• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile Results
TAIL OF THE LIZARD 2 MILE RUN/WALK
February 25, 2012 8:05 am Start
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Marlene White
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   616 Jared Hayes              12 R  Satellite Beach      FL   13:06.1  6:34 
    2     2   656 Jacob Carter             14 R  Mims                 FL   13:34.6  6:48 
    3     3   691 Scott Baker              42 R  Melbourne            FL   13:44.3  6:53 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   506 Joseph Boudro            50 R  Palm Bay             FL   14:27.4  7:14 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   577 Charley Pavlick          07 R  Melbourne            FL   15:55.8  7:58 
    2    36   509 Graeme Burns             08 R  Melbourne            FL   16:49.4  8:25 
    3    49   660 Hayden Van Kramer        06 R  Indialantic          FL   17:22.9  8:42 
    4    63   663 Ethan Shoda              08 R  Satellite Beach      FL   18:00.6  9:01 
    5    66   505 Benjamin Bloch           05 R  Indialantic          FL   18:21.2  9:11 
    6    73   603 Victor Valentin          07 R  Rockledge            FL   18:50.8  9:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   573 Timothy Omalley          10 R  Indialantic          FL   14:18.0  7:09 
    2     7   549 Joshua Kraver            09 R  Merritt Island       FL   14:32.2  7:17 
    3     9   578 Henry Pavlick            09 R  Melbourne            FL   14:44.8  7:23 
    4    10   615 Austin Hayes             10 R  Satellite Beach      FL   14:48.8  7:25 
    5    19   507 Aeddon Burns             10 R  Melbourne            FL   15:39.9  7:50 
    6    26   701 Connor Cook              11 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   16:07.7  8:04 
    7    31   683 Colby Steger             09 R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:39.1  8:20 
    8    43   686 Chase Spivey             10 R  Melbourne            FL   17:03.7  8:32 
    9    47   630 Travis Reed              11 R  Melbourne Village    FL   17:18.6  8:40 
   10    51   667 Ryan Buchanan            10 R  Melbourne            FL   17:25.9  8:43 
   11    55   571 Sam Oliver               10 R  Melbourne            FL   17:31.4  8:46 
   12    58   643 Luke Marzano             09 R  Melbourne            FL   17:45.7  8:53 
   13    61   526 Xander Fazzari           10 R  Rockledge            FL   17:58.1  9:00 
   14    72   690 Zach Colgan              10 R  Melbourne            FL   18:46.0  9:23 
   15    74   618 Jack Spadaccini          10 R  Melbourne            FL   18:51.7  9:26 
   16    79   565 Daniel Molodkin          10 R  Palm Bay             FL   19:00.5  9:31 
   17    82   671 Matthew Rosiello         10 R  Melbourne            FL   19:17.8  9:39 
   18    90   676 Anthony Abel             09 R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:44.2  9:53 
   19   100   534 Patrick Heath            09 R  Titusville           FL   20:17.1 10:09 
   20   101   595 Kaulana Sierra           11 R  Cocoa                FL   20:18.4 10:10 
   21   116   672 Jake Rosiello            10 R  Melbourne            FL   21:07.1 10:34 
   22   144   564 Jake Mitchell            11 R  Palm Bay             FL   24:44.0 12:22 
   23   177   695 Reid Norris              09 R  Satellite Beach      FL   29:48.2 14:55 
   24   182   504 Riley Bessey             10 R  Satellite Beach      FL   30:24.4 15:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   678 Brandon Hazelbaker       13 R  Titusville           FL   14:55.7  7:28 
    2    13   679 Jason Garrett            12 R  Titusville           FL   14:55.8  7:28 
    3    15   601 Rodolfo J Valentin       13 R  Rockledge            FL   15:03.0  7:32 
    4    25   626 Jake Bursk               13 R  Melbourne            FL   16:04.7  8:03 
    5    69   697 Trip Johnson             13 R  Indialantic          FL   18:33.0  9:17 
    6    76   539 Max Hofmeister           13 R  Malabar              FL   18:56.1  9:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   586 Michael Sacco            24 R  West Melbourne       FL   15:42.3  7:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   151   608 Robert White             28 R  Palm Bay             FL   25:27.1 12:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   567 Will Mudge               31 R  Melbourne            FL   15:28.1  7:45 
    2    34   592 Mike Sciarrino           33 R  West Melbourne       FL   16:42.4  8:22 
    3    92   556 Jonathan Mason           33 R  Melbourne            FL   19:46.7  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   637 Adrian McCollum          38 R  Melbourne            FL   14:55.2  7:28 
    2    38   694 Brian Sponcer            38 R  Melbourne            FL   16:57.9  8:29 
    3    75   602 Rudy Valentin            39 R  Rockledge            FL   18:53.8  9:27 
    4    96   511 Adam Carden              37 R  Melbourne            FL   20:09.1 10:05 
    5   145   613 Ritch Workman            38 R  Melbourne            FL   24:55.5 12:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   542 Shannon Johnson          41 R  Palm Bay             FL   14:42.8  7:22 
    2    21   625 Chris Bursk              44 R  Melbourne            FL   15:44.2  7:53 
    3    22   684 Jeff Steger              42 R  Satellite Beach      FL   15:44.4  7:53 
    4    29   632 Brian Fontenot           43 R  Melbourne            FL   16:29.7  8:15 
    5    33   538 Charles Hoffhine         40 R  Melbourne            FL   16:42.1  8:22 
    6    53   572 Steve Oliver             40 R  Melbourne            FL   17:29.2  8:45 
    7   111   502 Hugh Bain                40 R  Melbourne            FL   20:59.4 10:30 
    8   117   535 Shaun Heath              43 R  Titusville           FL   21:08.9 10:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   548 Gregg Kraver             49 R  Merritt Island       FL   15:03.0  7:32 
    2    30   593 Bruce Sieck              48 R  Melbourne            FL   16:29.7  8:15 
    3    39   693 Steve Ciarrocchi         45 R  Melbourne            FL   16:58.5  8:30 
    4    64   689 Kenneth Colvin           48 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   18:09.8  9:05 
    5    70   580 Sherman Reeves           45 R  Melbourne            FL   18:34.5  9:18 
    6   115   670 Dominic Rosiello         47 R  Melbourne            FL   21:04.8 10:33 
    7   171   623 Gerry Fortier            45 R  Melbourne            FL   28:27.5 14:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   566 Chris Morgan             50 R  Melbourne            FL   15:35.5  7:48 
    2    27   568 Jeff Myers               54 R  Merritt Island       FL   16:07.9  8:04 
    3    57   622 Steve Wilson             51 R  Malabar              FL   17:41.5  8:51 
    4    71   698 Rob Johnson              50 R                       FL   18:40.7  9:21 
    5    83    27 Dwight Bost              51 R  Melbourne            FL   19:20.1  9:41 
    6   102   528 Ken Flieder              53 R  Cocoa                FL   20:20.2 10:11 
    7   121   699 Steve Baldren            50 R  Indialantic          FL   21:48.3 10:55 
    8   136   627 James Rhoa               51 R  Palm Bay             FL   23:57.7 11:59 
    9   148   658 Allen Greathouse         50 R  Melbourne            FL   25:05.1 12:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   617 Bill Pinch               55 R  Melbourne            FL   15:34.9  7:48 
    2    37   512 Michael Carlomusto       57 R  Melbourne            FL   16:56.2  8:29 
    3    52   560 Bob Meadows              57 R  Malabar              FL   17:27.6  8:44 
    4   123   518 James Cornthwaite        57 R  Melbourne            FL   21:58.7 11:00 
    5   158   687 William Fagan            55 R  Palm Bay             FL   26:03.3 13:02 
    6   167   562 James Memmott            57 R  Melbourne            FL   27:45.7 13:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   610 Lawrence Wiseman         60 R  Melbourne            FL   16:47.4  8:24 
    2   110   614 Robert Detmer            64 R  Bedford              NY   20:56.8 10:29 
    3   137   563 Daniel Mercier           60 R  Malabar              FL   23:58.5 12:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93   661 Vern Thomas              65 R  Melbourne            FL   19:50.8  9:56 
    2   132   685 Tom Lazar                66 R  Melbourne            FL   23:08.2 11:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   537 Ron Hoar                 73 R  Melbourne            FL   17:20.1  8:41 
    2   155   547 Bruce Koch               73 R  Vida                 OR   25:55.1 12:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   152   555 Russ Marth               85 R  Ft. Pierce           FL   25:30.4 12:46 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   692 Alexa Baker              08 R  Melbourne            FL   13:47.3  6:54 
    2    24   527 Eroica Fedder            29 R  Melbourne            FL   16:10.0  8:05 
    3    29   522 Christine Davis          36 R  Melbourne            FL   16:37.4  8:19 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   561 Joan Meadows             52 R  Malabar              FL   16:39.4  8:20 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   550 Kaylee Kraver            08 R  Merritt Isalnd       FL   17:24.4  8:43 
    2    68   600 Ariana Valentin          08 R  Rockledge            FL   18:29.8  9:15 
    3    78   642 Jessica Marzano          07 R  Melbourne            FL   18:58.9  9:30 
    4    98   654 Charlie Murray           08 R  Melbourne            FL   20:15.5 10:08 
    5    99   597 Jada Toland              07 R  Rockledge            FL   20:15.5 10:08 
    6   107   570 Emily Oliver             07 R  Melbourne            FL   20:39.5 10:20 
    7   112   503 Kayla Bain               08 R  Melbourne            FL   21:00.1 10:31 
    8   114   653 Joey Murray              07 R  Melbourne            FL   21:04.6 10:33 
    9   120   559 Lindsay McGarrigle       08 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:47.9 10:54 
   10   122   640 Brookelyn Padgett        07 R  Edgewater            FL   21:58.6 11:00 
   11   125   510 Taegen Burns             04 R  Melbourne            FL   22:12.9 11:07 
   12   142   665 Mariella Monopoli        08 R  Melbourne            FL   24:35.0 12:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   657 Tara Morgan              10 R  Melbourne            FL   17:04.8  8:33 
    2    46   677 Nyssa Holmquist          10 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   17:10.0  8:35 
    3    56   606 Morgan Waggoner          11 R  Rockledge            FL   17:34.7  8:48 
    4    97   599 Maya Toland              09 R  Rockledge            FL   20:14.2 10:08 
    5   105   624 Sydney Fortier           09 R  Melbourne            FL   20:29.0 10:15 
    6   113   514 Sydney Castillo          10 R  Melbourne            FL   21:03.7 10:32 
    7   146   611 Bailey Workman           10 R  Melbourne            FL   24:56.9 12:29 
    8   147   659 Jasmine Greathouse       11 R  Melbourne            FL   25:03.7 12:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   674 Hannah Lyons             13 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   17:30.2  8:46 
    2    60   681 Madeline Zeuli           12 R  Cocoa                FL   17:48.0  8:54 
    3    67   696 Elizabeth Johnson        12 R  Indialantic          FL   18:25.6  9:13 
    4    84   700 Rachel White             13 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   19:24.7  9:43 
    5   104   545 Audrey Kirk              12 R  Viera                FL   20:27.6 10:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   576 Emily Patterson          17 R  Palm Bay             FL   18:57.2  9:29 
    2    80   628 Lydia Rhoa               15 R  Palm Bay             FL   19:07.9  9:34 
    3    87   645 Bailey Castner           15 R  Melbourne            FL   19:40.1  9:51 
    4    88   633 Amanda Thompson          18 R  Melbourne            FL   19:43.9  9:52 
    5    89   634 Ashley Thompson          18 R  Melbourne            FL   19:43.9  9:52 
    6   128    26 Allie Bost               17 R  Melbuorne            FL   22:32.4 11:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91   585 Emily Sacco              24 R  West Melbourne       FL   19:44.3  9:53 
    2    94   588 Chelsea Scheurer         20 R  Melbourne            FL   19:51.3  9:56 
    3   134   655 Victoria Probert         24 R  Rockledge            FL   23:34.4 11:48 
    4   197   554 Samantha Lucas           23 R  Melbourne            FL   35:33.3 17:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   541 Nicole Iannelli          27 R  West Melbourne       FL   17:01.2  8:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   581 Lindsay Richer           30 R  Palm Bay             FL   17:01.8  8:31 
    2    42   557 Jessica McCaskill        31 R  Palm Bay             FL   17:03.5  8:32 
    3   119   621 Helena Kramer            30 R  Satellite Beach      FL   21:19.2 10:40 
    4   149   533 Mary Jane Hayden         32 R  Tallahassee          FL   25:14.1 12:38 
    5   150   523 Giselle De La Moriniere  32 R  Melbourne            FL   25:14.2 12:38 
    6   154   650 Michelle Burgos          30 R  Edgewater            FL   25:45.1 12:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59   682 Tammy Foster             36 R  Cocoa                FL   17:47.5  8:54 
    2    62   662 Kathy Shoda              36 R  Satellite Beach      FL   18:00.3  9:01 
    3   103   558 Kanani McDowell          36 R  Cocoa                FL   20:26.4 10:14 
    4   108   553 Christy Lax              36 R  Melbourne            FL   20:41.1 10:21 
    5   124   620 Julie Robinson           35 R  Satellite Beach      FL   22:08.8 11:05 
    6   133   508 Christina Burns          38 R  Melbourne            FL   23:32.0 11:46 
    7   135   584 Viviana Rodriguez        38 R  Rockledge            FL   23:41.4 11:51 
    8   141   664 Vimarie Monopoli         38 R  Melbourne            FL   24:34.9 12:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81   641 Linda Marzano            40 R  Melbourne            FL   19:11.7  9:36 
    2    95   579 Shawn Reeves             44 R  Melbourne            FL   19:53.3  9:57 
    3   109   569 Dawn Oliver              40 R  Melbourne            FL   20:41.3 10:21 
    4   130   669 Lisa Rosiello            44 R  Melbourne            FL   22:40.7 11:21 
    5   138   673 Karen Schneider          44 R  Melbourne            FL   24:15.1 12:08 
    6   153   598 Lisa Toland              41 R  Melbourne            FL   25:39.2 12:50 
    7   159   540 Cristi Holland Lau       40 R  Melbourne            FL   26:13.7 13:07 
    8   162   594 Lara Sieck               43 R  Melbourne            FL   26:44.9 13:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   106   546 Molly Kirk               47 R  Viera                FL   20:31.4 10:16 
    2   140   520 Lisa Davidson            45 R  Indialantic          FL   24:27.5 12:14 
    3   168   582 Dayra Rivera             48 R  Palm Bay             FL   27:49.5 13:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65   629 Roberta Reed             50 R  Melbourne Village    FL   18:13.6  9:07 
    2    85   519 Karen Cornthwaite        53 R  Melbourne            FL   19:28.0  9:44 
    3   127   688 Sherri Shamet            52 R  Palm Bay             FL   22:19.8 11:10 
    4   129   583 Anna Rodriguez           54 R  Deland               FL   22:34.7 11:18 
    5   131   619 Lynn Spadaccini          54 R  Melbourne            FL   22:51.8 11:26 
    6   139   589 Debra Scheurer           50 R  Melbourne            FL   24:24.6 12:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   680 Laurie Herman            59 R  Palm City            FL   17:05.4  8:33 
    2    86   524 Melanie Delman           55 R  Melbourne            FL   19:34.8  9:48 
    3   156   515 Barbara Chapman          55 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:01.3 13:01 
    4   157   631 Sue Lazar                55 R  Melbourne            FL   26:03.0 13:02 
    5   166   638 Dara Lang                55 R  Titusville           FL   27:26.5 13:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   126   575 Pat Palinkas             62 R  Bel Air              MD   22:13.1 11:07 
    2   170   668 Donna Berglund           62 R  Palm Bay             FL   28:23.8 14:12 
    3   184   612 Lynda Workman            64 R  Melbourne            FL   31:47.6 15:54 
    4   205   590 Sarah Schroeder          61 R  Indialantic          FL   43:15.3 21:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   161   516 Yvonne Cisar             74 R  Cedar Rapids         IA   26:26.1 13:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   203   574 Roberta Osterling        77 R  Satellite Beach      FL   38:24.3 19:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   183   587 Angela Saldana           84 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   31:07.1 15:34 
*
*
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites