• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eye of the Dragon 10K Results
EYE OF THE DRAGON 10K RUN/WALK
RRCA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 10K RACE
February 25, 2012 8:00 am Start
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Marlene White
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   445 Todd Neville            M    38 R  St. Augustine FL        37:57   37:56  6:07 
    2   2   463 John Davis              M    34 R  West Melbourne FL       38:25   38:24  6:11 
    3   3   447 Mickey Hooke            M    51 R  Bradenton FL            38:31   38:28  6:12 
    4   4   461 Gary Gates              M    47 R  Sunny Land Beach FL     38:48   38:47  6:15 
    5   5   290 Shane Streufert         M    40 R  Viera FL                39:17   39:16  6:20 
    6   6   459 Kevin Butler            M    49 R  Cocoa Beach FL          40:01   40:00  6:27 
    7   7   397 Brad Daszynski          M    30 R  Melbourne FL            40:07   40:05  6:27 
    8   8   444 Ron Abel                M    29 R  Satellite Beach FL      40:09   40:07  6:28 
    9   9    11 Thaddeus Austin         M    35 R                          40:13   40:12  6:29 
   10  10   439 Mauricio Crespo         M    41 R  Winter Haven FL         40:49   40:47  6:34 
   11  11   337 Marc Zeller             M    38 R  Cocoa FL                41:18   41:16  6:39 
   12  12     7 Greg Apotsos            M    36 R  Melbourne Beach FL      41:34   41:32  6:41 
   13  13   137 Joe Hultgren            M    52 R  Melbourne FL            41:40   41:37  6:42 
   14  14   344 Fox Baldwin             M    15 R  Kissimmee FL            41:44   41:44  6:43 
   15  15    80 Andy Dutra              M    27 R  Melbourne FL            42:19   42:16  6:49 
   16  16     6 Art Anderson            M    52 R  Melbourne FL            42:21   42:18  6:49 
   17  17   135 Jonathan Howse          M    36 R  West Melbourne FL       42:34   42:31  6:51 
   18  18    44 Joe Castner             M    43 R  Melbourne FL            42:36   42:33  6:51 
   19  19   127 Travis Hiers            M    29 R  Gainesville FL          42:43   42:41  6:53 
   20  20   481 Michael Adams           M    51 R  Melbourne Beach FL      43:01   42:58  6:55 
   21   1   281 Tracy Simso             F    39 R  Melbourne FL            43:13   43:09  6:57 
   22  21   157 Scott Larson            M    40 R  Melbourne FL            43:12   43:09  6:57 
   23  22   167 Devin Lubor             M    17 R  Merritt Island FL       43:30   43:19  6:59 
   24  23    42 Julio Castillo          M    37 R  Melbourne FL            43:48   43:44  7:03 
   25   2    20 Andrea Binney           F    26 R  Cocoa Beach FL          44:01   43:55  7:05 
   26  24   341 Christopher Eastwood    M    27 R  Palm Bay FL             44:32   44:26  7:09 
   27   3   326 Jessica Wiedenbauer     F    28 R  Palm bay FL             44:52   44:49  7:13 
   28  25   416 Roger Sisson            M    44 R  Cocoa FL                44:51   44:49  7:13 
   29  26     9 John Austin             M    59 R  Wake Forest NC          44:54   44:50  7:13 
   30   4   120 Julie Hannah            F    38 R  Melbourne FL            44:57   44:53  7:14 
   31  27    97 Ken Fortmayer           M    47 R  Melbourne FL            44:58   44:54  7:14 
   32  28   174 Matt Mahoney            M    56 R  Melbourne FL            45:06   45:02  7:15 
   33  29    48 Jay Claybaugh           M    51 R  Indian Harbour Beach    45:53   45:47  7:22 
   34  30   358 Jim Cunningham          M    57 R  Viera FL                46:01   45:57  7:24 
   35  31   346 Chris Epler             M    43 R  Cocoa FL                46:21   46:00  7:25 
   36  32   217 Doug Nichols            M    48 R  Melbourne FL            46:11   46:09  7:26 
   37  33    24 John Blossom            M    45 R  Melbourne FL            46:19   46:11  7:26 
   38   5    58 Alexandra Crissy        F    24 R  Satellite Beach FL      46:25   46:12  7:26 
   39   6   150 Kristen Klein-Nicholl   F    30 R  Patrick AFB FL          46:42   46:36  7:30 
   40   7   214 Emily Nelson            F    31 R  Melbourne Beach FL      46:55   46:52  7:33 
   41  34   456 Mike Acosta             M    34 R  Cocoa FL                47:01   46:55  7:33 
   42  35   313 James Tyo Jr            M    46 R  Winter Park FL          47:04   47:02  7:35 
   43  36   340 Ron Ritter              M    39 R  Viera FL                47:18   47:11  7:36 
   44  37   427 Ben Buchanan            M    39 R  Melbourne FL            47:20   47:15  7:37 
   45  38   375 John Matulis            M    57 R  Edwards IL              47:22   47:16  7:37 
   46  39   152 Keith Kowalske          M    51 R  Melbourne FL            47:30   47:25  7:38 
   47   8   415 Melissa Geary           F    24 R  Palm Beach Gardens FL   47:43   47:33  7:40 
   48   9   244 Angie Preston           F    45 R  Merritt Island FL       47:46   47:40  7:41 
   49  10   449 Janet Canfield          F    51 R  Titusville FL           47:55   47:50  7:42 
   50  11   262 Tricia Rydson           F    38 R  Melbourne Beach FL      47:58   47:51  7:42 
   51  40    18 Chris Bennett           M    52 R  Melbourne FL            47:59   47:56  7:43 
   52  41   367 Kurt Holst              M    50 R  Melbourne FL            48:04   47:57  7:43 
   53  12    46 Annie Caza              F    50 R  Indialantic FL          48:06   48:03  7:44 
   54  42   357 Grady Cash              M    64 R  Nashville TN            48:15   48:07  7:45 
   55  13    72 Anne Dockery            F    63 R  Melbourne Beach FL      48:12   48:07  7:45 
   56  43   318 Eric Ward               M    36 R  Viera FL                48:16   48:11  7:46 
   57  44   276 Loran Serwin            M    56 R  Merritt Island FL       48:21   48:16  7:46 
   58  45   185 Thomas Mayer            M    37 R  Melbourne FL            48:32   48:25  7:48 
   59  46   126 Dave Hernandez          M    47 R  Palm Bay FL             48:32   48:27  7:48 
   60  47   233 Don Patterson           M    51 R  Palm Bay FL             48:36   48:27  7:48 
   61  14   130 Mary Hofmeister         F    44 R  Malabar FL              48:40   48:36  7:50 
   62  15   469 Robin Moran             F    55 R  Indialantic FL          48:50   48:41  7:51 
   63  48   405 Derek Cox               M    26 R  Melbourne FL            48:56   48:42  7:51 
   64  49    10 John Austin             M    28 R  Cocoa Beach FL          48:51   48:46  7:51 
   65  50   216 Joe Newton              M    38 R  Satellite Beach FL      49:03   48:49  7:52 
   66  16   291 Sue Strout              F    58 R  Merritt Island FL       48:56   48:51  7:52 
   67  51   177 Chris Marriott          M    46 R  Melbourne FL            48:58   48:52  7:52 
   68  52    86 Jason Estes             M    37 R  Melbourne Bch FL        49:13   48:56  7:53 
   69  53   192 Peter McMahan           M    44 R  Melbourne FL            49:09   49:00  7:54 
   70  54    16 Dalton Beitel           M    13 R  Titusville FL           49:17   49:11  7:55 
   71  17   166 Kim Likens              F    43 R  Tallahassee FL          49:24   49:14  7:56 
   72  55    55 Drew Cordes             M    35 R  Cocoa FL                49:24   49:20  7:57 
   73  18   223 Jennifer Ogburn         F    39 R  Indialantic FL          49:31   49:24  7:57 
   74  56   324 Peter Weishaar          M    66 R  Winter Springs FL       49:34   49:29  7:58 
   75  57   258 Ron Roff                M    41 R  Palm Bay FL             49:53   49:41  8:00 
   76  58   399 Jerry Bird              M    57 R  Rockledge FL            49:57   49:54  8:02 
   77  59   472 Nelson Moya             M    40 R  Palm Bay FL             50:19   49:57  8:03 
   78  60   311 Michael Tuttle          M    54 R  Melbourne FL            50:15   49:57  8:03 
   79  61   409 Michael Scitney         M    20 R  Mims FL                 51:02   50:01  8:03 
   80  62    91 John Farner             M    58 R  Palm Bay FL             50:24   50:03  8:04 
   81  19   306 Marie Thomas            F    47 R  Rockledge FL            50:21   50:05  8:04 
   82  20   186 Charlotte McClure       F    39 R  Rockledge FL            50:22   50:07  8:04 
   83  21   366 Barbara Krause          F    45 R  Melbourne FL            50:22   50:07  8:04 
   84  22   359 Felicity Cunningham     F    38 R  Viera FL                50:16   50:10  8:05 
   85  63   360 Dan Lizana              M    30 R  Melbourne FL            51:05   50:15  8:06 
   86  64    62 Carl Davison            M    53 R  Melbourne FL            50:45   50:25  8:07 
   87  23   423 Lisa Saturday           F    51 R  Palm Bay FL             50:37   50:28  8:08 
   88  65    23 Andy Blossom            M    47 R  Melbourne FL            50:49   50:41  8:10 
   89  66   388 David Bills             M    44 R  Melbourne FL            51:04   50:44  8:10 
   90  67   387 Joshua Beecham          M    37 R  Orlando FL              50:58   50:46  8:11 
   91  68    63 Dennis Delman           M    54 R  Melbourne FL            51:16   50:54  8:12 
   92  69   479 Jesse Kabaservice       M    40 R  Melbourne FL            51:28   51:03  8:13 
   93  70   328 Larry Wilcox            M    46 R  Melbourne FL            51:16   51:05  8:14 
   94  71    94 Jeffrey Fawcett         M    56 R  Indian Harbour Beach    51:18   51:07  8:14 
   95  24   122 Kendal Harder           F    31 R  Palm Bay FL             52:09   51:12  8:15 
   96  72   175 Joshua Maitlen          M    32 R  Rockledge FL            51:32   51:13  8:15 
   97  73   315 John VanGidler          M    40 R  Melbourne FL            51:43   51:18  8:16 
   98  25   146 Christine Kennedy       F    46 R  Mims FL                 51:33   51:26  8:17 
   99  74   451 Milos Vasovic           M    34 R  Melbourne FL            51:53   51:31  8:18 
  100  75   288 Regan Stradtmann        M    43 R  Grant FL                51:56   51:31  8:18 
  101  76   220 Dylan Norris            M    13 R  Titusville FL           51:39   51:33  8:18 
  102  77   454 Ryan Garrett            M    13 R  Titusville FL           51:40   51:34  8:18 
  103  26    30 Cynthia Broome          F    48 R  Melbourne FL            51:46   51:36  8:19 
  104  78   317 Haskell Walker          M    54 R  Melbourne FL            51:49   51:40  8:19 
  105  79   302 Thomas Thaller          M    52 R  Merritt Island FL       51:56   51:42  8:20 
  106  80   155 James Krupp             M    37 R  Cocoa FL                52:04   51:56  8:22 
  107  27   286 Paula Steere            F    47 R  Satellite Beach FL      52:06   51:59  8:22 
  108  81   124 Phil Hatcher            M    31 R  Palm Bay FL             52:15   52:00  8:22 
  109  28   123 Patti Hatcher           F    29 R  Palm Bay FL             52:16   52:00  8:23 
  110  82   246 Adam Rafalski           M    62 R  Lake Mary FL            52:09   52:05  8:23 
  111  83   250 Roderick Ray            M    34 R  Cocoa FL                52:31   52:07  8:24 
  112  84   104 Greg Gerber             M    23 R  West Melbourne FL       53:06   52:16  8:25 
  113  29    89 Leslie Faletra          F    49 R  Indian Harbour Beach    52:32   52:19  8:26 
  114  85   351 Matthew Pomeroy         M    32 R  Rockledge FL            52:44   52:26  8:27 
  115  86   465 Harry Prosser           M    42 R  Rockledge FL            52:43   52:29  8:27 
  116  30   109 Kathryn Gonzalez        F    31 R  Rockledge FL            52:47   52:36  8:28 
  117  31   424 Nicole Therrien         F    42 R  West Melbourne FL       52:47   52:39  8:29 
  118  87   381 Doug Mayes              M    36 R  Columbia SC             53:28   52:43  8:29 
  119  88   240 Jonathan Pokorny        M    30 R  Rockledge FL            53:36   52:44  8:30 
  120  32    78 Rene Dunne              F    31 R  Palm Bay FL             52:57   52:45  8:30 
  121  33    68 Kristin Diederich       F    29 R  Melbourne FL            53:04   52:47  8:30 
  122  89   117 John Gulbrandsen        M    66 R  Wethersfield CT         52:54   52:47  8:30 
  123  90   245 Shehzad Qureshi         M    28 R  Melbourne FL            52:55   52:47  8:30 
  124  91   234 Keith Patterson         M    16 R  Palm Bay FL             53:00   52:47  8:30 
  125  34   134 Malia Howe              F    32 R  Melbourne FL            53:21   52:52  8:31 
  126  92   453 Bud Timmons             M    61 R  Cocoa FL                53:08   52:57  8:32 
  127  35   289 Brittany Streufert      F    39 R  Viera FL                53:15   53:00  8:32 
  128  93   131 Frank Hosey             M    41 R  Melbourne FL            53:32   53:07  8:33 
  129  94    31 Ray Brown               M    64 R  Melbourne FL            53:44   53:30  8:37 
  130  95   339 Maru Weber              M    55 R  Melbourne FL            54:28   53:30  8:37 
  131  96   218 Nathan Nipper           M    37 R  Melbourne FL            53:49   53:32  8:37 
  132  97   284 Mike Smith              M    53 R  Satellite Beach FL      53:49   53:32  8:37 
  133  36   238 Karon Pittman           F    53 R  Titusville FL           53:46   53:38  8:38 
  134  37   471 Angela Coram            F    33 R  Palm Bay FL             54:05   53:40  8:39 
  135  98   253 John Restrepo           M    42 R  Orlando FL              54:17   53:46  8:40 
  136  99   260 Jaime H Ruiz            M    18 R  Melbourne FL            54:02   53:47  8:40 
  137 100   376 Sam Straughan           M    47 R  Indialantic FL          54:15   53:54  8:41 
  138 101    82 Charles Eccleston       M    49 R  Melbourne FL            54:25   53:56  8:41 
  139 102   362 Randy Boozer            M    42 R  Melbourne FL            54:48   53:58  8:41 
  140  38    98 Tara Fox-Bessey         F    32 R  Satellite Beach FL      54:41   54:07  8:43 
  141 103    77 Les Dunne               M    36 R  Palm Bay FL             54:29   54:17  8:45 
  142 104   433 Don Nelson              M    62 R  Cudjoe Key FL           54:21   54:17  8:45 
  143 105   161 Steve Leonard           M    40 R  Rockledge FL            54:38   54:17  8:45 
  144  39   378 Lea Anne Richard        F    44 R  Melbourne FL            54:36   54:22  8:45 
  145 106   452 James Twigg             M    50 R  Melbourne FL            54:38   54:30  8:47 
  146  40   329 Midori Wiles            F    51 R  Melbourne FL            55:04   54:46  8:49 
  147 107   334 Jamie Wojcik            M    36 R  Satellite Beach FL      55:04   54:46  8:49 
  148 108   163 Anthony Lepore          M    43 R  Melbourne FL            55:13   54:50  8:50 
  149  41   426 Kristina Latraverse     F    29 R  Palm Bay FL             55:33   55:00  8:52 
  150  42   398 Lynn Preuss             F    32 R  Palm Bay FL             55:33   55:00  8:52 
  151  43    19 Margaret Biery          F    47 R  Merritt Island FL       55:25   55:05  8:52 
  152 109   164 Andrew Lieb             M    28 R  Rockledge FL            55:57   55:05  8:52 
  153 110    76 Sean Duggan             M    27 R  Melbourne FL            55:55   55:14  8:54 
  154 111   476 Hedison Mui             M    31 R  West Melbourne FL       55:52   55:14  8:54 
  155 112    43 Gary Castner            M    66 R  Melbourne FL            55:23   55:16  8:54 
  156 113   212 Tim Murphy              M    53 R  Melbourne Beach FL      56:02   55:24  8:55 
  157  44   420 Cathie Poor             F    50 R  Rockledge FL            55:43   55:34  8:57 
  158  45   372 Anne Marie Parker       F    39 R  Melbourne  Beach FL     55:55   55:34  8:57 
  159 114     4 Juan Aguilar            M    36 R  Palm Bay FL             55:49   55:37  8:57 
  160 115   270 Ryan Schneider          M    31 R  Palm Bay FL             56:12   55:38  8:58 
  161  46   332 April Williford         F    45 R  Tallahassee FL          56:06   55:45  8:59 
  162 116   455 Matthew B McDougal      M    22 R  Rockledge FL            55:57   55:51  9:00 
  163 117   421 Sean Kennedy            M    13 R  Melbourne FL            56:01   55:52  9:00 
  164 118   312 Michael Patrick Tuttle  M    26 R  Melbourne FL            56:42   55:55  9:00 
  165  47   430 Chris St. Jean          M    26 R  Melbourne FL            56:15   55:56  9:01 
  166 119   322 Paul Wax                M    53 R  Paradise Valley AZ      56:57   56:23  9:05 
  167  48   301 Denise Thaller          F    45 R  Merritt Island FL       56:39   56:26  9:05 
  168 120   425 Stuart Hanson           M    11 R  Indialantic FL          56:30   56:27  9:05 
  169 121   467 Adrian Delia            M    07 R  Indian Harbour Beach    56:47   56:27  9:06 
  170 122    47 James Chiravalle        M    45 R  Melbourne FL            56:47   56:30  9:06 
  171 123    51 Peter Cohen             M    27 R  Melbourne Bch FL        56:52   56:31  9:06 
  172 124   382 Kortland Hucks          M    12 R  Indialantic FL          56:34   56:31  9:06 
  173 125   345 Pete Baldwin            M    38 R  Kissimmee FL            56:40   56:38  9:07 
  174  49    50 Lisa Cohen              F    31 R  Melbourne Bch FL        57:06   56:45  9:08 
  175  50   432 Laurie Paul             F    50 R  Melbourne FL            57:06   56:49  9:09 
  176 126    12 Matthew Avery           M    32 R  Sebastian FL            57:17   56:50  9:09 
  177  51   102 Amy Garson              F    29 R  Melbourne FL            57:26   56:56  9:10 
  178 127     5 Wayman Aldridge         M    51 R  West Melbourne FL       57:17   56:58  9:11 
  179 128   292 James Stubbs            M    29 R  Orlando FL              57:35   56:59  9:11 
  180  52   396 Lourdes Cox             F    41 R  West Melbourne FL       57:30   57:06  9:12 
  181  53   470 Michelle Smurl          F    43 R  Cocoa FL                57:22   57:07  9:12 
  182 129    17 Dylan Beitel            M    15 R  Titusville FL           57:15   57:08  9:12 
  183  54   101 Cindy Gaffney           F    49 R  Melbourne FL            57:25   57:09  9:12 
  184 130   271 Jim Schroeder           M    64 R  Indialantic FL          57:26   57:12  9:13 
  185 131    92 David Farrall           M    63 R                          57:37   57:13  9:13 
  186  55   173 Kym Mahler              F    40 R  Indialantic FL          57:46   57:15  9:13 
  187 132    25 Carl Bonds              M    62 R  Palm Bay FL             57:33   57:15  9:13 
  188 133   468 Sean Westhorpe          M    23 R  Melbourne FL            57:49   57:18  9:14 
  189 134   221 Ronald Norris           M    36 R  Rockledge FL            57:50   57:21  9:14 
  190 135   354 Frank Webbe             M    64 R  Palm bay FL             57:56   57:27  9:15 
  191 136   417 Douglas Ward            M    59 R  Melbourne FL            57:38   57:33  9:16 
  192  56   458 Melissa Isenman         F    38 R  Melbourne FL            57:49   57:41  9:17 
  193 137    38 Jim Burke               M    53 R  Indialantic FL          57:57   57:41  9:17 
  194  57   160 Jennifer Lee            F    26 R  Melbourne FL            58:23   57:50  9:19 
  195 138   295 Teen Sum                M    63 R  Palm Bay FL             58:23   58:05  9:21 
  196 139   190 Tom McKeefery           M    56 R  Indialantic FL          58:55   58:06  9:21 
  197 140   307 Chad Thompson           M    31 R  Melbourne FL            58:28   58:11  9:22 
  198 141   364 Andrew Ross             M    29 R  Melbourne FL            58:38   58:20  9:24 
  199  58   436 Rhiannon Mock           F    30 R  Melbourne FL            59:07   58:24  9:24 
  200 142   355 Anthony Frazier         M    58 R  Orlando FL              58:46   58:24  9:24 
  201 143   319 Tom Ward                M    74 R  Melbourne Beach FL      58:36   58:28  9:25 
  202  59   255 Elizabeth Ring          F    54 R  Indian Harbour Beach    58:37   58:29  9:25 
  203 144   156 Brian Kurinsky          M    34 R  Melbourne FL            58:59   58:35  9:26 
  204 145   147 Robbie Kerns            M    43 R  Port Orange FL          58:50   58:36  9:26 
  205  60   422 Dana Kennedy            F    46 R  Melbourne FL            58:46   58:36  9:26 
  206  61   435 Cheryl Ritter           F    43 R  Viera FL                58:46   58:36  9:26 
  207  62   448 Debbie Rescott          F    53 R  Merritt Island FL       59:03   58:41  9:27 
  208  63   145 Sharon Kelly            F    59 R  Melbourne FL            58:58   58:46  9:28 
  209 146    61 Matthew D'Avis          M    30 R  Melbourne FL            58:59   58:46  9:28 
  210 147   457 Robert Sorrentino       M    47 R  Cocoa Beach FL          59:39   58:48  9:28 
  211  64   261 Rachel Ryder            F    40 R  Merritt Island FL       59:15   58:48  9:28 
  212  65   413 Somer Overton           F    36 R  Indian Harbour Beach    59:29   58:48  9:28 
  213 148   181 Frank Matheson          M    63 R  La Salle MB             59:31   59:03  9:31 
  214  66   438 Jennifer Atkinson       F    37 R  Melbourne FL            59:57   59:06  9:31 
  215 149   158 Diego Lasso             M    36 R  Kissimmee NY          1:00:12   59:12  9:32 
  216 150    52 Tom Colvin              M    68 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:00:11   59:12  9:32 
  217 151    90 Sal Farino              M    56 R  Cape Canaveral FL     1:00:02   59:15  9:32 
  218 152   389 wiley black             M    49 R  Kissimmee FL            59:41   59:20  9:33 
  219  67   107 Tami Glover             F    31 R  Rockledge FL            59:33   59:22  9:34 
  220 153   446 Jed Fortune             M    69 R  Fort Pierce FL          59:33   59:22  9:34 
  221 154   321 Kurt Waterman           M    34 R  Indialantic FL        1:00:11   59:42  9:37 
  222 155   343 Kennith Adams           M    28 R  Rockledge FL          1:00:07   59:42  9:37 
  223  68   215 Monique Nelson          F    32 R  satellite beach FL    1:00:18   59:42  9:37 
  224 156   222 Marco Obcemea           M    33 R  Cocoa FL              1:00:28   59:42  9:37 
  225 157   419 John Bounds             M    57 R  Indialantic FL        1:00:37   59:43  9:37 
  226 158   230 Ron Osler               M    72 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:00:10   59:44  9:37 
  227  69    93 Kristen Faust           F    46 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:33   59:45  9:37 
  228  70   265 Corrine Schimmek        F    27 R  Indialantic FL        1:00:22   59:45  9:37 
  229 159   259 Jaime F Ruiz            M    56 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:08   59:45  9:37 
  230 160   183 Charles Mathews         M    47 R  Palm Bay FL           1:00:06   59:47  9:38 
  231  71   110 Gayle Grant             F    62 R  Sanford MI            1:00:36   59:49  9:38 
  232 161   441 Benjamin Garcia         M    31 R  Arlington VA          1:00:26   59:49  9:38 
  233  72   278 Sandy Shafer            F    52 R  Malabar FL            1:00:22   59:51  9:38 
  234 162    88 Joseph Faletra          M    58 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:00:07   59:53  9:39 
  235  73   350 Katherine Henry         F    50 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:11   59:55  9:39 
  236  74   224 Anne OConnor Smith      F    46 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:00:15   59:55  9:39 
  237 163   308 Tyler Toussant          M    29 R  Fort Pierce FL        1:00:25   59:56  9:39 
  238  75   275 Kelly Semenko           F    34 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:13 1:00:01  9:40 
  239  76   121 Laura Hanson            F    34 R  Indialantic FL        1:00:25 1:00:04  9:40 
  240 164   443 Lew Schwartz            M    48 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:31 1:00:07  9:41 
  241 165   184 Jeff May                M    36 R  Titusville FL         1:00:44 1:00:22  9:43 
  242  77   197 Sally Memmott           F    32 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:46 1:00:22  9:43 
  243  78   201 Michelle Mielke         F    39 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:59 1:00:29  9:44 
  244 166   294 Rick Suarez             M    57 R  Melbourne FL          1:00:54 1:00:37  9:46 
  245 167   106 Daryl Gilbert           M    56 R  Viera FL              1:00:57 1:00:42  9:46 
  246 168    99 Robert French           M    56 R  South Patrick Shores  1:01:14 1:00:42  9:47 
  247  79   342 Rebecca Skillen         F    24 R  Merritt Island FL     1:01:28 1:00:49  9:48 
  248 169   462 Chris Diller            M    25 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:01:43 1:00:51  9:48 
  249 170   198 Sleighton Meyer         M    48 R  Valkaria FL           1:01:10 1:00:53  9:48 
  250 171   323 Nelson Webster          M    51 R  rego park NY          1:01:51 1:00:56  9:49 
  251  80   187 Jamie McGarrigle        F    12 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:01:38 1:00:58  9:49 
  252 172   228 Dustin Oliver           M    26 R  Merritt Island FL     1:01:33 1:01:02  9:50 
  253 173    66 Alan Diamond            M    45 R  Melbourne FL          1:01:28 1:01:09  9:51 
  254  81   195 Beth Melville           F    28 R  Tampa FL              1:01:39 1:01:12  9:51 
  255  82   249 Mary Ramba              F    65 R  Cocoa FL              1:01:24 1:01:14  9:52 
  256  83    96 April Foley             F    30 R  Melbourne FL          1:02:10 1:01:16  9:52 
  257  84   159 Robin Laverentz         F    24 R  West Melbourne FL     1:01:50 1:01:19  9:52 
  258  85   132 Nadia Hosey             F    44 R  Melbourne FL          1:01:46 1:01:21  9:53 
  259 174   100 Ken Frey                M    69 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:02:01 1:01:22  9:53 
  260 175   229 Abe Oros                M    59 R  Palm Bay FL           1:02:13 1:01:28  9:54 
  261 176   242 Jonathan Polhemus       M    30 R  Palm Bay FL           1:02:21 1:01:28  9:54 
  262 177   125 James Heaps             M    57 R  Viera FL              1:02:05 1:01:38  9:55 
  263 178   105 Bob Ghormley            M    73 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:01:56 1:01:39  9:56 
  264  86   133 Ingrid Houston          F    30 R  Melbourne FL          1:02:18 1:01:44  9:56 
  265 179    32 David Browning          M    31 R  West Melbourne FL     1:02:35 1:01:50  9:58 
  266  87   204 Willy Moolenaar         F    71 R  Indialantic FL        1:02:07 1:01:58  9:59 
  267  88   338 Megan Fielding          F    42 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:02:25 1:02:03 10:00 
  268 180   361 Brandon Kriner          M    34 R  Palm Bay FL           1:02:46 1:02:07 10:00 
  269  89   475 Jennifer Binney         F    25 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:02:24 1:02:18 10:02 
  270 181   300 Brian Tews              M    41 R  Melbourne FL          1:03:31 1:02:35 10:05 
  271  90    65 Gina Deming             F    48 R  Palm Bay FL           1:03:07 1:02:38 10:05 
  272  91   116 Katherine Groves        F    55 R  Winter Garden FL      1:03:30 1:02:40 10:05 
  273  92   115 Alex Groves             F    20 R  Winter Garden FL      1:03:31 1:02:40 10:06 
  274 182    84 Ed Engel                M    40 R  Merritt Island FL     1:02:59 1:02:41 10:06 
  275  93   280 Candace Shreve          F    46 R  Melbourne FL          1:02:52 1:02:41 10:06 
  276  94    53 Melissa Comstock        F    34 R  West Melbourne FL     1:03:18 1:02:46 10:06 
  277  95   380 Michele Mayes           F    36 R  Columbia SC           1:03:42 1:02:57 10:08 
  278  96    28 Rachel Bowen-Wilkerson  F    36 R  Palm Bay FL           1:03:22 1:03:11 10:11 
  279 183    34 Brian Brucker           M    40 R  Melbourne FL          1:03:28 1:03:14 10:11 
  280  97   111 Betty Green             F    54 R  Okahumpka FL          1:03:48 1:03:19 10:12 
  281  98   347 Judy Farrell            F    55 R  Barefoot Bay FL       1:04:09 1:03:22 10:12 
  282 184   348 Ken Farrell             M    58 R  Barefoot Bay FL       1:04:10 1:03:23 10:12 
  283 185   200 Rick Michetti           M    42 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:09 1:03:23 10:13 
  284  99   411 Rebecca Taylor          F    30 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:03 1:03:46 10:16 
  285 186   369 Michael Fischer         M    29 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:52 1:04:05 10:19 
  286 100   460 Janet Casterton         F    63 R  FL                    1:04:37 1:04:10 10:20 
  287 101    35 Kimberly Budnick        F    45 R  Merritt Island FL     1:04:32 1:04:12 10:20 
  288 102   207 Yena Morgan             F    40 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:56 1:04:25 10:22 
  289 187   205 Ben Morgan              M    16 R  Melbourne FL          1:04:56 1:04:26 10:23 
  290 103   384 Roseanne Bessenaire     F    55 R  Melbourne FL          1:05:03 1:04:35 10:24 
  291 104   309 Erin Turner             F    29 R  Rockledge FL          1:04:52 1:04:43 10:25 
  292 188   437 Jim Frey                M    51 R  New York NY           1:05:47 1:04:58 10:28 
  293 189    14 James Bates             M    63 R  Indialantic FL        1:05:26 1:04:59 10:28 
  294 105   236 Jacqueline Petit        F    51 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:05:45 1:05:01 10:28 
  295 106   431 Michaela Shupe          F    45 R  Waukon IA             1:05:54 1:05:16 10:31 
  296 190   320 Chris Waterman          M    45 R  Rockledge FL          1:06:01 1:05:19 10:31 
  297 107   219 Jeanine Nolan           F    36 R  Palm Bay FL           1:06:01 1:05:27 10:32 
  298 191   299 Darwin Tangen           M    72 R  West Melbourne FL     1:06:14 1:05:37 10:34 
  299 108    75 Michele Duester         F    49 R  Melbourne FL          1:05:59 1:05:40 10:34 
  300 109   113 Rachael Grider          F    22 R  Indialantic FL        1:06:02 1:05:42 10:35 
  301 192   310 William Turner          M    29 R  Rockledge FL          1:06:34 1:06:11 10:39 
  302 110   442 Lindsay Greer           F    26 R  Palm Bay FL           1:06:48 1:06:31 10:43 
  303 111   169 Patricia Lucas          F    29 R  Melbourne FL          1:06:44 1:06:32 10:43 
  304 193   330 Garin Williamson        M    42 R  Orlando FL            1:07:16 1:06:34 10:43 
  305 194   478 Russell Wohe            M    24 R  Orlando FL            1:06:55 1:06:41 10:44 
  306 112   464 Cherl Cobb              F    47 R  Melbourne FL          1:07:12 1:06:46 10:45 
  307 195    70 Chandler Dixon          M    16 R  Merritt Island FL     1:07:47 1:06:47 10:45 
  308 113   268 Heather Schmitt         F    37 R  Melbourne FL          1:07:40 1:06:54 10:46 
  309 196   269 Steven Schmitt          M    37 R  Melbourne FL          1:07:42 1:06:56 10:47 
  310 114   394 Sandy Rappel            F    36 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:07:17 1:06:59 10:47 
  311 115   188 Kaley McGarrigle        F    15 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:07:44 1:07:03 10:48 
  312 116    74 Kara Downs              F    24 R  Orlando FL            1:07:26 1:07:03 10:48 
  313 197   474 Dave Cunneen            M    46 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:08:02 1:07:06 10:48 
  314 198    64 Curtis Deming           M    50 R  Palm Bay FL           1:07:39 1:07:09 10:49 
  315 199   410 Neil Smith              M    27 R  Alexandria VA         1:07:45 1:07:09 10:49 
  316 117   151 Susie Koontz            F    66 R  Merritt Island FL     1:07:51 1:07:18 10:50 
  317 200   165 Jack Lightle            M    80 R  Cocoa FL              1:07:35 1:07:25 10:51 
  318 118   293 Karen Suarez            F    58 R  Melbourne FL          1:07:55 1:07:36 10:53 
  319 201   237 David Pittman           M    32 R  Silver Spring MD      1:08:11 1:07:36 10:53 
  320 202   256 Andrew Risavy           M    22 R  titusville FL         1:07:58 1:07:36 10:53 
  321 119   251 Rachel Redlien          F    24 R  Titusville FL         1:07:58 1:07:37 10:53 
  322 203   171 Jack Lyle               M    52 R  Palm Shores FL        1:08:35 1:07:38 10:54 
  323 120   128 Tena Hochard            F    50 R  Palm Bay FL           1:08:13 1:07:55 10:56 
  324 121   368 Candy Fontenot          F    39 R  Melbourne FL          1:08:46 1:08:12 10:59 
  325 122   208 Maureen Morley          F    61 R  Rockledge FL          1:09:00 1:08:32 11:02 
  326 123    54 Kathy Conti             F    52 R  Melbourne FL          1:09:22 1:08:33 11:02 
  327 204     2 David Grant             M    65 R  Viera FL              1:08:39 1:08:39 11:03 
  328 205   170 John Lucas              M    63 R  Melbourne FL          1:09:22 1:08:45 11:04 
  329 124   927 Grace Torres            F    32 R  Melbourne FL          1:09:26 1:08:54 11:06 
  330 206     3 Neil Aaronson           M    54 R  Indialantic FL        1:09:59 1:09:09 11:08 
  331 207   210 Derek Mroczek           M    38 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:09:55 1:09:14 11:09 
  332 125   264 Patricia Savage         F    47 R  Merritt Island FL     1:10:29 1:09:31 11:12 
  333 126   194 Sharita Medrano         F    21 R  Orlando FL            1:10:11 1:09:39 11:13 
  334 127   356 Ashley Price            F    20 R                        1:10:08 1:09:53 11:15 
  335 128   180 Jennifer Mason          F    30 R  Melbourne FL          1:10:54 1:10:02 11:17 
  336 208   392 Jodie Murray            M    50 R  Melbourne FL          1:10:45 1:10:02 11:17 
  337 209   303 George Then             M    69 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:10:33 1:10:03 11:17 
  338 129   482 Jennifer Rodriguez      F    29 R  Melbourne FL          1:10:54 1:10:04 11:17 
  339 130   226 Brenda Oliver           F    47 R  Merritt Island FL     1:10:49 1:10:18 11:19 
  340 131   144 Kira Juranek            F    41 R  Cocoa FL              1:10:47 1:10:21 11:20 
  341 132   176 Rebecca Maitlen         F    38 R  Rockledge FL          1:11:29 1:10:47 11:24 
  342 210   235 Bob Pecor               M    77 R  Melbourne Bch FL      1:11:02 1:10:58 11:26 
  343 133   336 Andrea Wynne            F    33 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:11:52 1:11:01 11:26 
  344 211   136 David Hubbard           M    56 R  Melbourne FL          1:11:51 1:11:08 11:27 
  345 134   473 Susie Allen             F    43 R  Oak Ridge TN          1:12:07 1:11:09 11:28 
  346 135   189 Lisa McGarrigle         F    13 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:11:59 1:11:18 11:29 
  347 136   285 Genie Sojourner         F    45 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:11:54 1:11:25 11:30 
  348 137   296 Cathy Sweeney           F    50 R  Melbourne FL          1:12:04 1:11:52 11:34 
  349 138   129 Joni Hofmann            F    47 R  Melbourne FL          1:12:50 1:11:59 11:36 
  350 139   385 Shauna Jones            F    54 R  Rockledge FL          1:12:48 1:12:14 11:38 
  351 212   305 Dave Thomas             M    55 R  Rockledge FL          1:12:47 1:12:19 11:39 
  352 140   203 Jennifer Mitchell       F    43 R  Palm Bay FL           1:12:58 1:12:32 11:41 
  353 213    41 Sean Cannie             M    42 R  Melbourne FL          1:13:19 1:12:42 11:42 
  354 214   477 Brett McLaren           M    30 R  Winter Springs FL     1:12:53 1:12:42 11:42 
  355 141    33 Jamie Browning          F    32 R  West Melbourne FL     1:13:34 1:12:49 11:44 
  356 215   377 Charlie Hann            M    63 R  Indialantic FL        1:13:38 1:12:58 11:45 
  357 142   352 Candy Revercomb         F    32 R  Palm Bay FL           1:13:50 1:13:01 11:46 
  358 216   440 Geoff Draper            M    55 R  Indialantic FL        1:14:21 1:13:25 11:49 
  359 143   304 Joan Thibodaux          F    32 R  Viera FL              1:14:08 1:13:32 11:50 
  360 144   196 Luanne Memmott          F    58 R  Melbourne FL          1:14:18 1:13:35 11:51 
  361 145   114 Stefanie Griffith       F    55 R  Indialantic FL        1:14:22 1:13:41 11:52 
  362 217   231 Don Palinkas            M    77 R  Vero Beach FL         1:14:27 1:13:54 11:54 
  363 146    49 Chandra Claycomb        F    37 R  Palm Bay FL           1:14:46 1:14:10 11:57 
  364 218    69 Cal Dixon               M    42 R  Merritt Island FL     1:15:13 1:14:13 11:57 
  365 147   349 Jillian Garrison        F    34 R  Palm Bay FL           1:14:59 1:14:25 11:59 
  366 148   429 Mary Ann Nelson         F    61 R  Cudjoe Key FL         1:15:35 1:14:48 12:03 
  367 149   274 Christine Sedlock       F    43 R  Rockledge FL          1:16:09 1:15:30 12:09 
  368 150   333 Gail Wiseman            F    53 R  Melbourne FL          1:16:19 1:15:44 12:12 
  369 151    36 Judith Bulliner         F    63 R  Indialantic FL        1:15:48 1:15:48 12:12 
  370 152   325 Christina Welch         F    36 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:17:01 1:16:24 12:18 
  371 153   428 Jennifer Pedrick        F    36 R  Melbourne FL          1:18:21 1:17:39 12:30 
  372 154   254 Trish Rich              F    45 R  Melbourne FL          1:18:21 1:17:39 12:30 
  373 155   179 Stephanie Martin        F    38 R  Melbourne FL          1:18:22 1:17:39 12:30 
  374 156   277 Morgan Shafer           F    21 R  Malabar FL            1:18:13 1:17:40 12:30 
  375 157   298 Kristi Talbot           F    33 R  Melbourne FL          1:18:26 1:17:57 12:33 
  376 158   118 Jessica Ha              F    25 R  Melbourne FL          1:18:45 1:18:09 12:35 
  377 159    13 Jennifer Barnwell       F    28 R  Orlando FL            1:18:45 1:18:10 12:35 
  378 160   162 Suzy Leonard            F    48 R  Rockledge FL          1:18:40 1:18:18 12:36 
  379 161   241 Brooke Polhemus         F    30 R  Palm Bay FL           1:19:13 1:18:21 12:37 
  380 219   141 Morris Johnson          M    74 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:19:09 1:18:43 12:41 
  381 162   401 Melissa Allen           F    37 R  Clermont FL           1:19:32 1:18:44 12:41 
  382 163   335 Stephanie Wolf          F    49 R  Melbourne FL          1:19:49 1:18:47 12:41 
  383 164    71 Pat Dixon               F    76 R  Rockledge FL          1:19:31 1:19:03 12:44 
  384 165   193 Sawn Medrano            F    50 R  Orlando FL            1:19:35 1:19:03 12:44 
  385 166   119 Holly Hallum            F    28 R  Melbourne FL          1:19:27 1:19:04 12:44 
  386 167   252 Trish Replogle          F    47 R  Palm Bay FL           1:20:20 1:19:21 12:47 
  387 168   297 Seher Swenson           F    52 R  Palm bay FL           1:19:47 1:19:24 12:47 
  388 220   149 Ed Kirchner             M    50 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:21:14 1:20:16 12:56 
  389 169   434 Dayna Davis             F    38 R  Melbourne FL          1:21:05 1:20:21 12:56 
  390 170   191 Alexandra McKenna       F    55 R  Palm Bay FL           1:21:10 1:20:24 12:57 
  391 221   267 John Schmidt            M    52 R  Palm Bay FL           1:21:29 1:20:40 12:59 
  392 222    39 Andrew Cannella         M    39 R  Melbourne FL          1:21:40 1:20:44 13:00 
  393 171    40 Christy Cannella        F    32 R  Melbourne FL          1:21:40 1:20:45 13:00 
  394 172   213 Tammy Naber             F    39 R  Viera FL              1:21:44 1:21:20 13:06 
  395 223   406 Michael Keating         M    40 R  Saint Cloud FL        1:21:43 1:21:21 13:06 
  396 224   232 Jim Palinkas            M    66 R  Bel Air MD            1:22:08 1:21:28 13:07 
  397 173   316 Susan Vaughn            F    56 R  Melbourne Beach FL    1:22:38 1:21:59 13:12 
  398 174    45 LeAnn Castner           F    35 R  Melbourne FL          1:23:11 1:22:43 13:19 
  399 175   379 Kim Hunt                F    55 R  Indialantic FL        1:25:20 1:25:05 13:42 
  400 176   283 Jennifer Smith          F    40 R  West Melbourne FL     1:25:53 1:25:23 13:45 
  401 225    56 Michael Cox             M    35 R  Melbourne FL          1:27:06 1:26:11 13:53 
  402 177    57 Tracy Cox               F    36 R  Melbourne FL          1:27:06 1:26:11 13:53 
  403 178   182 Lori Matheson           F    57 R  La Salle MB           1:27:40 1:26:46 13:58 
  404 179     8 Amy Atterberry          F    33 R  Melbourne FL          1:28:20 1:28:10 14:12 
  405 180   450 Teresa Johnson          F    47 R  St. Cloud FL          1:29:18 1:28:29 14:15 
  406 226   480 John Beavers            M    26 R  Melbourne FL          1:33:25 1:32:26 14:53 
  407 181   178 Kristin Martin          F    27 R  Palm Bay FL           1:33:30 1:32:31 14:54 
  408 182   331 Terri Williamson        F    55 R  Indian Harbour Beach  1:37:13 1:36:27 15:32 
  409 183   108 Abigail Goldsmith       F    09 R  Rockledge FL          1:36:53 1:36:27 15:32 
  410 184   140 Joan Joesting           F    74 R  Melbourne FL          1:51:24 1:50:49 17:50 
*
*
EYE OF THE DRAGON 10K RUN/WALK
RRCA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 10K RACE
February 25, 2012 8:00 am Start
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Marlene White
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL FEMALE WALKING DIVISION RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= 
    1   1   907 Wendy Dietz             F    52 W  West Melbourne FL     1:14:13.6 1:14:10.3 
    2   2   911 Lisa Farrall            F    57 W  Melbourne Beach FL    1:20:05.9 1:19:14.5 
    3   3   913 Gloria Hatfield         F    66 W  Orlando FL            1:20:17.7 1:19:27.5 
    4   4   908 Laurie Eldredge         F    48 W  Melbourne FL          1:23:36.3 1:23:10.7 
    5   5   912 Betsy French            F    51 W  South Patrick Shores  1:24:10.2 1:23:30.5 
    6   6   916 Helen Kwiat             F    49 W  Casselberry FL        1:26:19.2 1:25:29.4 
    7   7   922 Pam Weiger              F    52 W  Cocoa Beach FL        1:27:01.5 1:25:59.5 
    8   8   905 Norine Burr             F    60 W  Melbourne FL          1:30:21.7 1:29:36.7 
    9   9   918 Teresa Norton           F    55 W  Indialantic FL        1:30:21.8 1:29:36.8 
   10  10   904 Patty Boorde            F    54 W  Palm Bay FL           1:30:44.3 1:30:06.3 
   11  11   921 Pat Villanueva          F    53 W  Melbourne FL          1:31:53.7 1:30:56.3 
   12  12   923 Lori Cooper             F    51 W  Rockledge FL          1:31:57.4 1:31:00.3 
   13  13   901 Felicia Aldridge        F    50 W  West Melbourne FL     1:36:28.2 1:35:33.7 
   14  14   909 Candy Errickson         F    61 W  New Britain PA        1:37:03.2 1:36:04.2 
   15  15   932 Bobbye Jopling          F    55 W  Cape Canaveral FL     1:37:02.5 1:36:15.0 
*
*
EYE OF THE DRAGON 10K RUN/WALK
RRCA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 10K RACE
February 25, 2012 8:00 am Start
Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Marlene White
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE WALKING DIVISION RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= 
    1   1   914 Raymond Jenkins         M    43 W  WinterGarden FL       1:13:59.7 1:13:21.5 
    2   2   920 Michael Petrillo        M    69 W  Chester Springs FL    1:14:04.3 1:13:29.2 
    3   3   902 Richard Alvord          M    65 W  edgewater FL          1:14:07.1 1:14:04.3 
    4   4   931 Greg McGowan            M    63 W  Dizlardo FL           1:16:39.0 1:16:03.0 
    5   5   930 Ricky Rayfield          M    65 W  Indialantic FL        1:24:32.3 1:23:44.1 
    6   6   915 RC Koontz               M    65 W  Merritt Island FL     1:24:47.9 1:24:15.6 
    7   7   925 Rick McEvers            M    53 W  Melbourne FL          1:26:36.8 1:25:46.2 
    8   8   933 Carl Plaugher           M    53 W  Cocoa Beach FL        1:27:01.6 1:25:59.2 
    9   9   906 Robert Crum             M    60 W  Melbourne FL          1:27:43.3 1:26:49.5 
   10  10   910 Dave Errickson          M    56 W  New Britain PA        1:30:41.6 1:29:40.5 
   11  11   903 James Boorde            M    53 W  Palm Bay FL           1:30:43.2 1:30:04.6 
   12  12   917 Nguyen Le               M    49 W  West Melbourne FL     1:39:39.7 1:39:21.9 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites