• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Cowbell 5K Results
1ST ANNUAL SPRINGFEST COWBELL 5K RUN / WALK
Sunday, April 1st, 2012
Malabar Community Park, Malabar, Florida
Race Director: Debby Franklin
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   327 Emanuel Mullenneaux     M    26 Vero Beach FL           16:46.7   16:46.7  5:25 
    2   2   200 Pete Vaughn             M    26 Melbourne FL            18:33.4   18:33.4  5:59 
    3   3   323 Joshua Fiallo           M    13 Zephyrhills FL          20:16.3   20:16.3  6:32 
    4   1   194 Robin Hernandez         F    46 Palm Bay FL             21:17.3   21:17.3  6:52 
    5   4   280 Jacob McKenzie          M    11 Adrian MI               22:00.4   22:00.4  7:05 
    6   5   305 Tom Pownall             M    39 Malabar FL              22:02.0   22:02.0  7:06 
    7   2   325 Mandy Meyer             F    39 Valkaria FL             22:05.4   22:05.4  7:07 
    8   3   160 Trish Facciobene        F    39 Valkaria FL             22:05.8   22:05.8  7:07 
    9   4   316 Mary Hofmeister         F    44 Malabar FL              22:25.5   22:25.5  7:14 
   10   6   193 Dave Hernandez          M    47 Palm Bay FL             22:28.8   22:28.8  7:15 
   11   7   166 Charlie Meyer           M    13 Valkaria FL             23:01.2   23:01.2  7:25 
   12   8   322 Billy Poe               M    36 Zephyrhills FL          23:15.9   23:14.5  7:29 
   13   5   153 Rene Dunne              F    31 Palm Bay FL             23:20.7   23:20.7  7:31 
   14   9   292 Robert Ritter           M    21 Malabar FL              23:54.9   23:44.7  7:39 
   15  10   317 William Logan           M    15 Palm Bay FL             24:04.9   24:01.5  7:44 
   16   6   286 Kristen Owl             F    14 Palm Bay FL             24:26.4   24:25.9  7:52 
   17  11   266 Nathan Pater            M    30 Palm Bay FL             24:33.5   24:32.2  7:54 
   18   7   169 Tiffany Mensch          F    16 Palm Bay FL             24:37.7   24:36.8  7:56 
   19   8   268 Bianca Wert             F    17 Palm Bay FL             24:37.8   24:37.0  7:56 
   20   9   271 Rozlin Lenlx            F    39 Cocoa FL                24:48.0   24:44.1  7:58 
   21  12   152 Les Dunne               M    36 Palm Bay FL             24:54.9   24:54.7  8:02 
   22  13   155 Kevin Ireland           M    30 Malabar FL              25:03.3   24:57.2  8:02 
   23  14   269 Chuck Mathews           M    47 Palm Bay FL             25:16.0   25:13.1  8:07 
   24  15   303 Michael Carlomusto      M    57 Melbourne FL            25:23.2   25:19.7  8:10 
   25  16   326 Matthew Miller          M    14 Grant FL                25:23.8   25:23.8  8:11 
   26  17   283 Nicolas Weaver          M    14 Malabar FL              25:31.0   25:25.9  8:12 
   27  18   301 Gordon McAlpine         M    42 Ashburn VA              25:32.2   25:30.4  8:13 
   28  19   282 Doug Weaver             M    53 Malabar FL              25:46.0   25:39.9  8:16 
   29  10   195 Lisa Hamelin            F    41 Indian Harbour Beach    25:43.0   25:40.2  8:16 
   30  11   189 Joy Peters              F    46 Malabar FL              25:52.7   25:48.0  8:19 
   31  20   188 Lucas Sweet             M    17 Malabar FL              26:01.9   25:58.2  8:22 
   32  12   288 Katelyn Owl             F    09 Palm Bay FL             26:13.3   26:10.2  8:26 
   33  21   185 Patrick McLachlan       M    09 Malabar FL              26:10.7   26:10.7  8:26 
   34  13   296 Jody Hall               F    54 Palm Bay FL             26:18.8   26:18.1  8:28 
   35  22   196 Steve Wilson            M    51 Malabar FL              26:21.6   26:18.5  8:29 
   36  14   182 Cindy Corey             F    51 Malabar FL              26:21.6   26:20.8  8:29 
   37  23   310 Brandon Kriner          M    34 Palm Bay FL             26:33.2   26:29.1  8:32 
   38  24   157 Dino Delisa             M    49 Malabar FL              27:09.0   26:58.7  8:41 
   39  15   156 Dina Delisa             F    19 Malabar FL              27:09.0   26:58.8  8:42 
   40  25   173 Marty Cassetta          M    46 Grant FL                27:24.1   27:16.3  8:47 
   41  16   320 Lindsay Greer           F    26 Palm Bay FL             27:47.0   27:44.4  8:56 
   42  26   315 Max Hofmeister          M    13 Malabar FL              28:05.2   28:03.2  9:02 
   43  17   257 Candice Brower          F    40 Newberry FL             28:20.2   28:19.0  9:07 
   44  18   181 Gail Miksch             F    47 Malabar FL              28:26.6   28:20.5  9:08 
   45  19   304 Michelle Pownall        F    38 Malabar FL              28:21.6   28:21.3  9:08 
   46  27   183 Scott McLachlan         M    47 Malabar FL              28:42.6   28:41.3  9:15 
   47  20   184 Elizabeth McLachlan     F    08 Malabar FL              28:42.3   28:42.3  9:15 
   48  21   179 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             29:09.8   29:06.6  9:23 
   49  22   199 Diane Caruso            F    53 Valkaria FL             29:14.6   29:12.3  9:24 
   50  23   309 Joan Meadows            F    52 Malabar FL              29:15.1   29:13.0  9:25 
   51  28   163 Peter May               M    54 Rvc NY                  29:24.0   29:21.6  9:27 
   52  24   164 Savanna May             F    10 Rvc NY                  29:23.3   29:21.7  9:28 
   53  25   311 Molly O'Brien           F    15 Malabar FL              29:29.3   29:24.9  9:29 
   54  29   192 George Oswald           M    60 Indian Harbour Beach    30:11.4   30:04.4  9:41 
   55  26   267 Ky Welchel              F    46 Vero Beach FL           30:27.7   30:22.4  9:47 
   56  27   295 Paige McAlpine          F    11 Ashburn VA VA           30:57.7   30:56.4  9:58 
   57  28   154 Debbie Hines            F    44 West Melbourne FL       31:06.7   31:02.3 10:00 
   58  30   298 David Forgetta          M    47 Malabar FL              31:07.8   31:06.1 10:01 
   59  31   318 Walter Maine            M    54 Malabar FL              31:30.1   31:27.2 10:08 
   60  29   175 Jennifer Mitchell       F    43 Palm Bay FL             31:53.7   31:50.4 10:15 
   61  30   294 Alexandria McAlpine     F    14 Ashburn VA VA           31:59.4   31:58.8 10:18 
   62  32   319 Thomas Gratacos         M    13 Melbourne FL            32:04.3   32:02.2 10:19 
   63  31   170 Diana Campos            F    37 Malabar FL              32:31.1   32:22.5 10:26 
   64  33   321 Davin Ruohomaki         M    44 Grant FL                          32:22.9 10:26 
   65  32   300 Joanne McAlpine         F    42 Ashburn VA              33:03.8   33:01.8 10:38 
   66  34   187 Aaron Eschenberg        M    10 Palm Bay FL             33:03.5   33:03.5 10:39 
   67  33   299 Wendy Forgetta          F    46 Malabar FL              33:42.9   33:41.6 10:51 
   68  34   308 Erica Schulze           F    38 W Melbourne FL          33:48.6   33:48.4 10:53 
   69  35   261 Lily Mcknight           F    11 Malabar FL              34:18.3   34:17.5 11:03 
   70  36   260 Holly Mcknight          F    41 Malabar FL              34:18.8   34:17.8 11:03 
   71  37   259 Joanna Walling          F    29 Melbourne FL            34:36.4   34:25.1 11:05 
   72  35   313 Stevie Ray Stark        M    20 Palm Bay FL             34:35.4   34:25.6 11:05 
   73  38   281 Alyssa McKenzie         F    13 Adrian MI               34:35.5   34:35.4 11:08 
   74  36   307 Jacob Pownall           M    10 Malabar FL              35:16.8   35:16.8 11:22 
   75  37   161 Rocco Facciobene        M    09 Valkaria FL             35:18.3   35:18.3 11:22 
   76  38   162 Jake Facciobene         M    06 Valkaria FL             35:35.8   35:35.8 11:28 
   77  39   306 Tyler Pownall           M    11 Malabar FL              35:39.9   35:39.7 11:29 
   78  40   167 Shane Meyer             M    08 Valkaria FL             35:44.5   35:44.5 11:31 
   79  41   258 Chad Walling            M    32 Melbourne FL            37:03.5   36:50.4 11:52 
   80  39   191 Marion Oswald           F    54 Indian Harbour Beach    37:23.6   37:16.3 12:00 
   81  40   291 Liane Ivey              F    58 Malabar FL              37:37.5   37:27.3 12:04 
   82  41   174 Ginny Cassetta          F    50 Grant FL                37:59.7   37:51.6 12:12 
   83  42   285 Danielle Weaver         F    18 Malabar FL              38:18.8   38:12.8 12:18 
   84  43   284 Karen Weaver            F    49 Malabar FL              38:18.8   38:12.9 12:18 
   85  44   274 Amy Miksch              F    19 Malabar FL              38:53.9   38:48.0 12:30 
   86  42   197 Paul Ellis              M    52 Malabar FL              39:10.1   38:58.0 12:33 
   87  45   272 Brittany Tesori         F    21 Melbourne FL            39:34.7   39:24.9 12:42 
   88  46   256 Deborah Alexander       F    51 Cocoa FL                39:35.1   39:25.9 12:42 
   89  43   180 John Miksch             M    52 Malabar FL              39:32.4   39:26.4 12:42 
   90  47   265 JP McClure              F    60 Malabar FL              40:34.5   40:28.9 13:02 
   91  48   324 Linda Puccio            F    60 Dix Hills NY            41:25.4   41:23.3 13:20 
   92  49   171 Milly Krause            F    63 Cocoa Beach FL          41:27.2   41:24.9 13:20 
   93  50   273 Alexandra Melendez      F    42 Palmbay FL              41:57.5   41:48.1 13:28 
   94  51   279 Judy Stowers            F    72 Melbourne FL            42:16.6   42:07.9 13:34 
   95  52   198 Cindy Ellis             F    50 Malabar FL              43:43.0   43:30.6 14:01 
   96  53   172 Mary Watson             F    64 Palm Bay FL             45:31.9   45:27.0 14:38 
   97  54   290 Mardie Robbins          F    64 Malabar FL              45:33.9   45:28.6 14:39 
   98  55   289 Barbara Lackey          F    58 Malabar FL              45:34.5   45:29.2 14:39 
   99  44   168 Donald Mensch           M    57 Palm Bay FL             46:12.5   46:02.6 14:50 
  100  56   312 Nancy Stark             F    51 Palm Bay FL             46:47.1   46:37.3 15:01 
  101  57   270 Vickie Delaney          F    48 Rockledge FL            46:53.8   46:44.3 15:03 
  102  58   178 Susan Stoffel           F    53 Malabar FL              49:22.8   49:14.3 15:51 
  103  45   297 Hans Kemmler            M    34 Malabar FL              50:47.4   50:43.4 16:20 
  104  59   158 Bunnie Knudson          F    56 Malabar FL              55:26.0   54:34.0 17:34 
  105  46   275 Bryce Johnson           M    04 Malabar FL              57:36.4   57:21.6 18:28 
  106  47   276 Donnie Johnson          M    44 Malabar FL              57:57.2   57:41.0 18:34 
  107  60   277 Tammy Johnson           F    44 Malabar FL              57:57.9   57:41.2 18:35 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites