• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
2nd Annual Race Day in Palm Bay 5k/10k
                         Race Day in Palm Bay 5K 
                     Rotary Action Park, Palm Bay, Florida
                        Saturday, April 14, 2012 7:30 am
                           Race Director: Noreen Poor
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

5K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1  1915 Joseph Sherman            M  22 Palm Bay             FL   19:55   19:55  6:25 
    2   2  1900 Robert Toenjes            M  36 West Melbourne       FL   24:21   24:21  7:51 
    3   3  1907 John Hewett               M  44 West Melbourne       FL   25:41   25:41  8:16 
    4   1  1897 Erin Boyd                 F  25 Palm Bay             FL   26:49   26:49  8:38 
    5   2  1906 Cheryl Avena              F  33 West Melbourne       FL   27:36   27:36  8:54 
    6   4  1894 Rich Chapman              M  39 West Melbourne       FL   27:37   27:37  8:54 
    7   3  1903 Carolyn Picard            F  41 Palm Bay             FL   29:00   29:00  9:21 
    8   5  1891 Gary Baker                M  36 Melbourne            FL   29:08   29:08  9:23 
    9   4  1902 Melanie Delman            F  55 Melbourne            FL   29:28   29:28  9:30 
   10   6  1905 Dale Anderson             M  46 Palm Bay             FL   29:33   29:33  9:31 
   11   5  1895 Ann Smith                 F  49 Palm Bay             FL   30:27   30:27  9:49 
   12   7  1904 Vern Thomas               M  65 Satellite Beach      FL   30:56   30:56  9:58 
   13   6  1911 Julie Sanders             F  41 Melbourne            FL   33:46   33:46 10:53 
   14   8  1913 Steve Hebert              M  50 Palm Bay             FL   34:17   34:17 11:03 
   15   7  1893 Pam Hobson                F  57 Palm Bay             FL   34:19   34:19 11:03 
   16   8  1899 Elizabeth Merceron        F  23 Palm Bay             FL   34:24   34:24 11:05 
   17   9  1901 Jill Caudle               F  52 Satellite Beach      FL   36:00   36:00 11:36 
   18  10  1909 Rana Karycki              F  14 Melbourne            FL   36:21   36:21 11:42 
   19  11  1914 Gina Sherman              F  27 Palm Bay             FL   36:57   36:57 11:54 
   20  12  1910 Dalys Dunn                F  55 Melbourne            FL   39:52   39:52 12:50 
   21  13  1908 Yurda Karycki             F  53 West Melbourne       FL   40:20   40:20 12:59 
   22  14  1898 Mary Watson               F  64 Palm Bay             FL   49:10   49:10 15:50 
   23  15  1921 Heather Hervieux          F  25 Barefoot Bay         FL   55:33   55:33 17:53 
   24  16  1916 Hazel Aguilar             F  31                      FL   58:45   58:45 18:55 
   25  17  1917 Jenevieve Oquendo         F  39                           59:23   59:23 19:07 
   26  18  1920 April Reyes               F  36                      FL   59:23   59:23 19:07 
   27  19  1919 Erin Cullen               F  35                      FL 1:01:47 1:01:47 19:54 
   28  20  1922 Danielle Bollinger        F  28 Barefoot Bay         FL 1:06:51 1:06:51 21:32 

*
*
                         Race Day in Palm Bay  10K 
                     Rotary Action Park, Palm Bay, Florida
                        Saturday, April 14, 2012 7:30 am
                           Race Director: Noreen Poor
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   454 Ramon Cordero             M  34 Palm Bay             FL   41:55   41:55  6:45 
    2   1   439 Kate Chapman              F  36 West Melbourne       FL   48:31   48:31  7:49 
    3   2   446 Chuck Mathews             M  47 Palm Bay             FL   54:58   54:58  8:51 
    4   3   450 Branden Kriner            M  34 Palm Bay             FL   55:56   55:56  9:01 
    5   2   438 Calla Hess                F  49 Palm Bay             FL   56:32   56:32  9:06 
    6   4  1912 Patricio Alvarez          M  50 Viera                FL   58:13   58:13  9:23 
    7   3   453 Jennifer Imel             F  34 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:04 1:01:04  9:50 
    8   4   440 Lyndsay Tyler             F  29 Melbourne            FL 1:01:22 1:01:22  9:53 
    9   5   449 Jon Hazen                 M  35 W Melbourne          FL 1:03:01 1:03:01 10:09 
   10   5   451 Tena Hochard              F  51 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:53 1:03:53 10:17 
   11   6   442 Kimberly DelTorchio       F  30 Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:00 1:04:00 10:18 
   12   7   441 Terri Keim                F  40 West Melbourne       FL 1:08:26 1:08:26 11:01 
   13   8   443 Susan Korty               F  29 Rockledge            FL 1:10:23 1:10:23 11:20 
   14   9   444 Mari Takeda               F  29 Windermere           FL 1:10:23 1:10:23 11:20 
   15  10   452 Seher Swenson             F  53 Palm Bay             FL 1:13:36 1:13:36 11:51 
   16  11   447 Shannon Hazen             F  33 W Melbourne          FL 1:15:14 1:15:14 12:07 
   17  12   448 Jamie Browning            F  32 West Melbourne       FL 1:15:14 1:15:14 12:07 
   18  13   445 Sherri Shamet             F  52 Palm Bay             FL 1:15:31 1:15:31 12:10 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites