• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
5k in Viera Results
5K IN VIERA
May 19th, 2012 7:30 a.m. Start
Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands, Viera, Florida
Race Director: Bryan Moore
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1934 Morgan Levine            15 Viera                FL   19:39.9  6:20 
    2     2  1694 Andy Dutra               27 Melbourne            FL   19:49.9  6:23 
    3     3  1953 Sean Black               44 Melbourne            FL   19:59.4  6:27 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1658 Dave Hernandez           47 Palm Bay             FL   22:40.9  7:19 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111   981 Micah Moore              07 Rockledge            FL   39:00.3 12:34 
    2   136  1693 Kaden Lovell             08 Merritt Island       FL   47:12.6 15:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53  1384 Sean Druck               11 Merritt Island       FL   28:39.3  9:14 
    2    98  1677 Joseph Tierney           11 West Melbourne       FL   35:26.9 11:25 
    3   141  1686 Josiah Clevenger         09 Merritt Island       FL   50:18.8 16:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   985 Garrett Hoyle            13 Merritt Island       FL   28:32.0  9:12 
    2   129   991 Nick Clemetson           12 Rockledge            FL   45:18.9 14:36 
    3   138  1932 Jacob Radlein            12 Merritt Island       FL   48:20.3 15:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   999 Andrew Todd              17 Indialantic          FL   21:26.8  6:55 
    2    31  1933 Justin Radlein           18 Merritt Island       FL   25:22.7  8:11 
    3   104   996 Stephen Orenczak         15 Cocoa                FL   37:36.1 12:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1945 Matthew McDougal         23 Rockledge            FL   24:36.1  7:56 
    2    72   474 Javan Clarke             21 Melbourne            FL   31:24.7 10:07 
    3    88  1690 Keith Alderman           24 Merritt Island       FL   33:18.5 10:44 
    4   127  1682 Josh Dugger              20 Rockledge            FL   44:31.4 14:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1952 Stafford Hampton Ii      25 Melbourne            FL   21:12.8  6:50 
    2    10  1924 Chris St. Jean           27 Melbourne            FL   21:38.8  6:59 
    3    16  1700 David Walls              27 Melbourne            FL   23:16.2  7:30 
    4    21  1960 Ryan Weber               27 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:18.0  7:50 
    5    30   997 Dj Ross                  25 Rockledge            FL   25:15.6  8:08 
    6    50  1655 Kyle Naugle              27 Satellite Beach      FL   28:29.1  9:11 
    7   149   472 Zack Middlehurst         25 Cocoa                FL   56:30.6 18:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1697 Oluwaseun Awobusumi      31 Melbourne            FL   21:38.9  6:59 
    2    15  1941 Mike Acosta              34 Cocoa                FL   23:14.8  7:29 
    3    17  1676 Kurt Russell             34 Melbourne            FL   23:26.8  7:33 
    4    47   486 Ken Lemp                 31 Rockledge            FL   28:12.4  9:05 
    5    49  1372 Bill Munsey              30 Cocoa                FL   28:16.5  9:07 
    6    56  1684 Robert Donovan           31 Merritt Island       FL   29:14.8  9:25 
    7    64  1650 Loren Stroup             31 Melbourne            FL   30:02.6  9:41 
    8   101   982 Matt Stallbaum           32 Merritt Island       FL   37:03.6 11:56 
    9   148   468 Joey Cunio               33 Merritt Island       FL   54:26.1 17:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   978 Bryan Moore              35 Rockledge            FL   20:02.0  6:27 
    2     7  1692 Ben Buchanan             39 Melbourne            FL   21:17.4  6:52 
    3    12   492 Drew Cordes              35 Cocoa                FL   22:13.0  7:10 
    4    19  1935 Rosanto Macam            37 Viera                FL   23:44.0  7:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  1944 Eric Wicks               41 Melbourne            FL   30:09.3  9:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1391 Michael Walker           47 Viera                FL   23:01.0  7:25 
    2    27   484 Chuck Mathews            48 Palm Bay             FL   24:43.7  7:58 
    3    36  1961 Robert Sorrentino        47 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:51.6  8:39 
    4    44  1955 Lew Schwartz             49 Melbourne            FL   27:37.9  8:54 
    5    55   986 Steve Hoyle              45 Merritt Island       FL   29:01.2  9:21 
    6    91  1671 Keith Flint              47 Cocoa                FL   33:26.9 10:46 
    7    95  1939 Preston MacIntyre        47 Merritt Island       FL   33:55.1 10:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   477 Tom Miller               50 Merritt Island       FL   23:27.8  7:34 
    2    22  1947 Ken Mitchell             53 Titusville           FL   24:23.2  7:51 
    3    34  1393 Shawn Fisher             51 Melbourne            FL   26:06.6  8:25 
    4    38  1951 Al Gracia                51 Merritt Island       FL   27:07.5  8:44 
    5    43   487 Jeff Woods               53 Titusville           FL   27:33.0  8:53 
    6    46  1383 Tom Holt                 50 Merritt Island       FL   28:00.3  9:01 
    7    48  1950 Jodie Murray             50 Melbourne            FL   28:16.5  9:07 
    8    82  1379 Ken Flieder              53 Cocoa                FL   32:55.1 10:36 
    9   105  1651 Michael Poulin           54 Rockledge            FL   37:39.6 12:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1928 Chris Ramsey             55 Palm Bay             FL   27:28.2  8:51 
    2    85  1661 Richard Malecki          55 Melbourne            FL   33:02.1 10:38 
    3    93  1660 Steve Trigwell           56 Merritt Island       FL   33:40.6 10:51 
    4    99  1377 Dennis Durkee            55 Indialantic          FL   35:28.1 11:25 
    5   134  1943 George Bierman           57 Rockledge            FL   46:30.3 14:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1679 Arleigh Sharpe           60 Merritt Island       FL   24:56.1  8:02 
    2    33  1397 Frank Webbe              64 Palm Bay             FL   25:58.6  8:22 
    3    84  1666 Jim Palerno              62 Merritt Island       FL   33:00.3 10:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1667 Gary Castner             66 Melbourne            FL   24:55.6  8:02 
    2    39  1691 Carlton Parks            69                      FL   27:09.3  8:45 
    3    71   977 Vern Thomas              65 Satellite Beach      FL   31:21.3 10:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   130  1373 Frank Berry              70 Cocoa                FL   45:35.6 14:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1388 Sarah Hammond            15 Merritt Island       FL   21:13.1  6:50 
    2     9  1659 Robin Hernandez          46 Palm Bay             FL   21:26.9  6:55 
    3    20  1657 Kristina Horn            39 Palm Bay             FL   24:10.3  7:47 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   973 Lori White               52 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:00.2  8:42 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   980 Rachel Moore             08 Rockledge            FL   38:34.6 12:25 
    2   118  1381 Yesenia Ward             08 Melbourne            FL   40:27.0 13:02 
    3   131  1959 Kyra Welford             07 Merritt Island       FL   45:53.4 14:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    94  1938 Amilia MacIntyre         10 Merritt Island       FL   33:54.8 10:55 
    2   120  1680 Cierra Cox               10 Titusville           FL   41:31.7 13:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   494 Kayla Crockett           12 Port St. John        FL   30:52.5  9:57 
    2   128   993 Abby Clemetson           14 Rockledge            FL   45:18.9 14:36 
    3   147  1664 Ciara Meldrum            14 Titusville           FL   54:11.5 17:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  1663 Erin Meldrum             19 Titusville           FL   29:35.8  9:32 
    2    67  1382 Hannah Holt              17 Merritt Island       FL   30:31.5  9:50 
    3    74  1683 Kaylee Siegfried         16 Rockledge            FL   31:31.1 10:09 
    4   100  1392 Dawn Greth               15 Merritt Island       FL   35:45.4 11:31 
    5   110   992 Rachel Clemetson         16 Rockledge            FL   38:57.2 12:33 
    6   114  1688 Sammi Dugger             15 Rockledge            FL   39:27.0 12:42 
    7   124  1656 Jessica Hudgins          19 Satellite Beach      FL   42:23.7 13:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1696 Heather Akram            21 Melbourne            FL   24:30.6  7:54 
    2    60  1927 Nicolette Pasvantis      21 Palm Bay             FL   29:31.6  9:31 
    3    73   473 Nichole Mosher           20 Merritt Island       FL   31:24.9 10:07 
    4   102  1926 Elizabeth Merceron       23 Palm Bay             FL   37:23.7 12:03 
    5   140  1385 Briana O'Neill           20 Rockledge            FL   50:17.7 16:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1670 Aprille Roberts          28 Rockledge            FL   24:28.1  7:53 
    2    41  1925 Laura Spedick            27 Indialantic          FL   27:11.4  8:46 
    3    80  1654 Jessica Stallbaum        28 Merritt Island       FL   32:27.5 10:27 
    4   133   971 Jamie Pagano             25 Merritt Island       FL   46:18.6 14:55 
    5   135   488 Jennifer Lovell          28 Merritt Island       FL   46:56.5 15:07 
    6   139  1940 Stacey Hopkins           25 Merritt Island       FL   48:56.9 15:46 
    7   143   496 Shardae James            25 Merritt Island       FL   51:22.7 16:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1675 Christina Russell        34 Melbourne            FL   24:34.4  7:55 
    2    32   483 Kimberly Yates           31 Merritt Island       FL   25:57.2  8:22 
    3    51   970 Sandra Walker            31 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:30.3  9:11 
    4    58   485 Erica Lemp               31 Rockledge            FL   29:22.2  9:28 
    5    59   979 Emily Moore              31 Rockledge            FL   29:27.9  9:30 
    6    62  1673 Denise Foley             32 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:55.0  9:38 
    7    81  1923 Krista Lukens            33 Merritt Island       FL   32:34.6 10:30 
    8    89  1949 Joan Thibodaux           32 Viera                FL   33:18.9 10:44 
    9    96  1685 Julie Donovan            33 Merritt Island       FL   35:03.2 11:17 
   10   113  1674 Katie Wilson             31 West Melbourne       FL   39:08.4 12:36 
   11   119  1380 Lupe Ward                34 Melbourne            FL   40:30.2 13:03 
   12   122   475 Whitney Wiseman          34 Rockledge            FL   42:09.1 13:35 
   13   125  1390 Kristen Weiss            32 Cocoa                FL   43:14.5 13:56 
   14   132   493 Cheryl Welford           31 Port St. John        FL   45:58.3 14:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1946 Natalie Bobleter         37 West Melbourne       FL   26:49.1  8:38 
    2    86  1930 Angela Cook              37 Rockledge            FL   33:05.5 10:40 
    3    87  1948 Wendy Dunegan            37 Rockledge            FL   33:11.0 10:41 
    4   115  1954 Julie Michel             39 Cape Canaveral       FL   40:13.0 12:57 
    5   145  1936 Carolynn Macam           35 Viera                FL   52:56.6 17:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1398 Lisa Hamelin             41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:10.8  8:45 
    2    63  1378 Laura Dipasquale         44 Merritt Island       FL   30:02.1  9:41 
    3    79  1375 Angel Stewart            44 Melbourne            FL   31:42.0 10:13 
    4    97   491 Michele Ebeling          42 Port St. John        FL   35:19.0 11:23 
    5   103  1395 Carolyn Picard           41 Palm Bay             FL   37:24.4 12:03 
    6   106  1399 Elaine Henderson         42 Melbourne            FL   38:18.0 12:20 
    7   107  1400 Kimmie Melton            40 Cocoa Beach          FL   38:18.0 12:20 
    8   109  1689 Denise Laventure         42 Merritt Island       FL   38:45.2 12:29 
    9   116  1394 Jackie Fisher            42 Melbourne            FL   40:14.2 12:58 
   10   121  1681 Shelia Loring            42 McAdenville          NC   41:36.7 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1672 Marisa Flint             46 Cocoa                FL   27:41.9  8:55 
    2    75   500 Yvette Nelson            47 Melbourne            FL   31:33.7 10:10 
    3    78   471 Larae Gerhardt           49 Merritt Island       FL   31:41.3 10:12 
    4   123   467 Joy Huff                 47 Merritt Island       FL   42:17.1 13:37 
    5   126  1699 Shelly Lauretta          49 Merritt Island       FL   43:43.9 14:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  1662 Casey Hahn               50 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:47.5  9:17 
    2    57   469 Wanda Bibens             53 Cocoa                FL   29:14.9  9:25 
    3    66   994 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   30:30.4  9:50 
    4    69   987 Cindi Bone               52 Merritt Island       FL   31:06.0 10:01 
    5    83  1698 Rebecca Schill           52 Melbourne            FL   32:59.1 10:38 
    6   112  1695 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   39:06.4 12:36 
    7   117  1956 Sharon Weber             52 Merritt Island       FL   40:19.4 12:59 
    8   137  1942 Susie Bierman            54 Rockledge            FL   47:27.5 15:17 
    9   142   497 Ernestine James          54 Merritt Island       FL   51:20.1 16:32 
   10   144  1389 Jenny Lucas              51 Viera                FL   52:51.6 17:01 
   11   150   983 Lydia Reynolds           53 Cocoa                FL 1:11:28.1 23:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70  1929 Cindy Holzbeyer          58 Rockledge            FL   31:10.4 10:02 
    2    76  1678 Ok Sharpe                56 Merritt Island       FL   31:35.1 10:10 
    3    77   495 Ann Marie Keim           57 Merritt Island       FL   31:40.2 10:12 
    4    92  1665 Kerry Palerno            59 Merritt Island       FL   33:31.5 10:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90  1668 Maureen Morley           61 Rockledge            FL   33:25.3 10:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   146  1937 Priscilla Comilang       65 San Diego            CA   53:30.5 17:14 
    2   151  1958 June Tippett             65 Shell Knob           MO 1:12:25.1 23:19 
    3   152   974 Carol Noy                66 Merritt Island       FL 1:12:33.6 23:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
PR CHALLENGE
5K AT THE PARKWAY / 5K IN VIERA

PR WINNERS

No.       Name                         Sex  Age  City              State Parkway   Viera     Diff         PR
    1078  Moore Emily                  F     31  Rockledge         FL     0:51:19   0:29:28   0:21:51    YES
    1077  Moore Bryan                  M     35  Rockledge         FL     0:30:43   0:20:02   0:10:41    YES
    1129  Donovan Robert               M     31  Merritt Island    FL     0:31:58   0:29:15   0:02:43    YES
    1130  Donovan Julie                F     33  Merritt Island    FL     0:37:34   0:35:04   0:02:30    YES
    1187  Murray Jodie                 M     50  Melbourne         FL     0:30:10   0:28:17   0:01:53    YES
    1022  Berry Frank                  M     70  Cocoa             FL     0:47:07   0:45:36   0:01:31    YES
    1143  Laventure Denise             F     42  Merritt Island    FL     0:39:40   0:38:46   0:00:54    YES
    1029  James Ernestine              F     54  Merritt Island    FL     0:52:10   0:51:21   0:00:49    YES
    1028  James Shardae                F     25  Merritt Island    FL     0:52:10   0:51:23   0:00:47    YES
    1010  Clarke Javan                 M     21  Melbourne         FL     0:32:11   0:31:25   0:00:46    YES
    1009  Mosher Nichole               F     19  Merritt Island    FL     0:32:11   0:31:25   0:00:46    YES
    1164  Orenczak Stephen             M     15  Cocoa             FL     0:38:19   0:37:37   0:00:42    YES
    1089  Holt Tom                     M     50  Merritt Island    FL     0:28:37   0:28:01   0:00:36    YES
    1103  Hoyle Steve                  M     45  Merritt Island    FL     0:29:29   0:29:02   0:00:27    YES
    1192  Roberts Aprille              F     28  Rockledge         FL     0:24:55   0:24:29   0:00:26    YES
    1147  Hahn Casey                   F     50  Cocoa Beach       FL     0:29:03   0:28:48   0:00:15    YES
    1031  Sharpe Arleigh               M     60  Merritt Island    FL     0:25:02   0:24:57   0:00:05    YES
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites