• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run Thru the Ranch 5K Results
2ND ANNUAL RUN THRU THE RANCH 5K
May 5, 2012
Hosted by Kempfer Ranch, St. Cloud, Florida
Race Director: Misty Adams
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   957 Sean Black               44 Melbourne            FL   19:56.4  6:26 
    2     2   886 Jonathan Howse           36 West Melbourne       FL   20:07.7  6:29 
    3     4   915 Steve Oliver             41 West Melbourne       FL   22:07.8  7:08 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   963 Jeff Long                45 Cocoa                FL   24:25.9  7:52 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   934 Joseph Tierney           11 West Melbourne       FL   26:33.2  8:33 
    2    36   914 Sam Oliver               10 West Melbourne       FL   29:38.3  9:33 
    3    80   909 Ben Skousen              11 Saint Cloud          FL   40:18.0 12:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   890 Cameron Sutton           14 Satellite Beach      FL   24:18.1  7:50 
    2    27   937 Austin Schlenker         12 Melbourne            FL   28:26.8  9:10 
    3    86   956 Wes Dennis               12 Melbourne            FL   43:43.4 14:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   897 Andrew Orvieto           24 Rockledge            FL   24:15.3  7:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   962 Clay Wiggins             28 Apopka               FL   24:49.2  8:00 
    2    39   893 Kevin Murphy             29 Melbourne            FL   30:20.7  9:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   872 Kurt Russell             34 Melbourne            FL   24:13.9  7:48 
    2    75   948 Chad Walling             32 Melbourne            FL   39:19.2 12:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   896 Scott Smith              35 Saint Cloud          FL   27:05.8  8:44 
    2    40   880 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   30:23.5  9:47 
    3    81   908 Daniel Skousen           36 Saint Cloud          FL   40:19.0 12:59 
    4    88   922 Doug Blair               36 Melbourne            FL   46:36.6 15:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   899 Tom Wright               41 Melbourne            FL   25:25.4  8:11 
    2    16   894 John Holdsworth          43 Satellitie Beach     FL   26:17.3  8:28 
    3    20   883 Andrew Todd              43 Orlando              FL   27:03.4  8:43 
    4    30   952 Robert Buck              44 Orlando              FL   28:32.0  9:12 
    5    98   959 Sybrina Anderson         41 Palm Bay             FL   54:51.5 17:40 
    6    99   960 Andy Anerson             42 Palm Bay             FL   54:58.9 17:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   901 Todd Maddox              48 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:50.2  8:19 
    2    17   878 Chuck Mathews            48 Palm Bay             FL   26:29.0  8:32 
    3    21   945 Steven Mehok             48 Mims                 FL   27:04.5  8:43 
    4    32   951 Lew Schwartz             49 Melbourne            FL   29:12.0  9:24 
    5   104   969 Bob Clark                46 Satellite Beach      FL   59:30.4 19:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92   958 Larry Blair              53 Palm Bay             FL   50:11.1 16:10 
    2   102   924 Jodie Murray             50 Melbourne            FL   57:53.6 18:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   860 Harv Hobson              58 Palm Bay             FL   29:30.2  9:30 
    2    34   964 Neil Paulson             56 Orlando              FL   29:31.6  9:31 
    3    56   931 Billy Lane               58 Cocoa                FL   33:42.8 10:52 
    4    85   874 Michael Deschaine        56 Palm Bay             FL   42:55.9 13:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   912 Frank Webbe              64 Palm Bay             FL   27:24.2  8:50 
    2    82   917 Rick Thorne              64 Malabar              FL   40:45.8 13:08 
    3    83   921 Ronnie Nail              60 Melbourne            FL   40:47.2 13:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   929 Gary Castner             66 Melbourne            FL   25:48.6  8:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93   940 Donald Nygaard           79 Orlando              FL   51:42.5 16:39 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3   900 Katherine Donovan        23 Orlando              FL   21:12.0  6:50 
    2     5   902 Meredith Luther          32 West Melbourne       FL   24:10.4  7:47 
    3    11   863 Kristina Horn            39 Palm Bay             FL   25:12.4  8:07 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   895 Laura Holdsworth         43 Satellitie Beach     FL   27:42.4  8:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   916 Emily Oliver             07 West Melbourne       FL   34:14.2 11:02 
    2   103   968 Isabella Murray          07 Melbourne            FL   57:53.7 18:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   950 Katelyn Owl              09 Palm Bay             FL   31:45.1 10:14 
    2    61   938 Paige Schlenker          09 Melbourne            FL   34:11.3 11:01 
    3    94   944 Rebecca Yates            09 Palm Bay             FL   52:30.2 16:54 
    4    96   955 Megan Dennis             10 Melbourne            FL   54:15.6 17:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   967 Balley Quinn             12 Melbourne            FL   39:40.2 12:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73   911 Jesse Kessler            16 Melbourne            FL   38:31.2 12:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   941 Brittany Bethel          24 Melbourne            FL   34:42.8 11:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   865 Tiffany Cary             26 Orlando              FL   33:57.6 10:56 
    2    76   947 Joanna Walling           29 Melbourne            FL   39:25.0 12:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   961 Angela Coram             33 Palm Bay             FL   25:35.0  8:15 
    2    19   871 Christina Russell        34 Melbourne            FL   26:39.1  8:35 
    3    25   892 Danna Murphy             31 Melbourne            FL   27:57.4  9:00 
    4    55   953 Janna Smith              33 St Cloud             FL   33:37.8 10:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   942 Tammy Marriage           37 St Cloud             FL   28:35.3  9:13 
    2    37   943 Debbie Jo Young Depuy    37 St Coud              FL   29:49.4  9:36 
    3    38   935 Lauren Carlough          37 Melbourne            FL   30:18.0  9:46 
    4    42   933 April Dennis             37 Melbourne            FL   30:29.8  9:49 
    5    48   946 Laura Littrell           38 Nelbourne            FL   32:16.6 10:24 
    6    49   918 Jennifer Wagner          35 St. Cloud            FL   32:21.9 10:26 
    7    52   954 Heather Kempfer          39 Melbourne            FL   32:58.1 10:37 
    8    64   936 Shelly Schlenker         38 Melbourne            FL   34:39.9 11:10 
    9    68   867 Bridget Carlisle         39 Highland City        FL   35:48.4 11:32 
   10    89   923 Shannon Mulvaney         36 Melbourne            FL   46:36.6 15:01 
   11    97   939 Kristy Worley            35 Melbourne            FL   54:16.1 17:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   866 Lisa Hamelin             41 Satelite Beach       FL   28:30.2  9:11 
    2    53   913 Dawn Oliver              40 West Melbourne       FL   33:11.2 10:41 
    3    59   891 Elizabeth Clark          44 St. Cloud            FL   33:58.3 10:57 
    4    67   906 Wendy Heatley            41 Melbourne            FL   35:15.6 11:21 
    5    69   930 Anita Erhardt            40 Melbourne            FL   36:20.0 11:42 
    6    72   889 Karen Sutton             42 Satellite Beach      FL   38:05.1 12:16 
    7    78   965 Becky Kempfer            44 Melbourne            FL   39:48.6 12:49 
    8    79   966 Becky Quinn              43 Melbourne            FL   40:10.0 12:56 
    9   101   870 Sabrena Litus            43 Palm Bay             FL   56:32.8 18:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   859 Carrie Clement           48 St. Cloud            FL   28:31.3  9:11 
    2    41   907 Kathy Carswell           48 Merritt Island       FL   30:25.1  9:48 
    3    47   949 Kathy Owl                47 Palm Bay             FL   31:49.7 10:15 
    4    54   882 Paula Cole               45 St. Cloud            FL   33:14.7 10:43 
    5    62   927 Angie Brammer            49 Valkaria             FL   34:12.7 11:01 
    6    70   864 Karen Cary               48 Orlando              FL   36:33.5 11:46 
    7    84   910 Karen Kessler            48 Melbourne            FL   42:26.5 13:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   919 Mariangie Blake          50 West Melbourne       FL   28:22.2  9:08 
    2    50   879 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   32:39.2 10:31 
    3    51   932 Cheryl Miller            51 Tampa                FL   32:56.7 10:37 
    4    57   887 Laurie Chalko            53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:53.4 10:55 
    5    60   888 Donna Smith              51 Lakeland             FL   34:02.7 10:58 
    6    71   905 Candi Liford             54 Melbourne            FL   37:46.4 12:10 
    7    74   926 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   38:45.8 12:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   868 Melanie Delman           55 Melbourne            FL   31:15.4 10:04 
    2    65   861 Pam Hobson               57 Palm Bay             FL   34:41.4 11:10 
    3    91   876 Annemarie Donovan        57 New Port Richey      FL   49:23.2 15:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   925 Anne Doerflein           60 West Melbourne       FL   29:32.7  9:31 
    2    45   928 Lorraine Petersen        64 West Melbourne       FL   31:38.6 10:12 
    3    87   920 Lynn Dufour              63 Melbourne            FL   43:51.9 14:08 
    4    90   873 Susan Deschaine          60 Palm Bay             FL   47:31.5 15:18 
    5    95   875 Karen Yates              64 Melbourne            FL   53:20.1 17:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100   869 Tonyia Gibbons           68 Merritt Island       FL   56:32.7 18:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   862 Willy Moolenaar          71 Indialantic          FL   30:49.8  9:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites