• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Walk of Fame 2 Mile Results
Female Finishers
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline McShea                   Merritt Island  FL    147    10   F       1  0-99               16:52.9      8:26/M
       2    Jessica Ray                       Indialantic  FL       224    33   F       2  0-99               17:37.9      8:49/M
       3    Kim Payzant                                             257    45   F       3  0-99               17:50.6      8:55/M
       4    Sophia Sardella                                         275     9   F       4  0-99               18:47.1      9:24/M
       5    Angela McFall                                           315    43   F       5  0-99               18:49.8      9:25/M
       6    Sarah Payzant                                           258    16   F       1  0-99               19:03.1      9:32/M
       7    Alysson Lyons                     Winter Park  FL       146    30   F       2  0-99               19:06.2      9:33/M
       8    Rachel White                      Cocoa Beach  FL       130    13   F       3  0-99               19:13.5      9:37/M
       9    Kathleen Burson                   Titusville  FL        244    51   F       4  0-99               19:38.7      9:49/M
      10    Maryn Buchanan                                          273     8   F       5  0-99               21:03.8     10:32/M
      11    Trisha Suffern                    Mims  FL              228     9   F       6  0-99               21:13.5     10:37/M
      12    Martha Ransom                     Mims  FL              209    57   F       7  0-99               22:34.4     11:17/M
      13    Hannah Delair                     Cocoa  FL             261     8   F       8  0-99               22:40.7     11:20/M
      14    Natasha Fuhrmann                  Merritt Island  FL    140    10   F       9  0-99               22:41.7     11:21/M
      15    Jackie Tinsley                    Cocoa Beach  FL       120    30   F      10  0-99               22:44.4     11:22/M
      16    Kelsey Kerns                      Port Orange  FL       103    12   F      11  0-99               23:18.5     11:39/M
      17    Cindy Bailey                      Titusville  FL        310    36   F      12  0-99               23:23.2     11:42/M
      18    Ashley Holland                    Titusville  FL        309    11   F      13  0-99               23:27.3     11:44/M
      19    Alicia French                     Melbourne  FL         156    47   F      14  0-99               24:06.1     12:03/M
      20    Katie Darlington                  Merritt Island  FL    137    10   F      15  0-99               25:14.4     12:37/M
      21    Brandie Bethard                                         259    36   F      16  0-99               32:20.7     16:10/M



Male Finishers
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Carter                      Mims  FL              301    14   M       1  0-99               13:12.3      6:36/M
       2    Mason Jones                       Titusville  FL        241    13   M       2  0-99               14:27.9      7:14/M
       3    Braden Krupp                      Cocoa  FL             204    10   M       3  0-99               15:43.7      7:52/M
       4    Frank Kapr                        Titusville  FL         20    43   M       4  0-99               16:11.8      8:06/M
       5    Lucas Hohl                        Merritt Island  FL    142     9   M       5  0-99               16:38.3      8:19/M
       6    Patrick French                    Melbourne  FL         157    53   M       1  0-99               16:54.3      8:27/M
       7    Chris Mead                        Titusville  FL        263    13   M       2  0-99               16:56.2      8:28/M
       8    Zach Hohl                         Merritt Island  FL    143    11   M       3  0-99               16:58.4      8:29/M
       9    Jonathan Flemming                 Titusville  FL        231    14   M       4  0-99               17:09.9      8:35/M
      10    Bharat Patel                      Merritt Island  FL    150    41   M       5  0-99               17:18.4      8:39/M
      11    Paul Columna                      Titusville  FL        225    24   M       6  0-99               17:29.2      8:45/M
      12    Ian Sardella                                            276     8   M       7  0-99               17:40.5      8:50/M
      13    Ryan Thomas                       Merritt Island  FL    153    10   M       8  0-99               17:45.1      8:53/M
      14    Hunter Raymond                    Cocoa                 314     9   M       9  0-99               18:31.0      9:16/M
      15    Makana Sierra                     Cocoa  FL              71     9   M      10  0-99               18:36.1      9:18/M
      16    Kaulana Siera                     Cocoa  FL              72    11   M      11  0-99               18:37.9      9:19/M
      17    Randall Crosby                    Titusville  FL         11    51   M      12  0-99               18:49.9      9:25/M
      18    Krisha Patel                      Merritt Island  FL    148    10   M      13  0-99               19:19.3      9:40/M
      19    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL             193    53   M      14  0-99               19:54.2      9:57/M
      20    Gerard Newsham                                          247    26   M      15  0-99               20:58.5     10:29/M
      21    Dayne Deeds                       Titusville  FL        170    45   M      16  0-99               20:59.6     10:30/M
      22    Cole Pittman                      Merritt Island  FL    151    12   M      17  0-99               21:35.0     10:48/M
      23    Joshua Fuhrmann                                         270    27   M      18  0-99               22:41.6     11:21/M
      24    Jackson Bailey                                          311     7   M      19  0-99               23:12.3     11:36/M
      25    Rohan Patel                       Merritt Island  FL    149    14   M      20  0-99               24:34.8     12:17/M
      26    Brett P Darlington                Merritt Island  FL    135    43   M      21  0-99               25:14.9     12:37/M
      27    Gage Bethard                                            260     7   M      22  0-99               32:13.0     16:07/M
      28    Edward Kriewaldt                  Titusville  FL         63    59   M      23  0-99               34:54.8     17:27/M
*
*
Female Finishers - 2 Mile Walking Division
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Kristyn Mckenzie                                        303    24   F       1  0-99               29:51.8     14:56/M
       2    Deborah Watkins                   Titusville  FL        294    40   F       2  0-99             1:21:57.4     40:59/M



Male Finishers - 2 Mile Walking Division
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Axel Hohl                         Merritt Island  FL    141    47   M       1  0-99               17:04.2      8:32/M
       2    Steve Christlieb                  Evinston  FL           45    60   M       2  0-99               24:26.9     12:13/M
       3    Michael Hoffer                    Vero Beach  FL        237    73   M       3  0-99               26:31.4     13:16/M
       4    Mathew Weaver                                           320    35   M       4  0-99             1:24:03.0     42:02/M



Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites