• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
5k Run/Walk for Autism Awareness
5K RUN / WALK FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
Saturday, Feb. 25th, 2012
FIT at the Scott Center, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Joseph Werner
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   604 Alec Reesh              M    17 Palm Bay FL             17:12.6   17:12.6  5:33 
    2   2   603 Ian Reesh               M    14 Palm Bay FL             19:26.5   19:26.0  6:16 
    3   3   605 Chris Reesh             M    42 Palm Bay FL             20:18.0   20:17.9  6:32 
    4   4   693 Collin McClure          M    16 Satellite Beach FL      21:25.7   21:25.1  6:54 
    5   5   650 Jacob Meader            M    14 Cocoa FL                21:29.7   21:28.9  6:55 
    6   6   624 James Ennis             M    31 Palm Bay FL             22:16.8   22:15.6  7:10 
    7   7   543 Steven Gilley           M    28 W Melbourne FL          22:20.3   22:18.1  7:11 
    8   8   607 Lance Haskins           M    49 Rockledge FL            22:31.6   22:30.5  7:15 
    9   9   626 Shawn Wilson            M    45 Palm Bay FL             22:36.7   22:34.0  7:16 
   10  10   660 Steve Bender            M    34 Melbourne FL            22:56.8   22:56.5  7:24 
   11  11   599 Matt Madeira            M    26 Indialantic FL          23:27.1   23:26.2  7:33 
   12  12   595 Nick Cazessus           M    27 Merritt Island FL       24:01.3   23:39.5  7:37 
   13  13   559 Brandon Ballard         M    35 Indialantic FL          24:05.7   23:57.0  7:43 
   14  14   700 Gary Letchworth         M    50 Titusville FL           24:08.8   24:03.4  7:45 
   15  15   723 David Carrier           M    27 Melbourne Beach FL      24:21.4   24:15.9  7:49 
   16  16   704 William Logan           M    15 Palm Bay FL             24:50.1   24:37.3  7:56 
   17  17   602 Phil Andrews            M    52 Palm Bay FL             24:50.9   24:41.2  7:57 
   18  18   561 Joseph Vervier          M    71 Indialantic FL          24:48.2   24:46.8  7:59 
   19  19   729 Diego Bertagna          M    38 Cocoa FL                24:59.8   24:50.4  8:00 
   20  20   686 Eulan Middlebrooks      M    38 Melbourne FL            24:56.1   24:51.4  8:01 
   21  21   722 Jerome Marcy            M    27 Melbourne FL            25:03.0   24:57.8  8:03 
   22  22   563 Steven Hall             M    28 Melbourne FL            25:30.9   25:14.0  8:08 
   23   1   655 Patti Sponsler          F    53 Rockledge FL            25:15.9   25:14.0  8:08 
   24  23   676 Zachary Rathjen         M    21 Palm bay FL             25:45.9   25:24.8  8:11 
   25  24   573 Brian Peterson          M    37 Patrick Afb FL          25:42.9   25:26.1  8:12 
   26  25   711 Paul Treadway           M    46 Melbourne FL            25:32.3   25:28.0  8:12 
   27   2   702 Elaine Henderson        F    41 Melbourne FL            25:46.2   25:44.0  8:17 
   28  26   696 Jeff Girten             M    43 Indian Harbour Beach    25:58.7   25:50.7  8:20 
   29   3   656 Charis Gaines           F    45 Viera FL                25:55.3   25:52.5  8:20 
   30  27   608 David Friedland         M    20 Melbourne FL            26:15.9   26:13.9  8:27 
   31  28   644 Nolan Tracy             M    09 Melbourne FL            26:21.5   26:15.3  8:28 
   32   4   625 Katie Fought            F    29 Palm Bay FL             26:19.9   26:16.4  8:28 
   33  29   592 Steven Cazessus         M    57 Merritt Island FL       26:45.7   26:23.6  8:30 
   34  30   560 Joseph Werner           M    54 Melbourne FL            26:48.9   26:46.4  8:38 
   35   5   588 Melissa Parker          F    37 Melbourne FL            27:21.7   27:19.1  8:48 
   36   6   533 Jacquelyn Kellner       F    63 Melbourne FL            27:25.2   27:22.7  8:49 
   37   7   694 Eileen McClure          F    50 Satellite Beach FL      27:27.0   27:22.7  8:49 
   38  31   515 Erick Sweat             M    37 Grovetown GA            27:47.9   27:31.8  8:52 
   39  32   522 Gary Baker              M    36 Melbourne FL            27:44.4   27:33.3  8:53 
   40  33   594 Eric Marks              M    37 Indian Harb Bch FL      27:46.0   27:34.6  8:53 
   41   8   733 Shannon Ward            F    37 Melbourne FL            27:43.7   27:43.7  8:56 
   42  34   719 Paul Harrington         M    27 Melbourne FL            28:18.1   28:17.7  9:07 
   43  35   642 Kenny Tracy             M    38 Melbourne FL            28:39.2   28:31.3  9:11 
   44   9   657 Alexandrea Wiegand      F    26 Melbourne FL            28:38.5   28:33.6  9:12 
   45  10   555 Sarah Jones             F    32 Waycross GA             28:42.6   28:33.7  9:12 
   46  36   587 Mikey Brooks            M    08 Melbourne FL            28:38.6   28:35.9  9:13 
   47  11   524 Cathy Haut              F    55 Glen Burnie MD          29:00.6   28:57.4  9:20 
   48  37   654 Julio Sanchez           M    13 Palm bay FL             29:11.6   28:57.7  9:20 
   49  38   706 Justin McNeil           M    23 St Cloud FL             29:25.2   29:20.0  9:27 
   50  39   697 Jeff Murphee            M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    29:38.0   29:32.9  9:31 
   51  40   548 Michael Drake           M    44 Palm Bay FL             29:53.1   29:44.2  9:35 
   52  12   641 Megan Null              F    22 Malabar FL              29:49.5   29:46.2  9:35 
   53  41   667 Michael Carstens        M    12 Mims FL                 30:14.3   30:11.8  9:44 
   54  13   584 Amanda Ronni            F    29 Melbourne FL            30:28.8   30:24.0  9:48 
   55  14   537 Laura Rochon            F    42 Sebastian FL            30:31.2   30:27.4  9:49 
   56  15   562 Kimberly Philo          F    40 Melbourne FL            31:14.5   30:47.9  9:55 
   57  42   530 David Scholl            M    49 Melbourne FL            31:07.2   30:56.6  9:58 
   58  16   591 Anne Kidd               F    46 Melbourne FL            31:06.0   31:02.3 10:00 
   59  17   531 Sharona Scholl          F    43 Melbourne FL            31:12.5   31:02.8 10:00 
   60  18   553 Patricia Mcbride        F    43 Cocoa FL                31:08.6   31:04.9 10:01 
   61  19   564 Alishia Bonasera        F    27 Melbourne FL            31:34.5   31:17.0 10:05 
   62  20   659 Cristina Meyer          F    26 Palm Bay FL             31:24.9   31:23.4 10:07 
   63  21   517 Ericka Sweat            F    11 Grovetown GA            31:49.4   31:45.6 10:14 
   64  22   649 Trisha Teague           F    24 West Melbourne FL       32:24.2   32:19.6 10:25 
   65  23   717 Jenny Harrington        F    25 Melbourne FL            32:27.0   32:25.2 10:27 
   66  43   617 Jhosef Tally            M    34 Melbourne FL            32:44.8   32:33.9 10:29 
   67  24   618 Lisa Wicks              F    42 Viera FL                32:45.1   32:34.7 10:30 
   68  25   585 Meghan Moroney          F    28 Indialantic FL          32:44.3   32:42.2 10:32 
   69  26   643 Cara Tracy              F    37 Melbourne FL            32:50.0   32:42.3 10:32 
   70  44   586 Michael Brooks          M    58 Melbourne FL            32:46.3   32:43.1 10:32 
   71  27   645 Barbara Gornto          F    40 Satellite Beach FL      32:50.1   32:43.4 10:32 
   72  45   684 Colin Ziemer            M    20 Melbourne FL            33:43.4   33:09.4 10:41 
   73  28   525 Briana Haut             F    26 Melbourne FL            33:28.0   33:24.2 10:46 
   74  29   646 Kristen Alverson        F    50 Melbourne Beach FL      33:33.1   33:25.6 10:46 
   75  30   574 Pam Hobson              F    57 Palm Bay FL             33:53.7   33:41.2 10:51 
   76  31   565 Kirsten Smith           F    22 Melbourne FL            33:55.1   33:51.5 10:54 
   77  32   566 Teresa Smith            F    61 Middleboro MA           33:55.3   33:51.7 10:54 
   78  33   552 Alyssa Hickson          F    36 Palm Bay FL             34:15.9   33:52.8 10:55 
   79  46   551 Frank Hickson           M    41 Palm Bay FL             34:16.6   33:53.1 10:55 
   80  47   532 Andrew Scholl           M    16 Melbourne FL            34:05.9   33:55.4 10:56 
   81  34   557 Alexis Nolan            F    10 Waycross GA             34:08.3   34:03.6 10:58 
   82  48   629 Robert Grieves          M    29 Palm Bay FL             34:25.5   34:14.0 11:02 
   83  35   627 Debbie Bolin            F    40 Palm Bay FL             34:18.1   34:14.0 11:02 
   84  49   631 Ethan Grieves           M    08 Palm Bay FL             34:26.5   34:15.4 11:02 
   85  36   703 Sheena Capps            F    23 St Cloud FL             34:23.8   34:17.3 11:03 
   86  37   630 Evalyn Grieves          F    10 Palm Bay FL             34:35.0   34:23.0 11:04 
   87  38   639 Jessica McCarty         F    29 Palm Bay FL             34:30.1   34:23.5 11:05 
   88  39   705 Hanna Flippo            F    23 St CLoud FL             34:36.9   34:30.1 11:07 
   89  40   568 Melissa Knoll           F    28 Palm Bay FL             34:55.9   34:39.6 11:10 
   90  41   640 Steffanie Smith         F    35 Melbourne FL            34:47.4   34:40.9 11:10 
   91  50   692 Steven Hebert           M    49 Palm Bay FL             34:53.9   34:42.2 11:11 
   92  42   547 Robyn Tapley            F    32 Melbourne FL            35:15.6   35:07.5 11:19 
   93  43   616 Kami Lambert            F    47 Valkaria FL             35:27.8   35:17.7 11:22 
   94  51   612 Dodge Meadows           M    22 Melbourne FL            36:05.3   35:31.1 11:26 
   95  52   708 Hank Link               M    17 Kissimmee FL            35:47.1   35:39.6 11:29 
   96  44   665 Susan Ivey              F    41 Mims FL                 36:05.0   36:02.8 11:37 
   97  53   526 Francis Reid            M    59 Melbourne FL            36:07.4   36:07.3 11:38 
   98  45   701 Denise Ketchum          F    59 Melbourne FL            36:29.9   36:24.1 11:43 
   99  54   732 Dennis Patten           M    06 Palm Bay FL             36:46.2   36:42.2 11:49 
  100  46   647 Becky Werle             F    25 Melbourne FL            36:46.3   36:42.2 11:49 
  101  55   518 Micah Sweat             M    09 Grovetown GA            36:56.4   36:51.6 11:52 
  102  47   556 Alyssa Nolan            F    12 Waycross GA             36:56.4   36:53.7 11:53 
  103  48   707 Amanda McNeil           F    24 St Cloud FL             37:39.5   37:33.3 12:06 
  104  49   721 Stephanie Sinn          F    27 Melbourne FL            37:47.5   37:42.0 12:09 
  105  50   720 Jenelle Wade            F    25 Melbourne FL            37:50.7   37:45.4 12:10 
  106  51   695 Barbara Gwiazda         F    63 Cocoa FL                37:58.9   37:50.3 12:11 
  107  56   658 Jeff Meyer              M    27 Palm Bay FL             38:00.1   37:58.7 12:14 
  108  52   516 Annie Sweat             F    12 Grovetown GA            38:32.6   38:26.5 12:23 
  109  53   653 Dianell Sanchez         F    16 Palm bay FL             38:43.6   38:30.0 12:24 
  110  54   514 Robin Sweat             F    42 Grovetown GA            38:36.9   38:30.1 12:24 
  111  57   687 Bob Alverson            M    57 Melbourne FL            39:12.9   39:04.9 12:35 
  112  55   648 Heather DeMarr          F    24 Melbourne FL            39:17.6   39:13.4 12:38 
  113  56   619 Eileen Ladd             F    59 Melbourne FL            39:39.5   39:32.7 12:44 
  114  58   570 Robert Martinez         M    27 Palm Bay FL             39:49.9   39:33.6 12:44 
  115  57   699 Michelle Beabey         F    30 Palm Bay FL             39:46.9   39:46.3 12:49 
  116  58   689 Isabella Mark           F    10 Indialantic FL          40:57.6   39:47.0 12:49 
  117  59   688 Boyd Mark               M    51 Indialantic FL          40:57.9   39:47.5 12:49 
  118  60   662 Robbi Charles           M    15 Palm Bay FL             40:59.0   40:43.3 13:07 
  119  59   661 Dalys Dunn              F    55 Melbourne FL            41:21.4   40:57.0 13:11 
  120  60   674 Michelle Lastinger      F    42 Palm Bay FL             42:21.8   42:01.4 13:32 
  121  61   576 Pierre Mommers          M    42 Melbourne FL            42:37.0   42:10.7 13:35 
  122  62   675 Peter Snell             M    24 Melbourne FL            42:28.2   42:11.0 13:35 
  123  63   511 Corey Womack            M    21 Melbourne FL            42:38.2   42:23.0 13:39 
  124  64   505 J Michael Dolan         M    67 Indialantic FL          43:07.3   42:53.5 13:49 
  125  61   628 Laurie Martinez         F    39 Indian Harbour Beach    43:26.1   43:12.2 13:55 
  126  62   677 Maria Cordero           F    40 Palm Bay FL             43:30.9   43:18.2 13:57 
  127  63   542 Elizabeth White         F    64 W Melbourne FL          45:05.3   44:46.8 14:25 
  128  64   572 Ruth Peterson           F    33 Patrick Afb FL          46:50.7   46:22.2 14:56 
  129  65   691 Louis Haut              M    55 Glen Burine MD          46:48.9   46:27.7 14:58 
  130  65   523 Mary Meyer              F    61 Vero Beach GA           46:39.5   46:33.4 15:00 
  131  66   710 Jennifer Milbourne      F    23 Melbourne FL            47:15.1   46:55.1 15:07 
  132  67   536 Ferne Parkin            F    49 Melbourne FL            46:58.6   46:56.9 15:07 
  133  68   581 Paula Klick             F    53 Merritt Island FL       46:58.9   46:57.1 15:07 
  134  66   709 Thomas Milbourne        M    25 Melbourne FL            47:18.4   46:59.5 15:08 
  135  69   541 Teresa Schultz          F    38 Palm Bay FL             47:38.7   47:18.0 15:14 
  136  70   712 Lisa Barnes             F    45 Melbourne FL            48:09.4   47:50.6 15:24 
  137  71   540 Betty Pickering         F    76 Melbourne FL            48:38.1   48:36.3 15:39 
  138  67   679 Joseph Hereau           M    48 W MELBOURNE FL          48:50.8   48:50.8 15:44 
  139  72   598 Sarah Angrisani         F    35 Indian Harb Bch FL      49:14.6   49:04.9 15:48 
  140  73   527 Rochelle Gilman         F    37 Melbourne FL            49:14.9   49:05.3 15:48 
  141  74   567 Kerri Pratt             F    41 Melbourne FL            49:15.2   49:05.4 15:49 
  142  75   571 Lindsey Jones           F    18 Waycross GA             49:35.9   49:18.2 15:53 
  143  68   621 Robert Vogt             M    19 Cocoa FL                50:46.7   49:34.8 15:58 
  144  76   601 Enid Andrews            F    49 Palm Bay FL             50:28.4   50:17.0 16:12 
  145  69   727 Jacob Frahm             M    05 Melbourne FL            50:33.6   50:18.5 16:12 
  146  77   726 Janet Frahm             F    32 Melbourne FL            50:34.3   50:19.7 16:12 
  147  78   651 Brenda Sanchez          F    36 Palm bay FL             50:54.7   50:40.8 16:19 
  148  79   652 Linette Sanchez         F    43 Palm bay FL             50:54.4   50:41.5 16:19 
  149  80   673 Susan Stoffel           F    52 Malabar                 51:06.5   50:50.4 16:22 
  150  70   698 Michael Beabey          M    31 Palm Bay FL             50:59.5   50:52.4 16:23 
  151  71   715 Kevin Carrero           M    39 Palm Bay FL             51:06.1   50:58.3 16:25 
  152  72   713 Bruce Holt              M    60 Melbourne Beach FL      51:07.4   50:59.9 16:25 
  153  73   613 Thomas Schenck          M    21 Melbourne FL            51:40.2   51:06.3 16:27 
  154  81   590 Arlene Mcginnis         F    52 Cocoa FL                51:31.2   51:12.1 16:29 
  155  82   589 Susan Lucas             F    62 Melbourne FL            51:31.5   51:12.6 16:29 
  156  83   544 Margaret Arterburn      F    48 Melbourne FL            51:28.4   51:17.9 16:31 
  157  84   545 Tally Foster            F    39 Grant FL                51:28.5   51:18.1 16:31 
  158  85   510 Melissa Womack          F    46 Melbourne FL            52:15.1   52:00.9 16:45 
  159  74   513 Clayton Womack          M    08 Melbourne FL            52:15.1   52:02.0 16:45 
  160  86   506 Debra Sloane            F    48 Melbourne FL            52:48.5   52:37.6 16:57 
  161  75   554 Jay Jones               M    44 Waycross GA             53:07.8   52:48.7 17:00 
  162  87   512 Jessica Womack          F    19 Melbourne FL            53:04.5   52:50.3 17:01 
  163  88   714 Karen Holt              F    48 Melbourne Beach FL      53:26.7   53:04.4 17:05 
  164  89   664 Karen Lorenzini         F    51 Palm Bay FL             53:20.4   53:05.2 17:06 
  165  76   663 Craig Lorenzini         M    54 Palm Bay FL             53:20.2   53:05.6 17:06 
  166  90   635 Tiffany Martinez        F    29 West Melbourne FL       53:21.8   53:07.5 17:06 
  167  91   730 Amy Herl                F    48 Vero Beach FL           53:21.9   53:09.6 17:07 
  168  92   535 Tristan Bennett         F    25 Titusville FL           53:37.9   53:15.6 17:09 
  169  93   534 Denise Bennett          F    57 Chickamauga GA          53:37.7   53:15.7 17:09 
  170  77   716 Jayson Lobley           M    36 Indialantic FL          53:26.6   53:18.9 17:10 
  171  78   680 Sidney Scholl           M    80 MELBOURNE FL            53:50.0   53:37.5 17:16 
  172  94   606 Corrine Buttar          F    53 Melbourne FL            53:59.2   53:38.1 17:16 
  173  95   610 Amy Hawley              F    37 Melbourne FL            54:03.4   53:39.2 17:17 
  174  96   609 Shannon McVey           F    36 Melbourne FL            54:03.4   53:40.2 17:17 
  175  97   669 Danielle Tapley         F    24 Palm Bay FL             53:58.3   53:58.3 17:23 
  176  98   670 Jessie Divine           F    29 Melbourne FL            53:58.4   53:58.4 17:23 
  177  79   549 Brett Drake             M    18 Palm Bay FL             54:18.2   54:08.5 17:26 
  178  80   507 Drew Jacoby             M    18 Melbourne FL            56:00.7   55:49.3 17:59 
  179  99   503 Loretta Silver          F    73 Rockledge FL            56:30.1   56:20.8 18:09 
  180  81   634 Michael Tyree           M    12 Port St John FL         59:50.0   58:32.9 18:51 
  181  82   529 Michael Power           M    38 Winter Garden FL        59:50.4   58:35.8 18:52 
  182 100   685 Melissa Felton          F    36 Beachwood NJ            59:57.8   58:41.3 18:54 
  183 101   622 Sara Schena             F    29 Jupiter FL              59:59.6   58:42.8 18:54 
  184 102   550 Sherri Benson           F    44 Cocoa FL                59:53.4   58:44.3 18:55 
  185 103   620 Beverly Vogt            F    49 Cocoa FL                59:53.8   58:44.3 18:55 
  186 104   538 Jennifer Felton         F    42 Cocoa FL                59:56.6   58:44.4 18:55 
  187  83   539 Jason Ivey              M    41 Cocoa FL                59:59.3   58:45.1 18:55 
  188  84   671 Jason McGregor          M    28 Jacksonville FL         59:13.0   58:47.6 18:56 
  189 105   672 Catherine McGregor      F    26 Jacksonville FL         59:12.7   58:48.2 18:56 
  190 106   632 Deborah Tyree           F    42 Port St John FL       1:00:04.7   58:48.4 18:56 
  191 107   528 Dana Wagenseller        F    34 Winter Garden FL      1:00:05.0   58:49.6 18:57 
  192  85   633 Peter Tyree             M    45 Port St John FL         59:59.1   58:50.4 18:57 
  193 108   731 Trista Patten           F    39 Palm Bay FL             59:23.1   58:58.8 19:00 
  194  86   615 Rashid Skepple          M    20 Melbourne FL            59:18.1   58:59.6 19:00 
  195 109   593 Sherry Cazessus         F    58 Merritt Island FL     1:02:02.7 1:01:30.8 19:48 
  196 110   582 Karen Watson            F    31 Merritt Island FL     1:02:04.4 1:01:33.5 19:49 
  197 111   600 Kristi Drouin           F    32 Melbourne FL          1:02:04.6 1:01:33.5 19:49 
  198 112   728 Wagner Syndey           F    21 Cape Canaberal FL     1:02:04.2 1:01:33.6 19:49 
  199  87   583 Jason Watson            M    31 Merritt Island FL     1:02:16.2 1:01:43.8 19:53 
  200 113   690 Holly Cleveland         F    43 Melbourne FL          1:02:21.2 1:02:00.5 19:58 
  201 114   569 Cecilia Knoll           F    55 Palm Bay FL           1:02:30.3 1:02:15.0 20:03 
  202 115   580 Ashley Russell          F    28 Palm Bay FL           1:02:47.7 1:02:19.2 20:04 
  203  88   577 Mike Carnes             M    28 Palm Bay FL           1:02:48.0 1:02:22.8 20:05 
  204 116   578 Amanda Dombkowski       F    23 Palm Bay FL           1:02:48.6 1:02:23.6 20:05 
  205  89   579 Danny Russell           M    27 Palm Bay FL           1:02:51.6 1:02:24.0 20:06 
  206  90   725 TJ Donoway              M    22 Melbourne FL          1:03:52.4 1:03:34.9 20:28 
  207 117   724 Dela O'Berry            F    44 Melbourne FL          1:05:05.4 1:04:49.8 20:52 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites