• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K WOMEN'S RESULTS
March 31st, 2012
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 


OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1795 Melissa Taylor           34 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:48.0  6:04 
    2     2  1630 Jessica Wiedenbauer      28 Palm Bay             FL   19:25.6  6:16 
    3     3  1640 Tracy Simso              39 Melbourne            FL   19:27.5  6:16 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1675 Annie Caza               50 Indialantic          FL   21:10.0  6:49 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1776 Tara Rose Morgan         10 Palm Bay             FL   25:28.1  8:12 
    2    87  1622 Aubrey Fortmayer         07 Melbourne            FL   29:39.0  9:33 
    3   162  1733 Victoria Abel            06 Satellite Beach      FL   41:35.4 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1736 Ally Jaime               11 Indialantic          FL   23:44.1  7:39 
    2    57  1653 Michelle Adams           11 Melb Beach           FL   26:59.0  8:42 
    3    92  1786 Nyssa Holmquist          11 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:22.3  9:47 
    4   146  1698 Jordyn Dinwiddie         11 Mooresville          IN   38:05.9 12:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   117  1730 Savannah McCay           19 Satellite Beach      FL   33:01.8 10:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1743 Tamara Newton            24 Melbourne            FL   24:18.9  7:50 
    2    44  1662 Robin Laverentz          24 West Melbourne       FL   25:42.7  8:17 
    3    49  1746 Alicia Miller            24 Melbourne            FL   26:21.4  8:29 
    4    56  1725 Jennifer Gillis          22 Oviedo               FL   26:55.4  8:40 
    5    65  1646 Meagan Speed             23 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:36.2  8:54 
    6    73  1726 Megan Null               22 Malabar              FL   28:37.0  9:13 
    7   129  1724 Elizabeth Merceron       23 Palm Bay             FL   34:48.8 11:13 
    8   141  1742 Caitlin Helsel           23 Palm Bay             FL   37:23.1 12:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1635 Patti Hatcher            29 Palm Bay             FL   22:56.3  7:23 
    2    31  1623 Amy Garson               29 Melbourne            FL   24:13.0  7:48 
    3    36  1797 Channelle Glanville      26 Colorado Springs     CO   24:58.3  8:03 
    4    43  1734 Thea Rusch               26 Palm Bay             FL   25:40.0  8:16 
    5    45  1763 Tracey Richardson        29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:44.1  8:17 
    6    52  1624 Nicole Iannelli          27 West Melbourne       FL   26:38.5  8:35 
    7    59  1755 Valerie Feldbauer        27 Melbourne            FL   27:06.2  8:44 
    8    82  1613 Patricia Lucas           29 Melbourne            FL   29:19.7  9:27 
    9    97  1669 Courtney Edison          28 Satellite Beach      FL   30:44.0  9:54 
   10    98  1744 Caitlin Caldwell         28 Indialantic          FL   30:45.2  9:54 
   11   102  1782 Brittany Messer          25 Melbourne            FL   31:05.8 10:01 
   12   113  1608 Melissa Sebring          27 Melbourne            FL   32:02.9 10:19 
   13   119  1701 Stephanie Whitney        25 Melbourne            FL   33:37.3 10:50 
   14   136  1617 Laura Bunting            28 Palm Bay             FL   36:18.7 11:42 
   15   137  1604 Erica Leggins            27 Palm Bay             FL   36:53.0 11:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1769 Tara McFarlane           32 Vero Beach           FL   21:21.2  6:53 
    2    19  1650 Rene Dunne               31 Palm Bay             FL   23:16.2  7:30 
    3    20  1711 Angela Coram             33 Palm Bay             FL   23:23.6  7:32 
    4    46  1793 Summer Mack              32 Melbourne            FL   25:45.1  8:18 
    5    48  1748 Melissa Sliwinski        33 W Melbourne          FL   26:12.0  8:26 
    6    50  1658 Amanda Obloy             32 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:27.4  8:31 
    7    51  1670 Sally Memmott            32 Melbourne            FL   26:29.4  8:32 
    8    58  1727 Jessica McCaskill        31 Palm Bay             FL   27:01.4  8:42 
    9    60  1614 Kelly Semenko            34 Melbourne            FL   27:06.5  8:44 
   10    68  1634 Pamela Etemesi           32 West Melbourne       FL   28:17.9  9:07 
   11    90  1703 Elise Reece              31 Melbourne            FL   30:12.0  9:44 
   12   100  1667 Audrey Edison            31 Melbourne            FL   30:58.5  9:59 
   13   107  1602 Nikki Mezeske            32 Kaleva               MI   31:38.4 10:12 
   14   108  1628 Ragan Krupp              32 Cocoa                FL   31:44.2 10:13 
   15   112  1760 Margaret James           30 West Melbourne       FL   31:59.5 10:18 
   16   122  1707 Jamie Browning           32 West Melbourne       FL   33:52.0 10:55 
   17   138  1789 Carmen Sikes-Mcmanis     33 Easley               SC   36:53.4 11:53 
   18   144  1704 Jessica McCarty          30 Palm Bay             FL   37:54.1 12:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1690 Julie Hannah             38 Melbourne            FL   19:36.6  6:19 
    2     5  1631 Lisa Petrillo            38 Melbourne            FL   20:10.9  6:30 
    3    12  1777 Tricia Rydson            39 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:01.7  7:06 
    4    14  1619 Charlotte McClure        39 Rockledge            FL   22:32.9  7:16 
    5    15  1692 Brittany Streufert       39 Viera                FL   22:41.5  7:19 
    6    28  1738 Jennifer Fish            39 Iowa City            IA   24:02.8  7:45 
    7    53  1784 Keri Donald              35 West Melbourne       FL   26:39.4  8:35 
    8    54  1621 Cheryl Fortrmayer        39 Melbourne            FL   26:44.4  8:37 
    9    78  1796 Shea Mason               36 Indialantic          FL   29:00.5  9:21 
   10    79  1639 Gail Thuraphan           37 Melbourne            FL   29:06.8  9:23 
   11    83  1758 Candy Fontenot           39 Melbourne            FL   29:23.2  9:28 
   12    91  1761 Antonieta Pugliese       35 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:19.3  9:46 
   13    95  1787 Sonia Holmquist          35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:37.0  9:52 
   14   104  1762 Cynthia Cubas            39 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:14.6 10:04 
   15   109  1732 Stephanie Enriquez       39 Satellite Beach      FL   31:45.7 10:14 
   16   111  1655 Viviana Rodriguez        38 Rockledge            FL   31:56.8 10:17 
   17   120  1745 Annelise Buchanan        39 Melbourne            FL   33:46.9 10:53 
   18   125  1702 Tracie Woods             39 Melbourne            FL   34:31.0 11:07 
   19   143  1723 Steffanie Smith          35 Melbourne            FL   37:45.6 12:10 
   20   145  1697 Kim Dinwiddie            39 Mooresville          IN   38:05.6 12:16 
   21   149  1673 Tracy Cox                36 West Melbourne       FL   39:07.6 12:36 
   22   153  1708 Erica Schulze            38 West Melbourne       FL   39:39.4 12:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1693 Mary Hofmeister          44 Malabar              FL   22:06.2  7:07 
    2    17  1643 Betsy Butler             43 Cape Canaveral       FL   22:46.8  7:20 
    3    26  1785 Michelle Smurl           43 Cocoa                FL   23:48.7  7:40 
    4    32  1678 Lourdes Cox              41 W.Melbourne          FL   24:18.6  7:50 
    5    35  1772 Lea Anne Richard         44 Melbourne            FL   24:26.2  7:52 
    6    61  1605 Nadia Hosey              44 Melbourne            FL   27:19.1  8:48 
    7    62  1716 Holly McKnight           41 Malabar              FL   27:27.5  8:51 
    8    63  1705 Candice Brower           40 Newberry             FL   27:32.3  8:52 
    9    72  1663 Traci Stiffler           41 Melbourne            FL   28:36.8  9:13 
   10    81  1681 Carolyn Picard           41 Palm Bay             FL   29:19.0  9:27 
   11    89  1756 Kimberly Philo           40 Melbourne            FL   30:03.8  9:41 
   12    96  1728 Michelle Procise         44 West Melbourne       FL   30:39.9  9:53 
   13   110  1674 Jennifer Mitchell        43 Palm Bay             FL   31:53.1 10:16 
   14   115  1770 Audrey Smith             43 Melbourne            FL   32:23.5 10:26 
   15   150  1627 Jennifer Smith           40 West Melbourne       FL   39:22.5 12:41 
   16   151  1687 Dawn Richer              41 Palm Bay             FL   39:24.9 12:42 
   17   156  1633 Angela Salierno          41 Palm Bay             FL   40:02.2 12:54 
   18   163  1735 Maria Cordero            40 Palm Bay             FL   42:07.9 13:34 
   19   164  1779 Elizabeth Velez          41 Cape Canaverla       FL   42:18.8 13:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1778 Sandra Gannon            46 Merritt Island       FL   21:46.8  7:01 
    2    16  1714 Marie Thomas             47 Rockledge            FL   22:43.9  7:19 
    3    21  1679 Lori Kruger              49 Indialantic          FL   23:30.4  7:34 
    4    22  1606 Christine Kennedy        46 Mims                 FL   23:39.8  7:37 
    5    30  1753 Windy Jenne              46 Melbourne            FL   24:08.2  7:47 
    6    41  1774 Michelle Sirounis        47 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:28.7  8:13 
    7    42  1660 Antoinette McCarthy      47 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:39.5  8:16 
    8    69  1747 Andrea Bastien           47 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:20.7  9:08 
    9    71  1688 Andrea Lucas             46 Melbourne            FL   28:28.3  9:10 
   10    74  1767 Cherl Cobb               47 Melbourne            FL   28:38.3  9:14 
   11    85  1601 Yvette Nelson            46 West Melbourne       FL   29:34.1  9:31 
   12   103  1652 Christine Adams          49 Melb Beach           FL   31:10.9 10:03 
   13   118  1616 Francoise Aurtenechea    45 West Melbourne       FL   33:03.8 10:39 
   14   134  1685 Paula McIlroy            48 Melbourne            FL   36:06.9 11:38 
   15   140  1684 Rhonda Whitaker          47 Melbourne            FL   37:22.0 12:02 
   16   168  1750 Darlene Meeks            46 Palm Bay             FL   49:26.3 15:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1676 Christy Smith-Heskel     50 Vero Beach           FL   23:44.8  7:39 
    2    25  1794 Lisa Saturday            51 Palm Bay             FL   23:46.5  7:40 
    3    27  1629 Midori Wiles             51 Melbourne            FL   23:57.3  7:43 
    4    29  1611 Karon Pittman            54 Titusville           FL   24:03.4  7:45 
    5    34  1691 Marlene White            54 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:19.3  7:50 
    6    37  1791 Elizabeth Ring           54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:04.3  8:05 
    7    38  1783 Debbie Rescott           53 Merritt Island       FL   25:14.5  8:08 
    8    39  1666 Janet Erlacher           54 Melbourne            FL   25:18.1  8:09 
    9    47  1765 Laurie Paul              50 Melbourne            FL   26:00.7  8:23 
   10    55  1686 Mariangie Blake          50 Melbourne            FL   26:45.7  8:37 
   11    66  1680 Rhonda Stack             51 Malabar              FL   27:45.4  8:57 
   12    67  1700 Karen Strasko            51 W. Melbourne         FL   27:52.1  8:59 
   13    70  1764 Joan Meadows             52 Malabar              FL   28:23.1  9:09 
   14    75  1609 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   28:51.8  9:18 
   15    77  1712 Flo Holden               51 Satellite Beach      FL   28:55.0  9:19 
   16    84  1766 Colleen Pierce           50 Melbourne            FL   29:29.2  9:30 
   17    86  1641 Lisa Kane                51 Melbourne            FL   29:37.3  9:33 
   18    93  1759 Lisa Fournier            53 Satellite Beach      FL   30:25.6  9:48 
   19    99  1677 Pat Mister               51 Cocoa                FL   30:49.3  9:56 
   20   106  1751 Karen Murray             52 Melbourne            FL   31:37.5 10:11 
   21   121  1657 Debbie Golembieski       52 Garden City          MI   33:50.5 10:54 
   22   123  1654 Martha Flynn             50 Satellite Beach      FL   34:25.0 11:05 
   23   128  1781 Kristen Alverson         51 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:36.7 11:09 
   24   130  1682 Cathy Sweeney            50 Melbourne            FL   34:50.0 11:13 
   25   131  1780 Dawn Stenberg            51 Melbourne            FL   35:03.0 11:17 
   26   135  1659 Seher Swenson            52 Palm Bay             FL   36:09.3 11:39 
   27   139  1709 Marion Oswald            54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:58.8 11:55 
   28   147  1775 Carrie Dillon            51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:15.7 12:19 
   29   154  1713 Vera Lavanture           53 Malabar              FL   39:39.7 12:46 
   30   159  1612 Nicole Vanligtenberg     50 Melbourne            FL   41:03.2 13:13 
   31   167  1749 Jennifer Lemke           50 Melbourne            FL   48:59.7 15:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1768 Robin Moran              55 Indialantic          FL   21:40.5  6:59 
    2    10  1694 Sue Strout               58 Merritt Island       FL   21:44.8  7:00 
    3    76  1656 Melanie Delman           55 Melbourne            FL   28:54.0  9:19 
    4    88  1706 Deborah Horst            59 Palm Bay             FL   30:03.3  9:41 
    5   105  1790 Yasmin Jarman            57 Grant                FL   31:27.7 10:08 
    6   116  1671 Luanne Memmott           58 Melbourne            FL   32:39.4 10:31 
    7   124  1773 Kim Hunt                 55 Indialantic          FL   34:27.3 11:06 
    8   127  1664 Pam Hobson               57 Palm Bay             FL   34:35.0 11:08 
    9   133  1757 Christi Philo            59 Satellite Beach      FL   35:46.3 11:31 
   10   142  1717 Susan Vaughn             56 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:39.0 12:08 
   11   148  1647 Lisa Farrall             57 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:19.4 12:21 
   12   152  1618 Alexandra McKenna        55 Palm Bay             FL   39:38.4 12:46 
   13   155  1737 Bobbye Jopling           55 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:55.9 12:52 
   14   157  1695 Dalys Dunne              55 Melbourne            FL   40:05.2 12:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1689 Anne Dockery             63 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:10.7  6:49 
    2    94  1792 Joanne Goodson           61 West Melbourne       FL   30:35.7  9:51 
    3   101  1720 Maureen Morley           61 Rockledge            FL   30:59.2  9:59 
    4   114  1645 Diane Hardos             60 Rockledge            FL   32:22.7 10:26 
    5   158  1752 Norine Burr              60 Melbourne            FL   40:35.0 13:04 
    6   161  1754 Lynn Dufour              63 Melbourne            FL   41:24.3 13:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  1642 Mary Ramba               65 Cocoa                FL   27:34.7  8:53 
    2    80  1637 Charlotte McMahon        67 Satellite Beach      FL   29:15.1  9:25 
    3   126  1719 Tonyia Gibbons           68 Merritt Island       FL   34:34.0 11:08 
    4   169  1710 Mary June Joseph         65 Satellite Beach      FL   51:10.2 16:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   160  1788 Marianne Knapp           70 Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:14.4 13:17 
    2   165  1644 Katie Marsh              74 Melbourne            FL   45:06.0 14:31 
    3   166  1651 Dodie Johnson            74 Cocoa Beach          FL   46:27.3 14:58 
    4   171  1649 Joan Joesting            74 Melbourne            FL 1:07:53.7 21:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   132  1715 Pat Dixon                76 Rockledge            FL   35:09.5 11:19 
    2   170  1648 Roberta Osterling        77 Satellite Beach      FL   59:18.1 19:06 
*
*
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K MEN'S RESULTS
March 31st, 2012
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1514 David Kilgore            20 Palm Bay             FL   15:57.4  5:09 
    2     2  1518 Erik Blosser             26 Vero Beach           FL   16:01.9  5:10 
    3     3  1482 Michael Fisher           19 West Melbourne       FL   16:03.6  5:11 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1420 Shane Streufert          40 Viera                FL   17:15.4  5:34 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  1360 Daniel Tressler Iii      10 Oviedo               FL   22:03.1  7:06 
    2    74  1358 Braden Krupp             10 Cocoa                FL   23:40.2  7:38 
    3    79  1468 Desmond Van Fossan       10 Melbourne            FL   24:18.2  7:50 
    4    81  1446 Ryan Moran               10 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:18.8  7:50 
    5   102  1353 Derek Fortmayer          09 Melbourne            FL   25:56.4  8:21 
    6   117  1477 Ryan Buchanan            10 Melbourne            FL   27:47.0  8:57 
    7   125  1475 Hayden Van Kramer        07 Indialantic          FL   28:29.7  9:11 
    8   127  1399 Christian Neal           07 Melbourne            FL   28:32.7  9:12 
    9   152  1466 Santino Cook             10 Melbourne            FL   34:46.0 11:12 
   10   167  1497 Eric Obloy               10 Cocoa Beach          FL   44:56.3 14:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1462 Paul Jaime               12 Indialantic          FL   20:18.9  6:33 
    2    35  1474 Jacob Meader             14 Cocoa                FL   20:45.0  6:41 
    3    55  1481 Rodolfo J Valentin       13 Rockledge            FL   22:25.8  7:14 
    4    69  1517 Ryan Mason               12 Indialantic          FL   23:22.2  7:32 
    5    85  1376 Tyler Adams              13 Melb Beach           FL   24:37.0  7:56 
    6    87  1470 Joseph Conigliaro        14 Melbourne            FL   24:53.7  8:01 
    7    99  1496 Devin Stremmel           12 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:45.3  8:18 
    8   150  1467 Reno Cook                14 Melbourne            FL   34:41.0 11:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  1469 Dashawn Van Fossan       15 Melbourne            FL   22:58.4  7:24 
    2    66  1438 Thomas O'Connor          15 Melbourne            FL   23:02.2  7:25 
    3   114  1426 Gage Wikel               18 West Melbourne       FL   27:37.3  8:54 
    4   122  1455 Steven Cardamone         18 Grant                FL   28:24.1  9:09 
    5   147  1471 Anthony Conigliaro       17 Melbourne            FL   33:10.1 10:41 
    6   151  1501 Jeff Redditt             15 Melbourne            FL   34:41.1 11:10 
    7   157  1472 Michael Conigliaro       15 Melbourne            FL   35:59.2 11:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  1506 Mark Mihlebach           23 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:18.2  7:11 
    2    61  1458 Jeff Smith               20 Palm Bay             FL   22:49.3  7:21 
    3   100  1403 Taylor Rassmann          22 Indialantic          FL   25:49.5  8:19 
    4   118  1391 Matt Spaunburgh          24 Indialantic          FL   27:52.5  8:59 
    5   132  1454 Michael McCay            22 Satellite Beach      FL   29:39.2  9:33 
    6   140  1520 Ray Cybula               24 Palm Bay             FL   32:14.5 10:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1510 Emanuel Mulleneaux       26 Vero Beach           FL   16:52.9  5:27 
    2     7  1490 Colby Mack               27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   17:03.0  5:30 
    3     9  1459 Ron Abel                 29 Satellite Beach      FL   17:26.0  5:37 
    4    17  1364 Andy Dutra               27 Melbourne            FL   18:45.9  6:03 
    5    31  1447 Orlando Martinez Jr.     26 Patrick Afb          FL   20:01.0  6:27 
    6   115  1345 Nick Sebring             29 Melbourne            FL   27:37.6  8:54 
    7   129  1453 Christopher Engleby      25 Melbourne            FL   28:58.8  9:20 
    8   142  1508 Matthew Messer           26 Melbourne            FL   32:24.4 10:26 
    9   143  1427 John Lewis               25 Palm Bay             FL   32:29.0 10:28 
   10   160  1377 Josh Beavers             26 Melbourne            FL   38:39.6 12:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1511 John Davis               34 West Melbourne       FL   16:47.3  5:25 
    2    11  1382 Steven Hedgespeth        33 West Melbourne       FL   17:59.5  5:48 
    3    21  1461 Ramon Cordero            34 Palm Bay             FL   19:14.4  6:12 
    4    36  1367 Benjamin Speed           32 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:46.0  6:42 
    5    37  1524 Ethan Sansoni            32 Melbourne            FL   20:47.9  6:42 
    6    44  1361 Phil Hatcher             31 Palm Bay             FL   21:36.5  6:58 
    7    63  1485 Gabriel Barfield         30 Melbourne            FL   22:56.2  7:23 
    8    73  1516 Charles Goodson          32 Indialantic          FL   23:40.0  7:38 
    9    80  1368 Timothy McGee            30 Palm Bay             FL   24:18.7  7:50 
   10    93  1440 Ryan Schneider           31 Palm Bay             FL   25:16.6  8:09 
   11    95  1456 Earl Jones               32 Indialantic          FL   25:19.6  8:10 
   12   103  1400 Brian Kurinsky           34 Melbourne            FL   26:02.0  8:23 
   13   108  1457 Timothy Chaille          32 Melbourne            FL   26:38.1  8:35 
   14   109  1431 David Browning           31 West Melbourne       FL   26:51.4  8:39 
   15   145  1412 Sean Miniclier           33 Melbourne            FL   32:39.9 10:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1463 Ben Fish                 37 Iowa City            IA   16:56.8  5:28 
    2    13  1492 Thaddeus Austin          35 Melbourne            FL   18:12.2  5:52 
    3    18  1411 Julio Castillo           37 Melbourne            FL   18:45.9  6:03 
    4    20  1429 Richard Davis            38 Cocoa                FL   18:57.3  6:07 
    5    29  1476 Ben Buchanan             39 Melbourne            FL   19:56.8  6:26 
    6    30  1405 Ron Ritter               39 Viera                FL   19:58.8  6:26 
    7    40  1386 Nathan Nipper            37 Melbourne            FL   21:18.2  6:52 
    8    41  1363 Oren Adelson             37 Indialantic          FL   21:19.0  6:52 
    9    42  1449 Ftristan Webbe           38 Rockledge            FL   21:35.2  6:57 
   10    47  1357 James Krupp              37 Cocoa                FL   21:44.2  7:00 
   11    54  1523 Jeff Simpson             37 Melbourne            FL   22:23.6  7:13 
   12    60  1509 Jeremy Gaffney           38 Satellite Beach      FL   22:41.1  7:19 
   13    72  1388 Bryan Steele             35 W Melbourne          FL   23:38.9  7:37 
   14    77  1512 Brandon Ballard          35 Indialantic          FL   24:11.6  7:48 
   15    84  1373 Les Dunne                36 Palm Bay             FL   24:29.1  7:53 
   16    90  1381 Rudy Valentin            39 Rockledge            FL   25:01.9  8:04 
   17    91  1507 Terry Plonsky            39 Melbourne            FL   25:03.3  8:04 
   18   138  1430 Jason Cahill             35 Melbourne            FL   31:41.7 10:13 
   19   144  1483 David Destefano          38 West Melbourne       FL   32:35.7 10:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1504 Joe Castner              43 Melbourne            FL   18:14.6  5:53 
    2    15  1525 Brandon Kern             40 Merritt Island       FL   18:22.6  5:55 
    3    19  1519 Felix Hottenstein        43 Melbourne            FL   18:51.3  6:05 
    4    23  1513 Scott Larson             40 Melbourne            FL   19:35.6  6:19 
    5    24  1479 Brian Lail               43 Melbourne            FL   19:37.2  6:19 
    6    34  1436 Nelson Moya              40 Palm Bay             FL   20:43.6  6:41 
    7    39  1389 Peter McMahan            44 Melbourne            FL   20:58.2  6:45 
    8    43  1354 John Vangilder           40 Melbourne            FL   21:36.2  6:58 
    9    59  1452 Loren Goldfarb           40 Indialantic          FL   22:39.0  7:18 
   10    65  1414 Harry Prosser            43 Rockledge            FL   23:01.2  7:25 
   11    67  1344 Frank Hosey              41 Melbourne            FL   23:12.1  7:29 
   12    75  1527 Jesse Kabaservice        40 Melbourne            FL   23:53.3  7:42 
   13    86  1406 Curtis Lewis             41 Palm Bay             FL   24:48.9  8:00 
   14   104  1486 Jeff Philo               40 Melbourne            FL   26:20.2  8:29 
   15   116  1428 Thomas Stull             41 Vero Beach           FL   27:45.9  8:57 
   16   128  1398 Rod Neal                 42 Melbourne            FL   28:33.3  9:12 
   17   137  1409 Christian Pressman       40 Miami                     31:35.5 10:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1521 Kevin Butler             49 Cocoa Beach          FL   17:52.7  5:46 
    2    22  1383 Doug Nichols             48 Melbourne            FL   19:32.1  6:18 
    3    26  1352 Ken Fortmayer            47 Melbourne            FL   19:46.7  6:22 
    4    33  1464 Keith Snodgrass          46 Melbourne            FL   20:22.6  6:34 
    5    46  1505 Jim Carberry             48 Indialantic          FL   21:43.3  7:00 
    6    49  1435 Dave Hernandez           47 Palm Bay             FL   21:46.6  7:01 
    7    70  1484 Joseph Jenne             47 Melbourne            FL   23:31.5  7:35 
    8    76  1371 Scott Waymire            49 Satellite Beach      FL   24:01.4  7:44 
    9    88  1347 Chuck Mathews            47 Palm Bay             FL   24:59.9  8:03 
   10    89  1379 James Chiravalle         45 Melbourne            FL   25:01.0  8:04 
   11    94  1478 Todd Maddox              48 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:18.5  8:09 
   12   124  1450 David Procise            48 West Melbourne       FL   28:28.8  9:11 
   13   153  1499 Gregory Jones            45 Melbourne            FL   35:13.2 11:21 
   14   163  1488 Chris Bowers             45 Satellite Bch.       FL   39:32.9 12:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1370 Joe Hultgren             52 Melbourne            FL   18:07.2  5:50 
    2    16  1375 Michael Adams            51 Melb Beach           FL   18:39.9  6:01 
    3    25  1480 Jay Claybaugh            51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:40.9  6:21 
    4    27  1439 Roger Travis             53 Fort Pierce          FL   19:52.6  6:24 
    5    28  1408 Kurt Holst               50 Melbourne            FL   19:54.1  6:25 
    6    38  1432 Keith Kowalske           51 Melbourne            FL   20:49.8  6:43 
    7    48  1396 Don Patterson            51 Palm Bay             FL   21:44.9  7:00 
    8    56  1503 Haskell Walker           54 Melbourne            FL   22:28.7  7:15 
    9    62  1448 Carl Davison             53 Melbourne            FL   22:50.7  7:22 
   10    68  1384 Joseph Boudro            50 Palm Bay             FL   23:18.0  7:30 
   11    92  1407 David Stack              51 Malabar              FL   25:12.4  8:07 
   12    98  1502 Dale Stenberg            53 Melbourne            FL   25:43.3  8:17 
   13   110  1393 Daniel Schlig            52 Melbourne            FL   26:56.5  8:41 
   14   119  1441 John Bard                50 Melbourne            FL   28:13.1  9:05 
   15   121  1489 William Armistead        52 Johnson City         TN   28:21.4  9:08 
   16   135  1473 Joe Eaton                52 Melbourne            FL   30:29.1  9:49 
   17   148  1387 Paul McCarthy            52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:48.0 10:53 
   18   154  1356 Charlie King             50 West Melbourne       FL   35:24.7 11:24 
   19   159  1395 Rick McEvers             53 Melbourne            FL   37:48.3 12:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1515 Loren Serwin             57 Merritt Island       FL   21:40.4  6:59 
    2    53  1442 Ted Amgott               59 Melbourne            FL   22:20.4  7:12 
    3    57  1526 Jerry Bird               57 Rockledge            FL   22:29.2  7:15 
    4    83  1365 Walter Kane              56 Melbourne            FL   24:27.1  7:53 
    5   106  1444 Chris Ramsey             55 Palm Bay             FL   26:25.3  8:31 
    6   107  1413 Abe Oros                 59 Palm Bay             FL   26:35.8  8:34 
    7   113  1419 Dick White               58 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:18.9  8:48 
    8   120  1491 Robert Meadows           57 Malabar              FL   28:14.0  9:06 
    9   126  1394 Harv Hobson              58 Palm Bay             FL   28:31.3  9:11 
   10   139  1437 Dave Thomas              55 Rockledge            FL   31:44.1 10:13 
   11   141  1445 Geoff Draper             55 Indialantic          FL   32:17.9 10:24 
   12   161  1401 James Memmott            57 Melbourne            FL   39:00.3 12:34 
   13   162  1350 Luis (sr) Quiles         55 Melbourne            FL   39:15.5 12:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58  1416 Bud Timmons              61 Cocoa                FL   22:37.6  7:17 
    2    78  1369 Ray Brown                64 Melbourne            FL   24:13.2  7:48 
    3    82  1424 Jim Schroeder            64 Indialantic          FL   24:21.5  7:51 
    4    96  1410 Steve Schrell            64 Vero Beach           FL   25:28.8  8:13 
    5    97  1362 Frank Webbe              64 Palm Bay             FL   25:37.6  8:15 
    6   101  1372 David Farrall            63 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:53.1  8:20 
    7   111  1390 Larry Wiseman            60 Melbourne            FL   26:59.5  8:42 
    8   112  1378 Teen Sum                 63 Palm Bay             FL   27:08.5  8:45 
    9   136  1434 George Oswald            60 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:08.5 10:02 
   10   155  1418 Robert Crum              60 Melbourne            FL   35:34.3 11:27 
   11   156  1385 Daniel Mercier           60 Malabar              FL   35:58.7 11:35 
   12   166  1433 Bob Bruckart             60 Melbourne            FL   43:19.9 13:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  1443 David Grant              65 Viera                FL   21:47.5  7:01 
    2    71  1415 Gary Casatner            66 Melbourne            FL   23:35.5  7:36 
    3   131  1493 Vern Thomas              65                           29:29.7  9:30 
    4   164  1392 Drew Noble               67 Indialantic          FL   39:42.0 12:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   105  1494 Jed Fortune              70 Fort Pierce          FL   26:23.7  8:30 
    2   123  1522 David Wofford            70 Titusville           FL   28:26.0  9:10 
    3   130  1451 Tom Ward                 74 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:59.8  9:20 
    4   158  1374 Morris Johnson           74 Cocoa Beach          FL   36:20.7 11:42 
    5   165  1417 James Morrell            73 Melbourne            FL   39:51.8 12:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   133  1380 Jack Lightle             80 Cocoa                FL   29:43.0  9:34 
    2   134  1421 Leslie Plumb             78 Fort Pierce          FL   29:56.5  9:39 
    3   146  1422 Bob Pecor                77 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:58.1 10:37 
    4   149  1460 Alan Smith               80 Indialantic          FL   34:00.8 10:57 

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites