• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Re-Run 5K Results
RE-RUN 5K RUN / WALK
March 24, 2012
Squid Lips in Downtown Eau Gallie
Race Director: Stephanie Byrd
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1274 Colby Mack               27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:24.1  5:56 
    2     2  1270 Morgan Levine            15 Viera                FL   18:56.0  6:06 
    3     3  1326 Chris Loines             45 Merritt Island       FL   19:16.0  6:13 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1269 Neal Levine              47 Viera                FL   21:37.0  6:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   101  1283 Hayden Van Kramer        06 Iindialantic         FL   29:40.6  9:34 
    2   120  1238 Christian Neal           07 Melbourne            FL   31:01.9 10:00 
    3   138  1310 Colton Musselman         05 Melbourne            FL   32:28.9 10:28 
    4   142  1308 Jack Markos              06 West Melbourne       FL   32:43.1 10:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1327 Braden Krupp             10 Cocoa                FL   24:34.2  7:55 
    2    44  1215 Stuart Hanson            11 Indialantic          FL   25:00.8  8:04 
    3   122  1307 Maxwell Markos           09 West Melbourne       FL   31:06.4 10:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   148  1315 Jared Hepworth           14 Melbourne            FL   32:58.6 10:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1323 Mike Groppel             15 Viera                FL   19:40.8  6:21 
    2   168  1264 Brett Self               18 Palm Bay             FL   34:13.4 11:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1332 Matthew B. McDougal      22 Rockledge            FL   24:27.4  7:53 
    2   149  1086 Chris Stroup             23 Melbourne            FL   33:02.7 10:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1098 Jacob Roth               25 Melbourne            FL   21:48.3  7:02 
    2    20  1219 Tak Yip                  28 West Melbourne       FL   22:56.8  7:24 
    3    21  1226 Andrew Carpenter         26 Melbourne            FL   23:12.6  7:29 
    4    24  1280 Chris St. Jean           26 Melbourne            FL   23:20.8  7:31 
    5    45  1180 Matt Madeira             26 Indialantic          FL   25:06.4  8:05 
    6    60  1336 Nathan Dressler          25 West Melbourne       FL   26:31.5  8:33 
    7    93  1111 Nick Sebring             29 Melbourne            FL   29:19.1  9:27 
    8   116  1255 Drew Thaller             27 Rockledge            FL   30:45.4  9:54 
    9   194  1183 Joseph Wood              25 Melbourne            FL   36:42.4 11:49 
   10   198  1305 Samuel Wiley             25 Merritt Island       FL   37:01.5 11:56 
   11   236  1186 Phillip Orr              29 Tallahassee          FL   43:33.1 14:02 
   12   254  1302 Justin Sapienza          28 Satellite Beach      FL   47:04.5 15:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1199 Mike Acosta              34 Cocoa                FL   21:48.9  7:02 
    2    12  1316 Robert Young             34 Melbourne            FL   21:52.1  7:03 
    3    23  1191 Andre Bovell             32 Rockledge            FL   23:18.7  7:31 
    4    29  1290 Kurt Russell             34 Melbourne            FL   23:28.0  7:34 
    5    52  1082 Nathan Pater             30 Palm Bay             FL   25:53.5  8:21 
    6    56  1138 Jonathan Polhemus        30 Palm Bay             FL   26:17.7  8:28 
    7    61  1094 David Browning           31 West Melbourne       FL   26:37.5  8:35 
    8    88  1335 Michael Hutto            30 Satellite Beach      FL   28:28.1  9:10 
    9   117  1005 Sean Gregg               31 Rockledge            FL   30:46.5  9:55 
   10   171  1244 Nathan Howard            33 Patrick Afb          FL   34:38.5 11:09 
   11   222  1122 Jerome Sibol             34 Palm Bay             FL   42:09.2 13:35 
   12   280  1106 Edward Roberts           31 Satellite Beach      FL   52:49.6 17:01 
   13   287  1159 Brian Legros             32 Indialantic          FL   54:58.0 17:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1036 Jonathan Howse           36 West Melbourne       FL   20:05.3  6:28 
    2     6  1321 Kevin Smith              36 Melbourne            FL   21:08.7  6:49 
    3     7  1192 James Fain               37 West Melbourne       FL   21:19.6  6:52 
    4    14  1056 Jason Roberts            35 West Melbourne       FL   22:18.1  7:11 
    5    16  1119 James Krupp              37 Cocoa                FL   22:28.0  7:14 
    6    22  1179 Thomas Harrelson         38 Vero Beach           FL   23:14.2  7:29 
    7    27  1151 Matt Roche               36 Satellite Beach      FL   23:27.6  7:34 
    8    34  1102 Juan Aguilar             36 Palm Bay             FL   24:14.8  7:49 
    9    51  1007 Les Dunne                36 Palm Bay             FL   25:53.4  8:20 
   10    58  1019 Martin Peat              36 Indialantic          FL   26:21.7  8:30 
   11    63  1144 Bryan Elmore             38 West Melbourne       FL   26:43.4  8:37 
   12    68  1157 Michael Dennis           36 Orlando              FL   27:12.4  8:46 
   13   104  1089 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   29:56.7  9:39 
   14   113  1218 Joshua Krupnick          37 Cocoa                FL   30:37.2  9:52 
   15   133  1275 Tom Liska                38 Melbourne            FL   31:59.9 10:18 
   16   143  1306 Doug Markos              36 West Melbourne       FL   32:43.7 10:33 
   17   150  1259 Adam Carden              37 Melbourne            FL   33:07.7 10:40 
   18   164  1320 Jaime Bearse             39 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:04.6 10:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1239 Harry Prosser            43 Rockledge            FL   23:27.8  7:34 
    2    50  1251 David Coleman            40 Viera                FL   25:52.0  8:20 
    3    70  1228 David Evans              41 Rockledge            FL   27:19.9  8:48 
    4    83  1021 Carl Belles              44 Chicago              IL   28:14.2  9:06 
    5    89  1062 Chris Crisafulli         40 Melbourne            FL   28:42.0  9:15 
    6   137  1236 Rod Neal                 42 Melbourne            FL   32:28.5 10:28 
    7   237  1250 Ronald Stevens           42 Rockledge            FL   43:39.3 14:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1028 Scott Guttinger          49 Indiatlantic         FL   22:02.1  7:06 
    2    18  1266 Chris Marriott           47 Melbourne            FL   22:41.3  7:19 
    3    32  1047 Joe Jenne                47 Melbourne            FL   23:59.2  7:44 
    4    46  1076 Scott Waymire            49 Satellite Beach      FL   25:07.2  8:06 
    5    47  1246 Matt Rydson              47 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:11.0  8:07 
    6    53  1216 James Chiravalle         45 Melbourne            FL   26:00.9  8:23 
    7    91  1257 Chris Bainbridge         49 Titusville           FL   29:01.8  9:21 
    8    97  1120 Steve Harrell            48 Melbourne            FL   29:33.4  9:31 
    9   103  1023 Chris Waterman           45 Rockledge            FL   29:52.7  9:38 
   10   238  1314 John Hepworth            48 Melbourne            FL   43:50.6 14:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1313 Keith Kowalske           51 Melbourne            FL   21:48.5  7:02 
    2    19  1223 Carl Davison             53 Melbourne            FL   22:54.2  7:23 
    3    54  1277 Robert Francisco         52 Melbourne            FL   26:07.8  8:25 
    4    72  1342 Jim Cottrell             52 Amanda               OH   27:21.4  8:49 
    5    77  1206 Brian Smith              53 Cocoa                FL   27:43.9  8:56 
    6   109  1208 Stephen Simmons          53 Melbourne            FL   30:27.6  9:49 
    7   135  1127 Doug O'Neill             52 Indialantic          FL   32:12.4 10:22 
    8   156  1135 Ken Flieder              53 Cocoa                FL   33:25.1 10:46 
    9   157  1285 Jodie Murray             50 Melbourne            FL   33:25.9 10:46 
   10   190  1147 Paul Hackmann            54 Viera                FL   36:27.7 11:45 
   11   209  1133 Rick McEvers             53 Melbourne            FL   39:02.2 12:34 
   12   220  1194 John McGurk              53 Indialantic          FL   41:59.7 13:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1317 David M. Bieri           55 Akron                OH   23:21.0  7:31 
    2    86  1328 Tim Farrell              58 Satellite Beach      FL   28:21.9  9:08 
    3    92  1079 Harv Hobson              58 Palm Bay             FL   29:02.1  9:21 
    4    98  1189 Randy Dalrymple          59 Indialantic          FL   29:35.8  9:32 
    5   145  1080 Mike Singer              57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:46.8 10:34 
    6   153  1289 Billy Lane               58 Cocoa                FL   33:19.7 10:44 
    7   154  1101 Geoff Draper             55 Indialantic          FL   33:23.7 10:45 
    8   158  1293 Bruce Erhardt            58 Melbourne            FL   33:37.3 10:50 
    9   175  1074 James Cornthwaite        57 Melbourne            FL   34:56.2 11:15 
   10   185  1108 Louis Brashear           55 Melb.                FL   36:02.2 11:36 
   11   193  1054 Kenneth Standridge       57 Palm Bay             FL   36:38.6 11:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1113 Arleigh Sharpe           60 Merritt Island       FL   25:26.4  8:12 
    2    55  1164 Frank Webbe              64 Palm Bay             FL   26:12.8  8:27 
    3    64  1287 Hank Wielgosz            61 Melbourne            FL   26:44.4  8:37 
    4    69  1096 David Farrall            63 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:18.3  8:48 
    5    71  1066 William Victor           62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:21.0  8:49 
    6    85  1010 Bruce Snyder             63 Cocoa                FL   28:20.9  9:08 
    7   146  1009 Lynn Mallak              61 Indialantic          FL   32:47.5 10:34 
    8   187  1231 Duke Case                62 Palm Bay             FL   36:10.7 11:39 
    9   195  1087 Paul Burke               62 Melbourne            FL   36:42.9 11:50 
   10   231  1282 Bob Bruckart             60 Melbourne            FL   43:22.9 13:58 
   11   268  1130 Mike Spedick             60 Toms River           NJ   50:58.7 16:25 
   12   282  1104 David Novak              60 Satellite Beach      FL   53:36.6 17:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1201 Gary Castner             66 Melbourne            FL   24:34.5  7:55 
    2    65  1011 Tom Colvin               68 Satellite Beach      FL   26:50.0  8:39 
    3    81  1220 Ken Frey                 69 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:05.7  9:03 
    4   110  1224 Vern Thomas              65 Melbourne            FL   30:28.3  9:49 
    5   132  1136 Frank Maloney            67 Satellite Beach      FL   31:59.2 10:18 
    6   218  1298 Drew Noble               67 Indialantic          FL   41:42.0 13:26 
    7   249  1318 George Waters            69 Indialantic          FL   45:43.3 14:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   232  1181 James Morrell            73 Melbourne            FL   43:28.4 14:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   267  1297 William Bate             75 Merritt Island       FL   50:58.7 16:25 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1187 Trish Facciobene         39 Valkaria             FL   22:22.0  7:12 
    2    17  1245 Tricia Rydson            38 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:36.8  7:17 
    3    25  1190 Nanda Riggs              33 Vero Beach           FL   23:28.7  7:34 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1117 Betsy Butler             43 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:17.6  7:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   241  1311 Lauren Bandish           08 Melbourne            FL   44:43.7 14:24 
    2   259  1312 Jaslyn Musselman         07 Melbourne            FL   47:38.9 15:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   215  1161 Gabriella Levasseur      10 Palm Bay             FL   41:11.6 13:16 
    2   242  1237 Madeline Neal            09 Melbourne            FL   44:44.1 14:24 
    3   245  1281 Jennifer Fernandez       11 Indian Harbour Beach FL   45:04.6 14:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66  1178 Chandler Freeman         19 Indialantic          FL   26:52.5  8:39 
    2   167  1263 Katrina Elwood           17 Palm Bay             FL   34:13.2 11:01 
    3   191  1146 Michelle Hackmann        17 Viera                FL   36:28.7 11:45 
    4   213  1241 Caroline Wood            18 Melbourne            FL   40:46.7 13:08 
    5   226  1262 Daphne Elwood            17 Palm Bay             FL   42:40.5 13:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1167 Katie Dale               24 Patrick Afb          FL   24:13.9  7:48 
    2    49  1116 Jessica Minor            21 Rockledge            FL   25:41.0  8:16 
    3   246  1279 Kimberly Turney          24 Melbourne            FL   45:05.0 14:31 
    4   266  1169 Toni-Ann Demarzo         24 Melbourne            FL   50:20.0 16:13 
    5   277  1173 Sarah Honeycutt          24 Palm Bay             FL   52:13.3 16:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1197 Tamara Acfalle           28 Satellite Beach      FL   24:46.0  7:59 
    2    76  1075 Nicole Iannelli          27 West Melbourne       FL   27:43.5  8:56 
    3    82  1230 Nerissa Wiliams          28 Satellite Beach      FL   28:07.2  9:04 
    4    84  1295 Tracey Richardson        29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:20.3  9:08 
    5    96  1015 Amy Medders              29 Melbourne            FL   29:33.2  9:31 
    6   107  1256 Lauren Valentine         29 Palm Bay             FL   30:21.5  9:47 
    7   112  1340 Maria Sunde              27 Melbourne            FL   30:36.4  9:52 
    8   115  1063 Patricia Lucas           29 Melbourne            FL   30:38.4  9:52 
    9   139  1112 Melissa Sebring          27 Melbourne            FL   32:31.0 10:28 
   10   189  1097 Lynnette Roth            26 Melbourne            FL   36:18.3 11:42 
   11   197  1304 Megan Wiley              25 Merritt Island       FL   37:00.4 11:55 
   12   217  1016 Charity Berry            29 Palm Bay             FL   41:37.4 13:24 
   13   219  1213 Alison Blazewicz         26 Melbourne                 41:52.4 13:29 
   14   224  1070 Julie Noble              29 Indialantic          FL   42:35.9 13:43 
   15   227  1303 Danielle Babcock         28 Satellite Beach      FL   43:02.3 13:52 
   16   233  1309 Caitlin Harkey           26 Melbourne            FL   43:30.4 14:01 
   17   240  1217 Sheralyn Murray          26 Indialantic          FL   44:05.1 14:12 
   18   265  1168 Larissa Cobb             28 Melbourne            FL   50:11.5 16:10 
   19   272  1176 Ashley Wecker            28 Indialantic          FL   51:21.4 16:32 
   20   290  1137 Jessica Manett           26 Palm Bay             FL   56:40.9 18:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1150 Leiane Roche             32 Satellite Beach      FL   23:28.6  7:34 
    2    41  1006 Rene Dunne               31 Palm Bay             FL   24:50.4  8:00 
    3    42  1229 Tara Ruddy               32 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:54.6  8:02 
    4    43  1291 Christina Russell        33 Melbourne            FL   24:58.6  8:03 
    5    59  1214 Laura Hanson             34 Indialantic          FL   26:21.8  8:30 
    6    73  1248 Heather Haley            32 Melbourne            FL   27:24.3  8:50 
    7    79  1341 Collins Ryan             32 Indialantic          FL   27:53.7  8:59 
    8    87  1064 Kelly Semenko            34 Melbourne            FL   28:24.5  9:09 
    9    90  1334 Tonya Cobarrunoz         30 Palm Bay             FL   28:59.3  9:20 
   10   106  1132 Joan Thibodaux           32 Viera                FL   30:08.7  9:43 
   11   118  1265 Jean Marie Fuller        30 Viera                FL   30:52.4  9:57 
   12   123  1156 Erica Dennis             34 Orlando              FL   31:13.3 10:03 
   13   140  1142 Wendy Watson             34 Melbourne            FL   32:32.3 10:29 
   14   141  1254 Margaret James           30 West Melbourne       FL   32:36.9 10:30 
   15   161  1252 Dana Wagner              32 Melbourne            FL   33:51.8 10:54 
   16   162  1118 Ragan Krupp              32 Cocoa                FL   33:53.7 10:55 
   17   163  1195 Dana Brookes             33 Ocean Ridge          FL   33:55.7 10:56 
   18   165  1319 Morgen Bearsl            34 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:05.1 10:59 
   19   170  1139 Brooke Polhemus          30 Palm Bay             FL   34:29.1 11:06 
   20   177  1095 Jamie Browning           32 West Melbourne       FL   34:59.9 11:16 
   21   186  1004 Anne Gregg               34 Rockledge            FL   36:10.0 11:39 
   22   216  1017 Melanie Engle            30 Indialantic          FL   41:19.5 13:19 
   23   221  1242 Alicia Sibol             34 Palm Bay             FL   42:02.4 13:32 
   24   234  1286 Jessica Lehtonen         31 Melbourne            FL   43:30.7 14:01 
   25   235  1185 Ashley Haymond           30 Indian Harbour Beach FL   43:33.1 14:02 
   26   243  1141 Becky Whaley             30 Melbourne            FL   44:45.8 14:25 
   27   251  1331 Michelle Edwards         31 Rockledge            FL   46:37.0 15:01 
   28   253  1034 Bobbie Jentz             30 Melbourne            FL   47:02.6 15:09 
   29   257  1014 Laura Young              33 Melbourne            FL   47:25.6 15:16 
   30   264  1170 Kristina Francisco       31 Orlando              FL   50:11.2 16:10 
   31   273  1337 Elizabeth Hewitt         34 Palm Bay             FL   51:22.8 16:33 
   32   275  1129 Jen Sikoski              31 Indialantic          FL   51:41.7 16:39 
   33   281  1105 Ginna Roberts            31 Satellite Beach      FL   53:35.1 17:15 
   34   284  1155 Denise Burns-Legros      33 Indialantic          FL   54:26.8 17:32 
   35   292  1284 Katy Leach               33 Winter Park          FL   57:48.7 18:37 
   36   293  1027 Jessica Bouwsma          34 Melbourne            FL   57:48.8 18:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1163 Erin Schuck              37 Melbourne            FL   23:59.2  7:44 
    2    67  1029 Amy Lawrence             35 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:08.1  8:45 
    3    74  1165 Bethany Kulig            37 Melbourne            FL   27:35.9  8:53 
    4    80  1158 Julianne Ita             38 Edgewater            FL   27:56.5  9:00 
    5    99  1301 Michelle Pownell         38 Malabar              FL   29:36.2  9:32 
    6   105  1329 Nellie Woodruff          35 Cocoa                FL   30:00.7  9:40 
    7   126  1203 Erin Montgomery          36 Melbourne            FL   31:46.9 10:14 
    8   159  1030 Amanda Bloxham           37 Melbourne            FL   33:39.6 10:51 
    9   172  1243 Margit Howard            36 Patrick Afb          FL   34:38.8 11:10 
   10   179  1288 Erica Schulze            38 West Melbourne       FL   35:19.1 11:23 
   11   182  1225 Adele Johnson            38 Melbourne            FL   35:26.9 11:25 
   12   192  1267 Sara Gibbs               37 Merritt Island       FL   36:32.9 11:46 
   13   202  1018 Melissa Peat             35 Indialantic          FL   38:07.6 12:17 
   14   212  1143 Amanda Elmore            36 West Melbourne       FL   40:36.4 13:05 
   15   214  1198 Brenna Burns             36 Indialantic          FL   40:55.4 13:11 
   16   250  1330 Michelle Murrell         35 Melbourne            FL   46:36.8 15:01 
   17   278  1172 Jolene Holder            37 Palm Bay             FL   52:13.4 16:49 
   18   289  1140 Joanna Thanepohn         36 Palm Bay             FL   55:48.6 17:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   127  1148 Debbie Nail              44 Melbourne            FL   31:47.1 10:14 
    2   129  1294 Anita Erhardt            40 Melbourne            FL   31:51.2 10:16 
    3   147  1240 Kimberly Prosser         44 Rockledge            FL   32:54.9 10:36 
    4   155  1152 Maria Coughlin           42 Palm Bay             FL   33:25.0 10:46 
    5   166  1278 Sherry Stigall           44 Melbourne            FL   34:06.7 10:59 
    6   169  1035 Laura Rouveyrol          43 Palm Bay             FL   34:22.8 11:04 
    7   178  1325 Sharon Loines            44 Merritt Island       FL   35:16.8 11:22 
    8   188  1324 Liz Pyne                 42 Palm Bay             FL   36:14.8 11:40 
    9   228  1272 Melissa Walker           41 Melbourne            FL   43:05.8 13:53 
   10   244  1153 Marci Ackeridge          43 Palm Bay             FL   44:50.7 14:27 
   11   258  1115 Elizabeth Velez          41 Cape Canaveral       FL   47:36.3 15:20 
   12   291  1057 Deborah Milazzo          41 Viera                FL   56:50.1 18:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1039 Windy Jenne              46 Melbourne            FL   24:40.9  7:57 
    2    57  1166 Linda Folio              49 Melbourne            FL   26:18.1  8:28 
    3    78  1339 Joanne Boland            45 Melbourne            FL   27:45.9  8:57 
    4    94  1268 Candice Shreve           46 Melbourne            FL   29:19.9  9:27 
    5    95  1211 Deborah Pagillo          48 West Melbourne       FL   29:32.5  9:31 
    6   100  1202 Andrea Lucas             46 Melbourne            FL   29:36.7  9:32 
    7   102  1041 Michele Duester          49 Melbourne            FL   29:45.5  9:35 
    8   131  1232 Annie Hall               49 Daniels              WV   31:52.8 10:16 
    9   174  1022 Cheryl Belles            48 Chicago              IL   34:55.0 11:15 
   10   184  1055 Stephanie Wolf           49 Melbourne            FL   35:48.5 11:32 
   11   201  1253 Gianni Zanganeh          47 Melbourne            FL   37:58.4 12:14 
   12   205  1072 Debbie Westall           49 Malabar              FL   38:41.3 12:28 
   13   206  1196 Mayra Chassagne          47 Melbourne            FL   38:51.0 12:31 
   14   207  1071 Marylee Bowen            49 Malabar              FL   38:55.7 12:32 
   15   210  1040 Cindy Frith              45 Rockledge            FL   39:05.2 12:35 
   16   229  1271 Lisa Cowart              45 Merritt Island       FL   43:06.2 13:53 
   17   260  1175 Donna King               47 Palm Bay             FL   47:58.8 15:27 
   18   279  1338 Rita Jimenez             47                      FL   52:22.6 16:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  1051 Elizabeth Ring           54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:37.6  8:35 
    2    75  1204 Dawn Wojnas              50 Merritt Island       FL   27:39.8  8:55 
    3   108  1052 Pati Dunnings            52 Rockledge            FL   30:22.0  9:47 
    4   111  1073 Karen Cornthwaite        53 Melbourne            FL   30:32.4  9:50 
    5   114  1222 Cindy Wessel             50 Viera                     30:37.8  9:52 
    6   119  1207 Elaine Simmons           50 Melbourne            FL   30:52.7  9:57 
    7   121  1038 Tena Hochard             50 Palm Bay             FL   31:03.5 10:00 
    8   130  1160 Christine Levasseur      50 Palm Bay             FL   31:52.2 10:16 
    9   134  1059 Janet Stebbins           54 Palm Bay             FL   32:02.0 10:19 
   10   136  1200 Traci Bourke             50 Melbourne            FL   32:19.4 10:25 
   11   151  1233 Liliana Ponader          50 Indialantic          FL   33:15.9 10:43 
   12   152  1048 Karen Murray             52 Melbourne            FL   33:18.6 10:44 
   13   160  1205 Jill Caudle              52 Satellite Beach           33:51.2 10:54 
   14   173  1043 Melissa Tabboula         53 Melbourne            FL   34:44.3 11:11 
   15   181  1025 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   35:25.8 11:25 
   16   183  1107 Cindy Taylor             50 Titusville           FL   35:47.1 11:32 
   17   203  1184 Doreen Murray            54 Indialantic          FL   38:17.8 12:20 
   18   204  1145 Lisa Hackmann            53 Viera                FL   38:27.0 12:23 
   19   211  1193 Sharon McGurk            50 Indialantic          FL   40:35.2 13:04 
   20   225  1110 Brigette Sebring         54 Melbourne            FL   42:36.3 13:43 
   21   239  1177 Mary Compton             53 Palm Bay             FL   44:02.8 14:11 
   22   248  1053 Catherine Nichols        52 Palm Bay             FL   45:11.1 14:33 
   23   252  1058 Nicole Vanligtenberg     50 Melbourne            FL   47:02.1 15:09 
   24   270  1067 Lori Capra               51 Viera                FL   51:12.0 16:29 
   25   271  1045 Patricia Revers          54 West Melbourne       FL   51:12.0 16:29 
   26   286  1134 Sharon Austin            50 West Melbourne       FL   54:55.7 17:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   125  1114 Ok Sun Sharpe            56 Merritt Island       FL   31:41.9 10:13 
    2   144  1081 Janel Singer             57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:46.5 10:33 
    3   180  1078 Pam Hobson               57 Palm Bay             FL   35:25.2 11:25 
    4   196  1044 Vivian Fisher            56 Melbourne            FL   36:46.8 11:51 
    5   199  1065 Cynthia Victor           58 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:40.9 12:08 
    6   200  1333 Maeriln H. Wooley        56 Melbourne            FL   37:42.5 12:09 
    7   208  1258 Susan Vaughn             56 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:58.8 12:33 
    8   255  1273 Shelley Oldham           57 Palm Bay             FL   47:08.5 15:11 
    9   256  1060 Suzanne Owens            57 Palm Bay             FL   47:24.4 15:16 
   10   262  1123 Kathy Alaskiewicz        57 Palm Bay             FL   49:39.3 15:59 
   11   263  1124 Susi Ray                 57 Melbourne            FL   49:39.4 15:59 
   12   276  1131 Debbie Spedick           58 Toms River           NJ   51:41.8 16:39 
   13   283  1188 Elaine Dalrymple         55 Indialantic          FL   53:51.4 17:21 
   14   285  1299 Noreen Poor              56 West Melbourne       FL   54:44.9 17:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   124  1276 Pat Kiesselbach          62 Melbourne            FL   31:34.7 10:10 
    2   128  1322 Julie Smith              64 Montrose             CO   31:50.3 10:15 
    3   230  1085 Ethel Williams           61 Melbourne            FL   43:09.0 13:54 
    4   288  1182 Fran Tomarchio           64 Melbourne            FL   55:05.9 17:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   176  1209 Tonyia Gibbons           68 Merritt Island       FL   34:58.3 11:16 
    2   223  1126 Angela Staab             69 Reidsville           NC   42:17.5 13:37 
    3   247  1154 Silva Burns              65 Indialantic          FL   45:07.8 14:32 
    4   261  1292 Barbara Wessner          69 Melbourne            FL   48:02.4 15:28 
    5   274  1008 Julie Mallak             67 Indialantic          FL   51:34.0 16:36 
    6   295  1128 Roz Cobb                 65 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:00:42.0 19:33 
    7   296  1109 Sunny Rudloff            65 Indialantic          FL 1:01:08.2 19:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   269  1296 Carlene Bate             71 Merritt Island       FL   50:59.7 16:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   294  1002 Roberta Osterling        77 Satellite Beach      FL   58:30.3 18:50 
*
*
RE-RUN 5K RUN / WALK
March 24, 2012
Squid Lips in Downtown Eau Gallie
Race Director: Stephanie Byrd
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Harris Fitness Club           
            20:06   21:20   22:19   24:00 = 1:27:45
         Jonathan Howse, James Fain, Jason Roberts, Joe Jenne
   2.  Jackson's Jets & Joggers      
            19:16   23:28   24:18   27:44 = 1:34:46
         Chris Loines, Harry Prosser, Betsy Butler, Brian Smith
   3.  JLSB                          
            21:53   22:22   24:00   27:25 = 1:35:40
         Robert Young, Trish Facciobene, Erin Schuck, Heather Haley
   4.  WOB (Team Superior)           
            23:13   27:20   30:46   32:00 = 1:53:19
         Andrew Carpenter, David Evans, Drew Thaller, Tom Liska
   5.  Pier 1                        
            23:28   24:59   31:52   33:20 = 1:53:39
         Kurt Russell, Christina Russell, Anita Erhardt, Billy Lane
   6.  Gentiva                       
            22:42   29:20   30:53   36:33 = 1:59:28
         Chris Marriott, Candice Shreve, Jean Marie Fuller, Sara Gibbs
   7.  Brevard Vision Care           
            26:08   34:07   36:28   36:29 = 2:13:12
         Robert Francisco, Sherry Stigall, Paul Hackmann, Michelle Hackmann
   8.  Awesome                       
            26:22   38:08   41:20   41:38 = 2:27:28
         Martin Peat, Melissa Peat, Melanie Engle, Charity Berry
   9.  Retreads                      
            30:47   32:48   36:10   51:34 = 2:31:19
         Sean Gregg, Lynn Mallak, Anne Gregg, Julie Mallak
  10.  Team Diaz                     
            37:01   37:02   43:03   47:05 = 2:44:11
         Megan Wiley, Samuel Wiley, Danielle Babcock, Justin Sapienza


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites