• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
5K on the Parkway Results
5K ON THE PARWAY RUN/WALK
April 21, 2012
East Coast Christian Center, Merritt Island, FL
Race Director: Bryan Moore
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1193 Andrew Todd             M    17 Indialantic FL          19:50.1   19:50.1  6:24 
    2   2  1106 Shawn Thomas            M    17 Merritt Island FL       20:26.2   20:24.3  6:35 
    3   3  1176 Chris Epler             M    43 Cocoa FL                20:33.6   20:30.6  6:37 
    4   1  1194 Joanna McColl           F    32 Titusville FL           20:57.3   20:57.0  6:45 
    5   4  1064 James Elmer             M    55 Cape Canaveral FL       21:52.0   21:44.1  7:00 
    6   5  1049 Drew Cordes             M    35 Cocoa FL                21:45.9   21:45.9  7:01 
    7   6  1198 BJ Ross                 M    25 Rockledge FL            22:20.0   22:20.0  7:12 
    8   7  1190 Anthony Haddad          M    15 Merritt Island FL       22:31.3   22:30.4  7:15 
    9   2  1173 Kelsey Tyler            F    23 Rockledge FL            22:39.2   22:36.1  7:17 
   10   8  1165 Carlos Merced           M    35 Cocoa FL                22:58.4   22:58.0  7:24 
   11   3  1188 Sandra Gannon           F    46 Merritt Island FL       23:09.2   23:05.7  7:26 
   12   9  1013 Tom Miller              M    50 Merritt Island FL       23:22.1   23:17.5  7:30 
   13  10  1136 Ryan Weber              M    27 Merritt Ialand FL       23:19.0   23:18.9  7:31 
   14   4  1148 Aubrey Marek            F    25 Merritt Island FL       23:26.9   23:20.3  7:31 
   15   5  1112 Valerie Rigdon          F    44 Merritt Island FL       24:37.5   24:13.6  7:48 
   16  11  1037 Chuck Mathews           M    47 Palm Bay FL             24:26.1   24:23.0  7:51 
   17  12  1197 Bill Munsey             M    30 Cocoa FL                24:46.8   24:44.0  7:58 
   18   6  1192 Aprille Roberts         F    28 Rockledge FL            24:57.4   24:54.5  8:02 
   19   7  1023 Kimberly Yates          F    31 Merritt Island FL       25:06.4   24:59.9  8:03 
   20  13  1031 Arleigh Sharpe          M    60 Merritt Island FL       25:03.8   25:01.8  8:04 
   21   8  1145 Rachel Merced           F    28 Cocoa FL                25:34.8   25:32.1  8:14 
   22  14  1175 Theo Mitchell           M    53 Sharpes FL              25:48.0   25:35.7  8:15 
   23  15  1178 Mark Callenberger       M    46 Merritt Island FL       25:51.7   25:45.2  8:18 
   24  16  1177 Samuel Klimmek          M    26 Titusville FL           25:55.0   25:53.7  8:21 
   25  17  1081 Matt Stallbaum          M    32 Merritt Island FL       25:57.9   25:55.4  8:21 
   26   9  1141 Lindsey Horan           F    26 Merritt Island FL       26:05.2   25:58.8  8:22 
   27  18  1200 Chris Payne             M    25 Chuliuta FL             26:01.3   26:00.5  8:23 
   28  19  1110 Guy Chabot              M    50 Merritt Island FL       26:06.9   26:01.9  8:23 
   29  20  1182 Lew Schwartz            M    49 Melbourne FL            26:25.0   26:21.1  8:29 
   30  10  1061 Lori White              F    52 Cape Canaveral FL       26:44.3   26:41.9  8:36 
   31  21  1041 Jeff Woods              M    53 Titusville FL           26:52.3   26:46.7  8:38 
   32  11  1059 Sandra Walker           F    31 Cape Canaveral FL       27:33.8   27:24.3  8:50 
   33  12  1196 Susan Miller            F    34 Merritt Island FL       27:38.7   27:37.5  8:54 
   34  13  1015 Donna-Marie Hamilton    F    37 Merritt Island FL       27:38.0   27:38.0  8:54 
   35  14  1005 Wanda Bibens            F    53 Cocoa FL                27:42.4   27:39.1  8:55 
   36  22  1160 Brett Watson            M    12 Rockledge FL            28:07.4   27:54.6  8:59 
   37  23  1152 Jacob Kaufman           M    23 Cocoa FL                27:56.8   27:55.1  9:00 
   38  15  1151 Tausha Beins            F    26 Merritt Island FL       27:59.6   27:57.3  9:00 
   39  24  1172 Evan Denove             M    26 Rockledge FL            28:03.1   27:59.9  9:01 
   40  25  1001 Payton Stepenovitch     M    10 Merritt Island FL       28:03.2   28:03.2  9:02 
   41  26  1102 Garrett Hoyle           M    13 Merritt Island FL       28:21.6   28:17.8  9:07 
   42  27  1089 Tom Holt                M    50 Merritt Island FL       28:42.2   28:36.7  9:13 
   43  16  1199 Tiffany Arnold          F    18 Merritt Island FL       28:45.2   28:44.7  9:16 
   44  28  1045 Jared Bionco            M    11 Merritt Island FL       28:50.0   28:49.4  9:17 
   45  17  1092 Karen Mitchell          F    39 Merritt Island FL       29:05.5   28:59.4  9:20 
   46  18  1162 Laurie Gleichauf        F    39 Merritt Island FL       29:03.3   29:01.5  9:21 
   47  29  1116 George Oswald           M    60 Indian Harbour Beach    29:12.2   29:01.6  9:21 
   48  19  1147 Casey Hahn              F    50 Cocoa Beach FL          29:05.4   29:02.7  9:21 
   49  20  1142 Tami Glover             F    31 Rockledge FL            29:28.8   29:25.1  9:29 
   50  30  1174 Rick Riggs              M    43 Merritt Island FL       29:32.6   29:26.9  9:29 
   51  31  1103 Steve Hoyle             M    45 Merritt Island FL       29:32.8   29:29.0  9:30 
   52  32  1144 Reginald Morton         M    46 Merritt Island FL       29:33.6   29:30.7  9:30 
   53  33  1191 Chris Haddad            M    44 Merritt Island FL       29:47.6   29:46.8  9:36 
   54  21  1054 Yvette Nelson           F    47 Melbourne FL            30:10.6   30:04.7  9:41 
   55  34  1114 Wayne Watkins           M    36 Merritt Island FL       30:27.0   30:05.0  9:41 
   56  35  1132 Gary Baker              M    36 Melbourne FL            30:10.0   30:05.4  9:42 
   57  36  1187 Jodie Murray            M    50 Melbourne FL            30:09.6   30:09.6  9:43 
   58  37  1184 Randolph Clinton        M    17 Merritt Island FL       30:18.7   30:16.6  9:45 
   59  22  1053 Seven Rowe              F    40 Satellite Beach FL      30:19.3   30:19.0  9:46 
   60  38  1076 Vern Thomas             M    65 Satellite Beach FL      30:24.8   30:23.9  9:48 
   61  39  1181 Ralph Bustamante        M    53 Merritt Island FL       30:38.6   30:35.7  9:51 
   62  23  1104 Cindi Bone              F    52 Merritt Island FL       30:39.4   30:37.3  9:52 
   63  40  1077 Bryan Moore             M    35 Rockledge FL            30:44.0   30:42.4  9:53 
   64  41  1080 Micah Moore             M    07 Rockledge FL            30:43.6   30:42.5  9:54 
   65  24  1079 Rachel Moore            F    08 Rockledge FL            30:43.8   30:42.6  9:54 
   66  25  1052 Ann Marie Keim          F    57 Merritt Island FL       30:52.9   30:43.2  9:54 
   67  26  1051 Kayla Crockett          F    12 Port St. John FL        30:48.4   30:44.6  9:54 
   68  27  1033 OK Sharpe               F    56 Merritt Island FL       30:52.8   30:51.7  9:56 
   69  28  1018 Rachel Reninger         F    25 Cocoa FL                30:59.9   30:57.5  9:58 
   70  29  1150 Abigail Campbell        F    20 Cococa FL               31:02.1   30:59.4  9:59 
   71  30  1007 Larae Gerhaldt          F    49 Merritt Island FL       31:02.3   30:59.8  9:59 
   72  42  1125 Glen Smith              M    53 Merritt Island FL       31:09.6   31:02.6 10:00 
   73  31  1047 Michelle Rollins        F    42 Cocoa FL                31:10.5   31:04.0 10:00 
   74  43  1159 Darius Watson           M    11 Rockledge FL            31:15.7   31:05.0 10:01 
   75  32  1093 Lisa Kercsmar           F    44 Merritt Island FL       31:14.9   31:05.2 10:01 
   76  33  1050 Cheryl Welford          F    31 Port St. John FL        31:13.5   31:09.7 10:02 
   77  44  1195 Richard Lemon           M    45 Merritt Island FL       31:54.5   31:31.9 10:09 
   78  34  1138 Krista Lukens           F    33 Merritt Island FL       31:46.5   31:37.1 10:11 
   79  35  1065 Karlie Lawerence        F    08 Cocoa FL                31:49.5   31:39.3 10:12 
   80  36  1066 Heather Lawerence       F    37 Cocoa FL                31:56.7   31:46.2 10:14 
   81  45  1129 Robert Donovan          M    31 Merritt Island FL       32:12.3   31:57.3 10:18 
   82  46  1134 John Weber              M    53 Merritt Island FL       32:09.0   31:57.7 10:18 
   83  47  1010 Javan Clarke            M    21 Melbourne FL            32:11.9   32:10.5 10:22 
   84  37  1009 Nichole Mosher          F    19 Merritt Island FL       32:12.3   32:10.9 10:22 
   85  38  1139 Joan Thibodaux          F    32 Viera FL                32:20.2   32:14.1 10:23 
   86  39  1113 Dawn Watkins            F    35 Merritt Island FL       32:34.1   32:14.6 10:23 
   87  40  1146 Maya Merced             F    12 Cocoa FL                32:35.8   32:32.7 10:29 
   88  48  1040 Farrel Flieder          M    53 Cocoa FL                32:42.0   32:36.6 10:30 
   89  41  1075 Tonya McDuffie          F    37 Merritt Island FL       33:13.4   32:59.8 10:38 
   90  42  1072 Brooklyn McDuffie       F    08 Merritt Island FL       33:00.9   33:00.9 10:38 
   91  49  1046 Art Lucero              M    54 Merritt Island FL       33:03.0   33:02.9 10:39 
   92  43  1062 Nicole Caraballo        F    32 Titusville FL           33:14.6   33:06.6 10:40 
   93  50  1073 Jeff McDuffie           M    45 Merritt Island FL       33:33.7   33:27.5 10:47 
   94  44  1121 Kristie McGee           F    26 Rockledge FL            33:32.7   33:31.6 10:48 
   95  45  1019 Amanda Hughes           F    23 Cocoa FL                33:46.8   33:37.5 10:50 
   96  51  1108 Chris Johnson           M    32 Rockledge FL            33:43.2   33:38.4 10:50 
   97  52  1083 Aden Johnson            M    08 Rockledge FL            33:43.2   33:38.5 10:50 
   98  46  1048 Michele Ebeling         F    42 Port St. John FL        33:49.2   33:39.3 10:50 
   99  47  1122 Terry Shepherd          F    53 Merritt Island FL       34:21.1   34:20.4 11:04 
  100  48  1115 Marion Oswald           F    54 Indian Harbour Beach    34:40.8   34:29.9 11:07 
  101  49  1090 Kara Hall               F    28 Merritt Island FL       34:52.1   34:44.3 11:11 
  102  50  1166 Katherine Weber         F    61 Cocoa Beach FL          35:00.7   34:53.3 11:14 
  103  53  1127 Timothy Grenet          M    33 Merritt Island FL       35:06.5   35:03.8 11:18 
  104  51  1128 Aubree Fillyow          F    11 Merritt Island FL       35:06.5   35:04.0 11:18 
  105  52  1026 Kelly Macias            F    43 Merritt Island FL       35:20.4   35:07.9 11:19 
  106  54  1163 Angelo Palverento       M    37 Merritt Island FL       35:43.0   35:33.6 11:27 
  107  53  1105 Kay (Angela) West       F    49 Cape Canaveral FL       36:21.2   36:16.1 11:41 
  108  54  1099 Sandra Miller           F    32 Titusville FL           36:48.9   36:38.4 11:48 
  109  55  1012 Billie Jo Gentry        F    44 Merritt Island FL       37:31.8   37:19.9 12:01 
  110  56  1130 Julie Donovan           F    33 Merritt Island FL       37:47.6   37:33.3 12:06 
  111  57  1135 Sharon Weber            F    52 Merritt Island FL       37:46.3   37:37.8 12:07 
  112  58  1095 Shelly Lauretta         F    49 Merritt Island FL       37:56.9   37:47.2 12:10 
  113  59  1100 Susan Johnson           F    58 Merritt Island FL       37:57.7   37:52.6 12:12 
  114  55  1169 Alexander Blanco        M    38 Orlando FL              37:54.8   37:53.7 12:12 
  115  56  1164 Stephen Orenczak        M    15 Cocoa FL                38:21.2   38:18.7 12:20 
  116  60  1118 Rachael Clemetson       F    16 Rockledge FL            38:21.0   38:19.2 12:21 
  117  61  1119 Abby Clemetson          F    14 Rockledge FL            38:21.3   38:19.9 12:21 
  118  62  1154 Kylee Johnsen           F    10 Merritt Ialand FL       38:41.2   38:26.4 12:23 
  119  63  1140 Lindsay Sanger          F    30 Rockledge FL            39:48.8   39:37.3 12:46 
  120  64  1133 Julie Michel            F    39 Cape Canaveral FL       39:49.5   39:39.4 12:46 
  121  65  1143 Denise Laventure        F    42 Merritt Island FL       39:51.0   39:39.6 12:46 
  122  57  1096 Christian Hurston       M    30 Merritt Island FL       39:48.0   39:40.5 12:47 
  123  66  1153 Lisa Johnsen            F    38 Merritt Island FL       39:59.3   39:44.5 12:48 
  124  67  1068 Christina Kabran        F    11 Merritt Island FL       40:01.6   39:45.9 12:48 
  125  68  1097 AnnMarie Hurston        F    31 Merritt Island FL       39:54.6   39:46.0 12:48 
  126  69  1004 Joy Huff                F    47 Merritt Island FL       40:11.5   40:00.0 12:53 
  127  70  1185 Kendall Lawrence        F    06 Cocoa FL                40:24.2   40:05.5 12:55 
  128  58  1186 Jon Lawrence            M    43 Cocoa FL                40:24.9   40:05.7 12:55 
  129  71  1120 Lisa Ryals              F    54 Merritt Island FL       40:32.2   40:30.8 13:03 
  130  59  1038 Chuck Michell           M    61 Cocoa FL                40:37.8   40:31.6 13:03 
  131  72  1039 Laura Michell           F    63 Cocoa FL                40:37.7   40:32.1 13:03 
  132  73  1149 Dena Pedersen           F    49 Merritt Island FL       41:12.9   40:56.7 13:11 
  133  74  1067 Shannon Kabran          F    41 Merritt Island FL       41:13.2   40:57.4 13:11 
  134  75  1168 Darlene Partin          F    46 Destin FL               41:22.1   41:13.2 13:17 
  135  76  1021 Denise Church           F    60 Merritt Island FL       41:29.5   41:22.3 13:19 
  136  77  1084 Patricia Cornish        F    62 Merritt Island FL       41:50.7   41:47.1 13:27 
  137  78  1027 Lawanda Berry           F    35 Rockledge FL            42:11.8   42:04.9 13:33 
  138  60  1123 George Bierman          M    57 Rockledge FL            44:06.4   44:00.8 14:10 
  139  61  1124 Susie Bierman           M    54 Rockledge FL            44:06.5   44:01.4 14:11 
  140  62  1057 Nicholas Morelle        M    31 Cape Canaveral FL       45:09.1   44:30.2 14:20 
  141  79  1094 Misty Campbell          F    52 Cocoa FL                45:09.4   45:03.8 14:31 
  142  63  1183 Jacob Radlein           M    12 Merritt Island FL       45:33.6   45:33.6 14:40 
  143  80  1060 Jamie Pagano            F    25 Merritt Island FL       46:36.0   46:16.2 14:54 
  144  81  1111 Margaret Strait         F    27 Merritt Island FL       46:53.5   46:36.5 15:01 
  145  82  1189 Cathy Cady              F    56 Melbourne FL            46:52.2   46:47.2 15:04 
  146  83  1117 Caroline Clemetson      F    46 Rockledge FL            46:51.5   46:49.3 15:05 
  147  64  1022 Frank Berry             M    70 Cocoa FL                47:14.1   47:06.4 15:10 
  148  65  1082 David Jackson           M    65 Cocoa FL                47:13.9   47:06.6 15:10 
  149  84  1036 Roberta Hilton          F    69 Merritt Island FL       47:23.3   47:18.8 15:14 
  150  85  1109 Jennifer Gerry          F    31 Rockledge FL            47:37.5   47:19.4 15:14 
  151  86  1071 Anna Williams           F    52 Rockledge FL            47:35.1   47:24.4 15:16 
  152  66  1131 Josiah Clevenger        M    09 Merritt Island FL       47:33.3   47:32.7 15:19 
  153  67  1155 Todd Custer             M    39 Merritt Island FL       47:35.0   47:35.0 15:19 
  154  87  1179 Karyn Giddens           F    46 Merritt Island FL       49:43.7   49:22.5 15:54 
  155  68  1157 Isaac Watson            M    08 Rockledge FL            50:30.5   50:17.0 16:12 
  156  69  1158 Heather Watson          M    31 Rockledge FL            50:35.6   50:22.0 16:13 
  157  88  1107 Kerrigan Johnson        F    07 Rockledge FL            51:05.5   50:49.1 16:22 
  158  89  1074 Finely McDuffie         F    05 Merritt Island FL       51:18.8   51:04.7 16:27 
  159  90  1078 Emily Moore             F    31 Rockledge FL            51:36.1   51:18.9 16:31 
  160  91  1091 LeighAnn Johnson        F    29 Rockledge FL            51:36.1   51:19.4 16:32 
  161  92  1063 Kristin Kowalczik       F    27 Cocoa FL                51:47.0   51:37.8 16:38 
  162  93  1025 Naomi Pietrzykowski     F    26 Merritt Island FL       51:47.1   51:38.1 16:38 
  163  70  1008 Zack Middlehurst        M    25 Cocoa FL                51:58.1   51:48.2 16:41 
  164  94  1024 Mary Smith              F    29 Merritt Island FL       52:10.1   52:01.1 16:45 
  165  95  1028 Shardae James           F    25 Merritt Island FL       52:18.4   52:09.2 16:48 
  166  96  1029 Ernestine James         F    54 Merritt Island FL       52:18.4   52:09.7 16:48 
  167  97  1170 Sandra Keane            F    63 Merritt Island FL       54:37.5   54:20.1 17:30 
  168  71  1014 Samuel Milburn          M    60 Merritt Island FL       55:21.7   55:07.5 17:45 
  169  98  1070 Dorothy Williams        F    81 Rockledge FL            56:23.0   56:11.5 18:06 
  170  99  1032 Lois Sharpe             F    87 Merritt Island FL       56:25.1   56:13.4 18:06 
  171 100  1161 Debbie Bonenberger      F    54 Merritt Island F        57:20.0   57:06.1 18:23 
  172 101  1167 Stephanie Schaefer      F    27 Cocoa FL                59:10.3   58:56.6 18:59 
  173 102  1035 Karen Smithson          F    75 Merritt Island FL       59:53.5   59:47.7 19:15 
  174 103  1171 Linda Reninger          F    57 Cocoa FL                59:56.4   59:50.4 19:16 
  175 104  1069 Carol Noy               F    66 Merritt Island FL     1:06:34.3 1:06:19.9 21:21 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites