• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sally's Friend's 5K Results
SALLY'S FRIENDS 5K RUN/WALK
March 10, 2012
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, Florida
Race Director: Susie Burke, Dana McArthur
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   777 Pete Vaughn             M    26 Melbourne               18:35.8   18:35.7  6:00 
    2   2   735 Jonathan Howse          M    36 West Melbourne FL       19:52.7   19:52.7  6:24 
    3   3   944 Kevin Smith             M    36 Melbourne FL            19:57.2   19:56.2  6:25 
    4   4   966 Matt Mahoney            M    56 Melbourne FL            20:08.6   20:08.6  6:29 
    5   5   806 Matthew Zuhlke          M    09 Indian Harbour Beach    21:26.1   21:26.1  6:54 
    6   6   933 Chris St. Jean          M    26 Melbourne FL            21:32.1   21:32.0  6:56 
    7   7   977 Mike Acosta             M    34 Cocoa FL                21:42.8   21:34.8  6:57 
    8   8   821 Shehzad Qureshi         M    28 Melbourne FL            22:28.8   22:25.6  7:14 
    9   9   925 Oren Adelson            M    37 Indialantic FL          22:27.0   22:26.1  7:14 
   10  10   896 Haskell Walker          M    54 Melbourne FL            22:33.8   22:32.4  7:16 
   11  11   786 Gerald Addicott         M    62 Palm Bay FL             22:45.4   22:43.6  7:19 
   12  12   838 Carl Davison            M    53 Melbourne FL            23:22.0   23:06.8  7:27 
   13  13   978 Matthew McDougal        M    22 Rockledge FL            23:28.3   23:20.3  7:31 
   14   1   876 Katarina Jernberg       F    13 Melbourne FL            23:32.8   23:32.6  7:35 
   15  14   748 Frank Hosey             M    41 Melbourne FL            23:41.2   23:40.8  7:38 
   16  15   956 Dennis Pincheck         M    49 Rockledge FL            23:44.7   23:41.9  7:38 
   17   2   740 Rene Dunne              F    31 Palm Bay FL             23:51.3   23:50.8  7:41 
   18  16   929 Christian DeBose        M    09 Indialantic FL          23:52.3   23:52.3  7:42 
   19  17   943 Jasper Steensma         M    09 Satellite Beach FL      23:55.4   23:55.4  7:42 
   20   3   873 Nancy Hayes             F    40 Satellite Bch FL        23:57.8   23:56.7  7:43 
   21   4   855 Marie Bloch             F    43 Indialantic FL          24:04.8   23:56.9  7:43 
   22   5   802 Melissa Christensen     F    39 Satellite Beach FL      24:02.0   24:00.1  7:44 
   23  18   738 Mike Smith              M    53 Satellite Beach FL      24:30.6   24:08.0  7:47 
   24  19   865 Don Dore                M    59 Melbourne Bch FL        24:10.2   24:09.0  7:47 
   25  20   810 Mitchell Shoff          M    13 Melbourne FL            24:10.4   24:10.4  7:47 
   26  21   904 Timothy McGee           M    30 Palm Bay FL             24:23.8   24:18.6  7:50 
   27   6   979 Christi Dieckman        F    38 Indian Harbour Beach    24:33.3   24:31.2  7:54 
   28  22   867 Charles Eccleston       M    49 Melbourne FL            24:42.8   24:36.4  7:56 
   29  23   897 Scott Waymire           M    49 Satellite Bch FL        24:42.5   24:39.6  7:57 
   30  24   739 Les Dunne               M    36 Palm Bay FL             24:41.1   24:39.8  7:57 
   31  25   952 Tom Wright              M    41 Melbourne FL            24:55.3   24:52.3  8:01 
   32  26   975 Gary Letchworth         M    50 Titusville FL           24:58.9   24:54.2  8:01 
   33   7   959 Carolyn Beckman         F    23 Winston-Salem NC        24:56.7   24:54.6  8:02 
   34  27   945 David Bieri             M    55 Akron OH                25:12.3   25:03.6  8:04 
   35   8   931 Martha Ferguson         F    26 Melbourne FL            25:10.3   25:03.8  8:05 
   36  28   843 Jaime F Ruiz            M    56 Melbourne FL            25:18.3   25:13.0  8:07 
   37  29   972 Mark Whitson            M    46 Indian Harbour Beach    25:21.3   25:18.9  8:09 
   38   9   905 Amanda Cooley           F    28 Palm Bay FL             25:31.9   25:29.8  8:13 
   39  30   737 Chuck Mathews           M    47 Palm Bay FL             25:53.5   25:42.7  8:17 
   40  31   783 Brian Kurinsky          M    34 Melbourne FL            25:57.9   25:51.6  8:20 
   41  32   950 Frank Webbe             M    64 Palm Bay FL             26:02.5   25:57.4  8:22 
   42  33   791 Jim Schroeder           M    64 Indialantic FL          26:04.2   26:00.6  8:23 
   43  10   823 Rhiannon Mock           F    30 Melbourne FL            26:13.8   26:01.9  8:23 
   44  11   741 Elizabeth Ring          F    54 Indian Harbour Beach    26:19.8   26:19.2  8:29 
   45  34   768 James Chiravalle        M    45 Melbourne FL            26:38.9   26:36.2  8:34 
   46  12   954 Beverly Rose            F    41 Melbourne FL            26:42.6   26:39.2  8:35 
   47  35   754 Braden Spurlock         M    10 Indialantic FL          26:41.5   26:40.6  8:36 
   48  36   917 Bill Kelly              M    62 Melbourne FL            26:57.1   26:48.8  8:38 
   49  13   919 Hannah Middlton         F    16 Melbourne FL            27:07.9   26:57.0  8:41 
   50  14   784 Sally Memmott           F    32 Melbourne FL            27:08.7   27:01.2  8:42 
   51  15   782 Valerie Feldbauer       F    27 Melbourne FL            27:08.1   27:01.4  8:42 
   52  16   826 Kelly Semenko           F    34 Melbourne FL            27:06.0   27:02.9  8:43 
   53  17   752 Barbara Gornto          F    40 Satellite Beach FL      27:05.2   27:03.6  8:43 
   54  18   922 Kimberly Wilkinson      F    48 Rockledge FL            27:10.0   27:04.0  8:43 
   55  37   940 Chris Pohack            M    19 Satellite Beach FL      27:06.3   27:06.3  8:44 
   56  19   753 Tina Descovich          F    37 Indialantic FL          27:09.6   27:07.9  8:44 
   57  20   969 Jodi Swita              F    41 Rockledge FL            27:14.6   27:11.0  8:45 
   58  38   781 Gary Mcarthur           M    51 Melbourne FL            27:18.2   27:11.5  8:46 
   59  39   856 Jonathan Bloch          M    43 Indialantic FL          27:22.0   27:14.0  8:46 
   60  21   749 Nadia Hosey             F    44 Melbourne FL            27:46.5   27:44.0  8:56 
   61  40   812 Bob Ghormley            M    73 Cocoa Beach FL          27:47.9   27:46.7  8:57 
   62  41   765 Barry Richardson        M    58 Melbourne FL            27:55.9   27:50.2  8:58 
   63  42   795 Mike Renfro             M    54 Melbourne               27:56.0   27:50.7  8:58 
   64  22   955 Megan Fielding          F    72 Indian Harbour Beach    27:59.0   27:56.1  9:00 
   65  23   886 Jordan Nickle           F    19 Palm Bay FL             28:15.6   28:05.8  9:03 
   66  43   980 Martin Lugo             M    39 Orlando FL              28:29.2   28:29.2  9:11 
   67  24   961 Cindy Duncan            F    50 Indian Harbour Beach    28:34.1   28:31.7  9:11 
   68  44   901 Bob Harvey              M    55 Melbourne FL            28:38.4   28:32.5  9:12 
   69  45   857 Benjamin Bloch          M    05 Indialantic FL          28:45.8   28:38.2  9:14 
   70  46   851 Greg Mattick            M    26 Indialantic FL          28:57.4   28:52.6  9:18 
   71  25   883 Megan Miller            F    27 Cocoa FL                29:08.2   28:56.4  9:19 
   72  47   779 Randy Dalrymple         M    59 Indian Harbour Beach    29:06.9   28:58.6  9:20 
   73  48   836 Jeffrey Hoy             M    27 Melbourne FL            29:07.5   28:59.1  9:20 
   74  26   835 Jessie Coleman          F    25 Melbourne FL            29:07.7   28:59.4  9:20 
   75  27   951 Michelle Gongora        F    39 Melbourne FL            29:05.9   29:03.0  9:21 
   76  28   923 Brandi Beckstein        F    34 Indialantic FL          29:08.2   29:06.2  9:23 
   77  49   853 Ron Bailey              M    66 IHB FL                  29:12.2   29:11.6  9:24 
   78  29   844 Anne OConnor-Smith      F    45 Satellite Beach FL      29:36.7   29:15.4  9:26 
   79  30   930 Jodie Murray            F    50 Melbourne FL            29:36.6   29:16.8  9:26 
   80  31   766 Michele Duester         F    49 Melbourne FL            29:23.4   29:20.9  9:27 
   81  32   794 Susan Nolan             F    50 Indian Harbour Beach    29:48.2   29:35.4  9:32 
   82  33   850 Amanda Bedell           F    23 Indialantic FL          29:47.4   29:42.8  9:34 
   83  50   936 Emery Ebarle            M    18 Satellite Beach FL      29:46.0   29:46.0  9:35 
   84  51   773 Vern Thomas             M    65 Melbourne FL            30:04.2   30:03.3  9:41 
   85  34   825 Patricia Lucas          F    29 Melbourne FL            30:06.5   30:03.5  9:41 
   86  35   893 Kela Schram             F    60 Melbourne FL            30:31.7   30:20.1  9:46 
   87  36   881 Litza Lugo              F    39 Orlando FL              30:38.0   30:22.0  9:47 
   88  37   757 Jessica Trotochaud      F    22 Cape Canaveral FL       30:29.3   30:25.8  9:48 
   89  38   759 Holly Kasberger         F    24 Marquette MI            30:29.7   30:26.0  9:48 
   90  52   758 Richard Hoblitzell      M    25 Cape Canaveral FL       30:29.9   30:26.5  9:48 
   91  39   767 Julie Harrison          F    54 Satellite Beach FL      30:39.6   30:27.6  9:49 
   92  40   743 Tena Hochard            F    50 Palm Bay FL             30:36.5   30:33.7  9:51 
   93  41   868 Melodie Esposito        F    56 Melbourne FL            30:59.1   30:52.2  9:57 
   94  42   847 Kaitlyn Rockwood        F    10 indian Harbour beach    30:55.0   30:55.0  9:58 
   95  43   858 Erin Boyd               F    24                         31:05.2   30:55.7  9:58 
   96  53   852 Dale Anderson           M    46                         31:05.4   30:56.2  9:58 
   97  54   924 Jim Beckstein           M    47 Indialantic FL          31:15.6   30:56.2  9:58 
   98  44   973 Marin Hurt              F    48 Satellite Beach FL      31:14.2   31:00.7  9:59 
   99  45   900 Erin Montgomery         F    36 Melbourne FL            31:32.2   31:19.5 10:05 
  100  46   815 Debbie Nail             F    44 Melbourne FL            31:32.1   31:19.6 10:05 
  101  55   834 Jim Coleman             M    57 Melbourne FL            31:43.6   31:35.1 10:10 
  102  47   976 Bobbie Scott            F    30 Indian Harbour Beach    31:59.6   31:36.8 10:11 
  103  56   842 Jeff Murphree           M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    31:41.4   31:37.4 10:11 
  104  48   799 Diana Brito             F    35 Gainesville FL          31:53.3   31:38.7 10:12 
  105  49   798 Angel Stewart           F    43 Gainesville FL          31:53.2   31:39.1 10:12 
  106  50   822 Traci Bourke            F    50 Melbourne FL            31:53.3   31:50.7 10:15 
  107  51   742 Jennifer Mitchell       F    43 Palm Bay FL             32:45.0   32:23.2 10:26 
  108  57   846 Joel Schmidt            M    29 Indialantic FL          32:36.3   32:32.1 10:29 
  109  58   907 Jeff McLain             M    26 Lakeland FL             32:47.6   32:36.8 10:30 
  110  52   832 Kristi Dahl             F    41 Sturgis SD              32:47.0   32:37.7 10:31 
  111  53   833 Cheryl Noren            F    54 Palm Bay FL             32:54.4   32:45.1 10:33 
  112  54   747 Liliana Ponader         F    50 Indialantic FL          33:07.5   33:00.9 10:38 
  113  55   818 Luanne Memmott          F    58 Melbourne FL            33:18.1   33:07.4 10:40 
  114  56   971 Kloey Marsh             F    11 Satellite Beach FL      33:15.5   33:15.5 10:43 
  115  57   776 Cristi Holland Lau      F    40 Melbourne FL            34:13.2   33:16.1 10:43 
  116  59   809 Roland Shoff            M    37 Melbourne FL            33:39.7   33:31.9 10:48 
  117  60   968 Turner Whitson          M    11 Indian Harbour Beach    34:49.0   34:49.0 11:13 
  118  58   906 Nikki McLain            F    27 Lakeland FL             35:23.6   35:13.3 11:21 
  119  59   790 Jill Caudle             F    52 Satellite Beach FL      35:24.8   35:14.3 11:21 
  120  60   849 Jaclyn Golec-Parker     F    25 Satellite Beach FL      35:22.5   35:18.4 11:22 
  121  61   970 Kathy Marsh             F    37 Satellite Beach FL      35:41.1   35:40.7 11:29 
  122  61   800 Jeremy Moore            M    32 Satellite Beach FL      36:50.9   36:28.6 11:45 
  123  62   878 Stephanie Johnson       F    28 Cocoa FL                36:43.0   36:31.2 11:46 
  124  62   839 Hoyt Byrum              M    65 Melbourne FL            36:49.6   36:37.3 11:48 
  125  63   805 Sherri Shamet           F    52 Palm Bay FL             36:45.2   36:40.5 11:49 
  126  64   942 Sarah Olson             F    11 Melbourne Beach FL      37:02.7   36:55.5 11:54 
  127  65   941 Carie Olson             F    42 Melbourne Beach FL      37:07.1   37:00.2 11:55 
  128  66   949 Cindy Throneburg        F    55 Sebastian FL            37:28.4   37:14.6 12:00 
  129  63   841 Levi Hotusing           M    09 Melbourne FL            37:36.7   37:17.5 12:01 
  130  67   772 Maerilu Wooley          F    56 Melbourne FL            37:35.5   37:24.4 12:03 
  131  68   840 Liana Hotusing          F    40 Melbourne FL            37:45.8   37:25.7 12:03 
  132  69   898 Susan Vaughn            F    56 Melbourne Beach FL      37:55.1   37:45.1 12:10 
  133  70   744 Sabrina Field           F    24 Palm Bay FL             39:07.0   38:43.2 12:28 
  134  71   746 Cindy Frith             F    45 Rockledge FL            38:54.6   38:48.3 12:30 
  135  64   885 Jason Moren             M    38                         38:48.5   38:48.5 12:30 
  136  65   736 Kenneth Standridge      M    57 Palm Bay FL             39:14.3   38:56.6 12:33 
  137  72   903 Carrie L Dillion        F    51 Indian Harbour Beach    39:48.0   39:34.3 12:45 
  138  73   935 Jacqueline Pohack       F    17 Satellite Beach FL      39:34.8   39:34.8 12:45 
  139  66   916 Seth Santiago           M    10 Indialantic FL          39:51.0   39:39.9 12:47 
  140  67   829 Mark Hermansdorfer      M    50 Indialantic FL          39:52.2   39:41.4 12:47 
  141  74   854 Mandy Bailey            F    52 IHB FL                  39:56.0   39:54.7 12:51 
  142  68   797 Drew Noble              M    67 Indialantic FL          40:21.2   40:04.4 12:54 
  143  75   875 Shauna Hume             F    58 IHB FL                  40:51.7   40:39.2 13:06 
  144  76   953 Dalys Dunn              F    55 Melbourne FL            41:14.6   41:07.1 13:15 
  145  69   920 Michael Dolan           M    67 Indialantic FL          42:23.1   42:07.3 13:34 
  146  77   915 Tierra Keller           F    10                         42:14.3   42:10.7 13:35 
  147  70   817 James Memmott           M    57 Melbourne FL            42:36.9   42:24.5 13:39 
  148  71   745 Kevin Dion              M    25 Satellite Beach FL      42:49.8   42:25.7 13:40 
  149  72   845 Ronald Stevens          M    41 Rockledge FL            42:53.8   42:31.9 13:42 
  150  78   891 Maria Santago           F    42                         43:03.8   42:53.4 13:49 
  151  79   814 Ethel Williams          F    61 Melbourne FL            43:23.2   43:11.2 13:54 
  152  73   890 Hudson Sabiston         M    08 Melbourne FL            43:25.0   43:15.0 13:56 
  153  80   889 Stacey Sabiston         F    40 Melbourne FL            43:26.1   43:16.4 13:56 
  154  81   811 Judy Stowers            F    72 Melbourne FL            43:40.3   43:25.2 13:59 
  155  82   892 Jennifer Schigner       F    41 Rockledge FL            43:45.8   43:27.8 14:00 
  156  83   908 Jessica Passmore        F    37 Satellite Beach FL      43:49.2   43:43.0 14:05 
  157  84   909 Miranda Anderson        F    13 Satellite Beach FL      43:49.0   43:43.2 14:05 
  158  85   756 Patricia Dorson         F    67 Melbourne Beach FL      44:12.1   43:51.3 14:07 
  159  74   824 Ernest A. Haridopolos   M    80 Melbourne FL            43:58.3   43:54.5 14:08 
  160  86   807 Lara Sieck              F    43 Rockledge FL            44:12.8   43:59.1 14:10 
  161  87   813 Kellie Buskirk          F    45 Merritt Island FL       44:20.9   44:05.6 14:12 
  162  88   928 Kiarra Elliott          F    12 Satellite Beach FL      44:09.7   44:09.7 14:13 
  163  89   914 Tionna Keller           F    10                         44:14.6   44:10.3 14:14 
  164  90   774 Lindsay Schram          F    30 Melbourne FL            44:31.9   44:10.6 14:14 
  165  91   926 Jill Elliott            F    51 Satellite Beach FL      44:14.2   44:14.2 14:15 
  166  92   874 Dawn Huff               F    34                         44:18.8   44:18.8 14:16 
  167  93   801 Sue Currie              F    55 Palm Bay                44:48.6   44:34.2 14:21 
  168  94   761 Charlotte Koenig        F    63 Merritt Island FL       45:19.3   45:04.4 14:31 
  169  95   760 Gail Beagley            F    70 Merritt Island FL       45:19.3   45:05.3 14:31 
  170  96   963 Diane Breitfeller       F    59 Indian Harbour Beach    45:16.3   45:14.3 14:34 
  171  75   962 George Waters           M    69 Indialantic FL          45:46.4   45:36.9 14:41 
  172  97   958 Brett Meehan            F    38 Satellite Beach FL      45:53.5   45:50.7 14:46 
  173  76   967 James Morrell           M    73 Melbourne FL            46:10.1   45:56.7 14:48 
  174  98   960 Christine Lance         F    60 Indian Harbour Beach    46:14.2   46:12.2 14:53 
  175  77   918 Ronnie Nail             M    60 Melbourne FL            46:31.3   46:27.3 14:58 
  176  99   932 Jennifer Fernandez      F    11 Indian Harbour Beach    46:53.3   46:32.6 14:59 
  177 100   934 Kimberly Turney         F    24 Melbourne FL            46:59.4   46:38.9 15:01 
  178 101   879 Michelle Kismoky        F    45 Melbourne FL            47:01.8   46:56.7 15:07 
  179 102   939 Purvi Patel             F    31 Melbourne FL            47:09.4   47:09.4 15:11 
  180 103   888 Ferne Parkin            F    49 Melbourne FL            49:27.1   49:18.7 15:53 
  181 104   880 Paula Klick             F    53 MI FL                   49:33.0   49:24.4 15:55 
  182 105   827 Paula Mcilroy           F    48 Melbourne FL            51:32.8   51:17.1 16:31 
  183 106   816 Rhonda Whitaker         F    47 Melbourne Beach FL      51:33.2   51:17.9 16:31 
  184 107   780 Elaine Dalrymple        F    55 Indian Harbour Beach    51:37.8   51:21.6 16:32 
  185 108   921 Gail Nolan              F    45 Palm Bay FL             52:54.0   52:30.4 16:54 
  186 109   808 Worthy Mccartney        F    53 Los Angeles CA          53:18.0   52:51.7 17:01 
  187  78   804 Forrest Mccartney       M    80 Indian Harbour Beach    53:19.6   52:53.5 17:02 
  188 110   803 Magi Sizemore           F    56 Titusville FL           53:19.8   52:54.5 17:02 
  189 111   796 Susan Stoffel           F    52 Malabar FL              53:25.7   53:02.4 17:05 
  190 112   792 Sarah Schroeder         F    61 Indialantic FL          53:26.1   53:14.7 17:09 
  191 113   946 Sarah Trapchak          F    10 Palm Bay FL             53:34.6   53:15.4 17:09 
  192  79   831 Roy Kerstetter          M    68 Palm Bay FL             54:59.6   54:43.3 17:37 
  193 114   937 Audrey Creager          F    63 Satellite Beach FL      55:42.2   55:42.2 17:56 
  194 115   866 Liz Dore                F    60 Melbourne Bch FL        57:12.5   56:53.9 18:19 
  195 116   947 Michelle Trapchak-Dore  F    37 Palm Bay FL             57:13.1   56:53.9 18:19 
  196  80   948 Tony Trapchak           M    49 Palm Bay FL             57:11.9   56:54.0 18:19 
  197 117   887 Roberta Osterling       F    77 Satellite Bch FL        57:58.5   57:38.5 18:34 
  198  81   870 Jaydyn Fregeau          M    07                       1:00:22.5 1:00:16.3 19:24 
  199 118   899 Gayle Meehan            F    30 Jacksonville FL       1:00:46.5 1:00:25.0 19:27 
  200 119   785 Courtney Fowler         F    29 Indian Harbour Beach  1:00:50.8 1:00:28.9 19:29 
  201 120   910 Brittany Beegin         F    22                       1:00:47.3 1:00:40.4 19:32 
  202 121   869 Jessy Fregeau           F    35                       1:00:47.5 1:00:41.7 19:33 
  203 122   863 Kimberly Cole           F    34 Cocoa FL              1:01:03.4 1:00:44.8 19:34 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites