• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Brevard County Showdown Championship 5K Results
BREVARD COUNTY SERIES SHOWDOWN CHAMPIONSHIP 5K
June 9, 2012
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Denise Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1    94 Dillon McGee            M    22 Indialantic FL          16:33.6   16:33.6  5:20 
    2   2    83 Michael Fisher          M    19 West Melbourne FL       16:39.0   16:39.0  5:22 
    3   3    96 John Davis              M    34 Melbourne FL            16:39.3   16:39.3  5:22 
    4   4    58 Doug Butler             M    49 Melbourne FL            17:42.5   17:42.2  5:42 
    5   5    87 Steve Hedgespeth        M    34 West Melbourne FL       17:49.9   17:49.6  5:45 
    6   1    78 Angela Cobb             F    28 Melbourne FL            18:38.9   18:38.4  6:00 
    7   6   103 Matt Horner             M    18 Merritt Island FL       18:58.8   18:58.8  6:07 
    8   2    45 Emily Chapman           F    15 West Melbourne FL       19:07.8   19:07.4  6:10 
    9   7    59 Chris Loines            M    45 Merritt Island FL       19:09.4   19:08.7  6:10 
   10   8    75 Julio Castillo          M    37 Melbourne FL            19:14.7   19:13.5  6:12 
   11   9    99 Joe Hultgren            M    52 Melbourne FL            19:18.6   19:18.1  6:13 
   12  10     8 Andy Dutra              M    27 Melbourne FL            19:28.4   19:27.5  6:16 
   13  11   104 Thadeus Austin          M    35 Melbourne FL            19:29.6   19:29.0  6:17 
   14  12    60 Doug Nichols            M    49 Melbourne FL            19:38.2   19:37.2  6:19 
   15  13    90 Art Anderson            M    52 Melbourne FL            19:54.4   19:52.6  6:24 
   16  14    56 Ramon Cordero           M    34 Palm Bay FL             19:54.4   19:53.3  6:25 
   17  15    16 Mason Jones             M    13 Titusville FL           20:01.2   20:00.4  6:27 
   18   3    76 Jessica Wiedenbauer     F    29 Palm Bay FL             20:09.5   20:08.1  6:29 
   19  16    27 Jonathan Howse          M    36 West Melbourne FL       20:30.2   20:29.5  6:36 
   20   4    40 Lisa Petrillo           F    38 Melbourne FL            20:35.5   20:34.0  6:38 
   21  17    69 Jared Hayes             M    12 Satellite Beach FL      20:39.7   20:39.1  6:39 
   22  18    41 Ken Fortmayer           M    47 Melbourne FL            20:43.8   20:41.5  6:40 
   23   5    85 Jackie Clifton          F    50 Palm Bay FL             20:46.4   20:45.9  6:42 
   24   6     5 Tracy Simso             F    39 Melbourne FL            20:57.4   20:56.1  6:45 
   25  19    54 Ben Buchanan            M    39 Melbourne FL            21:11.6   21:09.0  6:49 
   26  20    72 Matt Earhart            M    22 Merritt Island FL       21:27.2   21:26.3  6:55 
   27  21    10 Jim Cunningham          M    57 Viera FL                21:37.1   21:35.1  6:57 
   28  22    21 Dave Hernandez          M    47 Palm Bay FL             21:47.3   21:44.8  7:00 
   29  23    46 David Grant             M    65 Viera FL                21:53.3   21:50.2  7:02 
   30  24     4 Keith Kowalske          M    52 Melbourne FL            21:56.4   21:53.7  7:03 
   31   7    51 Dr Tina Kraver          F    45 Merritt Island FL       21:57.9   21:55.1  7:04 
   32  25    35 Jeff Cook               M    52 Indian Harbour Beach    22:02.4   22:00.3  7:05 
   33   8    49 Anne Dockery            F    64 Melbourne Beach FL      22:12.8   22:09.9  7:09 
   34  26    92 Ryan Garrett            M    13 Titusville FL           22:18.7   22:17.2  7:11 
   35  27    33 Matt Mahoney            M    56 Melbourne FL            22:28.1   22:25.1  7:13 
   36  28    67 Mike Acosta             M    34 Cocoa FL                22:40.1   22:36.7  7:17 
   37  29    26 Bud Timmons             M    61 Cocoa FL                22:42.6   22:39.2  7:18 
   38  30    15 James Krupp             M    37 Cocoa FL                22:58.6   22:55.3  7:23 
   39   9    84 Sarah Fisher            F    17 West Melbourne FL       23:05.1   23:03.3  7:26 
   40  31     9 Harry Prosser           M    43 Rockledge FL            23:09.1   23:04.4  7:26 
   41  32     7 Trevor Denson           M    12 Titusville FL           23:16.2   23:14.5  7:29 
   42  10    24 Betsy Butler            F    43 Cape Canaveral FL       23:26.3   23:21.8  7:32 
   43  11    61 Sue Strout              F    58 Merritt Island FL       23:25.0   23:22.7  7:32 
   44  33    68 Austin Hayes            M    11 Satellite Beach FL      23:28.5   23:26.5  7:33 
   45  12   106 Jordan Michaels         F    11 Merritt Island FL       23:43.3   23:39.9  7:38 
   46  13    48 Krista Branan           F    32 Melbourne FL            23:53.9   23:48.9  7:40 
   47  34    81 Matthew Mcdougal        M    23 Rockledge FL            24:04.1   24:00.4  7:44 
   48  14    50 Carol Ball              F    55 Merritt Island FL       24:06.1   24:00.9  7:44 
   49  15    73 Patti Hatcher           F    29 Palm Bay FL             24:07.0   24:02.3  7:45 
   50  16    64 Christine Kennedy       F    46 Mims FL                 24:08.9   24:05.4  7:46 
   51  17    82 Marie Groppel           F    11 Viera FL                24:09.1   24:06.9  7:46 
   52  18    20 Rene Dunne              F    31 Palm Bay FL             24:17.6   24:13.4  7:48 
   53  35    23 Aeddon Burns            M    10 Melbourne FL            24:15.3   24:13.8  7:48 
   54  36    52 Joshua Kraver           M    09 Merritt Island FL       24:29.6   24:28.7  7:53 
   55  37    32 Ray Brown               M    64  Melbourne FL           24:35.0   24:29.8  7:54 
   56  19    77 Karon Pittman           F    54 Titusville, FL          24:39.1   24:35.3  7:55 
   57  20    11 Marlene White           F    54 Cocoa Beach FL          24:48.1   24:43.7  7:58 
   58  38    13 Braden Krupp            M    10 Cocoa FL                25:00.4   24:56.8  8:02 
   59  39    88 Charley Pavlick         M    07 Melbourne FL            25:13.7   25:12.5  8:07 
   60  40    28 Gary Castner            M    66 Melbourne FL            25:28.7   25:24.3  8:11 
   61  21    31 Melissa Baldwin         F    23 Rockledge FL            25:40.4   25:35.5  8:15 
   62  41    19 Les Dunne               M    36 Palm Bay FL             25:56.9   25:52.9  8:20 
   63  22   101 Abigail Lake            F    10 Rockledge FL            26:05.6   26:03.7  8:24 
   64  23    97 Julie Pomerleau         F    38 Mims FL                 26:34.2   26:28.8  8:32 
   65  42    93 Jason Garrett           M    12 Titusville FL           26:34.9   26:33.2  8:33 
   66  43    57 Graeme Burns            M    09 Melbourne FL            26:36.3   26:35.1  8:34 
   67  24    53 Kaylee Kraver           F    08 Merritt Island FL       26:43.1   26:36.8  8:34 
   68  25     2 Joan Meadows            F    53 Malabar FL              26:45.0   26:42.6  8:36 
   69  44    38 Tom Ward                M    75 Melbourne Beach FL      26:52.2   26:48.0  8:38 
   70  45    36 Jaime F Ruiz            M    56 Melbourne FL            27:56.6   27:51.3  8:58 
   71  26     3 Eugenia Berry           F    44 Titusville FL           28:47.3   28:41.8  9:15 
   72  27    17 Mary Ramba              F    65 Cocoa FL                28:51.6   28:48.6  9:17 
   73  28    14 Ragan Krupp             F    32 Cocoa FL                29:07.5   29:03.3  9:22 
   74  29    74 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             29:29.1   29:22.5  9:28 
   75  46    55 Benjamin Bloch          M    06 Indialantic FL          29:33.3   29:24.7  9:28 
   76  30    47 Allison Stauffer        F    37 Titusville FL           29:33.1   29:27.6  9:29 
   77  31    86 Kara Downs              F    25 Orlando FL              30:20.5   30:14.3  9:44 
   78  32    66 Willy Moolenaar         F    71 Indialantic FL          30:17.6   30:14.4  9:44 
   79  33    25 Susie Koontz            F    66 Merritt Island FL       31:31.6   31:23.7 10:07 
   80  34     1 Deborah Horst           F    59 Palm Bay FL             32:00.2   31:54.0 10:17 
   81  47    42 Jack Lightle            M    80 Cocoa FL                32:03.1   31:58.5 10:18 
   82  48   100 Darwin Tangen           M    72 West Melbourne FL       33:16.0   33:09.5 10:41 
   83  35   105 Cathy Earnshaw          F    59 Melbourne FL            34:58.4   34:55.0 11:15 
   84  36    12 Rachel White            F    13 Cocoa Beach FL          36:47.1   36:41.5 11:49 
   85  37    63 Lisa Farrall            F    58 Melbourne Beach FL      39:22.8   39:14.9 12:38 
   86  49    29 Morris Johnson          M    74 Cocoa Beach FL          42:11.9   42:04.3 13:33 
   87  38    44 Annie Caza              F    50 Indialantic FL          43:16.2   43:16.2 13:56 
   88  39    89 Katie Marsh             F    74 Melbourne FL            47:13.7   47:06.7 15:10 
   89  40    30 Dodie Johnson           F    74 Cocoa Beach FL          49:38.0   49:29.8 15:56 
   90  41    18 Roberta Osterling       F    77 Satellite Beach FL      59:51.0   59:41.6 19:13 
   91  42    95 Joan Joesting-Mahoney   F    74 Melbourne FL          1:10:59.5 1:10:51.1 22:49 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites