• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eco Safari 5k/10k Adventure Race
                       Eco-Safari 5K Adventure Run
                         Forever Florida, St. Cloud, FL
                        Saturday, March 17, 2012 8:15 am
                       Race Director: Lynn Brockwell-Cary
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

5K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Race City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==== ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1    73 Ivan Isaacs               M  16 S    Anchorage            AK   19:45   19:45  6:22 
    2   2   145 Luc Chandon               M  30 S    Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:18   20:14  6:31 
    3   3    91 Lief Thomason             M  25 S    Satellite Beach      FL   21:16   21:15  6:51 
    4   4   100 Joe Longbrake             M  55 S    St. Cloud            FL   21:53   21:51  7:02 
    5   5   135 Chris St. Jean            M  26 S    Melbourne            FL   23:37   23:34  7:36 
    6   6    63 Gabriel Kress             M  12 S    Orlando              FL   23:41   23:38  7:37 
    7   1   133 Kristen Owl               F  14 S    Palm Bay             FL   23:41   23:40  7:37 
    8   7    72 Steve Isaacs              M  51 S    Anchorage            AK   24:05   24:05  7:45 
    9   2   142 Marie Bloch               F  43 S    Indialantic          FL   24:24   24:21  7:50 
   10   8    54 Arthur Hughes             M  47 S    Satellite Beach      FL   26:22   26:16  8:28 
   11   3    99 Melissa Euziere           F  33 S    Melbourne            FL   26:37   26:36  8:34 
   12   9     9 Timothy Michael Bass      M  29 S    Cape Canaveral       FL   27:35   27:29  8:51 
   13   4    87 Lauren Stevens            F  12 S                              27:35   27:22  8:49 
   14  10    95 Bruce Sieck               M  48 S    Rockledge            FL   28:08   27:59  9:01 
   15   5    26 Amy Ginette               F  38 S    Orlando              FL   28:33   28:23  9:09 
   16  11    67 Douglas Steigerwald       M  47 S    Melbourne            FL   28:33   28:31  9:11 
   17  12    56 Kurt Kulig                M  35 S    Melbourne            FL   29:13   29:08  9:23 
   18   6    77 Morgan Waggoner           F  11 S    Rockledge            FL   29:15   29:08  9:23 
   19   7    55 Bethany Kulig             F  37 S    Melbourne            FL   29:20   29:15  9:25 
   20  13     5 David Nowacki             M  59 S    Satellite Beach      FL   29:27   29:22  9:28 
   21   8   119 Hannah Middelton          F  16 S    Melbourne            FL   29:36   29:24  9:28 
   22   9   130 Katelyn Owl               F  08 S    Palm Bay             FL   29:45   29:41  9:33 
   23  10   132 Kathy Owl                 F  47 S    Palm Bay             FL   29:46   29:41  9:34 
   24  11    22 Jamie Andrews             F  30 S    Orlando              FL   29:51   29:26  9:29 
   25  14    71 Randy Perkins             M  39 S    Melbourne            FL   30:09   30:07  9:42 
   26  15    21 Donald Hendricks          M  15 S    Palm Bay             FL   30:10   30:10  9:43 
   27  12   137 Courtney Elizabe McCall   F  18 S    Merritt Island       FL   30:19   30:16  9:45 
   28  16    27 Todd Dixon                M  47 S    Orlando              FL   30:31   30:21  9:46 
   29  13   117 Willy Moolenaar           F  71 S    Indialantic          FL   30:48   30:45  9:54 
   30  17    82 Harv Hobson               M  58 S    Palm Bay             FL   30:51   30:46  9:54 
   31  18   140 Benjamin Bloch            M  05 S    Indialantic          FL   30:54   30:52  9:57 
   32  19   141 Jonathan Bloch            M  43 S    Indialantic          FL   30:56   30:53  9:57 
   33  14    81 Bethany Davies            F  23 S    Orlando              FL   30:58   30:50  9:56 
   34  15    93 Susan Yuskaitis           F  29 S    St Cloud             FL   31:02   30:53  9:57 
   35  16    80 Eileen Butler             F  22 S    Orlando              FL   31:17   31:09 10:02 
   36  17   149 Britt McFadden            F  22 S    Minneapolis          MN   31:19   31:02 10:00 
   37  20    78 Brian Cutting             M  42 S    Melbourne            FL   31:34   31:27 10:08 
   38  21    42 Carl Plaugher             M  62 S    Cocoa Beach          FL   31:49   31:42 10:12 
   39  18   139 Dale Masten               F  48 S    Melbourne            FL   32:10   31:53 10:16 
   40  22    47 Brandon Rich              M  26 S    Mount Dora           FL   32:29   32:24 10:26 
   41  23    75 Jared Isaacs              M  11 S    Miami                FL   32:55   32:37 10:30 
   42  19    52 Christina Fletcher        F  46 S    Kissimmee            FL   32:58   32:42 10:32 
   43  20    29 Celeste Snodgrass         F  45 S    Melbourne            FL   33:04   33:02 10:38 
   44  24    33 Tom Campbell              M  35 S    Satellite Beach      FL   33:05   32:49 10:34 
   45  21   107 Danielle Villalobos       F  45 S    Holiday              FL   33:09   32:29 10:28 
   46  25    34 Orville Morgan            M  49 S    Orlando              FL   33:15   32:54 10:36 
   47  22   121 Rebecca Maitlen           F  38 S    Rockledge            FL   33:24   33:18 10:43 
   48  23   115 Melissa Norris            F  30 S    Melbourne            FL   33:35   33:22 10:45 
   49  24    98 Tena Hochard              F  50 S    Palm Bay             FL   33:41   33:37 10:49 
   50  25   148 Emma Liss                 F  21 S    Minneapolis          MN   34:10   33:53 10:55 
   51  26    35 Heather Walker            F  41 S    Melbourne Beach      FL   34:16   34:03 10:58 
   52  26    40 Paul Roub                 M  44 S    Satellite Beach      FL   34:54   34:49 11:13 
   53  27    45 Julie Mallisturner        F  62 S    Melbourne            FL   34:55   34:52 11:14 
   54  28    92 Tricia Thomason           F  51 S    Satellite Beach      FL   35:02   34:58 11:16 
   55  29    61 Syndey Stewart            F  10 S    Melbourne            FL   35:03   35:01 11:17 
   56  30    79 Susan Elias               F  52 S    Palm Bay             FL   35:04   35:04 11:17 
   57  31    30 Nancy Carreiro            F  44 S    Melbourne            FL   35:10   35:07 11:19 
   58  32    31 Vicki Jones               F  52 S    St. Augustine        FL   35:14   34:54 11:14 
   59  27   112 Mike McBride              M  50 S    Satellite Beach      FL   35:15   35:04 11:17 
   60  28   116 Andrew Zavalla            M  43 S    Melbourne            FL   35:16   35:02 11:17 
   61  33    43 Pamela Weiger             F  53 S    Cocoa Beach          FL   35:30   35:23 11:24 
   62  29    74 Tony Isaacs               M  53 S    Miami                FL   35:39   35:21 11:23 
   63  34    94 Linda Vanderbleek         F  52 S    Mims                 FL   35:41   35:37 11:28 
   64  30   136 Devon Gillespie           M  41 S    West Melbourne       FL   35:47   35:19 11:23 
   65  35   120 Margarita Martinez        F  30 S    Palm Bay             FL   35:52   35:50 11:32 
   66  36    24 Juana Velie               F  32 S    Melbourne            FL   35:58   35:41 11:29 
   67  37   138 Jennifer Clark            F  42 S    Palm Bay             FL   35:59   35:36 11:28 
   68  38    64 Laurie Der                F  59 S    Cocoa                FL   36:13   35:58 11:35 
   69  39    59 Risa Stewart              F  43 S    Melbourne            FL   36:21   36:18 11:41 
   70  40    83 Pamela Hobson             F  57 S    Palm Bay             FL   36:27   36:16 11:41 
   71  41   147 Carol Chomsley            F  60 S    Minneapolis          MN   36:32   36:14 11:40 
   72  31    70 Tristan Steigerwald       M  13 S    Palm Bay             FL   36:33   36:32 11:46 
   73  32    58 Caden Stewart             M  07 S    Melbourne            FL   36:42   36:40 11:48 
   74  33    60 Rod Stewart               M  44 S    Melbourne            FL   36:43   36:40 11:48 
   75  34   128 Michael Mulvihill         M  39 S    Melbourne            FL   36:52   36:28 11:45 
   76  42    49 Stacey Bex                F  32 S    Brunswick            GA   36:53   36:30 11:45 
   77  35    50 Ryan Bex                  M  33 S    Brunswick            GA   36:54   36:30 11:45 
   78  36   124 Jay Wilson                M  40 S    Palm Bay             FL   37:20   37:08 11:58 
   79  37    69 Sedrik Steigerwald        M  11 S    Palm Bay             FL   37:26   37:25 12:03 
   80  43   134 Brooke Barringer          F  31 S    Melbourne            FL   37:49   37:34 12:06 
   81  44    48 Rachel Godin              F  28 S    Jupiter              FL   39:00   38:50 12:30 
   82  45    53 Cara Walls                F  29 S    Harmony              FL   39:00   38:51 12:30 
   83  46    51 Laurie Sheaffer           F  45 S    Saint Cloud          FL   39:22   39:16 12:39 
   84  47    46 Amanda Rich               F  26 S    Mount Dora           FL   39:43   39:38 12:46 
   85  48    23 Tracy Packman             F  32 S    Orlando              FL   40:15   39:50 12:50 
   86  38   108 Max Villalobos            M  43 S    Holiday              FL   40:15   39:35 12:45 
   87  39   146 Steven Liss               M  61 S    Minneapolis          MN   40:40   40:21 13:00 
   88  40    14 David Mailhot             M  51 S    Titusville           FL   41:15   41:05 13:14 
   89  41    16 Michael Mailhot           M  17 S    Titusville           FL   41:17   41:07 13:14 
   90  49    15 Fiona Wright              F  49 S    Titusville           FL   41:26   41:18 13:18 
   91  50   105 Kerry Palermo             F  59 S    Merritt Island       FL   41:30   41:06 13:14 
   92  42   106 Jim Palermo               M  62 S    Merritt Island       FL   41:30   41:05 13:14 
   93  43    97 Dacks Rodriguez           M  40 S    Melbourne            FL   42:08   42:03 13:32 
   94  51   113 Claire Suzanne McBride    F  51 S    Satellite Beach      FL   43:05   42:52 13:48 
   95  52    20 Sarah Hendricks           F  36 S    Palm Bay             FL   43:31   43:22 13:58 
   96  44    36 Alexander Bingham         M  43 S    Melbourne Beach      FL   43:40   43:26 13:59 
   97  53    18 Mary Renfro               F  53 S    Melbourne            FL   43:43   43:35 14:02 
   98  45   125 Patrick Mondor            M  47 S    Palm Bay             FL   44:01   43:37 14:03 
   99  54   126 Stephanie Mondor          F  40 S    Palm Bay             FL   44:01   43:38 14:03 
  100  55    62 Nicole Aubin              F  30 S    Orlando              FL   44:03   43:38 14:03 
  101  46   114 Chip Eickmann             M  66 S    Melbourne            FL   44:58   44:38 14:22 
  102  56    19 Ethel Williams            F  61 S    Melbourne            FL   45:21   45:12 14:33 
  103  57   118 Mary Aragones             F  57 S    Palm Bay             FL   45:41   45:26 14:38 
  104  58    96 Lara Sieck                F  43 S    Rockledge            FL   46:46   46:37 15:00 
  105  59     6 Karen Nowacki             F  58 S    Satellite Beach      FL   46:56   46:45 15:03 
  106  60   111 Virginia Sandor           F  60 S    Satellite Beach      FL   49:06   48:54 15:45 
  107  61    32 Patti Daugherty           F  55 S    St. Augustine        FL   50:32   50:08 16:08 
  108  62    85 Kim Miller                F  43 S    Satellite Beach      FL   51:23   51:10 16:29 
  109  63   144 Robin Wenseritt           F  44 S    Satellite Beach      FL   51:23   51:09 16:28 
  110  64    57 Cherie Ve Ard             F  38 S    Madison              SD   51:39   51:30 16:35 
  111  47    84 Nathaniel Miller          M  47 S    Satellite Beach      FL   51:57   51:41 16:38 
  112  65   122 Milisha Phillip           F  32 S    West Melbourne       FL   52:18   52:18 16:50 
  113  66    41 Barbara Abbott            F  59 S    Palm Bay             FL   52:36   52:22 16:52 
  114  67   103 Kelsey Carter             F  22 S    Satellite Beach      FL   52:41   52:41 16:58 
  115  68   104 Candace Callahan          F  22 S    Indian Harbour Beach FL   52:41   52:41 16:58 
  116  69     8 Jessica Davis             F  25 S    St. Cloud            FL   52:47   52:47 17:00 
  117  70    11 Dodie Johnson             F  74 S    Cocoa Beach          FL   53:14   53:00 17:04 
  118  48    12 Morris Johnson            M  74 S    Cocoa Beach          FL   53:17   53:03 17:05 
  119  49   123 Brandon Worrell           M  06 S    West Melbourne       FL   53:22   53:22 17:11 
  120  71    44 Emily Moore               F  23 S    St. Cloud            FL   53:33   53:33 17:14 
  121  72    88 Sabrena Litus             F  43 S    Palm Bay             FL   56:17   55:51 17:59 
  122  73    89 Dr. Tonyia L. Gibbons     F  68 S    Merritt Island       FL   56:18   55:51 17:59 
  123  74   110 Bonnie Bell               F  27 S    Melbourne            FL   57:20   57:07 18:23 
  124  75    38 JoAnna Thanepohn          F  36 S    Palm Bay             FL   59:37   59:20 19:06 
  125  76    25 Celeste Velie             F  50 S    Melbourne            FL 1:00:16   59:59 19:19 
  126  77    66 Kristina Kitsopoulos      F  42 S    Rockledge            FL 1:04:12 1:03:56 20:35 
  127  50    65 Brandon Arena             M  14 S    Rockledge            FL 1:04:13 1:04:13 20:40 
  128  78     3 Kira Chamberlin           F  10 S    St. Cloud            FL 1:12:39 1:12:20 23:17 
  129  51     4 Justin Chamberlin         M  12 S    St. Cloud            FL 1:14:56 1:14:37 24:01 

**
                       Eco-Safari 10K Adventure Run
                         Forever Florida, St. Cloud, FL
                        Saturday, March 17, 2012 8:15 am
                       Race Director: Lynn Brockwell-Cary
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Race City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==== ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   250 Soufayne Meftah           M  35 L    Indialantic          FL   41:29   41:29  6:41 
    2   1   251 Jessica Crate             F  26 L    Satellite Beach      FL   42:36   42:36  6:52 
    3   2   240 Thaddeus Austin           M  35 L    Melbourne            FL   42:59   42:59  6:55 
    4   3   218 Sean M. Black             M  43 L    Melbourne            FL   43:07   43:07  6:57 
    5   4   229 Andy Dutra                M  27 L    Melbourne            FL   44:41   44:41  7:12 
    6   5   214 Keith Snodgrass           M  46 L    Melbourne            FL   45:19   45:19  7:18 
    7   6   239 Matt Mahoney              M  56 L    Melbourne            FL   48:41   48:41  7:50 
    8   7   248 Jim Cunningham            M  57 L    Viera                FL   48:48   48:48  7:52 
    9   8   245 Kirk Roberson             M  25 L    Melbourne            FL   49:10   49:08  7:55 
   10   2   255 Annie Caza                F  50 L    Indialantic          FL   49:52   49:52  8:02 
   11   3   249 Autumn Evans              F  39 L    Melbourne Beach      FL   50:50   50:49  8:11 
   12   4   247 Felicity Cunningham       F  38 L    Viera                FL   51:42   51:41  8:20 
   13   9   252 William B Welch           M  24 L    Melbourne            FL   53:29   53:29  8:37 
   14   5   216 Megan Campbell            F  35 L    Satellite Beach      FL   53:32   53:32  8:37 
   15  10   241 Kurt Russell              M  34 L    Melbourne            FL   54:27   54:21  8:45 
   16   6   236 Julie Kress               F  38 L    Orlando              FL   55:17   55:14  8:54 
   17  11   244 Joshua Maitlen            M  32 L    Rockledge            FL   55:46   55:40  8:58 
   18   7   232 Margaret Biery            F  47 L    Merritt Island       FL   56:01   55:47  8:59 
   19  12   220 Tom Wright                M  41 L    Melbourne            FL   56:27   56:27  9:05 
   20   8   238 Angela Coram              F  33 L    Palm Bay             FL   56:46   56:44  9:08 
   21   9   242 Christina Russell         F  33 L    Melbourne            FL   59:57   59:51  9:38 
   22  10   201 Patricia Tierney          F  48 L    Merritt Island       FL 1:01:00 1:00:52  9:48 
   23  13   207 Chuck Mathews             M  47 L    Palm Bay             FL 1:01:07 1:01:03  9:50 
   24  14   253 Michael Synckiewicz       M  44 L    Melbourne            FL 1:01:07 1:01:07  9:50 
   25  15   206 Chris Burke               M  28 L    Melbourne            FL 1:01:49 1:01:39  9:56 
   26  16   211 Greg Cross                M  58 L    Cocoa                FL 1:02:29 1:02:23 10:03 
   27  11   222 Roxsan Strine             F  31 L    Deltona              FL 1:02:39 1:02:29 10:04 
   28  12   205 Martha Ferguson           F  26 L    Melbourne            FL 1:02:48 1:02:38 10:05 
   29  13   246 Sherri Lorraine           F  35 L    Melbourne            FL 1:03:01 1:02:50 10:07 
   30  17   208 Mike Renfro               M  54 L    Melbourne            FL 1:03:10 1:03:03 10:09 
   31  18   225 Barry Richardson          M  58 L    Melbourne            FL 1:03:12 1:03:05 10:10 
   32  19   223 Steve Kopman              M  33 L    Melbourne            FL 1:03:38 1:03:36 10:14 
   33  14   224 Elsa Silvia               F  32 L    Casselberry          FL 1:03:42 1:03:36 10:15 
   34  20   237 Lew Schwartz              M  48 L    Melbourne            FL 1:03:56 1:03:48 10:17 
   35  15   243 Erica Green               F  24 L    Palm Bay             FL 1:04:24 1:04:21 10:22 
   36  21   231 Robert Petrosino          M  44 L    Merritt Island       FL 1:04:49 1:04:34 10:24 
   37  16   219 Michelle Mielke           F  39 L    Melbourne            FL 1:05:05 1:04:59 10:28 
   38  17   217 Kimberly Frey             F  38 L    Palm Bay             FL 1:05:22 1:05:19 10:31 
   39  22   254 David Kearns              M  48 L    Palm Bay             FL 1:09:15 1:09:11 11:08 
   40  18   210 Nancy Cross               F  56 L    Cocoa                FL 1:10:05 1:10:01 11:16 
   41  19   221 Michelle Gongora          F  39 L    Melbourne            FL 1:10:38 1:10:37 11:22 
   42  23   228 David Santos              M  27 L    Celebration          FL 1:12:53 1:12:53 11:44 
   43  20   227 Adriana Mirage            F  42 L    Celebration          FL 1:12:56 1:12:37 11:42 
   44  21   213 Cristina Engel            F  40 L    Merritt Island       FL 1:13:16 1:13:02 11:46 
   45  22   209 Kimberley Budnick         F  45 L    Merritt Island       FL 1:13:22 1:13:22 11:49 
   46  23   215 Amira Rodriguez           F  40 L    Melbourne            FL 1:15:11 1:15:06 12:06 
   47  24   203 Rick Chamberlin           M  38 L    St. Cloud            FL 1:16:47 1:16:26 12:18 
   48  25   230 Chris Dunphy              M  39 L    Madison              SD 1:25:13 1:25:05 13:42 
   49  24   204 Tanya Kuelbs              F  38 L    Melbourne            FL 1:25:40 1:25:35 13:47 
   50  25   226 Sherri Shamet             F  52 L    Palm Bay             FL 1:25:55 1:25:51 13:49 
   51  26   202 Bobbie Chamberlin         M  37 L    St. Cloud            FL 1:31:24 1:31:06 14:40 
   52  27   233 Bob Perez                 M  75 L    Melbourne            FL 1:32:30 1:32:18 14:52 
   53  26   234 Lynn Turner               F  54 L    Melbourne            FL 1:32:30 1:32:18 14:52 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites