• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
5k in Viera Results
5K IN VIERA
May 19th, 2012 7:30 a.m. Start
Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands, Viera, Florida
Race Director: Bryan Moore
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1934 Morgan Levine           M    15 Viera FL                19:39.9   19:39.5  6:20 
    2   2  1694 Andy Dutra              M    27 Melbourne FL            19:49.9   19:49.9  6:23 
    3   3  1953 Sean Black              M    44 Melbourne FL            19:59.4   19:58.9  6:26 
    4   4   978 Bryan Moore             M    35 Rockledge FL            20:03.0   20:02.0  6:27 
    5   5  1952 Stafford Hampton II     M    25 Melbourne FL            21:13.3   21:12.8  6:50 
    6   1  1388 Sarah Hammond           F    15 Merritt Island FL       21:13.1   21:13.1  6:50 
    7   6  1692 Ben Buchanan            M    39 Melbourne FL            21:17.9   21:17.4  6:52 
    8   2  1659 Robin Hernandez         F    46 Palm Bay FL             21:26.9   21:26.6  6:55 
    9   7   999 Andrew Todd             M    17 Indialantic FL          21:26.8   21:26.8  6:55 
   10   8  1924 Chris St. Jean          M    27 Melbourne FL            21:42.1   21:38.8  6:59 
   11   9  1697 Oluwaseun Awobusumi     M    31 Melbourne FL            21:39.1   21:38.9  6:59 
   12  10   492 Drew Cordes             M    35 Cocoa FL                22:15.5   22:13.0  7:10 
   13  11  1658 Dave Hernandez          M    47 Palm Bay FL             22:41.3   22:40.9  7:19 
   14  12  1391 Michael Walker          M    47 Viera FL                23:02.8   23:01.0  7:25 
   15  13  1941 Mike Acosta             M    34 Cocoa FL                23:21.4   23:14.8  7:29 
   16  14  1700 David Walls             M    27 Melbourne FL            23:17.4   23:16.2  7:30 
   17  15  1676 Kurt Russell            M    34 Melbourne FL            23:30.7   23:26.8  7:33 
   18  16   477 Tom Miller              M    50 Merritt Island FL       23:48.1   23:27.8  7:34 
   19  17  1935 Rosanto Macam           M    37 Viera FL                23:47.6   23:44.0  7:39 
   20   3  1657 Kristina Horn           F    39 Palm Bay FL             24:10.3   24:08.4  7:47 
   21  18  1960 Ryan Weber              M    27 Cape Canaveral FL       25:24.1   24:18.0  7:50 
   22  19  1947 Ken Mitchell            M    53 Titusville FL           24:34.3   24:23.2  7:51 
   23   4  1670 Aprille Roberts         F    28 Rockledge FL            24:35.8   24:28.1  7:53 
   24   5  1696 Heather Akram           F    21 Melbourne FL            24:37.5   24:30.6  7:54 
   25   6  1675 Christina Russell       F    34 Melbourne FL            24:40.5   24:34.4  7:55 
   26  20  1945 Matthew McDougal        M    23 Rockledge FL            24:43.7   24:36.1  7:56 
   27  21   484 Chuck Mathews           M    48 Palm Bay FL             24:46.5   24:43.7  7:58 
   28  22  1667 Gary Castner            M    66 Melbourne FL            24:57.1   24:55.6  8:02 
   29  23  1679 Arleigh Sharpe          M    60 Merritt Island FL       24:59.5   24:56.1  8:02 
   30  24   997 DJ Ross                 M    25 Rockledge FL            25:15.6   25:15.6  8:08 
   31  25  1933 Justin Radlein          M    18 Merritt Island FL       25:23.6   25:22.7  8:11 
   32   7   483 Kimberly Yates          F    31 Merritt Island FL       26:05.6   25:57.2  8:22 
   33  26  1397 Frank Webbe             M    64 Palm Bay FL             26:02.4   25:58.6  8:22 
   34  27  1393 Shawn Fisher            M    51 Melbourne FL            26:25.0   26:06.6  8:25 
   35   8  1946 Natalie Bobleter        F    37 West Melbourne FL       26:57.1   26:49.1  8:38 
   36  28  1961 Robert Sorrentino       M    47 Cocoa Beach FL          26:54.8   26:51.6  8:39 
   37   9   973 Lori White              F    52 Cape Canaveral FL       27:05.2   27:00.2  8:42 
   38  29  1951 Al Gracia               M    51 Merritt Island FL       27:26.7   27:07.5  8:44 
   39  30  1691 Carlton Parks           M    69 FL                      27:11.9   27:09.3  8:45 
   40  10  1398 Lisa Hamelin            F    41 Indian Harbour Beach    27:12.6   27:10.8  8:45 
   41  11  1925 Laura Spedick           F    27 Indialantic FL          27:12.1   27:11.4  8:46 
   42  31  1928 Chris Ramsey            M    55 Palm Bay FL             27:36.0   27:28.2  8:51 
   43  32   487 Jeff Woods              M    53 Titusville FL           27:33.8   27:33.0  8:53 
   44  33  1955 Lew Schwartz            M    49 Melbourne FL            27:57.2   27:37.9  8:54 
   45  12  1672 Marisa Flint            F    46 Cocoa FL                27:46.2   27:41.9  8:55 
   46  34  1383 Tom Holt                M    50 Merritt Island FL       28:07.8   28:00.3  9:01 
   47  35   486 Ken Lemp                M    31 Rockledge FL            28:20.4   28:12.4  9:05 
   48  36  1950 Jodie Murray            M    50 Melbourne FL            28:19.1   28:16.5  9:07 
   49  37  1372 Bill Munsey             M    30 Cocoa FL                28:53.2   28:16.5  9:07 
   50  38  1655 Kyle Naugle             M    27 Satellite Beach FL      28:50.0   28:29.1  9:11 
   51  13   970 Sandra Walker           F    31 Cape Canaveral FL       28:35.1   28:30.3  9:11 
   52  39   985 Garrett Hoyle           M    13 Merritt Island FL       28:56.4   28:32.0  9:12 
   53  40  1384 Sean Druck              M    11 Merritt Island FL       28:39.4   28:39.3  9:14 
   54  14  1662 Casey Hahn              F    50 Cocoa Beach FL          28:53.0   28:47.5  9:17 
   55  41   986 Steve Hoyle             M    45 Merritt Island FL       29:25.7   29:01.2  9:21 
   56  42  1684 Robert Donovan          M    31 Merritt Island FL       29:34.9   29:14.8  9:25 
   57  15   469 Wanda Bibens            F    53 Cocoa FL                29:23.0   29:14.9  9:25 
   58  16   485 Erica Lemp              F    31 Rockledge FL            29:31.1   29:22.2  9:28 
   59  17   979 Emily Moore             F    31 Rockledge FL            29:53.9   29:27.9  9:30 
   60  18  1927 Nicolette Pasvantis     F    21 Palm Bay FL             29:39.5   29:31.6  9:31 
   61  19  1663 Erin Meldrum            F    19 Titusville FL           29:49.7   29:35.8  9:32 
   62  20  1673 Denise Foley            F    32 Cocoa Beach FL          30:00.8   29:55.0  9:38 
   63  21  1378 Laura DiPasquale        F    44 Merritt Island FL       30:07.4   30:02.1  9:41 
   64  43  1650 Loren Stroup            M    31 Melbourne FL            30:22.9   30:02.6  9:41 
   65  44  1944 Eric Wicks              M    41 Melbourne FL            30:21.8   30:09.3  9:43 
   66  22   994 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             30:34.4   30:30.4  9:50 
   67  23  1382 Hannah Holt             F    17 Merritt Island FL       30:39.0   30:31.5  9:50 
   68  24   494 Kayla Crockett          F    12 Port St. John FL        31:05.9   30:52.5  9:57 
   69  25   987 Cindi Bone              F    52 Merritt Island FL       31:15.6   31:06.0 10:01 
   70  26  1929 Cindy Holzbeyer         F    58 Rockledge FL            31:15.1   31:10.4 10:02 
   71  45   977 Vern Thomas             M    65 Satellite Beach FL      31:28.5   31:21.3 10:06 
   72  46   474 Javan Clarke            M    21 Melbourne FL            31:31.8   31:24.7 10:07 
   73  27   473 Nichole Mosher          F    20 Merritt Island FL       31:31.5   31:24.9 10:07 
   74  28  1683 Kaylee Siegfried        F    16 Rockledge FL            31:45.4   31:31.1 10:09 
   75  29   500 Yvette Nelson           F    47 Melbourne FL            31:43.4   31:33.7 10:10 
   76  30  1678 OK Sharpe               F    56 Merritt Island FL       31:38.5   31:35.1 10:10 
   77  31   495 Ann Marie Keim          F    57 Merritt Island FL       31:50.5   31:40.2 10:12 
   78  32   471 Larae Gerhardt          F    49 Merritt Island FL       31:46.7   31:41.3 10:12 
   79  33  1375 Angel Stewart           F    44 Melbourne FL            32:06.8   31:42.0 10:13 
   80  34  1654 Jessica Stallbaum       F    28 Merritt Island FL       32:53.7   32:27.5 10:27 
   81  35  1923 Krista Lukens           F    33 Merritt Island FL                 32:34.6 10:30 
   82  47  1379 Ken Flieder             M    53 Cocoa FL                33:03.7   32:55.1 10:36 
   83  36  1698 Rebecca Schill          F    52 Melbourne FL            33:10.3   32:59.1 10:38 
   84  48  1666 Jim Palerno             M    62 Merritt Island FL       33:17.2   33:00.3 10:38 
   85  49  1661 Richard Malecki         M    55 Melbourne FL            33:08.5   33:02.1 10:38 
   86  37  1930 Angela Cook             F    37 Rockledge FL            33:09.4   33:05.5 10:40 
   87  38  1948 Wendy Dunegan           F    37 Rockledge FL            33:19.3   33:11.0 10:41 
   88  50  1690 Keith Alderman          M    24 Merritt Island FL       33:53.2   33:18.5 10:44 
   89  39  1949 Joan Thibodaux          F    32 Viera FL                33:28.9   33:18.9 10:44 
   90  40  1668 Maureen Morley          F    61 Rockledge FL            33:36.4   33:25.3 10:46 
   91  51  1671 Keith Flint             M    47 Cocoa FL                33:45.5   33:26.9 10:46 
   92  41  1665 Kerry Palerno           F    59 Merritt Island FL       33:47.7   33:31.5 10:48 
   93  52  1660 Steve Trigwell          M    56 Merritt Island FL       33:51.2   33:40.6 10:51 
   94  42  1938 Amilia MacIntyre        F    10 Merritt Island FL       34:06.5   33:54.8 10:55 
   95  53  1939 Preston MacIntyre       M    47 Merritt Island FL       34:06.3   33:55.1 10:56 
   96  43  1685 Julie Donovan           F    33 Merritt Island FL       35:25.3   35:03.2 11:17 
   97  44   491 Michele Ebeling         F    42 Port St. John FL        35:28.3   35:19.0 11:23 
   98  54  1677 Joseph Tierney          M    11 West Melbourne FL       35:30.5   35:26.9 11:25 
   99  55  1377 Dennis Durkee           M    55 Indialantic FL          35:46.3   35:28.1 11:25 
  100  45  1392 Dawn Greth              F    15 Merritt Island FL       36:04.0   35:45.4 11:31 
  101  56   982 Matt Stallbaum          M    32 Merritt Island FL       37:38.5   37:03.6 11:56 
  102  46  1926 Elizabeth Merceron      F    23 Palm Bay FL             37:42.4   37:23.7 12:03 
  103  47  1395 Carolyn Picard          F    41 Palm Bay FL             37:41.9   37:24.4 12:03 
  104  57   996 Stephen Orenczak        M    15 Cocoa FL                37:38.8   37:36.1 12:07 
  105  58  1651 Michael Poulin          M    54 Rockledge FL            37:57.5   37:39.6 12:08 
  106  48  1399 Elaine Henderson        F    42 Melbourne FL            38:28.6   38:18.0 12:20 
  107  49  1400 Kimmie Melton           F    40 Cocoa Beach FL          38:28.4   38:18.0 12:20 
  108  50   980 Rachel Moore            F    08 Rockledge FL            38:37.0   38:34.6 12:25 
  109  51  1689 Denise LaVenture        F    42 Merritt Island FL       39:04.2   38:45.2 12:29 
  110  52   992 Rachel Clemetson        F    16 Rockledge FL            39:02.0   38:57.2 12:33 
  111  59   981 Micah Moore             M    07 Rockledge FL            39:01.9   39:00.3 12:34 
  112  53  1695 Sherri Shamet           F    52 Palm Bay FL             39:10.5   39:06.4 12:36 
  113  54  1674 Katie Wilson            F    31 West Melbourne FL       39:20.5   39:08.4 12:36 
  114  55  1688 Sammi Dugger            F    15 Rockledge FL            39:43.7   39:27.0 12:42 
  115  56  1954 Julie Michel            F    39 Cape Canaveral FL       40:27.6   40:13.0 12:57 
  116  57  1394 Jackie Fisher           F    42 Melbourne FL            40:32.8   40:14.2 12:58 
  117  58  1956 Sharon Weber            F    52 Merritt Island FL       40:47.8   40:19.4 12:59 
  118  59  1381 Yesenia Ward            F    08 Melbourne FL            40:32.2   40:27.0 13:02 
  119  60  1380 Lupe Ward               F    34 Melbourne FL            40:35.6   40:30.2 13:03 
  120  61  1680 Cierra Cox              F    10 Titusville FL           41:51.6   41:31.7 13:22 
  121  62  1681 Shelia Loring           F    42 McAdenville NC          41:56.7   41:36.7 13:24 
  122  63   475 Whitney Wiseman         F    34 Rockledge FL            42:16.1   42:09.1 13:35 
  123  64   467 Joy Huff                F    47 Merritt Island FL       42:34.1   42:17.1 13:37 
  124  65  1656 Jessica Hudgins         F    19 Satellite Beach FL      42:44.4   42:23.7 13:39 
  125  66  1390 Kristen Weiss           F    32 Cocoa FL                43:23.9   43:14.5 13:56 
  126  67  1699 Shelly Lauretta         F    49 Merritt Island FL       43:53.4   43:43.9 14:05 
  127  60  1682 Josh Dugger             M    20 Rockledge FL            44:49.1   44:31.4 14:20 
  128  68   993 Abby Clemetson          F    14 Rockledge FL            45:23.7   45:18.9 14:36 
  129  61   991 Nick Clemetson          M    12 Rockledge FL            45:23.7   45:18.9 14:36 
  130  62  1373 Frank Berry             M    70 Cocoa FL                45:37.6   45:35.6 14:41 
  131  69  1959 Kyra Welford            F    07 Merritt Island FL       46:06.8   45:53.4 14:47 
  132  70   493 Cheryl Welford          F    31 Port St. John FL        46:11.7   45:58.3 14:48 
  133  71   971 Jamie Pagano            F    25 Merritt Island FL       46:56.6   46:18.6 14:55 
  134  63  1943 George Bierman          M    57 Rockledge FL            46:53.6   46:30.3 14:59 
  135  72   488 Jennifer Lovell         F    28 Merritt Island FL       47:14.6   46:56.5 15:07 
  136  64  1693 Kaden Lovell            M    08 Merritt Island FL       47:14.8   47:12.6 15:12 
  137  73  1942 Susie Bierman           F    54 Rockledge FL            47:51.3   47:27.5 15:17 
  138  65  1932 Jacob Radlein           M    12 Merritt Island FL       48:21.6   48:20.3 15:34 
  139  74  1940 Stacey Hopkins          F    25 Merritt Island FL       48:56.9   48:56.9 15:46 
  140  75  1385 Briana O'Neill          F    20 Rockledge FL            50:55.4   50:17.7 16:12 
  141  66  1686 Josiah Clevenger        M    09 Merritt Island FL       50:41.3   50:18.8 16:12 
  142  76   497 Ernestine James         f    54 Merritt Island FL       51:55.8   51:20.1 16:32 
  143  77   496 Shardae James           F    25 Merritt Island FL       51:56.7   51:22.7 16:33 
  144  78  1389 Jenny Lucas             F    51 Viera FL                53:08.5   52:51.6 17:01 
  145  79  1936 Carolynn Macam          F    35 Viera FL                53:13.1   52:56.6 17:03 
  146  80  1937 Priscilla Comilang      F    65 San Diego CA            53:46.7   53:30.5 17:14 
  147  81  1664 Ciara Meldrum           F    14 Titusville FL           54:26.7   54:11.5 17:27 
  148  67   468 Joey Cunio              M    33 Merritt Island FL       54:27.6   54:26.1 17:32 
  149  68   472 Zack Middlehurst        M    25 Cocoa FL                56:48.6   56:30.6 18:12 
  150  82   983 Lydia Reynolds          F    53 Cocoa FL              1:11:45.5 1:11:28.1 23:01 
  151  83  1958 June Tippett            F    65 Shell Knob MO         1:13:01.8 1:12:25.1 23:19 
  152  84   974 Carol Noy               F    66 Merritt Island FL     1:13:02.3 1:12:33.6 23:22 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites