• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Soarin Eagle 5K Results
SOARIN EAGLE 5K RUN/WALK
February 18, 2012
Indialantic Elementary School, Indialantic, FL
Race Director: Cheri Brown & Jennifer Ogburn
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   156 Ty Dickinson             16 Fort Gratiot         MI   18:45.6  6:03 
    2     2   155 John Robinson            22 Indialantic          FL   20:11.6  6:30 
    3     3    99 Jay Claybaugh            51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:24.9  6:35 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6     6 Don Kearns               60 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:30.3  6:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 06
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30    15 Benjamin Bloch           05 Indialantic          FL   28:04.8  9:03 
    2    51   123 Hayden Van Kramer        06 Indialantic          FL   32:11.7 10:22 
    3   100   109 Michael Ullmann          06 Indialantic          FL   41:06.9 13:15 
    4   122   150 Brennon Curtis           05 Indialantic          FL   46:46.2 15:04 
    5   127   102 Joshua Ogburn            06 Indialantic          FL   48:05.6 15:29 
    6   138    32 Ethan Bergman            06 Indialantic          FL   52:55.8 17:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  07 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57   159 Michael Scalero          07 Indialantic          FL   32:53.2 10:36 
    2   110    82 Lance Stern              07 Indialantic          FL   43:25.0 13:59 
    3   123     8 Peter Theodoropoulos     08 Hollywood            FL   46:52.9 15:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1    80 Samuel Palmisano         10 Indialantic          FL   18:12.0  5:52 
    2     7    90 Cooper Bywater           10 Indialantic          FL   22:20.4  7:12 
    3     8    85 Ryan Mason               11 Indialantic          FL   22:30.2  7:15 
    4    12    19 Nick Peters              10 Indialantic          FL   23:12.8  7:29 
    5    14    69 Stuart Hanson            11 Indialantic          FL   23:38.2  7:37 
    6    20    74 Christian Debose         09 Indialantic          FL   24:59.4  8:03 
    7    27   152 Braden Spurlock          10                      FL   26:51.0  8:39 
    8    31    57 Noah Ogburn              10 Indialantic          FL   28:33.7  9:12 
    9    46   105 Tyler Keller             10 Indialantic          FL   31:03.7 10:00 
   10    47     5 Dylan Gornto             11 Satellite Beach      FL   31:09.2 10:02 
   11    52   110 Dylan Deluccia           10 Indialantic          FL   32:25.6 10:27 
   12    56    73 Ian Epperly              10 Indialantic          FL   32:50.5 10:35 
   13    58    30 Tom Fraley               09 Indialantic          FL   32:59.7 10:38 
   14    62    42 Oliver Sims              09 Indialantic          FL   33:59.1 10:57 
   15    63   166 Issac Pacetti            10 Indialantic          FL   34:28.3 11:06 
   16    70   148 Ethan Potter             10 Indialantic          FL   36:38.4 11:48 
   17    71    26 Mark-Anthony Box         09 Indialantic          FL   36:41.8 11:49 
   18    81    23 Zach Reynolds            09 Indialantic          FL   38:37.4 12:26 
   19    83    54 Dawson Stoller           11 Indialantic          FL   38:41.6 12:28 
   20    85   143 Mitch Hannan             10 Indialantic          FL   39:27.2 12:42 
   21   117   167 Joseph Good              10 Indialantic          FL   44:55.3 14:28 
   22   120    61 Derek Huss               09 Indialantic          FL   45:50.0 14:46 
   23   121   145 Nathaniel Crane          11 Indialantic          FL   46:43.3 15:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   136 Paul Jaime               12 Indialantic          FL   21:06.5  6:48 
    2    17   153 Ryan Donovan             12 Indialantic          FL   24:20.6  7:51 
    3    21   142 Hucks Kortland           12 Indialantic          FL   25:03.0  8:04 
    4    23   126 Mitchell Klingler        13 Indialantic          FL   25:29.3  8:13 
    5    40   154 Todd Robinson            13 Indialantic          FL   30:04.8  9:41 
    6    42   162 David Burritt            12 Indialantic          FL   30:14.0  9:44 
    7   132   146 Jacob Crane              13 Indialantic          FL   50:56.0 16:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   114 Doug Wright              38 Indialantic          FL   23:25.7  7:33 
    2    38     3 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   29:07.2  9:23 
    3    39   121 John Litchfield          37 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:17.4  9:26 
    4   140    31 Todd Bergman             39 Indialantic          FL   52:58.6 17:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   124 Sean Klingler            43 Indialantic          FL   22:38.9  7:18 
    2    15    56 Roger Ogburn             43 Indialantic          FL   24:15.8  7:49 
    3    24    89 Richard Dunkel           44 Sebastian Beach      FL   25:48.6  8:19 
    4    32    13 Jonathan Bloch           43 Indialantic          FL   28:44.9  9:16 
    5    86    93 Josh Gunnell             40 Indialantic          FL   39:34.9 12:45 
    6   115    16 Shawn Sheibani           43 Indialantic          FL   44:51.2 14:27 
    7   129    43 Gary Sims                40 Indialantic          FL   48:37.9 15:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   127 Scott Waymire            49 Satellite Beach      FL   25:27.6  8:12 
    2    26     9 Chuck Mathews            47 Palm Bay             FL   26:40.1  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61    60 Rowland Huss             53 Indialantic          FL   33:57.2 10:56 
    2   108   170 Michael S. Hayworth      53 Indialantic          FL   43:22.9 13:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   130 Jeff Fisher              55 Indialantic          FL   26:59.4  8:42 
    2    60   165 Geoff Draper             55 Indialantic          FL   33:30.1 10:47 
    3    66    37 Mike Evans               56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:19.9 11:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16    12 James Bouck              65 Viera                FL   24:19.4  7:50 
    2    93   101 Ricky Rayfiled           65 Indialantic          FL   40:25.5 13:01 
    3   105   100 Michael Dolan            67 Indialantic          FL   41:56.9 13:31 
    4   113    94 Jeff Gunnell             68 Indialantic          FL   44:48.7 14:26 
    5   142    38 Barry Bergman            68 The Villages         FL   52:59.1 17:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   141 Mandy Meyer              39 Valkaria             FL   22:42.5  7:19 
    2    10    44 Suzanne Krasny           41 Indialantic          FL   23:02.7  7:26 
    3    17    14 Marie Bloch              43 Indialantic          FL   24:26.4  7:52 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   125 Susan Klungler           49 Indialantic          FL   28:57.8  9:20 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 06
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75   158 Lexy Scalero             06 Indialantic          FL   37:38.5 12:07 
    2   119   161 Riley Baun               06 Indialantic          FL   45:40.0 14:42 
    3   125    40 Abigail Erickson         06 Indialantic          FL   47:50.8 15:24 
    4   146    96 Allison Gunnell          05 Indialantic          FL   53:46.8 17:19 
    5   155   117 Reagan Stoldt            06 Indialantic          FL   55:18.9 17:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  07 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   106 Zoe Stanley              08 Melbourne            FL   38:05.9 12:16 
    2    87    97 Delaney Gunnell          08 Indialantic          FL   39:35.8 12:45 
    3    91    77 Jennifer Terry           08 Indialantic          FL   40:15.7 12:58 
    4    94    87 Taylor Mason             07 Indialantic          FL   40:30.9 13:03 
    5    95   160 Zoe Baun                 08 Indialantic          FL   40:31.4 13:03 
    6    96    24 Alyssa Bennard           08 Indialantic          FL   40:37.3 13:05 
    7   109    63 Emily Hayworth           07 Indialantic          FL   43:23.5 13:58 
    8   112    68 April Hanson             07 Indialantic          FL   44:30.9 14:20 
    9   144   168 Jenna O'Hallon           08 Indialantic          FL   53:38.0 17:16 
   10   148   116 Kailyn Chiuchiolo        07 Indialantic          FL   53:47.5 17:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19    35 Carter Register          10 Indialantic          FL   24:31.1  7:54 
    2    34   157 Elizabeth Johnson        11 Indialantic          FL   28:51.5  9:18 
    3    36    84 Ava Sihler               11 Indialantic          FL   29:05.7  9:22 
    4    53   113 Sarah Green              11 Indialantic          FL   32:27.3 10:27 
    5    55   139 Kaitlyn Lennon           11 Indialantic          FL   32:40.9 10:32 
    6    64    45 Oceanna Krasny           11 Indialantic          FL   34:53.0 11:14 
    7    65   134 Maddy Miller             11 Satellite Beach      FL   35:15.8 11:22 
    8    67    78 Jessica Terry            10 Indialantic          FL   35:29.9 11:26 
    9    72   173 Nina Kautmann            09 Indialantic          FL   37:03.1 11:56 
   10    79    70 Meghan Litchfield        10 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:24.7 12:22 
   11    92    79 Zoe Hodge                10 Indialantic          FL   40:23.2 13:00 
   12    98   151 Katelyn Curtis           09 Indialantic          FL   40:38.6 13:05 
   13    99    86 Raegan Mason             09 Indialantic          FL   40:39.2 13:06 
   14   102    18 Harmony Sheibani         09 Indialantic          FL   41:15.3 13:17 
   15   104    50 Kaitlyn Hagopian         10 Indialantic          FL   41:52.0 13:29 
   16   116    17 Melody Sheibani          10 Indialantic          FL   44:51.2 14:27 
   17   131   122 Alexandra Turner         11 Indialantic          FL   50:33.3 16:17 
   18   133    33 Susan Fraley             11 Indialantic          FL   51:24.0 16:33 
   19   136   138 Olivia Lennon            10 Indialantic          FL   51:37.2 16:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33    34 McKenna Register         12 Indialantic          FL   28:50.6  9:17 
    2    77   131 Daphna Krause            13 Indialantic          FL   38:17.8 12:20 
    3    78    76 Olivia Pitten            13 Indialantic          FL   38:22.1 12:21 
    4    84   135 Miranda Anderson         13 Satellite Beach      FL   38:46.1 12:29 
    5   118    62 Dylan Marie Huss         12 Indialantic          FL   45:07.6 14:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59   163 Katie Hull               25 Indialantic          FL   32:59.9 10:38 
    2   139    29 Courtney Bergman         29 Boca Raton           FL   52:57.1 17:03 
    3   141    72 Helena Bergman           29 Ft Lauderdale        FL   52:58.7 17:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29    67 Laura Hanson             34 Indialantic          FL   27:52.7  8:59 
    2    41   137 Brandi Beckstein         34 Indialantic          FL   30:11.5  9:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   111 Wendy Brown-Bergtold     37 Indialantic          FL   25:55.3  8:21 
    2    43    10 Tina Descovich           37 Indialantic          FL   30:26.7  9:48 
    3    44    83 Lori Sihler              39 Indialantic          FL   30:56.6  9:58 
    4    48   104 Jennifer Keller          38 Indialantic          FL   31:13.5 10:04 
    5    74   132 Jennifer Horne           35 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   37:11.0 11:59 
    6    82   107 Dena Stanley             38 Melbourne            FL   38:39.7 12:27 
    7    90   133 Jessica Passmore         37 Satellite Beach      FL   40:00.5 12:53 
    8    97    22 Jamie Bennard            35 Indialantic          FL   40:38.3 13:05 
    9   101   108 Lisa Ullmann             39 Indialantic          FL   41:07.8 13:15 
   10   111    81 Danielle Stern           37 Indialantic          FL   43:25.7 13:59 
   11   124     7 Meridith Theodoropoulos  37 Hollywood            FL   46:53.1 15:06 
   12   128    41 Claire Sims              38 Indialantic          FL   48:34.6 15:39 
   13   145   169 Shellie O'Halloran       35 Indialantic          FL   53:41.6 17:17 
   14   149   115 Angela Chiuchiolo        37 Indialantic          FL   53:47.8 17:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37     4 Barbara Gornto           40 Satellite Beach      FL   29:06.0  9:22 
    2    45    98 Becky Klenz              43 Indialantic          FL   31:02.7 10:00 
    3    69   149 Robin Potter             41 Indialantic          FL   36:38.1 11:48 
    4    80    20 Pamela Reynolds          41 Indialantic          FL   38:32.1 12:25 
    5    89    88 Laurie Niemi             43 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:46.8 12:49 
    6   103    46 Erica Hagopian           40 Indialantic          FL   41:45.9 13:27 
    7   107    58 Stacy Hayworth           43 Indialantic          FL   43:22.2 13:58 
    8   126    39 Michelle Mason           43 Indialantic          FL   47:51.1 15:25 
    9   134   120 Diane Balgo              42 St. Clairsville      OH   51:34.9 16:37 
   10   147    92 Sweta Gunnell            40 Indialantic          FL   53:47.5 17:19 
   11   150    65 Deedra Kerby             44 Indian Harbour Beach FL   54:50.0 17:39 
   12   151    66 Christine Randall        43 Melbourne            FL   54:50.7 17:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50    91 Yvonne Bywater           45 Indialantic          FL   32:00.6 10:19 
    2    54   172 Heather Aiello           47 Indialantic          FL   32:36.0 10:30 
    3    68    25 Clintonia Box            48 Indialantic          FL   36:37.7 11:48 
    4    88   144 Kim Hannan               47 Indialantic          FL   39:43.4 12:48 
    5   137   147 Christel Crane           46 Indialantic          FL   51:38.0 16:38 
    6   152   103 Marie Greco              46 Palm Bay             FL   54:53.2 17:40 
    7   153   112 Alice Faniel             45 Indialantic          FL   54:53.4 17:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   164 Sharon Bresser           50 Indialantic          FL   31:21.3 10:06 
    2    73    36 Pam Evans                52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:05.6 11:57 
    3   106    71 Joan Walls               51 Melbourne            FL   42:16.2 13:37 
    4   130    59 Cindy Huss               51 Indialantic          FL   48:38.0 15:40 
    5   135    64 Mary Frances Hibbard     51 Sebastian Beach      FL   51:35.2 16:37 
    6   143    52 Carolyn Deann Richardso  53 Indialantic          FL   53:25.1 17:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   114    95 Janet Gunnell            66 Indialantic          FL   44:49.5 14:26 
    2   154    47 Lynne Stoldt             67 Melbourne            FL   55:18.1 17:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
1ST YOUNGEST FINISHERS 
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= 
    
Male:
1   1    15 Benjamin Bloch          M    05 Indialantic FL          28:04.8 
   
Female:
1   1    96 Allison Gunnell         F    05 Indialantic FL          53:46.8 
*
*
HANDCYCLE DIVISION 
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1    80 Samuel Palmisano         10 Indialantic          FL   18:12.0  5:52 
    
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites