• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
5K on the Parkway Results
5K ON THE PARWAY RUN/WALK
April 21, 2012
East Coast Christian Center, Merritt Island, FL
Race Director: Bryan Moore
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1193 Andrew Todd              17 Indialantic          FL   19:50.1  6:24 
    2     2  1106 Shawn Thomas             17 Merritt Island       FL   20:26.2  6:35 
    3     3  1176 Chris Epler              43 Cocoa                FL   20:33.6  6:38 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1064 James Elmer              55 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:44.1  7:00 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  1080 Micah Moore              07 Rockledge            FL   30:42.5  9:54 
    2    97  1083 Aden Johnson             08 Rockledge            FL   33:38.5 10:50 
    3   155  1157 Isaac Watson             08 Rockledge            FL   50:17.0 16:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1001 Payton Stepenovitch      10 Merritt Island       FL   28:03.2  9:02 
    2    44  1045 Jared Bionco             11 Merritt Island       FL   28:49.4  9:17 
    3    74  1159 Darius Watson            11 Rockledge            FL   31:05.0 10:01 
    4   152  1131 Josiah Clevenger         09 Merritt Island       FL   47:32.7 15:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1160 Brett Watson             12 Rockledge            FL   27:54.6  8:59 
    2    41  1102 Garrett Hoyle            13 Merritt Island       FL   28:17.8  9:07 
    3   142  1183 Jacob Radlein            12 Merritt Island       FL   45:33.6 14:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1190 Anthony Haddad           15 Merritt Island       FL   22:30.4  7:15 
    2    58  1184 Randolph Clinton         17 Merritt Island       FL   30:16.6  9:45 
    3   115  1164 Stephen Orenczak         15 Cocoa                FL   38:18.7 12:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1152 Jacob Kaufman            23 Cocoa                FL   27:55.1  9:00 
    2    83  1010 Javan Clarke             21 Melbourne            FL   32:10.5 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1198 Bj Ross                  25 Rockledge            FL   22:20.0  7:12 
    2    13  1136 Ryan Weber               27 Merritt Ialand       FL   23:18.9  7:31 
    3    24  1177 Samuel Klimmek           26 Titusville           FL   25:53.7  8:21 
    4    27  1200 Chris Payne              25 Chuliuta             FL   26:00.5  8:23 
    5    39  1172 Evan Denove              26 Rockledge            FL   27:59.9  9:01 
    6   163  1008 Zack Middlehurst         25 Cocoa                FL   51:48.2 16:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1197 Bill Munsey              30 Cocoa                FL   24:44.0  7:58 
    2    25  1081 Matt Stallbaum           32 Merritt Island       FL   25:55.4  8:21 
    3    81  1129 Robert Donovan           31 Merritt Island       FL   31:57.3 10:18 
    4    96  1108 Chris Johnson            32 Rockledge            FL   33:38.4 10:50 
    5   103  1127 Timothy Grenet           33 Merritt Island       FL   35:03.8 11:18 
    6   122  1096 Christian Hurston        30 Merritt Island       FL   39:40.5 12:47 
    7   140  1057 Nicholas Morelle         31 Cape Canaveral       FL   44:30.2 14:20 
    8   156  1158 Heather Watson           31 Rockledge            FL   50:22.0 16:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1049 Drew Cordes              35 Cocoa                FL   21:45.9  7:01 
    2    10  1165 Carlos Merced            35 Cocoa                FL   22:58.0  7:24 
    3    55  1114 Wayne Watkins            36 Merritt Island       FL   30:05.0  9:41 
    4    56  1132 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   30:05.4  9:42 
    5    63  1077 Bryan Moore              35 Rockledge            FL   30:42.4  9:53 
    6   106  1163 Angelo Palverento        37 Merritt Island       FL   35:33.6 11:27 
    7   114  1169 Alexander Blanco         38 Orlando              FL   37:53.7 12:12 
    8   153  1155 Todd Custer              39 Merritt Island       FL   47:35.0 15:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  1174 Rick Riggs               43 Merritt Island       FL   29:26.9  9:29 
    2    53  1191 Chris Haddad             44 Merritt Island       FL   29:46.8  9:36 
    3   128  1186 Jon Lawrence             43 Cocoa                FL   40:05.7 12:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1037 Chuck Mathews            47 Palm Bay             FL   24:23.0  7:51 
    2    23  1178 Mark Callenberger        46 Merritt Island       FL   25:45.2  8:18 
    3    29  1182 Lew Schwartz             49 Melbourne            FL   26:21.1  8:29 
    4    51  1103 Steve Hoyle              45 Merritt Island       FL   29:29.0  9:30 
    5    52  1144 Reginald Morton          46 Merritt Island       FL   29:30.7  9:30 
    6    77  1195 Richard Lemon            45 Merritt Island       FL   31:31.9 10:09 
    7    93  1073 Jeff McDuffie            45 Merritt Island       FL   33:27.5 10:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1013 Tom Miller               50 Merritt Island       FL   23:17.5  7:30 
    2    22  1175 Theo Mitchell            53 Sharpes              FL   25:35.7  8:15 
    3    28  1110 Guy Chabot               50 Merritt Island       FL   26:01.9  8:23 
    4    31  1041 Jeff Woods               53 Titusville           FL   26:46.7  8:38 
    5    42  1089 Tom Holt                 50 Merritt Island       FL   28:36.7  9:13 
    6    57  1187 Jodie Murray             50 Melbourne            FL   30:09.6  9:43 
    7    61  1181 Ralph Bustamante         53 Merritt Island       FL   30:35.7  9:51 
    8    72  1125 Glen Smith               53 Merritt Island       FL   31:02.6 10:00 
    9    82  1134 John Weber               53 Merritt Island       FL   31:57.7 10:18 
   10    88  1040 Farrel Flieder           53 Cocoa                FL   32:36.6 10:30 
   11    91  1046 Art Lucero               54 Merritt Island       FL   33:02.9 10:39 
   12   139  1124 Susie Bierman            54 Rockledge            FL   44:01.4 14:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   138  1123 George Bierman           57 Rockledge            FL   44:00.8 14:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1031 Arleigh Sharpe           60 Merritt Island       FL   25:01.8  8:04 
    2    47  1116 George Oswald            60 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:01.6  9:21 
    3   130  1038 Chuck Michell            61 Cocoa                FL   40:31.6 13:03 
    4   168  1014 Samuel Milburn           60 Merritt Island       FL   55:07.5 17:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  1076 Vern Thomas              65 Satellite Beach      FL   30:23.9  9:48 
    2   148  1082 David Jackson            65 Cocoa                FL   47:06.6 15:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   147  1022 Frank Berry              70 Cocoa                FL   47:06.4 15:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1194 Joanna McColl            32 Titusville           FL   20:57.3  6:45 
    2     9  1173 Kelsey Tyler             23 Rockledge            FL   22:39.2  7:18 
    3    11  1188 Sandra Gannon            46 Merritt Island       FL   23:09.2  7:28 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1112 Valerie Rigdon           44 Merritt Island       FL   24:13.6  7:48 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  1079 Rachel Moore             08 Rockledge            FL   30:42.6  9:54 
    2    79  1065 Karlie Lawerence         08 Cocoa                FL   31:39.3 10:12 
    3    90  1072 Brooklyn McDuffie        08 Merritt Island       FL   33:00.9 10:38 
    4   127  1185 Kendall Lawrence         06 Cocoa                FL   40:05.5 12:55 
    5   157  1107 Kerrigan Johnson         07 Rockledge            FL   50:49.1 16:22 
    6   158  1074 Finely McDuffie          05 Merritt Island       FL   51:04.7 16:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104  1128 Aubree Fillyow           11 Merritt Island       FL   35:04.0 11:18 
    2   118  1154 Kylee Johnsen            10 Merritt Ialand       FL   38:26.4 12:23 
    3   124  1068 Christina Kabran         11 Merritt Island       FL   39:45.9 12:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67  1051 Kayla Crockett           12 Port St. John        FL   30:44.6  9:54 
    2    87  1146 Maya Merced              12 Cocoa                FL   32:32.7 10:29 
    3   117  1119 Abby Clemetson           14 Rockledge            FL   38:19.9 12:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1199 Tiffany Arnold           18 Merritt Island       FL   28:44.7  9:16 
    2    84  1009 Nichole Mosher           19 Merritt Island       FL   32:10.9 10:22 
    3   116  1118 Rachael Clemetson        16 Rockledge            FL   38:19.2 12:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70  1150 Abigail Campbell         20 Cococa               FL   30:59.4  9:59 
    2    95  1019 Amanda Hughes            23 Cocoa                FL   33:37.5 10:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1148 Aubrey Marek             25 Merritt Island       FL   23:20.3  7:31 
    2    18  1192 Aprille Roberts          28 Rockledge            FL   24:54.5  8:02 
    3    21  1145 Rachel Merced            28 Cocoa                FL   25:32.1  8:14 
    4    26  1141 Lindsey Horan            26 Merritt Island       FL   25:58.8  8:22 
    5    38  1151 Tausha Beins             26 Merritt Island       FL   27:57.3  9:00 
    6    69  1018 Rachel Reninger          25 Cocoa                FL   30:57.5  9:58 
    7    94  1121 Kristie McGee            26 Rockledge            FL   33:31.6 10:48 
    8   101  1090 Kara Hall                28 Merritt Island       FL   34:44.3 11:11 
    9   143  1060 Jamie Pagano             25 Merritt Island       FL   46:16.2 14:54 
   10   144  1111 Margaret Strait          27 Merritt Island       FL   46:36.5 15:01 
   11   160  1091 Leighann Johnson         29 Rockledge            FL   51:19.4 16:32 
   12   161  1063 Kristin Kowalczik        27 Cocoa                FL   51:37.8 16:38 
   13   162  1025 Naomi Pietrzykowski      26 Merritt Island       FL   51:38.1 16:38 
   14   164  1024 Mary Smith               29 Merritt Island       FL   52:01.1 16:45 
   15   165  1028 Shardae James            25 Merritt Island       FL   52:09.2 16:48 
   16   172  1167 Stephanie Schaefer       27 Cocoa                FL   58:56.6 18:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1023 Kimberly Yates           31 Merritt Island       FL   24:59.9  8:03 
    2    32  1059 Sandra Walker            31 Cape Canaveral       FL   27:24.3  8:50 
    3    33  1196 Susan Miller             34 Merritt Island       FL   27:37.5  8:54 
    4    49  1142 Tami Glover              31 Rockledge            FL   29:25.1  9:29 
    5    76  1050 Cheryl Welford           31 Port St. John        FL   31:09.7 10:02 
    6    78  1138 Krista Lukens            33 Merritt Island       FL   31:37.1 10:11 
    7    85  1139 Joan Thibodaux           32 Viera                FL   32:14.1 10:23 
    8    92  1062 Nicole Caraballo         32 Titusville           FL   33:06.6 10:40 
    9   108  1099 Sandra Miller            32 Titusville           FL   36:38.4 11:48 
   10   110  1130 Julie Donovan            33 Merritt Island       FL   37:33.3 12:06 
   11   119  1140 Lindsay Sanger           30 Rockledge            FL   39:37.3 12:46 
   12   125  1097 Annmarie Hurston         31 Merritt Island       FL   39:46.0 12:48 
   13   150  1109 Jennifer Gerry           31 Rockledge            FL   47:19.4 15:14 
   14   159  1078 Emily Moore              31 Rockledge            FL   51:18.9 16:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1015 Donna-Marie Hamilton     37 Merritt Island       FL   27:38.0  8:54 
    2    45  1092 Karen Mitchell           39 Merritt Island       FL   28:59.4  9:20 
    3    46  1162 Laurie Gleichauf         39 Merritt Island       FL   29:01.5  9:21 
    4    80  1066 Heather Lawerence        37 Cocoa                FL   31:46.2 10:14 
    5    86  1113 Dawn Watkins             35 Merritt Island       FL   32:14.6 10:23 
    6    89  1075 Tonya McDuffie           37 Merritt Island       FL   32:59.8 10:38 
    7   120  1133 Julie Michel             39 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:39.4 12:46 
    8   123  1153 Lisa Johnsen             38 Merritt Island       FL   39:44.5 12:48 
    9   137  1027 Lawanda Berry            35 Rockledge            FL   42:04.9 13:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  1053 Seven Rowe               40 Satellite Beach      FL   30:19.0  9:46 
    2    73  1047 Michelle Rollins         42 Cocoa                FL   31:04.0 10:00 
    3    75  1093 Lisa Kercsmar            44 Merritt Island       FL   31:05.2 10:01 
    4    98  1048 Michele Ebeling          42 Port St. John        FL   33:39.3 10:50 
    5   105  1026 Kelly Macias             43 Merritt Island       FL   35:07.9 11:19 
    6   109  1012 Billie Jo Gentry         44 Merritt Island       FL   37:19.9 12:01 
    7   121  1143 Denise Laventure         42 Merritt Island       FL   39:39.6 12:46 
    8   133  1067 Shannon Kabran           41 Merritt Island       FL   40:57.4 13:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  1054 Yvette Nelson            47 Melbourne            FL   30:04.7  9:41 
    2    71  1007 Larae Gerhaldt           49 Merritt Island       FL   30:59.8  9:59 
    3   107  1105 Kay (angela) West        49 Cape Canaveral       FL   36:16.1 11:41 
    4   112  1095 Shelly Lauretta          49 Merritt Island       FL   37:47.2 12:10 
    5   126  1004 Joy Huff                 47 Merritt Island       FL   40:00.0 12:53 
    6   132  1149 Dena Pedersen            49 Merritt Island       FL   40:56.7 13:11 
    7   134  1168 Darlene Partin           46 Destin               FL   41:13.2 13:17 
    8   146  1117 Caroline Clemetson       46 Rockledge            FL   46:49.3 15:05 
    9   154  1179 Karyn Giddens            46 Merritt Island       FL   49:22.5 15:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1061 Lori White               52 Cape Canaveral       FL   26:41.9  8:36 
    2    35  1005 Wanda Bibens             53 Cocoa                FL   27:39.1  8:55 
    3    48  1147 Casey Hahn               50 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:02.7  9:21 
    4    62  1104 Cindi Bone               52 Merritt Island       FL   30:37.3  9:52 
    5    99  1122 Terry Shepherd           53 Merritt Island       FL   34:20.4 11:04 
    6   100  1115 Marion Oswald            54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:29.9 11:07 
    7   111  1135 Sharon Weber             52 Merritt Island       FL   37:37.8 12:07 
    8   129  1120 Lisa Ryals               54 Merritt Island       FL   40:30.8 13:03 
    9   141  1094 Misty Campbell           52 Cocoa                FL   45:03.8 14:31 
   10   151  1071 Anna Williams            52 Rockledge            FL   47:24.4 15:16 
   11   166  1029 Ernestine James          54 Merritt Island       FL   52:09.7 16:48 
   12   171  1161 Debbie Bonenberger       54 Merritt Island       F    57:06.1 18:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66  1052 Ann Marie Keim           57 Merritt Island       FL   30:43.2  9:54 
    2    68  1033 Ok Sharpe                56 Merritt Island       FL   30:51.7  9:56 
    3   113  1100 Susan Johnson            58 Merritt Island       FL   37:52.6 12:12 
    4   145  1189 Cathy Cady               56 Melbourne            FL   46:47.2 15:04 
    5   174  1171 Linda Reninger           57 Cocoa                FL   59:50.4 19:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   102  1166 Katherine Weber          61 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:53.3 11:14 
    2   131  1039 Laura Michell            63 Cocoa                FL   40:32.1 13:03 
    3   135  1021 Denise Church            60 Merritt Island       FL   41:22.3 13:19 
    4   136  1084 Patricia Cornish         62 Merritt Island       FL   41:47.1 13:27 
    5   167  1170 Sandra Keane             63 Merritt Island       FL   54:20.1 17:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   149  1036 Roberta Hilton           69 Merritt Island       FL   47:18.8 15:14 
    2   175  1069 Carol Noy                66 Merritt Island       FL 1:06:19.9 21:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   169  1070 Dorothy Williams         81 Rockledge            FL   56:11.5 18:06 
    2   170  1032 Lois Sharpe              87 Merritt Island       FL   56:13.4 18:06 
    3   173  1035 Karen Smithson           75 Merritt Island       FL   59:47.7 19:15 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites