• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Corporate 5K Results
CORPORATE 5K
Lighting Science, Sat. Bch, FL
March 17, 2012
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   215 Michael Fisher           Harris Corporation    19 West Melbourne     FL   16:46  5:25 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   346 Angela Cobb              Long Doggers          28 Indialantic        FL   17:26  5:38 

OVERALL MALE CEO CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   510 Mike Acosta              Team Viera Pizza      34 Cocoa              FL   21:38  6:59 
OVERALL FEMALE CEO CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52   429 Angela Coram             Pepper Tree Runners   33 Palm Bay           FL   22:59  7:25 


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 1
   1.  Modus Operandi                          
            22:12   22:55   24:13   27:08 = 1:36:28
         Richard Hull, Jose Pascual, Mark Heileman, Marco Pascual
   2.  Securboration                           
            22:25   25:11   25:13   27:10 = 1:39:59
         C.Tod Hagan, Bruce McQuery, Jacob Staples, Matthew Kokidko
   3.  Space and Missile Systems Center        
            21:50   24:37   26:20   29:15 = 1:42:02
         Greg Hayes, Jordan Kirk, Josh Tischler, Steve Padgett
   4.  Brevard Alzheimer's Foundation, Inc.    
            21:41   24:52   28:13   34:20 = 1:49:06
         John Jordan, Aprille Roberts, Ed McCarthy, Michelle Schmidt
   5.  Aeronix, Inc.                           
            25:45   27:22   28:09   29:27 = 1:50:43
         Jeff Fisher, Tony Bils, Geoff Miller, Ted Dubroff
   6.  MRI Global                              
            24:20   26:52   28:15   32:54 = 1:52:21
         Dave Roberts, Brittany Knight, Eric Casto, Ted Hadfield
   7.  Amovius                                 
            29:11   34:38   36:32   36:32 = 2:16:53
         Nestor Reyes, Deborah Wong, Mathi Mugilan Paguth Arivalan, Tu Nguyen
   8.  Riviera Elementary                      
            28:31   30:03   47:06   47:06 = 2:32:46
         Jessica McCaskill, Gail Miksch, Christina Sells, Crystal Sullivan
   9.  Restore                                 
            22:37   37:26   52:45   52:45 = 2:45:33
         Shawn Wilson, Lisa Beauregard, Patti Gamblin, Tequila Fields
  10.  Tropical Realty of Suntree              
            30:46   56:32 1:05:22 1:05:26 = 3:38:06
         Jo Ann Haven, Mitch Ribak, Debora Sanders, Lindsay Amoroso


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 100
   1.  Long Doggers                            
            17:25   20:46   24:22   24:49 = 1:27:22
         Angela Cobb, Albert Steiginga, John Burr, Chris Cecilione
   2.  Merrill Lynch                           
            20:38   20:58   22:17   26:17 = 1:30:10
         Ben Buchanan, Derek Sichler, Daniel Liparini, Bob Michaud
   3.  General Electric                        
            18:16   23:21   24:02   25:33 = 1:31:12
         Soufyane Meftah, Tak Yip, Li Chen, Rod Sulte
   4.  Lighting Science                        
            22:22   22:53   24:00   24:17 = 1:33:32
         Tom Veltri, Michael Deater, Mark Boomqaarden, Michael Balestracci
   5.  MIMA                                    
            20:56   23:53   24:36   25:00 = 1:34:25
         Rick Baney, Debra Johansen, Jamey Adams, Francisco Rosado
   6.  Rockwell Collins                        
            22:04   23:18   26:36   26:37 = 1:38:35
         Dude Kerley, Danny Benitez, Clay McCreary, Kevin Hamilton
   7.  Indyne, Inc.                            
            21:12   24:00   26:05   27:38 = 1:38:55
         Tom Flynn, John Hardos, James Mankowski, Kenneth Frey
   8.  Ford Motor Company - Percepta           
            22:41   23:47   25:34   27:53 = 1:39:55
         Ray Rigsby, Nicholas Kidd, Douglas Cline, John Saxon
   9.  Gentiva Home Health Services            
            23:27   28:22   28:40   30:25 = 1:50:54
         Chris Marriott, Marco Bensimon, Nimish Shah, Michael Grayston
  10.  Florida Today                           
            21:05   30:38   30:39   31:56 = 1:54:18
         Rick Neale, Rob Landers, Brian Cutting, Andrew Ford
  11.  Allstate Insurance Company              
            27:05   27:27   31:07   31:17 = 1:56:56
         Thomas Culumber, Andy Turner, Jennie Smitelli, Lisa French
  12.  Shuttle Pizza D/B/A Dominos pizza       
            22:36   33:07   33:48   36:33 = 2:06:04
         Derek Rice, Patrick Dier, David Brown, Kari Bradley


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 1000
   1.  DRS Technologies                        
            18:24   20:10   23:14   23:34 = 1:25:22
         Brad Daszynski, Jeremy Hutcherson, Jeff Douberly, Lori Kruger


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 5000
   1.  Harris Corporation                      
            18:44   19:57   21:00   21:20 = 1:21:01
         Greg Apotsos, Jonathan Howse, John Austin, Peter McMahan
   2.  Millenium Engineering & Integration Comp
            22:28   25:27   26:37   29:30 = 1:44:02
         Don Clarkson, Francis Kagunda, Lisa Hamelin, Jack Lyle
*
*
CORPORATE PARTICIPATION 1-100 Employees
Company = AERONIX, INC.                                  39
Company = BREVARD ALZHEIMER'S FOUNDATION, INC.           31
Company = EVER BANK                                      14
Company = RUNNING ZONE                                   14
Company = MODUS OPERANDI                                 11
Company = TROPICAL REALTY OF SUNTREE                     10
Company = SECURBORATION                                   9
Company = AMOVIUS                                         8
Company = MRI GLOBAL                                      8
Company = M E CONSTRUCTION, INC                           6
Company = SPACE AND MISSILE SYSTEMS CENTER                6
Company = PEPPER TREE SANDWICH SHOPPE INC.                5
Company = RESTORE                                         5
Company = RIVIERA ELEMENTARY                              5
Company = THE ULTIMATE ROSE                               5
Company = VIERA PIZZA                                     5
Company = PALM BAY ANIMAL CLINIC                          3
Company = VECTORWORKS NAVAL ENGINEERING                   2


CORPORATE PARTICIPATION 101-1000 Employees
Company = LIGHTING SCIENCE                               78
Company = MIMA                                           46
Company = ALLSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY                     23
Company = GENERAL ELECTRIC                               23
Company = FORD MOTOR COMPANY - PERCEPTA                  22
Company = ROCKWELL COLLINS                               19
Company = GENTIVA HOME HEALTH SERVICES                   17
Company = FLORIDA TODAY                                  11
Company = INDYNE, INC.                                    8
Company = SHUTTLE PIZZA D/B/A DOMINOS PIZZA               8
Company = LONG DOGGERS                                    6
Company = MERRILL LYNCH                                   5


CORPORATE PARTICIPATION 1001-4999 Employees
Company = DRS TECHNOLOGIES                               55
Company = LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY                  20
Company = PATRICK AIR FORCE BASE                          3


CORPORATE PARTICIPATION 5000+ Employees
Company = HARRIS CORPORATION                             55
Company = MILLENIUM ENGINEERING & INTEGRATION COMP       15

*
*
CORPORATE 5K
Lighting Science, Sat. Bch, FL
March 17, 2012
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Advertising/PR/Media
   1.  Florida Today                           
            21:05   30:38   30:39   31:56 = 1:54:18
         Rick Neale, Rob Landers, Brian Cutting, Andrew Ford


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Aerospace
   1.  DRS Technologies                        
            18:24   20:10   23:14   23:34 = 1:25:22
         Brad Daszynski, Jeremy Hutcherson, Jeff Douberly, Lori Kruger
   2.  Rockwell Collins                        
            22:04   23:18   26:36   26:37 = 1:38:35
         Dude Kerley, Danny Benitez, Clay McCreary, Kevin Hamilton
   3.  Indyne, Inc.                            
            21:12   24:00   26:05   27:38 = 1:38:55
         Tom Flynn, John Hardos, James Mankowski, Kenneth Frey


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Banking/Finance/Investments
   1.  Merrill Lynch                           
            20:38   20:58   22:17   26:17 = 1:30:10
         Ben Buchanan, Derek Sichler, Daniel Liparini, Bob Michaud
   2.  Ever Bank                               
            28:05   33:34   37:31   37:31 = 2:16:41
         Kenneth Mitchell, Scott Levy, Joey Stuckey, Matthew Levy


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Biotechnology
   1.  MRI Global                              
            24:20   26:52   28:15   32:54 = 1:52:21
         Dave Roberts, Brittany Knight, Eric Casto, Ted Hadfield


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Communications
   1.  Harris Corporation                      
            16:46   18:44   21:00   21:20 = 1:17:50
         Michael Fisher, Greg Apotsos, John Austin, Peter McMahan


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Consulting
   1.  Tropical Realty of Suntree              
            25:55   26:31   30:46   34:48 = 1:58:00
         Frank Fortino, Michelle Flores, Jo Ann Haven, Chrissy Bouvier


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Education/ Not for Profit
   1.  Riviera Elementary                      
            28:31   30:03   47:06   47:06 = 2:32:46
         Jessica McCaskill, Gail Miksch, Christina Sells, Crystal Sullivan


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Engineering/Architecture
   1.  General Electric                        
            18:16   21:27   23:21   24:02 = 1:27:06
         Soufyane Meftah, Timothy O'Malley, Tak Yip, Li Chen
   2.  Lighting Science                        
            20:02   22:22   22:34   22:53 = 1:27:51
         Matt Dill, Tom Veltri, Seth Kennedy, Michael Deater
   3.  Aeronix, Inc.                           
            17:49   25:45   26:02   27:22 = 1:36:58
         Ron Abel, Jeff Fisher, Brad Clarkson, Tony Bils
   4.  Millenium Engineering & Integration Comp
            22:28   25:27   26:37   29:30 = 1:44:02
         Don Clarkson, Francis Kagunda, Lisa Hamelin, Jack Lyle
   5.  M E Construction, Inc                   
            23:54   27:43   31:04   50:28 = 2:13:09
         Travis Hoibraten, John Hoibraten, Lisa Neal, Ronnie Moore


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Government
   1.  Space and Missile Systems Center       
            19:55   21:50   24:37   26:20 = 1:32:42
         Jared Hayes, Greg Hayes, Jordan Kirk, Josh Tischler


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Health Related/Hospitals
   1.  Running Zone                            
            17:02   18:32   19:34   19:41 = 1:14:49
         Nat Glackin, Jacob Smith, Andy Dutra, Tracy Simso
   2.  MIMA                                    
            20:56   23:53   24:36   25:00 = 1:34:25
         Rick Baney, Debra Johansen, Jamey Adams, Francisco Rosado
   3.  Leukemia and Lymphoma Society           
            23:14   24:56   25:04   25:40 = 1:38:54
         Matthew Pomeroy, Midori Wiles, David Maltby, Connie Maltby
   4.  Gentiva Home Health Services            
            23:27   28:22   28:40   30:25 = 1:50:54
         Chris Marriott, Marco Bensimon, Nimish Shah, Michael Grayston
   5.  Restore                                 
            22:37   37:26   52:45   52:45 = 2:45:33
         Shawn Wilson, Lisa Beauregard, Patti Gamblin, Tequila Fields


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Hotels/Restaurants/Food
   1.  Long Doggers                            
            17:25   18:38   20:46   24:22 = 1:21:11
         Angela Cobb, Thaddeus Austin, Albert Steiginga, John Burr
   2.  Viera Pizza                             
            17:32   21:38   21:54   24:50 = 1:25:54
         Shane Streufert, Mike Acosta, James Krupp, Davy Schuermann
   3.  Pepper Tree Sandwich Shoppe Inc.        
            22:19   22:59   23:46   27:12 = 1:36:16
         Kim Hunger, Angela Coram, Lisa Saturday, Mariangie Blake
   4.  Shuttle Pizza D/B/A Dominos pizza       
            22:36   33:07   33:48   34:35 = 2:04:06
         Derek Rice, Patrick Dier, David Brown, Jerry Brown


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Insurance
   1.  Allstate Insurance Company              
            27:05   27:27   28:42   31:07 = 1:54:21
         Thomas Culumber, Andy Turner, Erin Turner, Jennie Smitelli


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Motor Vehicles/Industrial Equi
   1.  Ford Motor Company - Percepta           
            22:41   23:47   25:34   27:53 = 1:39:55
         Ray Rigsby, Nicholas Kidd, Douglas Cline, John Saxon


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Other/Not for Profit
   1.  Brevard Alzheimer's Foundation, Inc.    
            21:41   24:52   28:13   34:20 = 1:49:06
         John Jordan, Aprille Roberts, Ed McCarthy, Michelle Schmidt


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Software Technology
   1.  Modus Operandi                          
            22:12   22:55   24:13   27:08 = 1:36:28
         Richard Hull, Jose Pascual, Mark Heileman, Marco Pascual


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Technology/computers
   1.  Securboration                           
            22:25   25:11   25:13   27:10 = 1:39:59
         C.Tod Hagan, Bruce McQuery, Jacob Staples, Matthew Kokidko
   2.  Amovius                                 
            29:11   34:38   36:32   36:32 = 2:16:53
         Nestor Reyes, Deborah Wong, Mathi Mugilan Paguth Arivalan, Tu Nguyen


*
*
CORPORATE 5K
Lighting Science, Sat. Bch, FL
March 17, 2012
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION

MALE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Team Viera Pizza                             
            17:32   21:38   21:54   24:50 = 1:25:54
         Shane Streufert, Mike Acosta, James Krupp, Davy Schuermann
   2.  Running Bulls                                
            19:55   21:50   24:37   26:20 = 1:32:42
         Jared Hayes, Greg Hayes, Jordan Kirk, Josh Tischler
   3.  Securboration                                
            22:25   25:11   25:13   27:10 = 1:39:59
         C.Tod Hagan, Bruce McQuery, Jacob Staples, Matthew Kokidko



FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Pepper Tree Runners                          
            22:19   22:59   23:46   27:12 = 1:36:16
         Kim Hunger, Angela Coram, Lisa Saturday, Mariangie Blake
   2.  Riviera Manatees                             
            28:31   30:03   47:06   47:06 = 2:32:46
         Jessica McCaskill, Gail Miksch, Christina Sells, Crystal Sullivan



CO-ED TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Running Zone                                 
            17:02   18:32   19:34   19:41 = 1:14:49
         Nat Glackin, Jacob Smith, Andy Dutra, Tracy Simso
   2.  Harris Corporation                           
            16:46   18:44   21:00   21:20 = 1:17:50
         Michael Fisher, Greg Apotsos, John Austin, Peter McMahan
   3.  Long Doggers                                 
            17:25   18:38   20:46   24:22 = 1:21:11
         Angela Cobb, Thaddeus Austin, Albert Steiginga, John Burr
   4.  DRS Technologies                             
            18:24   20:10   23:14   23:34 = 1:25:22
         Brad Daszynski, Jeremy Hutcherson, Jeff Douberly, Lori Kruger
   5.  GE                                           
            18:16   21:27   23:21   24:02 = 1:27:06
         Soufyane Meftah, Timothy O'Malley, Tak Yip, Li Chen
   6.  Lighting Science                             
            20:02   22:22   22:34   22:53 = 1:27:51
         Matt Dill, Tom Veltri, Seth Kennedy, Michael Deater
   7.  Thundering Herd                              
            20:38   20:58   22:17   26:17 = 1:30:10
         Ben Buchanan, Derek Sichler, Daniel Liparini, Bob Michaud
   8.  MIMA Milers                                  
            20:56   23:53   24:36   25:00 = 1:34:25
         Rick Baney, Debra Johansen, Jamey Adams, Francisco Rosado
   9.  Warped Beta                                  
            19:57   24:06   24:43   26:05 = 1:34:51
         Jonathan Howse, David Beaumont, Kevin Howald, Chuck Mathews
  10.  Modus Operandi                               
            22:12   22:55   24:13   27:08 = 1:36:28
         Richard Hull, Jose Pascual, Mark Heileman, Marco Pascual
  11.  Team Aeronix                                 
            17:49   25:45   26:02   27:22 = 1:36:58
         Ron Abel, Jeff Fisher, Brad Clarkson, Tony Bils
  12.  Rockwell Collins                             
            22:04   23:18   26:36   26:37 = 1:38:35
         Dude Kerley, Danny Benitez, Clay McCreary, Kevin Hamilton
  13.  Team in Training                             
            23:14   24:56   25:04   25:40 = 1:38:54
         Matthew Pomeroy, Midori Wiles, David Maltby, Connie Maltby
  14.  Indyne                                       
            21:12   24:00   26:05   27:38 = 1:38:55
         Tom Flynn, John Hardos, James Mankowski, Kenneth Frey
  15.  Go Further                                   
            22:41   23:47   25:34   27:53 = 1:39:55
         Ray Rigsby, Nicholas Kidd, Douglas Cline, John Saxon
  16.  Team Millennium                              
            22:28   25:27   26:37   29:30 = 1:44:02
         Don Clarkson, Francis Kagunda, Lisa Hamelin, Jack Lyle
  17.  Joe's Club                                   
            21:41   24:52   28:13   34:20 = 1:49:06
         John Jordan, Aprille Roberts, Ed McCarthy, Michelle Schmidt
  18.  GENTIVA- Down the HOMEstretch!               
            23:27   28:22   28:40   30:25 = 1:50:54
         Chris Marriott, Marco Bensimon, Nimish Shah, Michael Grayston
  19.  MRI Global                                   
            24:20   26:52   28:15   32:54 = 1:52:21
         Dave Roberts, Brittany Knight, Eric Casto, Ted Hadfield
  20.  Florida Today                                
            21:05   30:38   30:39   31:56 = 1:54:18
         Rick Neale, Rob Landers, Brian Cutting, Andrew Ford
  21.  Allstate Claims                              
            27:05   27:27   28:42   31:07 = 1:54:21
         Thomas Culumber, Andy Turner, Erin Turner, Jennie Smitelli
  22.  Tropical Realty                              
            25:55   26:31   30:46   34:48 = 1:58:00
         Frank Fortino, Michelle Flores, Jo Ann Haven, Chrissy Bouvier
  23.  Dominators                                   
            22:36   33:07   33:48   34:35 = 2:04:06
         Derek Rice, Patrick Dier, David Brown, Jerry Brown
  24.  M E Construction                             
            23:54   27:43   31:04   50:28 = 2:13:09
         Travis Hoibraten, John Hoibraten, Lisa Neal, Ronnie Moore
  25.  Ever Bank                                    
            28:05   33:34   37:31   37:31 = 2:16:41
         Kenneth Mitchell, Scott Levy, Joey Stuckey, Matthew Levy
  26.  The A-Team                                   
            29:11   34:38   36:32   36:32 = 2:16:53
         Nestor Reyes, Deborah Wong, Mathi Mugilan Paguth Arivalan, Tu Nguyen
  27.  Team Restore                                 
            22:37   37:26   52:45   52:45 = 2:45:33
         Shawn Wilson, Lisa Beauregard, Patti Gamblin, Tequila Fields
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites