• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run Thru the Ranch 5K Results
2ND ANNUAL RUN THRU THE RANCH 5K
May 5, 2012
Hosted by Kempfer Ranch, St. Cloud, Florida
Race Director: Misty Adams
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   957 Sean Black              M    44 Melbourne FL            19:56.4   19:55.8  6:25 
    2   2   886 Jonathan Howse          M    36 West Melbourne FL       20:07.7   20:07.3  6:29 
    3   1   900 Katherine Donovan       F    23 Orlando FL              21:12.0   21:10.9  6:50 
    4   3   915 Steve Oliver            M    41 West Melbourne FL       22:07.8   22:07.1  7:08 
    5   2   902 Meredith Luther         F    32 West Melbourne FL       24:10.4   24:08.9  7:47 
    6   4   872 Kurt Russell            M    34 Melbourne FL            24:21.9   24:13.9  7:48 
    7   5   897 Andrew Orvieto          M    24 Rockledge FL            24:19.2   24:15.3  7:49 
    8   6   890 Cameron Sutton          M    14 Satellite Beach FL      24:21.0   24:18.1  7:50 
    9   7   963 Jeff Long               M    45 Cocoa FL                24:27.5   24:25.9  7:52 
   10   8   962 Clay Wiggins            M    28 Apopka FL               24:58.0   24:49.2  8:00 
   11   3   863 Kristina Horn           F    39 Palm Bay FL             25:12.4   25:11.7  8:07 
   12   9   899 Tom Wright              M    41 Melbourne FL            25:25.8   25:25.4  8:11 
   13   4   961 Angela Coram            F    33 Palm Bay FL             25:37.9   25:35.0  8:15 
   14  10   929 Gary Castner            M    66 Melbourne FL            25:52.7   25:48.6  8:19 
   15  11   901 Todd Maddox             M    48 Melbourne Beach FL      25:54.0   25:50.2  8:19 
   16  12   894 John Holdsworth         M    43 Satellitie Beach FL     26:27.8   26:17.3  8:28 
   17  13   878 Chuck Mathews           M    48 Palm Bay FL             26:34.5   26:29.0  8:32 
   18  14   934 Joseph Tierney          M    11 West Melbourne FL       26:36.9   26:33.2  8:33 
   19   5   871 Christina Russell       F    34 Melbourne FL            26:47.5   26:39.1  8:35 
   20  15   883 Andrew Todd             M    43 Orlando FL              27:07.8   27:03.4  8:43 
   21  16   945 Steven Mehok            M    48 Mims FL                 27:06.6   27:04.5  8:43 
   22  17   896 Scott Smith             M    35 Saint Cloud FL          27:07.8   27:05.8  8:44 
   23  18   912 Frank Webbe             M    64 Palm Bay FL             27:29.0   27:24.2  8:50 
   24   6   895 Laura Holdsworth        F    43 Satellitie Beach FL     27:52.4   27:42.4  8:56 
   25   7   892 Danna Murphy            F    31 Melbourne FL            28:05.2   27:57.4  9:00 
   26   8   919 Mariangie Blake         F    50 West Melbourne FL       28:25.6   28:22.2  9:08 
   27  19   937 Austin Schlenker        M    12 Melbourne FL            28:38.4   28:26.8  9:10 
   28   9   866 Lisa Hamelin            F    41 Satelite Beach FL       28:31.1   28:30.2  9:11 
   29  10   859 Carrie Clement          F    48 St. Cloud FL            28:34.6   28:31.3  9:11 
   30  20   952 Robert Buck             M    44 Orlando FL              28:36.3   28:32.0  9:12 
   31  11   942 Tammy Marriage          F    37 St Cloud FL             28:45.2   28:35.3  9:13 
   32  21   951 Lew Schwartz            M    49 Melbourne FL            29:19.1   29:12.0  9:24 
   33  22   860 Harv Hobson             M    58 Palm Bay FL             29:36.2   29:30.2  9:30 
   34  23   964 Neil Paulson            M    56 Orlando FL              29:32.9   29:31.6  9:31 
   35  12   925 Anne Doerflein          F    60 West Melbourne FL       29:39.6   29:32.7  9:31 
   36  24   914 Sam Oliver              M    10 West Melbourne FL       29:41.0   29:38.3  9:33 
   37  13   943 Debbie Jo Young Depuy   F    37 St Coud FL              29:52.8   29:49.4  9:36 
   38  14   935 Lauren Carlough         F    37 Melbourne FL            30:18.0   30:18.0  9:46 
   39  25   893 Kevin Murphy            M    29 Melbourne FL            30:28.7   30:20.7  9:47 
   40  26   880 Gary Baker              M    36 Melbourne FL            30:25.8   30:23.5  9:47 
   41  15   907 kathy carswell          F    48 Merritt Island FL       30:31.0   30:25.1  9:48 
   42  16   933 April Dennis            F    37 Melbourne FL            31:07.3   30:29.8  9:49 
   43  17   862 Willy Moolenaar         F    71 Indialantic FL          30:53.7   30:49.8  9:56 
   44  18   868 Melanie Delman          F    55 Melbourne FL            31:20.3   31:15.4 10:04 
   45  19   928 Lorraine Petersen       F    64 West Melbourne FL       31:45.4   31:38.6 10:12 
   46  20   950 Katelyn Owl             F    09 Palm Bay FL             31:47.3   31:45.1 10:14 
   47  21   949 Kathy Owl               F    47 Palm Bay FL             31:52.3   31:49.7 10:15 
   48  22   946 Laura Littrell          F    38 Nelbourne FL            32:45.1   32:16.6 10:24 
   49  23   918 Jennifer Wagner         F    35 St. Cloud FL            32:31.3   32:21.9 10:26 
   50  24   879 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             32:44.2   32:39.2 10:31 
   51  25   932 Cheryl Miller           F    51 Tampa FL                33:01.8   32:56.7 10:37 
   52  26   954 Heather Kempfer         F    39 Melbourne FL            33:10.9   32:58.1 10:37 
   53  27   913 Dawn Oliver             F    40 West Melbourne FL       33:24.9   33:11.2 10:41 
   54  28   882 Paula Cole              F    45 St. Cloud FL            33:25.9   33:14.7 10:43 
   55  29   953 Janna Smith             F    33 St Cloud FL             33:40.1   33:37.8 10:50 
   56  27   931 Billy Lane              M    58 Cocoa FL                33:51.4   33:42.8 10:52 
   57  30   887 Laurie Chalko           F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    33:56.7   33:53.4 10:55 
   58  31   865 Tiffany Cary            F    26 Orlando FL              34:00.2   33:57.6 10:56 
   59  32   891 Elizabeth Clark         F    44 St. Cloud FL            34:09.6   33:58.3 10:57 
   60  33   888 Donna Smith             F    51 Lakeland FL             34:17.3   34:02.7 10:58 
   61  34   938 Paige Schlenker         F    09 Melbourne FL            34:23.0   34:11.3 11:01 
   62  35   927 Angie Brammer           F    49 Valkaria FL             34:19.9   34:12.7 11:01 
   63  36   916 Emily Oliver            F    07 West Melbourne FL       34:28.0   34:14.2 11:02 
   64  37   936 Shelly Schlenker        F    38 Melbourne FL            34:52.0   34:39.9 11:10 
   65  38   861 Pam Hobson              F    57 Palm Bay FL             34:49.0   34:41.4 11:10 
   66  39   941 Brittany Bethel         F    24 Melbourne FL            34:46.2   34:42.8 11:11 
   67  40   906 Wendy Heatley           F    41 Melbourne FL            35:31.7   35:15.6 11:21 
   68  41   867 Bridget Carlisle        F    39 Highland City FL        36:03.5   35:48.4 11:32 
   69  42   930 Anita Erhardt           F    40 Melbourne FL            36:28.7   36:20.0 11:42 
   70  43   864 Karen Cary              F    48 Orlando FL              36:36.1   36:33.5 11:46 
   71  44   905 Candi Liford            F    54 Melbourne FL            37:53.9   37:46.4 12:10 
   72  45   889 Karen Sutton            F    42 Satellite Beach FL      38:08.7   38:05.1 12:16 
   73  46   911 Jesse Kessler           F    16 Melbourne FL            38:37.1   38:31.2 12:24 
   74  47   926 Sherri Shamet           F    52 Palm Bay FL             38:51.3   38:45.8 12:29 
   75  28   948 Chad Walling            M    32 Melbourne FL            39:36.9   39:19.2 12:40 
   76  48   947 Joanna Walling          F    29 Melbourne FL            39:40.8   39:25.0 12:42 
   77  49   967 Balley Quinn            F    12 Melbourne FL            39:53.3   39:40.2 12:47 
   78  50   965 Becky Kempfer           F    44 Melbourne FL            40:01.9   39:48.6 12:49 
   79  51   966 Becky Quinn             F    43 Melbourne FL            40:23.4   40:10.0 12:56 
   80  29   909 Ben Skousen             M    11 Saint Cloud FL          40:19.5   40:18.0 12:59 
   81  30   908 Daniel Skousen          M    36 Saint Cloud FL          40:20.3   40:19.0 12:59 
   82  31   917 Rick Thorne             M    64 Malabar FL              40:56.6   40:45.8 13:08 
   83  32   921 Ronnie Nail             M    60 Melbourne FL            40:56.8   40:47.2 13:08 
   84  52   910 Karen Kessler           F    48 Melbourne FL            42:32.8   42:26.5 13:40 
   85  33   874 Michael Deschaine       M    56 Palm Bay FL             43:12.7   42:55.9 13:50 
   86  34   956 Wes Dennis              M    12 Melbourne FL            44:24.7   43:43.4 14:05 
   87  53   920 Lynn Dufour             F    63 Melbourne FL            44:08.8   43:51.9 14:08 
   88  35   922 Doug Blair              M    36 Melbourne FL            46:45.7   46:36.6 15:01 
   89  54   923 Shannon Mulvaney        F    36 Melbourne FL            46:45.5   46:36.6 15:01 
   90  55   873 Susan Deschaine         F    60 Palm Bay FL             47:47.7   47:31.5 15:18 
   91  56   876 Annemarie Donovan       F    57 New Port Richey FL      49:27.8   49:23.2 15:54 
   92  36   958 Larry Blair             M    53 Palm Bay FL             50:19.1   50:11.1 16:10 
   93  37   940 Donald Nygaard          M    79 Orlando FL              51:57.8   51:42.5 16:39 
   94  57   944 Rebecca Yates           F    09 Palm Bay FL             52:41.4   52:30.2 16:54 
   95  58   875 Karen Yates             F    64 Melbourne FL            53:31.3   53:20.1 17:10 
   96  59   955 Megan Dennis            F    10 Melbourne FL            54:27.6   54:15.6 17:28 
   97  60   939 Kristy Worley           F    35 Melbourne FL            54:28.3   54:16.1 17:29 
   98  38   959 Sybrina Anderson        M    41 Palm Bay FL             55:15.9   54:51.5 17:40 
   99  39   960 Andy Anerson            M    42 Palm Bay FL             55:23.8   54:58.9 17:42 
  100  61   869 Tonyia Gibbons          F    68 Merritt Island FL       56:39.0   56:32.7 18:12 
  101  62   870 Sabrena Litus           F    43 Palm Bay FL             56:38.9   56:32.8 18:13 
  102  40   924 Jodie Murray            M    50 Melbourne FL            58:38.3   57:53.6 18:39 
  103  63   968 Isabella Murray         F    07 Melbourne FL            58:38.8   57:53.7 18:39 
  104  41   969 Bob Clark               M    46 Satellite Beach FL      59:30.4   59:30.4 19:10 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites