• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run for your Life 5K Results
Female Overall Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alexa Diana Gemma                 Daytona Beach  FL      12   36       13        19:56.8     19:56.8
       2    Kara Kyramarios                                         146   12       14        20:13.3     20:13.3
       3    Sandra Gannon                     Merritt Island  FL     38   46       21        21:28.0     21:28.0
Top

Female Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sue Strout                        Merritt Island  FL    119   58       22        21:30.6     21:30.6
Top

Female 9 to 11
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maya Collyer                                            143    9       76        30:00.6     30:00.6
       2    Jenna Pearson                                           128   10       79        30:19.5     30:19.5
       3    Emily Hazelbaker                  Titusville  FL        149   11       80        30:56.8     30:56.8
       4    Ashley Holland                    Titusville  FL         82   11      102        37:36.6     37:36.6
       5    Juella Wahlberg                                         111   10      104        40:13.6     40:13.6
       6    Trisha Suffern                    Mims  FL              139    9      105        40:16.3     40:16.3
Top

Female 12 to 14
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hannah Flemming                   Titusville  FL         72   13       33        23:33.8     23:33.8
       2    Dana Shirey                                             101   13       85        32:28.0     32:28.0
       3    Haley Mount                       Titusville  FL         61   13       88        33:09.3     33:09.3
       4    Delanya Wahlberg                                        110   12       95        34:53.2     34:53.2
       5    Allison Hercules                                        108   12      122        51:36.6     51:36.6
Top

Female 15 to 19
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Fortenbery                                        135   19       94        34:43.9     34:43.9
       2    Michelle LeBlanc                  Titusville  FL         67   16      108        41:48.5     41:48.5
Top

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rhianon Rowan                     Daytona Beach  FL     147   22       30        23:20.9     23:20.9
       2    Kara Downs                                               92   24       69        28:24.0     28:24.0
       3    Victoria Probert                                         96   24      100        37:16.4     37:16.4
Top

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kate Schindler                    Titusville  FL         30   27       57        26:37.4     26:37.4
       2    Meghan Christie                                          86   27       71        28:49.5     28:49.5
       3    Jennifer Levitt                   Titusville  FL         41   27       97        35:16.2     35:16.2
Top

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joanna McColl                                           150   32       24        21:35.5     21:35.5
       2    Caryn Treder                      Titusville  FL         34   34       25        21:45.8     21:45.8
       3    Jackie LeClaire                   Cocoa  FL              26   33       98        35:19.4     35:19.4
Top

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Pomerleau                   Mims  FL              137   37       44        25:09.1     25:09.1
       2    Cindy Bailey                      Titusville  FL         81   36       52        26:11.2     26:11.2
       3    Barbra Hawk                                              94   35       59        27:19.8     27:19.8
       4    Allison Stauffer                  Titusville  FL         31   37       73        29:06.9     29:06.9
       5    Gretchen Walker                                         127   38      110        45:00.4     45:00.4
Top

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eugenia Berry                     Titusville  FL          4   44       62        27:29.3     27:29.3
       2    Michelle May                      Titusville  FL         53   40       86        32:35.0     32:35.0
       3    Sharon Loines                     Merritt Island  FL    131   44       93        34:23.6     34:23.6
       4    Jennifer Wahlberg                                       109   43      113        45:08.5     45:08.5
Top

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thereasa Langley                  Titusville  FL         24   49       47        25:15.2     25:15.2
       2    Kristy Mount                      Titusville  FL         60   48       63        27:30.1     27:30.1
       3    Dianne Klazon                     Titusville  FL         93   46       67        28:13.2     28:13.2
       4    Donna Lilley                                            122   46       72        28:53.9     28:53.9
       5    Carolyn Hale                                            129   45       84        32:01.3     32:01.3
       6    Alice Schultz                                           124   46      101        37:22.9     37:22.9
       7    Michelle Boggs Thorne             Titusville  FL          6   45      106        40:55.3     40:55.3
       8    Inez LeBlanc                      Titusville  FL         66   45      124      1:07:19.9   1:07:19.9
Top

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karon Pittman                     Titusville  FL         44   54       34        23:36.4     23:36.4
       2    Kimberly Badget                   Cocoa  FL             112   50       41        24:58.3     24:58.3
       3    Linda McKee                       Melbourne  FL          46   51       65        27:52.0     27:52.0
       4    Maureen Corristan                 Bradenton  FL          69   50      112        45:08.3     45:08.3
       5    Kathy Ketcham                     Titusville  FL         22   54      114        46:06.5     46:06.5
Top

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roberta Chaildin                  Cocoa  FL               9   58       68        28:22.1     28:22.1
       2    Jackie Haines                     Titusville  FL         84   57       99        36:48.5     36:48.5
       3    Magi Sizemore                     Titusville  FL         43   56      120        51:12.1     51:12.1
Top

Female 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rhonda Howard                     Titusville  FL         18   60       81        31:00.3     31:00.3
       2    Carol Cowgill                                            89   63      115        47:23.9     47:23.9
       3    Janice Lambert                                           91   62      117        48:17.9     48:17.9
Top

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sue Lovegren                                            115   68      107        41:22.9     41:22.9
       2    Joanne Papierski                                         90   65      118        48:18.0     48:18.0
Top

Female 70 and over
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dinah Bryant                                            120   76      116        47:28.4     47:28.4
Top

Male Overall Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Langgle                     Mims  FL              138   16        1        17:15.0     17:15.0
       2    Joe Hultgren                      Melbourne  FL          19   52        2        17:55.9     17:55.9
       3    Wesley Garrett                    Titusville  FL         49   15        3        17:59.0     17:59.0
Top

Male Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Loines                      Merritt Island  FL     39   45        7        18:27.3     18:27.3
Top

Male 8 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hunter Raymond                    Cocoa                 141    8       90        33:14.6     33:14.6
Top

Male 9 to 11
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Timothy O'Malley                                        114   11       19        21:12.8     21:12.8
       2    Eli Wyckoff                       Titusville  FL         78   11       39        24:26.8     24:26.8
       3    Jason Tobin                       Titusville  FL         48   11       40        24:51.2     24:51.2
       4    Cameron Mizell                    Titusville  FL         74   10       42        25:05.7     25:05.7
       5    Patrick Heath                     Titusville  FL         55    9       89        33:14.6     33:14.6
       6    Josh Hercules                                           107    9      103        40:02.0     40:02.0
Top

Male 12 to 14
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mason Jones                       Titusville  FL         98   13        9        19:13.8     19:13.8
       2    Eddie Schaffer                    Titusville  FL        102   14       12        19:43.2     19:43.2
       3    Ryan Garrett                      Titusville  FL         50   13       16        20:56.2     20:56.2
       4    Justin Guilliams                                        133   14       31        23:27.2     23:27.2
       5    Brandon Hazelbarker               Titusville  FL        148   13       32        23:32.5     23:32.5
       6    Jason Garrett                     Titusville  FL         51   12       43        25:08.2     25:08.2
       7    Collin May                        Titusville  FL         52   12       45        25:11.7     25:11.7
       8    Trevor Denson                     Titusville  FL         64   12       46        25:14.3     25:14.3
       9    Jakob Ellis                                             130   13       48        25:16.0     25:16.0
      10    Preston Mizell                    Titusville  FL         73   14       54        26:13.7     26:13.7
      11    Chris Mead                        Titusville  FL         59   13       55        26:14.2     26:14.2
      12    Ryan Collyer                                            142   12       75        29:34.9     29:34.9
      13    Stephen Jr. Schultz                                     125   13       87        32:45.3     32:45.3
      14    Tommy Harris                                            136   12      121        51:28.3     51:28.3
Top

Male 15 to 19
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eric Snyder                       Palm Harbor  FL        63   19        5        18:14.1     18:14.1
       2    Samual Flemming                   Titusville  FL         71   16       11        19:41.2     19:41.2
       3    Micah Nance                       Cocoa  FL              36   16       28        22:33.6     22:33.6
       4    Dylan Beital                      Titusville  FL         58   15       49        25:23.7     25:23.7
       5    Ken Lilley                                              123   15       50        25:48.1     25:48.1
Top

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Hill                                              134   29        8        18:41.0     18:41.0
       2    Lucas Jordan                      Titusville  FL         97   28       27        22:26.5     22:26.5
Top

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ed Springer                       Merritt Island  FL     40   34        6        18:19.9     18:19.9
       2    Todd Guilliams                                          132   31       20        21:26.1     21:26.1
       3    William Munsey                    Cocoa  FL              28   30       36        23:55.8     23:55.8
       4    Jason Pogar                                             140   31       53        26:13.6     26:13.6
       5    Chris Davis                                              87   34       61        27:28.5     27:28.5
       6    Rex LeClaire                      Cocoa  FL              27   32       92        34:13.6     34:13.6
       7    Brett Murphy                                            106   34       96        35:11.2     35:11.2
Top

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marc Zeller                                             116   38        4        18:08.0     18:08.0
       2    Sean Stauffer                     Titusville  FL         32   37       51        25:55.0     25:55.0
       3    Jeff May                          Titusville  FL         54   36       77        30:05.8     30:05.8
       4    Leonard Walker                                          126   38      111        45:00.7     45:00.7
Top

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pedro Toledo                      Titusville  FL        144   44       10        19:37.4     19:37.4
       2    Micah Vanatta                     Titusville  FL         35   44       15        20:14.4     20:14.4
       3    Harry Prosser                     Rockledge  FL          29   43       29        22:46.1     22:46.1
       4    Brad Berry                        Titusville  FL          3   43       38        24:12.6     24:12.6
Top

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tory Stokes                                             145   49       17        21:05.9     21:05.9
       2    Kevin Wyckoff                     Titusville  FL         76   47       18        21:12.8     21:12.8
       3    Chris Bainbridge                  Titusville  FL         56   49       60        27:23.9     27:23.9
       4    Don Shirey                                              100   48       82        31:48.9     31:48.9
       5    Dayne Deeds                       Titusville  FL        113   45       91        33:44.4     33:44.4
       6    Joseph LeBlanc                    Titusville  FL         65   47      119        51:12.0     51:12.0
       7    William Wilson                    Titusville  FL         57   45      125      1:09:13.2   1:09:13.2
Top

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pat McKee                         Melbourne  FL          47   54       66        27:52.4     27:52.4
       2    Mark Probert                                             95   52       70        28:25.8     28:25.8
Top

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allan Colquhoun                   Titusville  FL         42   59       56        26:34.5     26:34.5
       2    Bill Corristan                    Titusville  FL         68   59       78        30:12.3     30:12.3
Top

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL           7   64       37        24:09.0     24:09.0
Top

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maury Dean                                              118   69       23        21:33.3     21:33.3
       2    David Grant                       Viera  FL              15   65       26        21:56.7     21:56.7
       3    Gary Castner                      Melbourne  FL           8   66       35        23:47.0     23:47.0
       4    Giles Williams                    Oviedo  FL             45   67       58        27:01.0     27:01.0
       5    Bruce Baker                                             104   65       64        27:51.1     27:51.1
Top

Male 70 and over
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Wofford                     Titusville  FL        121   70       74        29:23.3     29:23.3
       2    Emmett Larson                     Titusville  FL         70   70       83        31:56.6     31:56.6
       3    Richard Russell                                         117   79      109        43:19.9     43:19.9
       4    Bruce Koch                                               88   73      123        54:06.5     54:06.5

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites