• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Berry Patch 5k
BERRY PATCH 5K RUN/WALK
March 18, 2012, Start 8:00 am
Wickham Park, BCC Pavilion, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Charlotte Hutchinson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   534 Ron Abel                M    29 Satellite Beach FL      17:47.2   17:46.8  5:44 
    2   2   553 Andy Dutra              M    27 Melbourne FL            19:18.2   19:17.8  6:13 
    3   3   514 Christopher Eastwood    M    27 Palm Bay FL             19:21.2   19:20.2  6:14 
    4   4   557 Brian Lail              M    42 Melbourne FL            19:30.2   19:29.4  6:17 
    5   1   555 Tracy Simso             F    39 Melbourne FL            19:32.0   19:31.3  6:17 
    6   5   480 Daniel Spencer          M    17 Melbourne FL            20:17.4   20:10.4  6:30 
    7   6   552 Mike Acosta             M    34 Cocoa FL                20:29.0   20:28.2  6:36 
    8   7   559 Neal Levine             M    47 Viera FL                20:29.1   20:28.6  6:36 
    9   8   513 Joseph Newton           M    38 Satellite Beach FL      20:46.3   20:44.6  6:41 
   10   9   560 Matt Mahoney            M    56 Melbourne FL            20:51.7   20:51.3  6:43 
   11  10   527 Joe Tegano              M    53 Sebastian FL            21:06.3   21:05.5  6:48 
   12  11   383 Ron Roff                M    41 Palm Bay FL             21:11.7   21:10.5  6:49 
   13   2   466 Robin Hernandez         F    46 Palm Bay FL             21:16.0   21:15.3  6:51 
   14  12   451 Moe Morris              M    60 Vero Beach FL           21:31.4   21:31.0  6:56 
   15   3   436 Danielle Pecorella      F    28 New Port Richey FL      21:43.2   21:42.5  7:00 
   16   4   564 Mary Hofmeister         F    44 Malabar FL              22:03.4   22:02.1  7:06 
   17  13   453 Gerald Addicott         M    62 Palm Bay FL             22:15.3   22:12.4  7:09 
   18  14   472 Steve Bender            M    34 Melbourne FL            22:24.2   22:23.4  7:13 
   19  15   457 Kyle Ferguson           M    12 West Melbourne FL       22:52.1   22:51.2  7:22 
   20  16   412 Joshua Kraver           M    09 Merritt Island FL       23:15.7   23:14.1  7:29 
   21  17   411 Gregg Kraver            M    49 Merritt Island FL       23:16.4   23:14.6  7:29 
   22  18   465 Dave Hernandez          M    47 Palm Bay FL             23:16.8   23:15.1  7:30 
   23  19   374 Frank Hosey             M    41 Melbourne FL            23:28.0   23:25.6  7:33 
   24  20   558 William Logan           M    15 Palm Bay FL             24:01.6   23:53.5  7:42 
   25   5   567 Shannon Ward            F    37 Melbourne FL            24:04.3   23:57.4  7:43 
   26   6   365 Rene Dunne              F    31 Palm Bay FL             23:59.0   23:57.7  7:43 
   27  21   568 Cristian Valdivia       M    50 Melbourne FL            24:07.9   24:01.0  7:44 
   28  22   549 Gary Letchworth         M    50 Titusville FL           24:06.3   24:01.3  7:44 
   29  23   569 Richard Hoblitzell      M    25 Cape Canaveral FL       24:13.0   24:10.4  7:47 
   30   7   473 Jessica Trotochaud      F    22 Cape Canaveral FL       24:13.0   24:10.6  7:47 
   31  24   428 Craig Roods             M    62 Greenwich NY            24:18.6   24:16.3  7:49 
   32  25   526 Michael L. Waters       M    50 Melbourne FL            24:31.1   24:29.7  7:54 
   33   8   418 Rhiannon Mock           F    30 Melbourne FL            24:51.5   24:35.4  7:55 
   34   9   488 Lourdes Cox             F    41 West Melbourne FL       24:37.7   24:35.6  7:55 
   35  10   541 Aprille Roberts         F    28 Rockledge FL            24:47.5   24:41.9  7:57 
   36  26   499 Brian Kurinsky          M    34 Melbourne FL            24:50.5   24:45.0  7:58 
   37  27   400 James Chiravalle        M    45 Melbourne FL            24:56.5   24:54.0  8:01 
   38  11   439 Mackenzie Mikolajczyk   F    18 Satellite Beach FL      24:58.3   24:56.7  8:02 
   39  28   484 Jonathan Bloch          M    43 Indialantic FL          25:17.5   25:13.2  8:08 
   40  12   518 Rozlyn Lenox            F    39 Cocoa FL                25:21.4   25:16.3  8:09 
   41  29   364 Les Dunne               M    36 Palm Bay FL             25:25.4   25:22.2  8:10 
   42  30   531 Terry Plonsky           M    39 Melbourne FL            25:29.5   25:22.7  8:11 
   43  31   505 Jim Schroeder           M    64 Indialantic FL          25:35.1   25:33.8  8:14 
   44  32   540 Steve Ciarrocchi        M    45 Melbourne FL            25:50.2   25:43.5  8:17 
   45  33   479 Mark Spencer            M    45 Melbourne FL            25:51.4   25:43.7  8:17 
   46  34   474 Clay McCreary           M    36 Melbourne FL            26:03.6   26:00.4  8:23 
   47  35   456 Hayden Van Kramer       M    06 Indialantic FL          26:07.1   26:06.3  8:25 
   48  36   538 Brian Spencer           M    38 Melbourne FL            26:15.2   26:09.7  8:26 
   49  13   483 Marie Bloch             F    43 Indialantic FL          26:20.5   26:15.6  8:28 
   50  37   485 Benjamin Bloch          M    05 Indialantic FL          26:20.8   26:17.5  8:28 
   51  14   566 Jen Gase                F    29 Herndon VA              26:33.2   26:20.9  8:29 
   52  38   449 Jacob Wenner            M    13 Satellite Beach FL      26:35.0   26:35.0  8:34 
   53  15   554 Jody Hall               F    54 Palm Bay FL             26:43.8   26:38.2  8:35 
   54  39   528 Ethan Shoda             M    08 Satellite Beach FL      26:54.1   26:49.2  8:38 
   55  16   529 Kathleen Shoda          F    36 Satellite Beach FL      26:54.0   26:49.4  8:38 
   56  17   489 Mary Byrd               F    48 Satellite Beach FL      27:13.5   27:03.7  8:43 
   57  40   533 Anthony Abel            M    09 Satellite Beach FL      27:20.1   27:10.8  8:45 
   58  41   478 Bob Ghormley            M    73 Cocoa Beach FL          27:17.0   27:13.3  8:46 
   59  42   462 Braden Jones            M    17 Melbourne FL            27:22.7   27:14.4  8:47 
   60  18   500 Sally Memmott           F    32 Melbourne FL            27:24.4   27:18.6  8:48 
   61  19   542 Laurie Gleichauf        F    39 Merritt Island FL       27:32.2   27:28.5  8:51 
   62  20   405 Siena Failla            F    10 West Melbourne FL       27:53.7   27:47.8  8:57 
   63  21   404 Mary Failla             F    44 West Melbourne FL       27:55.8   27:49.6  8:58 
   64  43   369 Martin Cassetta         M    46 Grant FL                28:14.0   27:56.7  9:00 
   65  44   353 Stephen Young           M    26 Melbourne FL            28:02.3   27:59.0  9:01 
   66  22   565 Cindy Duncan            F    50 Indian Harbour Beach    28:04.6   28:00.8  9:01 
   67  45   487 Adrian Sierra           M    25 North Miami Beach FL    28:12.0   28:01.5  9:02 
   68  23   536 Daniele Shearer         F    37 Mims FL                 28:13.4   28:03.9  9:02 
   69  24   486 Kirsten Rose            F    23 West Melbourne FL       28:21.5   28:11.2  9:05 
   70  25   495 Jana Greenwell          F    46 Melbourne FL            28:34.7   28:22.9  9:09 
   71  26   446 Jacquelyn Kellner       F    63 Melbourne FL            28:34.2   28:31.3  9:11 
   72  46   563 Tim Farrell             M    58 Satellite Beach FL      28:58.6   28:47.7  9:17 
   73  27   409 Colleen Simpson         F    34 Sebastian FL            29:10.6   29:06.7  9:23 
   74  47   458 Carl Belles             M    44 Chicago IL              29:37.0   29:23.5  9:28 
   75  28   368 Colleen Pierce          F    50 Melbourne FL            29:35.8   29:25.3  9:29 
   76  29   464 Amanda Ronni            F    29 Melbourne FL            29:38.8   29:30.7  9:30 
   77  48   561 Sam Oliver              M    10 Melbourne FL            29:47.1   29:41.1  9:34 
   78  49   468 Vern Thomas             M    65 Melbourne FL            29:49.7   29:47.2  9:36 
   79  30   469 Sierra Purden           F    16 Malabar FL              30:16.0   30:08.1  9:42 
   80  31   547 Katrina Garcia          F    20 West Melbourne FL       30:20.5   30:12.7  9:44 
   81  32   375 Gail Thurapan           F    37 Melbourne FL            30:26.0   30:19.1  9:46 
   82  50   524 Jack Lightle            M    80 Cocoa FL                30:28.2   30:24.1  9:48 
   83  33   507 Kimberly DelTorchio     F    30 Satellite Beach FL      30:37.1   30:28.7  9:49 
   84  34   530 Melanie Carlson         F    50 Ft. Campbell KY         30:35.4   30:30.6  9:50 
   85  35   494 Angel Stewart           F    44 Melbourne FL            30:43.6   30:31.9  9:50 
   86  36   384 Morgan Bryson           F    29 Palm Bay FL             30:51.9   30:40.2  9:53 
   87  37   389 Tiffany Blain           F    29 Palm Bay FL             30:51.7   30:40.4  9:53 
   88  38   355 Misty Hasty             F    48 Merritt Island FL       30:48.3   30:42.0  9:53 
   89  39   366 Traci Bourke            F    50 Melbourne FL            31:11.9   31:07.8 10:02 
   90  40   419 Joan Thibodaux          F    32 Viera FL                31:23.2   31:10.4 10:03 
   91  41   461 D'Lynn Morgan           F    37 Melbourne FL            31:41.3   31:33.0 10:10 
   92  51   550 Jeff Murphree           M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    31:39.0   31:34.6 10:10 
   93  42   452 Jillian Fox             F    17 Rockledge FL            31:49.8   31:39.5 10:12 
   94  43   376 Ellen Adams             F    45 Merritt Island FL       31:49.4   31:40.3 10:12 
   95  52   471 Jerry Gandy             M    51 Melbourne FL            31:48.0   31:40.8 10:12 
   96  53   543 Joe Eaton               M    52 Melbourne FL            31:51.4   31:42.7 10:13 
   97  44   395 Feves B. Roscoe         F    43 Melbourne FL            31:47.1   31:44.4 10:13 
   98  45   380 Alison Vogelbacher      F    39 Titusville FL           32:14.7   31:57.4 10:18 
   99  54   477 Ken Flieder             M    53 Cocoa FL                32:10.3   32:04.1 10:20 
  100  46   441 Jenny MacBride          F    35 Melbourne FL            32:10.7   32:08.8 10:21 
  101  47   378 Kirsten Smith           F    22 Melbourne FL            32:24.1   32:18.1 10:24 
  102  48   394 Brenda Royal-Johnson    F    45 Rockledge FL            32:40.1   32:20.3 10:25 
  103  49   501 Wendy Restivo           F    48 Melbourne FL            32:33.0   32:22.7 10:26 
  104  50   562 Emily Oliver            F    07 Melbourne FL            32:34.4   32:27.9 10:27 
  105  51   546 Dawn Oliver             F    40 Melbourne FL            32:40.2   32:34.1 10:29 
  106  52   408 Dawn Miller             F    34 Cocoa FL                32:50.1   32:45.5 10:33 
  107  53   393 Carolyn Picard          F    41 Palm Bay FL             32:50.3   32:46.8 10:34 
  108  54   463 Sandra DiAngelo         F    49 Melbourne FL            32:57.7   32:49.8 10:34 
  109  55   438 Luanne Memmott          F    58 Melbourne FL            33:04.0   32:56.9 10:37 
  110  56   434 Linda Rasmussen         F    59 Indialantic FL          33:08.5   32:57.6 10:37 
  111  57   440 Diane Westerman         F    52 Melbourne FL            33:05.8   33:03.7 10:39 
  112  55   509 Chris Sugarman          M    26 Satellite Beach FL      33:24.0   33:21.8 10:45 
  113  58   475 Eugenia Brooks          F    50 Viera FL                33:45.1   33:39.5 10:50 
  114  56   521 Zander Carraway         M    40 Indialantic FL          34:02.2   33:40.6 10:51 
  115  57   504 Mark Bailly             M    39 West Melbourne FL       34:01.4   33:40.8 10:51 
  116  59   490 Christina Hanks         F    37 West Melbourne FL       34:07.0   33:55.8 10:56 
  117  60   492 Stephanie Martin        F    38 Melbourne FL            34:10.3   33:59.1 10:57 
  118  61   359 Marlena McCollough      F    23 Cocoa FL                34:42.9   34:37.7 11:09 
  119  58   523 David McCollough        M    29 Cocoa FL                34:43.4   34:37.7 11:09 
  120  59   413 James White             M    35 Melbourne FL            35:01.0   34:41.9 11:11 
  121  62   525 Cheryl Belles           F    48 Chicago IL              34:57.5   34:44.5 11:11 
  122  63   491 Natalie Glywasky        F    38 West Melbourne FL       34:58.3   34:49.0 11:13 
  123  64   358 Katie Wilson            F    31 West Melbourne FL       35:04.0   34:56.1 11:15 
  124  65   517 Joanna Walling          F    29 Palm Bay FL             35:56.4   35:36.6 11:28 
  125  60   372 Kenneth Standridge      M    57 Palm Bay FL             36:10.7   35:54.8 11:34 
  126  66   370 Ginny Cassetta          F    50 Grant FL                36:24.6   36:07.4 11:38 
  127  67   424 Beverly Glenn           F    50 Cocoa FL                36:22.8   36:13.2 11:40 
  128  61   386 Alex Jackson            M    19 Palm Bay FL             36:34.8   36:15.5 11:41 
  129  68   508 Giselle de la Moriniere F    32 Melbourne FL            36:29.5   36:20.4 11:42 
  130  69   482 Susan Silhanek          F    48 Melbourne FL            36:22.1   36:20.6 11:42 
  131  62   539 Kent Winkelseth         M    46 Orlando FL              36:34.0   36:26.4 11:44 
  132  70   512 Rosario Kavanaugh       F    44 Cocoa FL                36:30.7   36:28.8 11:45 
  133  71   360 Ann Hegney              F    52 Dormansville NY         36:49.5   36:49.5 11:52 
  134  72   423 Elizabeth Merceron      F    23 Palm Bay FL             36:55.4   36:52.4 11:53 
  135  73   354 Liz White               F    32 Melbourne FL            37:17.8   36:55.4 11:54 
  136  74   537 Natasha Cartagen Spence F    37 Melbourne FL            37:14.1   37:08.1 11:58 
  137  75   459 Ashley Allen            F    22 Melbourne FL            37:43.6   37:36.2 12:07 
  138  76   444 Kimberly Burk           F    29 Melbourne FL            37:43.9   37:36.7 12:07 
  139  77   467 Jane O'Grady            F    68 Indialantic FL          37:52.1   37:40.8 12:08 
  140  78   522 Jennifer Sugarman       F    24 Satellite Beach FL      37:53.8   37:52.8 12:12 
  141  79   407 Joy Turingan            F    46 Melbourne FL            38:04.9   38:02.2 12:15 
  142  80   381 Elizabeth Guzman        F    17 Melbourne FL            38:15.6   38:06.7 12:16 
  143  81   433 Stephanie Whitney       F    25 Melbourne FL            38:55.5   38:47.3 12:30 
  144  82   498 Heather Perry           F    42 West Melbourne FL       39:04.7   38:47.9 12:30 
  145  83   435 Tracie Woods            F    39 Melbourne FL            39:01.4   38:52.6 12:31 
  146  84   397 Gloria Gullotti         F    66 Melbourne FL            39:08.2   39:05.3 12:35 
  147  63   361 Richard Hegney          M    70 Dormansville NY         39:23.9   39:11.5 12:37 
  148  64   437 James Memmott           M    57 Melbourne FL            39:19.9   39:12.3 12:38 
  149  65   416 Christopher Shephard    M    07 Rockledge FL            39:54.5   39:41.9 12:47 
  150  85   406 Yvonne Cisar            F    74 Cedar Rapids IA         40:03.2   39:53.4 12:51 
  151  66   426 Christian Secura        M    11 Melbourne FL            40:13.5   39:58.4 12:52 
  152  86   391 Holly Abeels            F    32 Cocoa FL                40:27.3   40:14.6 12:58 
  153  87   401 Brenda Fletcher         F    47 Palm Bay FL             40:45.1   40:27.6 13:02 
  154  88   427 Joy Huff                F    47 Merritt Island FL       40:40.1   40:28.5 13:02 
  155  89   532 Victoria Abel           F    06 Satellite Beach FL      41:00.2   40:50.7 13:09 
  156  90   497 Amy Marzec              F    18 Melbourne FL            41:27.3   41:18.6 13:18 
  157  91   496 Kellie Burkisk          F    45 Melbourne FL            41:44.1   41:32.0 13:23 
  158  92   414 Shelley White           F    35 Melbourne FL            41:54.4   41:33.7 13:23 
  159  93   398 Judy Stowers            F    72 Melbourne FL            42:24.4   42:20.3 13:38 
  160  94   410 Emerita Danielle        F    42 Melbourne FL            42:23.5   42:21.5 13:38 
  161  95   415 Elizabeth Shephard      F    38 Rockledge FL            42:40.9   42:27.4 13:40 
  162  67   417 Colton Shephard         M    05 Rockledge FL            42:41.0   42:27.8 13:41 
  163  96   545 Ann Quesada             F    42 Melbourne FL            43:13.1   43:08.2 13:54 
  164  68   544 Julian Quesada          M    10 Melbourne FL            43:17.9   43:13.6 13:55 
  165  97   506 Sarah Schroeder         F    61 Indialantic FL          43:47.6   43:37.9 14:03 
  166  98   431 Donna Secura            F    36 Cocoa FL                43:54.0   43:39.3 14:04 
  167  99   442 Salenna Howe            F    08 Melbourne FL            44:10.8   43:56.2 14:09 
  168 100   425 Tricia Porter           F    39 Cocoa FL                43:59.0   43:59.0 14:10 
  169 101   371 Kelli Gase              F    28 Melbourne FL            44:45.1   44:27.5 14:19 
  170 102   503 Carrie Bailly           F    39 West Melbourne FL       45:24.0   45:03.0 14:30 
  171 103   481 Marie Spencer           F    45 Melbourne FL            45:18.0   45:10.7 14:33 
  172  69   387 Jared Donboch           M    27 West Melbourne FL       46:27.8   46:11.3 14:52 
  173 104   356 Veronica Hansen         F    44 Cocoa FL                46:22.2   46:15.5 14:54 
  174 105   476 Holly Courrege          F    50 Merritt Island FL       46:26.1   46:20.8 14:56 
  175 106   388 Mary Donboch            F    28 West Melbourne FL       46:48.4   46:32.4 14:59 
  176  70   422 Joshua Logan            M    37 West Melbourne FL       46:51.1   46:35.6 15:00 
  177 107   399 Holly Bowman            F    46 Palm Bay FL             46:57.5   46:39.0 15:01 
  178 108   515 Cherie Drew             F    49 Viera FL                46:58.0   46:40.4 15:02 
  179 109   357 Sabrina Darville        F    15 Cocoa FL                47:02.0   46:55.7 15:07 
  180  71   455 Seth McDonald           M    26 Rockledge FL            47:29.0   47:21.1 15:15 
  181 110   454 Tanisha McDonald        F    24 Rockledge FL            47:29.4   47:21.6 15:15 
  182 111   403 Judith Bulliner         F    63 Indialantic FL          47:57.2   47:41.7 15:22 
  183 112   402 Sonali Silvia           F    46 Melbourne FL            47:58.7   47:43.1 15:22 
  184 113   351 Angela Saldana          F    84 Cocoa Beach FL          47:55.9   47:43.7 15:22 
  185 114   548 Janey Letchworth        F    50 Titusville FL           48:20.5   48:14.6 15:32 
  186 115   551 Kimberly Piedad         F    52 Indialantic FL          48:20.5   48:14.9 15:32 
  187 116   556 Yowanda Plain           F    34 Palm Bay FL             48:16.8   48:16.8 15:33 
  188 117   519 Vickie Delaney          F    48 Rockledge FL            48:56.3   48:45.1 15:42 
  189 118   520 Alexandra Melendez      F    42 Palm Bay FL             48:56.5   48:45.1 15:42 
  190 119   510 Amanda Stevens          F    30 West Melbourne FL       49:17.3   48:58.7 15:46 
  191  72   511 Anton Stevens           M    31 West Melbourne FL       49:17.3   48:59.7 15:47 
  192 120   385 Sabrina McKnight        F    26 Palm Bay FL             49:26.7   49:07.7 15:49 
  193 121   362 Jennifer Brown          F    38 Viera FL                49:49.6   49:31.3 15:57 
  194  73   363 Michael Brown           M    39 Viera FL                49:53.5   49:34.8 15:58 
  195  74   445 Zachary Middlehurst     M    25 Cocoa FL                51:02.3   50:53.1 16:23 
  196 122   429 Kelly Pheils            F    37 Melbourne FL            51:24.8   51:04.6 16:27 
  197 123   430 Sharon Hoffman          F    43 Melbourne FL            51:24.7   51:04.6 16:27 
  198  75   421 Luis (Sr) Quiles        M    55 Melbourne FL            51:27.1   51:11.2 16:29 
  199  76   420 Luis (Jr) Quiles        M    26 Melbourne FL            51:27.4   51:11.4 16:29 
  200 124   390 Susan Stoffel           F    52 Malabar FL              51:21.4   51:17.8 16:31 
  201 125   447 Jessica Mallett         F    26 Palm Bay FL             53:57.4   53:42.8 17:18 
  202 126   448 JoAnna Thanepohn        F    36 Palm Bay FL             53:57.7   53:43.2 17:18 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites