   24:24.3  7:52 
   32  24   412 Nick Peters             M    10 Indialantic FL          24:49.6   24:25.1  7:52 
   33  25   370 Rosanto Macam           M    37 Viera FL                24:36.1   24:27.3  7:53 
   34   9   491 Tiffany Mensch          F    16 Palm Bay FL             24:28.3   24:27.5  7:53 
   35  10   551 Donna Davis             F    34 Melbourne FL            24:35.5   24:32.9  7:55 
   36  26   421 Chuck Mathews           M    48 Palm Bay FL             24:47.6   24:35.6  7:55 
   37  11   450 Christina Blanchard     F    11 Melbourne FL            25:05.6   25:03.7  8:04 
   38  12   532 Jennifer Fish           F    39 Iowa City IA            25:21.2   25:10.7  8:07 
   39  27   406 Richard Parker          M    49 Merritt Island FL       25:14.9   25:12.0  8:07 
   40  28   469 Jason Torres            M    32 Viera FL                25:27.0   25:22.9  8:11 
   41  29   357 Timothy McGee           M    30 Palm Bay FL             25:29.1   25:25.1  8:11 
   42  13   408 Sarah Mayer             F    19 Merritt Island FL       25:46.6   25:35.1  8:15 
   43  14   419 Midori Wiles            F    51 Melbourne FL            25:57.0   25:50.3  8:19 
   44  30   420 Tom Wright              M    41 Melbourne FL            26:01.6   25:58.6  8:22 
   45  15   409 Laura Hanson            F    35 Indialantic FL          26:22.9   26:10.9  8:26 
   46  16   353 Nicole Kaye-Skinner     F    25 La Vista NE             26:23.7   26:15.9  8:28 
   47  31   354 Andrew Kaye-Skinner     M    28 La Vista NE             26:23.4   26:16.5  8:28 
   48  32   550 Dick White              M    59 Cocoa Beach FL          26:37.3   26:19.0  8:29 
   49  33   537 Joey Tierney            M    11 West Melbourne FL       26:29.5   26:19.1  8:29 
   50  34   378 Carl Bonds              M    62 Palm Bay FL             26:51.0   26:46.1  8:37 
   51  35   539 Anthony Bove            M    31 Cocoa FL                27:11.0   26:48.0  8:38 
   52  36   402 Ian Maxik               M    10 Indialantic FL          27:07.4   26:55.1  8:40 
   53  17   390 Gina Rall               F    41 Merritt Island FL       26:59.0   26:55.6  8:40 
   54  37   389 Bob Rall                M    54 Merritt Island FL       26:59.0   26:55.8  8:41 
   55  38   517 Chris Bainbridge        M    49 Titusville FL           27:07.9   26:59.9  8:42 
   56  39   538 Dan Jimenez             M    49 Melbourne FL            27:37.6   27:13.3  8:46 
   57  40   552 Les Dunne               M    36 Palm Bay FL             27:46.3   27:41.9  8:55 
   58  18   384 Sheila Pavlick          F    49 Melbourne FL            28:03.7   27:52.0  8:59 
   59  41   444 Shannon Chau            M    40 Melbourne FL            28:28.5   27:53.1  8:59 
   60  42   385 Henry Pavlick           M    09 Melbourne FL            28:03.5   28:01.9  9:02 
   61  43   435 Bruce Sieck             M    49 Rockledge FL            28:18.3   28:05.1  9:03 
   62  44   439 Marty Cassetta          M    46 Grant FL                28:29.9   28:11.7  9:05 
   63  45   460 Jason Heddings          M    39 Charlotte NC            28:18.8   28:14.3  9:06 
   64  19   470 Grace Torres            F    32 Viera FL                28:31.6   28:17.9  9:07 
   65  20   446 Kailee Chau             F    11 Melbourne FL            28:27.9   28:25.6  9:09 
   66  21   377 Andrea Lucas            F    46 Melbourne FL            28:33.9   28:28.0  9:10 
   67  46   534 Ron Rountree            M    42 Merritt Island FL       29:07.7   28:43.4  9:15 
   68  47   452 Bob Meadows             M    57 Malabar FL              29:00.3   28:53.8  9:19 
   69  22   502 Magnolia Lake           F    10 Rockledge FL            29:18.5   29:09.0  9:23 
   70  48   434 Rick Suarez             M    57 Melbourne FL            29:18.9   29:13.1  9:25 
   71  49   380 Christopher Kimball     M    40 Indialantic FL          29:26.7   29:13.8  9:25 
   72  50   447 Tyler West              M    13 Melbourne FL            29:50.1   29:15.4  9:25 
   73  23   451 Joan Meadows            F    53 Malabar FL              29:30.4   29:23.9  9:28 
   74  51   549 Don Platt               M    44 Melbourne FL            29:38.6   29:27.0  9:29 
   75  24   535 Christie McDonald       F    28 Melbourne FL            29:51.8   29:28.6  9:30 
   76  25   511 Sue Oskam               F    48 Palm Bay FL             29:52.0   29:30.7  9:30 
   77  26   445 Kay Chau                F    34 Melbourne FL            29:47.2   29:36.7  9:32 
   78  52   453 Mark Probert            M    52 Merritt Island FL       30:07.1   29:46.9  9:36 
   79  53   466 Scott Mostert           M    46 Melbourne FL            30:02.1   29:58.4  9:39 
   80  27   396 Cyndi Bergs             F    42 Merritt Island FL       30:24.8   30:15.7  9:45 
   81  28   529 Christy Ziers           F    51 Merritt Island FL       30:25.2   30:16.2  9:45 
   82  54   486 Seth Webster            M       Satellite Beach FL      30:25.2   30:18.1  9:46 
   83  29   485 Coco Webster            F    11 Satellite Beach FL      30:25.3   30:18.2  9:46 
   84  30   498 Jennifer Imel           F    34 Palm Bay FL             30:30.2   30:19.2  9:46 
   85  31   526 Melanie Delman          F    55 Melbourne FL            30:29.3   30:22.5  9:47 
   86  32   382 Patricia Lucas          F    30 Melbourne FL            30:31.5   30:25.4  9:48 
   87  33   416 Donna Neill             F    54 Arvada CO               30:36.2   30:26.8  9:48 
   88  34   383 Kelly Semenko           F    34 Melbourne FL            30:32.8   30:27.0  9:49 
   89  35   395 Anne Kidd               F    47 Melbourne FL            30:40.1   30:31.4  9:50 
   90  55   474 Byron Barnes            M    44 Melbourne FL            30:46.0   30:42.2  9:53 
   91  36   542 Karen Cornthwaite       F    53 Melbourne FL            31:03.5   30:47.5  9:55 
   92  37   394 Cristina Meyer          F    26 Palm Bay FL             31:08.1   31:03.3 10:00 
   93  56   553 Brian Pariseau          M    46 Melbourne FL            31:25.8   31:16.1 10:04 
   94  38   533 Beth Rountree           F    43 Merritt Island FL       31:45.5   31:21.3 10:06 
   95  57   387 Keith Flint             M    47 Cocoa FL                31:32.2   31:23.3 10:07 
   96  39   386 Marisa Flint            F    46 Cocoa FL                31:34.3   31:25.4 10:07 
   97  58   430 Randy Dalrymple         M    59 Indialantic FL          31:33.3   31:26.2 10:08 
   98  59   493 Jeff Murphree           M    55 Indian Harbour Beach    31:32.9   31:28.0 10:08 
   99  60   503 Trey Lake               M    08 Rockledge FL            31:58.9   31:49.7 10:15 
  100  61   518 Chuck Tanner            M    54 Indialantic FL          32:18.8   32:03.5 10:20 
  101  40   391 Peyton Tanner           F    24 Indialantic FL          32:18.7   32:04.1 10:20 
  102  41   379 Yvette Nelson           F    47 Melbourne FL            32:25.3   32:14.7 10:23 
  103  42   364 Christy Lax             F    36 Melbourne FL            32:44.0   32:23.1 10:26 
  104  43   414 Kimberly Philo          F    40 Melbourne FL            33:00.6   32:29.0 10:28 
  105  44   512 Cheryl Gregory          F    45 Melbourne FL            32:53.7   32:30.7 10:28 
  106  62   528 James Gregory           M    45 Melbourne FL            32:53.7   32:30.7 10:28 
  107  63   543 Jeremy Borges           M    22 Palm Bay FL             32:48.5   32:31.6 10:29 
  108  45   361 Danielle Wood           F    22 Palm Bay FL             32:48.6   32:31.9 10:29 
  109  46   358 Lindsay Valicenti       F    22 Palm Bay FL             32:50.2   32:33.6 10:29 
  110  47   489 Crystal Phillips-Mustai F    42 Palm Bay FL             33:08.4   32:46.9 10:34 
  111  48   355 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             33:01.8   32:49.1 10:34 
  112  49   483 Rebecca Vick            F    35 Melbourne FL            33:10.6   32:56.1 10:37 
  113  50   374 Emily Calvert           F    24 Winter Park FL          33:24.3   32:59.6 10:38 
  114  51   398 Kristen Zeiser          F    25 West Melbourne FL       33:18.3   33:03.6 10:39 
  115  64   510 James Oskam             M    17 Palm Bay FL             33:29.1   33:07.9 10:40 
  116  52   471 Jennifer Lee            F    27 Melbourne FL            33:22.0   33:08.6 10:41 
  117  53   433 Megan Hecht             F    33 Cocoa Beach FL          33:49.0   33:28.4 10:47 
  118  54   428 Abigail Neiheisel       F    12 Hebron KY               33:45.9   33:35.9 10:49 
  119  65   427 Darren Webb             M    39 Hebron KY               33:48.3   33:38.1 10:50 
  120  66   458 Chris Corey             M    33 Palm Bay FL             34:29.4   33:55.9 10:56 
  121  55   392 Luanne Memmott          F    58 Melbourne FL            34:11.8   33:57.3 10:56 
  122  56   479 Rene Dunne              F    31 Palm Bay FL             34:08.9   34:02.7 10:58 
  123  57   480 Ragan Krupp             F    32 Cocoa FL                34:08.7   34:03.1 10:58 
  124  58   472 Jarret Nolan            F    12 West Melbourne FL       34:33.8   34:06.0 10:59 
  125  59   501 Julie Sanders           F    41 Melbourne FL            34:20.1   34:06.4 10:59 
  126  67   429 Robert Ackerson         M    55 Melbourne FL            34:25.5   34:12.7 11:01 
  127  60   459 Sierra Butler           F    11 Rockledge FL            34:38.1   34:20.7 11:04 
  128  68   536 Michael Butler          M    35 Rockledge FL            34:38.2   34:20.8 11:04 
  129  61   523 Jessica Solid           F    25 Palm Bay FL             34:38.2   34:22.6 11:04 
  130  69   362 Ken Flieder             M    54 Cocoa FL                34:33.2   34:23.2 11:05 
  131  70   352 Dennis Durkee           M    55 Indialantic FL          34:40.2   34:23.8 11:05 
  132  71   360 Kristopher Rollyson     M    24 Palm Bay FL             35:00.5   34:36.7 11:09 
  133  62   457 Michelle Corey          F    35 Palm Bay FL             35:10.3   34:37.8 11:09 
  134  72   442 Jarvis Grigsby          M    50 Melbourne FL            34:54.5   34:38.0 11:09 
  135  63   440 Teresa Reinhardt        F    49 Melbourne FL            34:54.5   34:38.0 11:09 
  136  73   405 Ed Duley                M    62 Melbourne FL            35:01.1   34:46.2 11:12 
  137  64   411 Donna Peters            F    44 Indialantic FL          35:00.8   34:46.7 11:12 
  138  74   508 Shawn Krug              M    45 Palm Bay FL             35:05.1   34:57.2 11:15 
  139  65   507 Cathy Sweeney           F    50 Melbourne FL            35:05.2   34:57.6 11:16 
  140  66   438 Ginny Cassetta          F    51 Grant FL                35:23.0   35:04.7 11:18 
  141  67   527 Tammi Ruddle            F    38 Rockledge FL            35:39.7   35:21.9 11:23 
  142  68   375 Kara Downs              F    25 Orlando FL              35:48.7   35:28.4 11:26 
  143  69   477 Jessica Comer           F    30 Rockledge FL            36:11.3   36:00.8 11:36 
  144  70   504 Danielle Johnson        F    23 Indian Harbour Beach    36:24.1   36:16.8 11:41 
  145  71   496 Kim Piedad              F    52 Indialantic FL          36:46.6   36:35.5 11:47 
  146  72   436 Piyam Brown             F    58 Melbourne FL            36:45.4   36:37.2 11:48 
  147  73   426 Jill Caudle             F    52 Satellite Beach FL      36:58.6   36:39.6 11:48 
  148  74   487 Janice Gagnier          F    48 Melbourne FL            37:03.9   36:45.9 11:50 
  149  75   488 Michael Feeney          M    60 Melbourne FL            37:05.0   36:46.5 11:51 
  150  75   522 Rachel Solid            F    23 Palm Bay FL             37:03.6   36:47.8 11:51 
  151  76   363 Bruce Snyder            M    63 Cocoa FL                36:56.3   36:53.2 11:53 
  152  76   407 Lisa Mayer              F    52 Merritt Island FL       37:18.9   37:01.3 11:55 
  153  77   524 Heather Tanner          F    22 Palm Bay FL             38:21.3   38:05.4 12:16 
  154  78   455 Barbara Seymour         F    37 Rockledge FL            39:06.3   38:44.0 12:28 
  155  79   456 Kathryn Seymour         F    13 Rockledge FL            39:11.1   38:48.8 12:30 
  156  80   506 Krys Demarest           F    48 Indialantic FL          39:18.8   38:55.6 12:32 
  157  81   431 Elaine Dalrymple        F    55 Indialantic FL          39:19.6   38:57.5 12:33 
  158  82   376 Samantha Lucas          F    23 Melbourne FL            39:33.2   39:01.6 12:34 
  159  77   393 James Memmott           M    57 Melbourne FL            39:16.6   39:01.7 12:34 
  160  83   461 Valerie Skuban          F    31 Melbourne FL            39:41.7   39:08.1 12:36 
  161  78   462 Michael Skuban          M    27 Melbourne FL            39:43.1   39:08.4 12:36 
  162  84   367 Mary June Joseph        F    65 Satellite Beach FL      39:41.8   39:12.4 12:38 
  163  85   454 Victoria Probert        F    25 Merritt Island FL       39:41.4   39:21.1 12:40 
  164  79   499 Kyle Sanders            M    12 Melbourne FL            39:36.9   39:21.2 12:40 
  165  80   497 Josh Imel               M    08 Palm Bay FL             39:36.7   39:23.1 12:41 
  166  86   368 Nancy Ritter            F    53 Satellite Beach FL      39:48.3   39:34.2 12:45 
  167  81   494 Don Hess                M    69 Indialantic FL          39:54.4   39:40.5 12:47 
  168  87   500 Emily Sanders           F    08 Melbourne FL            39:58.2   39:42.9 12:47 
  169  88   410 Elys Clark              F    22 Melbourne FL            40:18.8   39:47.2 12:49 
  170  89   401 Lynda schuchert         F    38 Rockledge FL            41:05.8   40:45.0 13:07 
  171  82   404 Zachary Middlehurst     M    26 Cocoa FL                41:17.7   40:49.9 13:09 
  172  90   525 Dalys Dunn              F    55 Melbourne FL            41:15.7   40:58.8 13:12 
  173  91   463 Mary Compton            F    53 Palm Bay FL             41:44.9   41:25.4 13:20 
  174  83   443 Steven Vilgats          M    35 Melbourne FL            42:01.2   41:46.0 13:27 
  175  92   514 Rhonda Butler           F    51 Melbourne FL            43:23.8   42:54.8 13:49 
  176  93   473 Gail Nolan              F    45 West Melbourne FL       43:39.6   43:11.5 13:55 
  177  94   432 Lara Sieck              F    44 Rockledge FL            43:41.1   43:21.3 13:58 
  178  95   399 Ethel Williams          F    61 Melbourne FL            44:12.9   43:53.4 14:08 
  179  96   495 Joy Hess                F    59 Indialantic FL          44:12.0   43:59.7 14:10 
  180  97   372 Amy Lanham              F    30 Roseland FL             45:05.1   44:39.0 14:23 
  181  98   371 Elizabeth Mottaz        F    29 Palm Bay FL             45:17.6   44:52.4 14:27 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites