• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Cowbell 5K Results
1ST ANNUAL SPRINGFEST COWBELL 5K RUN / WALK
Sunday, April 1st, 2012
Malabar Community Park, Malabar, Florida
Race Director: Debby Franklin
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   327 Emanuel Mullenneaux      26 Vero Beach           FL   16:46.7  5:25 
    2     2   200 Pete Vaughn              26 Melbourne            FL   18:33.4  5:59 
    3     3   323 Joshua Fiallo            13 Zephyrhills          FL   20:16.3  6:32 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   193 Dave Hernandez           47 Palm Bay             FL   22:28.8  7:15 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   185 Patrick McLachlan        09 Malabar              FL   26:10.7  8:26 
    2    66   187 Aaron Eschenberg         10 Palm Bay             FL   33:03.5 10:39 
    3    74   307 Jacob Pownall            10 Malabar              FL   35:16.8 11:22 
    4    75   161 Rocco Facciobene         09 Valkaria             FL   35:18.3 11:22 
    5    76   162 Jake Facciobene          06 Valkaria             FL   35:35.8 11:28 
    6    78   167 Shane Meyer              08 Valkaria             FL   35:44.5 11:31 
    7   105   275 Bryce Johnson            04 Malabar              FL   57:21.6 18:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   280 Jacob McKenzie           11 Adrian               MI   22:00.4  7:05 
    2    11   166 Charlie Meyer            13 Valkaria             FL   23:01.2  7:25 
    3    25   326 Matthew Miller           14 Grant                FL   25:23.8  8:11 
    4    26   283 Nicolas Weaver           14 Malabar              FL   25:25.9  8:12 
    5    42   315 Max Hofmeister           13 Malabar              FL   28:03.2  9:02 
    6    62   319 Thomas Gratacos          13 Melbourne            FL   32:02.2 10:19 
    7    77   306 Tyler Pownall            11 Malabar              FL   35:39.7 11:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   317 William Logan            15 Palm Bay             FL   24:01.5  7:44 
    2    31   188 Lucas Sweet              17 Malabar              FL   25:58.2  8:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   292 Robert Ritter            21 Malabar              FL   23:44.7  7:39 
    2    72   313 Stevie Ray Stark         20 Palm Bay             FL   34:25.6 11:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   305 Tom Pownall              39 Malabar              FL   22:02.0  7:06 
    2    12   322 Billy Poe                36 Zephyrhills          FL   23:14.5  7:29 
    3    17   266 Nathan Pater             30 Palm Bay             FL   24:32.2  7:54 
    4    21   152 Les Dunne                36 Palm Bay             FL   24:54.7  8:02 
    5    22   155 Kevin Ireland            30 Malabar              FL   24:57.2  8:02 
    6    37   310 Brandon Kriner           34 Palm Bay             FL   26:29.1  8:32 
    7    79   258 Chad Walling             32 Melbourne            FL   36:50.4 11:52 
    8   103   297 Hans Kemmler             34 Malabar              FL   50:43.4 16:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   269 Chuck Mathews            47 Palm Bay             FL   25:13.1  8:07 
    2    27   301 Gordon McAlpine          42 Ashburn              VA   25:30.4  8:13 
    3    38   157 Dino Delisa              49 Malabar              FL   26:58.7  8:41 
    4    40   173 Marty Cassetta           46 Grant                FL   27:16.3  8:47 
    5    46   183 Scott McLachlan          47 Malabar              FL   28:41.3  9:15 
    6    58   298 David Forgetta           47 Malabar              FL   31:06.1 10:01 
    7    64   321 Davin Ruohomaki          44 Grant                FL   32:22.9 10:26 
    8   106   276 Donnie Johnson           44 Malabar              FL   57:41.0 18:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   303 Michael Carlomusto       57 Melbourne            FL   25:19.7  8:10 
    2    28   282 Doug Weaver              53 Malabar              FL   25:39.9  8:16 
    3    35   196 Steve Wilson             51 Malabar              FL   26:18.5  8:29 
    4    51   163 Peter May                54 Rvc                  NY   29:21.6  9:27 
    5    59   318 Walter Maine             54 Malabar              FL   31:27.2 10:08 
    6    86   197 Paul Ellis               52 Malabar              FL   38:58.0 12:33 
    7    89   180 John Miksch              52 Malabar              FL   39:26.4 12:42 
    8    99   168 Donald Mensch            57 Palm Bay             FL   46:02.6 14:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   192 George Oswald            60 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:04.4  9:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   194 Robin Hernandez          46 Palm Bay             FL   21:17.3  6:52 
    2     7   325 Mandy Meyer              39 Valkaria             FL   22:05.4  7:07 
    3     8   160 Trish Facciobene         39 Valkaria             FL   22:05.8  7:07 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   316 Mary Hofmeister          44 Malabar              FL   22:25.5  7:14 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   288 Katelyn Owl              09 Palm Bay             FL   26:10.2  8:26 
    2    47   184 Elizabeth McLachlan      08 Malabar              FL   28:42.3  9:15 
    3    52   164 Savanna May              10 Rvc                  NY   29:21.7  9:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   286 Kristen Owl              14 Palm Bay             FL   24:25.9  7:52 
    2    56   295 Paige McAlpine           11 Ashburn Va           VA   30:56.4  9:58 
    3    61   294 Alexandria McAlpine      14 Ashburn Va           VA   31:58.8 10:18 
    4    69   261 Lily McKnight            11 Malabar              FL   34:17.5 11:03 
    5    73   281 Alyssa McKenzie          13 Adrian               MI   34:35.4 11:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   169 Tiffany Mensch           16 Palm Bay             FL   24:36.8  7:56 
    2    19   268 Bianca Wert              17 Palm Bay             FL   24:37.0  7:56 
    3    39   156 Dina Delisa              19 Malabar              FL   26:58.8  8:42 
    4    53   311 Molly O'Brien            15 Malabar              FL   29:24.9  9:29 
    5    83   285 Danielle Weaver          18 Malabar              FL   38:12.8 12:18 
    6    85   274 Amy Miksch               19 Malabar              FL   38:48.0 12:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   320 Lindsay Greer            26 Palm Bay             FL   27:44.4  8:56 
    2    71   259 Joanna Walling           29 Melbourne            FL   34:25.1 11:05 
    3    87   272 Brittany Tesori          21 Melbourne            FL   39:24.9 12:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   153 Rene Dunne               31 Palm Bay             FL   23:20.7  7:31 
    2    20   271 Rozlin Lenlx             39 Cocoa                FL   24:44.1  7:58 
    3    45   304 Michelle Pownall         38 Malabar              FL   28:21.3  9:08 
    4    63   170 Diana Campos             37 Malabar              FL   32:22.5 10:26 
    5    68   308 Erica Schulze            38 W Melbourne          FL   33:48.4 10:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   195 Lisa Hamelin             41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:40.2  8:16 
    2    30   189 Joy Peters               46 Malabar              FL   25:48.0  8:19 
    3    43   257 Candice Brower           40 Newberry             FL   28:19.0  9:07 
    4    44   181 Gail Miksch              47 Malabar              FL   28:20.5  9:08 
    5    55   267 Ky Welchel               46 Vero Beach           FL   30:22.4  9:47 
    6    57   154 Debbie Hines             44 West Melbourne       FL   31:02.3 10:00 
    7    60   175 Jennifer Mitchell        43 Palm Bay             FL   31:50.4 10:15 
    8    65   300 Joanne McAlpine          42 Ashburn              VA   33:01.8 10:38 
    9    67   299 Wendy Forgetta           46 Malabar              FL   33:41.6 10:51 
   10    70   260 Holly McKnight           41 Malabar              FL   34:17.8 11:03 
   11    84   284 Karen Weaver             49 Malabar              FL   38:12.9 12:18 
   12    93   273 Alexandra Melendez       42 Palmbay              FL   41:48.1 13:28 
   13   101   270 Vickie Delaney           48 Rockledge            FL   46:44.3 15:03 
   14   107   277 Tammy Johnson            44 Malabar              FL   57:41.2 18:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   296 Jody Hall                54 Palm Bay             FL   26:18.1  8:28 
    2    36   182 Cindy Corey              51 Malabar              FL   26:20.8  8:29 
    3    48   179 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   29:06.6  9:23 
    4    49   199 Diane Caruso             53 Valkaria             FL   29:12.3  9:24 
    5    50   309 Joan Meadows             52 Malabar              FL   29:13.0  9:25 
    6    80   191 Marion Oswald            54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:16.3 12:00 
    7    81   291 Liane Ivey               58 Malabar              FL   37:27.3 12:04 
    8    82   174 Ginny Cassetta           50 Grant                FL   37:51.6 12:12 
    9    88   256 Deborah Alexander        51 Cocoa                FL   39:25.9 12:42 
   10    95   198 Cindy Ellis              50 Malabar              FL   43:30.6 14:01 
   11    98   289 Barbara Lackey           58 Malabar              FL   45:29.2 14:39 
   12   100   312 Nancy Stark              51 Palm Bay             FL   46:37.3 15:01 
   13   102   178 Susan Stoffel            53 Malabar              FL   49:14.3 15:51 
   14   104   158 Bunnie Knudson           56 Malabar              FL   54:34.0 17:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90   265 Jp McClure               60 Malabar              FL   40:28.9 13:02 
    2    91   324 Linda Puccio             60 Dix Hills            NY   41:23.3 13:20 
    3    92   171 Milly Krause             63 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:24.9 13:20 
    4    96   172 Mary Watson              64 Palm Bay             FL   45:27.0 14:38 
    5    97   290 Mardie Robbins           64 Malabar              FL   45:28.6 14:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    94   279 Judy Stowers             72 Melbourne            FL   42:07.9 13:34 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites