• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASH 5K 
January 28, 2012
Holy Trinity Episopal Academy, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Doug Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Age Sex City            St Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1    81 Rory Fagan               49 M   Somerville      MA   17:43.2  5:43 
    2   2   169 Sam Shaffer              14 M   Viera           FL   17:53.9  5:46 
    3   3   159 Steve Hedgespeth         33 M   West Melbourne  FL   18:14.0  5:53 
    4   4    70 Shane Streufert          39 M   Viera           FL   18:25.9  5:56 
    5   5    30 Matt Horner              17 M   Merritt Island  FL   18:37.5  6:00 
    6   6   151 John Davis               34 M   West Melbourne  FL   18:43.4  6:02 
    7   7     5 Joe Hultgren             52 M   Melbourne       FL   18:46.0  6:03 
    8   8    38 Andy Dutra               27 M   Melbourne       FL   19:08.8  6:10 
    9   9    99 Art Anderson             52 M   Melbourne       FL   19:20.7  6:14 
   10  10    10 Joe Castner              43 M   Melbourne       FL   19:30.5  6:17 
   11  11   170 James Shaffer            45 M   Viera           FL   19:45.9  6:22 
   12  12   123 Keith Snodgrass          46 M   Melbourne       FL   20:02.4  6:27 
   13  13   160 Kevin Smith              36 M   Melbourne       FL   20:11.9  6:31 
   14  14   152 Scott Larson             40 M   Melbourne       FL   20:13.0  6:31 
   15   1    79 Emily Chapman            15 F   West Melbourne  FL   20:14.3  6:31 
   16   2    39 Tracy Simso              38 F   Melbourne       FL   20:21.2  6:34 
   17  15    89 Ken Fortmayer            47 M   Melbourne       FL   20:32.3  6:37 
   18  16     1 Jeff Gleacher            47 M   Merritt Island  FL   20:34.5  6:38 
   19  17   185 Erik Tejada              37 M   Melbourne       FL   20:40.6  6:40 
   20  18   137 Michael Slomins          56 M   Viera           FL   20:45.4  6:41 
   21  19   104 Matt Mahoney             56 M   Melbourne       FL   20:52.3  6:44 
   22  20   134 Ben Buchanan             38 M   Melbourne       FL   20:59.2  6:46 
   23  21   109 Jared Hayes              12 M   Satellite Beach FL   21:04.6  6:48 
   24  22     7 Parker Nuetzman          15 M   Palm Bay        FL   21:05.1  6:48 
   25  23   174 Mike Acosta              34 M   Cocoa           FL   21:07.8  6:49 
   26  24   175 Neal Levine              47 M   Viera           FL   21:11.7  6:50 
   27  25    46 Keith Kowalske           51 M   Melbourne       FL   21:28.0  6:55 
   28  26   400 Tim Han                  15 M   Melbourne       FL   21:32.5  6:56 
   29  27    24 David Grant              65 M   Viera           FL   21:33.1  6:57 
   30   3    80 Annie Caza               50 F   Indialantic     FL   21:42.6  7:00 
   31  28    13 Don Kearns               60 M   Melbourne Beach FL   21:43.4  7:00 
   32  29   126 Matthew Zuhlke           09 M   Indian Harbour  FL   21:51.5  7:03 
   33  30   108 Chisitan Hayes           13 M   Satellite Beach FL   21:54.1  7:03 
   34   4   147 Janet Canfield           51 F   Titusville      FL   21:56.8  7:04 
   35  31     4 Howie Lewis              47 M   Melbourne       FL   22:00.9  7:06 
   36   5   117 Felicity Cunningham      38 F   Viera           FL   22:01.0  7:06 
   37   6   102 Sandra Gannon            46 F   Merritt Island  FL   22:07.8  7:08 
   38  32     8 Ron Roff                 40 M   Palm Bay        FL   22:10.1  7:09 
   39  33   154 James Rupp               37 M   Cocoa           FL   22:11.1  7:09 
   40   7    88 Anne Dockery             63 F   Melbourne       FL   22:12.2  7:09 
   41   8    45 Angie Preston            45 F   Merritt Island  FL   22:22.5  7:13 
   42  34   146 Harry Prosser            43 M   Rockledge       FL   22:34.7  7:17 
   43  35   150 Loran Serwin             56 M   Merritt Island  FL   22:41.4  7:19 
   44   9    40 Sue Strout               57 F   Merritt Island  FL   22:43.7  7:19 
   45  36   107 Austin Hayes             10 M   Satellite Beach FL   22:45.2  7:20 
   46  37    35 Josh Kraver              09 M   Merritt Island  FL   22:55.2  7:23 
   47  10   149 Sue Hale                 49 F   Indialantic     FL   22:59.9  7:25 
   48  11   168 Mary Hofmeister          44 F   Malabar         FL   23:04.2  7:26 
   49  38   167 Peter Weishaar           66 M   Winter Springs  FL   23:05.1  7:26 
   50  12    68 Kristina Horn            39 F   Palm Bay        FL   23:15.8  7:30 
   51  39   132 Christopher Stone        26 M   Annapolis       MD   23:18.0  7:30 
   52  40   115 Jeff Zorovich            44 M   Melbourne Beach FL   23:26.0  7:33 
   53  41   164 Marik Casleton           13 M   Merritt Island  FL   23:42.7  7:38 
   54  42    37 Gregg Kraver             49 M   Merritt Island  FL   23:42.9  7:38 
   55  43    49 Wesley Foster            46 M   Indian Harbour  FL   23:53.2  7:42 
   56  44    90 Christopher Hendren      29 M   Indian Harbour  FL   23:57.7  7:43 
   57  45     6 Gary Castner             66 M   Melbourne       FL   24:10.6  7:47 
   58  46   177 Matthew McDougal         22 M   Rockledge       FL   24:12.2  7:48 
   59  13    51 Marlene White            53 F   Cocoa Beach     FL   24:13.1  7:48 
   60  14    12 Rene Dunne               31 F   Palm Bay        FL   24:14.8  7:49 
   61  47    77 Aeddon Burns             10 M   Melbourne       FL   24:26.0  7:52 
   62  15    69 Brittany Streufert       39 F   Viera           FL   24:28.8  7:53 
   63  48    15 Ray Brown                64 M   Melbourne       FL   24:29.5  7:53 
   64  49    97 Michael Netterstrom      18 M   Melbourne       FL   24:34.0  7:55 
   65  16   116 Karen Ainbinder          36 F   Melbourne       FL   24:34.6  7:55 
   66  50    63 Daniel McCarthy          36 M   Satellite Beach FL   24:43.9  7:58 
   67  51    43 Dave Hernandez           46 M   Palm Bay        FL   24:45.0  7:58 
   68  17    34 Christine Kennedy        46 F   Mims            FL   24:48.6  8:00 
   69  18   183 Anique Kottenborg        09 F   Satellite Beach FL   24:50.3  8:00 
   70  19   105 Michelle Smurl           43 F   Cocoa           FL   24:51.3  8:00 
   71  20    64 Beth Shelby              34 F   Viera           FL   25:03.6  8:04 
   72  21    28 Cathie Poor              50 F   Rockledge       FL   25:16.2  8:08 
   73  52    29 Jeff Poor                50 M   Rockledge       FL   25:18.7  8:09 
   74  53    11 Les Dunne                36 M   Palm Bay        FL   25:20.5  8:10 
   75  54    82 Chandler Davis           12 M   Merritt Island  FL   25:20.7  8:10 
   76  55   184 John North               49 M   Knoxville       TN   25:21.5  8:10 
   77  56    57 Robert Varnes            08 M   Indialantic     FL   25:24.0  8:11 
   78  57   148 David Maltby             51 M   Rockledge       FL   25:29.0  8:13 
   79  58    78 Shawn Burns              38 M   Melbourne       FL   25:29.8  8:13 
   80  59    60 Mitch Varnes             49 M   Indialantic     FL   25:36.7  8:15 
   81  22    33 Dr. Tonyia Gibbons          F   Merritt Island  FL   25:42.7  8:17 
   82  23   114 Pati Chaffiot            43 F   Rockledge       FL   26:00.9  8:23 
   83  24   135 Beverly Rose             41 F   Melbourne       FL   26:06.4  8:25 
   84  60    96 James Chiravalle         45 M   Melbourne       FL   26:09.3  8:26 
   85  61   125 Alan King                58 M   Melbourne       FL   26:12.1  8:27 
   86  62   127 Jasper Steensma          08 M   Satellite Beach FL   26:15.7  8:28 
   87  63    76 Graeme Burns             08 M   Melbourne       FL   26:17.1  8:28 
   88  64   166 Sebastian Nicolini       12 M   Merritt Island  FL   26:25.6  8:31 
   89  25   106 Lisa Hamelin             40 F   Indian Harbour  FL   26:28.8  8:32 
   90  26   110 Joan Meadows             52 F   Malabar         FL   26:34.7  8:34 
   91  65   128 Terry Plonsky            38 M   Melbourne       FL   26:37.7  8:35 
   92  27   158 Rebecca Frisco           17 F   Palm Bay        FL   26:42.4  8:36 
   93  66   155 Braden Rupp              10 M   Cocoa           FL   26:44.6  8:37 
   94  67   133 J.D. Hernandez           32 M   Satellite Beach FL   26:47.2  8:38 
   95  28    54 Julia Wooley             14 F   Palm Bay        FL   26:47.5  8:38 
   96  68    92 Tom Ward                 74 M   Melbourne Beach FL   27:05.6  8:44 
   97  69    44 Frank Webbe              64 M   Palm Bay        FL   27:06.4  8:44 
   98  70    66 Ron Hoar                 73 M   Melbourne       FL   27:07.5  8:44 
   99  71    47 Steve Wilson             51 M   Malabar         FL   27:11.0  8:45 
  100  72    22 David Farrall            63 M   Melbourne Beach FL   27:21.5  8:49 
  101  29   176 Erin Teply               38 F   Melbourne       FL   27:25.3  8:50 
  102  73   157 Daryl Gilbert            56 M   Viera           FL   27:42.7  8:56 
  103  74   143 Michael Hillger          48 M   Melbourne       FL   27:46.8  8:57 
  104  75   139 Brian Spencer            38 M   Melbourne       FL   27:48.7  8:58 
  105  30    91 Stephanie Hendren        27 F   Indian Harbour  FL   27:50.2  8:58 
  106  31   156 Anne Doerflein           59 F   West Melbourne  FL   27:57.0  9:00 
  107  32    85 Julia Hensley            10 F   Merritt Island  FL   28:01.6  9:02 
  108  33    19 Marie Bloch              43 F   Indialantic     FL   28:09.2  9:04 
  109  76    17 Jonathan Bloch           43 M   Indialantic     FL   28:10.9  9:05 
  110  77    18 Benjamin Bloch           05 M   Indialantic     FL   28:11.0  9:05 
  111  34    36 Kaylee Kraver            08 F   Merritt Island  FL   28:15.2  9:06 
  112  35    98 Elaine Henderson         41 F   Melbourne       FL   28:17.1  9:07 
  113  78    50 Robert Husek             67 M   St. Joseph      MI   28:17.3  9:07 
  114  36   171 Andrea Shaffer           38 F   Viera           FL   28:30.3  9:11 
  115  37   145 Jeanne Higbie            29 F   Melbourne       FL   28:35.1  9:13 
  116  38   118 Laura Sardella           40 F   Merritt Island  FL   28:44.3  9:15 
  117  79    95 Ron Osler                72 M   Cocoa Beach     FL   29:14.3  9:25 
  118  39   162 Melanie Delman           55 F   Melbourne       FL   29:19.4  9:27 
  119  40   121 Jo Pagan                 49 F   Melbourne       FL   29:21.2  9:27 
  120  41    27 Mary Ramba               65 F   Cocoa           FL   29:24.7  9:28 
  121  42    41 Angie Lusz               44 F   Viera           FL   29:26.5  9:29 
  122  80   186 Eric Madara              58 M   West Melbourne  FL   29:36.9  9:32 
  123  81   112 Luca Valdivia            10 M   Rockledge       FL   29:37.9  9:33 
  124  43   136 Laurie Gleichauf         39 F   Merritt Island  FL   29:38.4  9:33 
  125  44    73 Julia Pellasce           10 F   Rockledge       FL   29:41.3  9:34 
  126  45    48 Hannah Atchison-Stenlak  09 F   Melbourne       FL   29:44.2  9:35 
  127  82     3 Frank Maloney            67 M   Satellite Beach FL   29:47.9  9:36 
  128  46   179 Nyssa Holmquist          10 F   Indian Harbour  FL   29:49.7  9:37 
  129  47     9 LeAnn Castner            35 F   Melbourne       FL   29:54.5  9:38 
  130  83    86 Jason Hensley            39 M   Merritt Island  FL   30:05.2  9:42 
  131  84    83 Daniel Callenberger      11 M   Merritt Island  FL   30:31.5  9:50 
  132  85   144 Jodie Murray             50 M   Melbourne       FL   30:37.5  9:52 
  133  48   100 Susie Koontz             66 F   Merritt Island  FL   30:38.6  9:52 
  134  86    56 Darwin Tangen            71 M   West Melbourne  FL   30:40.8  9:53 
  135  87   130 Adrian Orozco            30 M   Melbourne       FL   30:43.7  9:54 
  136  49    14 Jennifer Therrien        49 F   Cocoa           FL   30:44.3  9:54 
  137  88   113 Dante Valdivia           08 M   Rockledge       FL   30:46.3  9:55 
  138  89   178 Jon Teply                40 M   Melbourne       FL   30:51.8  9:57 
  139  90    31 Jack Lightle             80 M   Cocoa           FL   31:00.4  9:59 
  140  50    61 Deborah Horst            58 F   Palm Bay        FL   31:15.6 10:04 
  141  91   165 Lucas Santos             11 M   Merritt Island  FL   31:35.2 10:10 
  142  51    72 Lhoste Thompson          11 F   Merritt Island  FL   31:41.7 10:13 
  143  52    55 Joan Thibodaux           32 F   Viera           FL   32:00.0 10:18 
  144  53    87 Alysson Lyons            30 F   Winter Park     FL   32:20.5 10:25 
  145  54    67 Nancy Orbell             45 F   Melbourne Beach FL   32:37.7 10:31 
  146  55   180 Sonia Holmquist          35 F   Indian Harbour  FL   32:40.3 10:31 
  147  56    52 Rachel White             13 F   Cocoa Beach     FL   33:12.0 10:42 
  148  57    16 Kimberly Prosser         44 F   Rockledge       FL   33:15.4 10:43 
  149  92    53 Bob Pecor                77 M   Melbourne Beach FL   33:36.9 10:50 
  150  58   153 Ragan Rupp               31 F   Cocoa           FL   34:30.0 11:07 
  151  59   181 Cara Tracy               37 F   Melbourne       FL   34:39.9 11:10 
  152  60   124 Savannah Olivas          12 F   Indialantic     FL   35:00.5 11:17 
  153  93   142 Chris Simon              26 M   Satellite Beach FL   35:42.4 11:30 
  154  61   161 Sherri Shamet            52 F   Palm Bay        FL   36:08.3 11:38 
  155  94    93 Ben Olejarski            10 M   Merritt Island  FL   36:32.8 11:46 
  156  62   111 Jean Opheim              51 F   Melbourne       FL   36:43.5 11:50 
  157  63   140 Natasha Cartagena        37 F   Melbourne       FL   36:43.5 11:50 
  158  64   182 Maggie Ford              40 F   Melbourne       FL   36:52.7 11:53 
  159  95    25 Morris Johnson           74 M   Cocoa Beach     FL   36:58.5 11:55 
  160  65    94 LaChelle Gifford         09 F   Merritt Island  FL   37:09.9 11:58 
  161  66    75 Emily Bootz              10 F   Cocoa           FL   37:10.0 11:58 
  162  96   173 Rich Thompson            51 M   Merritt Island  FL   37:20.6 12:02 
  163  97   138 Nikmil Patel             11 M   Indialantic     FL   37:27.6 12:04 
  164  67    21 Judith Bulliner          63 F   Indialantic     FL   37:28.0 12:04 
  165  98   122 Max Pagan                11 M   Melbourne       FL   37:30.8 12:05 
  166  68    42 Susan Vaughn             56 F   Melbourne Beach FL   38:55.7 12:32 
  167  69   163 Maci Casleton            10 F   Merritt Island  FL   39:04.1 12:35 
  168  70   131 Taylor Milano            10 F   Merritt Island  FL   39:04.5 12:35 
  169  71    84 Emily Callenberger       09 F   Merritt Island  FL   39:05.0 12:35 
  170  99   101 R.C. Koontz              65 M   Merritt Island  FL   39:49.9 12:50 
  171  72   172 Charlie Blackwell-Thomp  46 F   Merritt Island  FL   43:17.3 13:56 
  172  73    23 Katie Marsh              73 F   Melbourne       FL   46:39.2 15:01 
  173  74    26 Dodie Johnson            74 F   Cocoa Beach     FL   49:34.9 15:58 
  174  75    20 Roberta Osterling        77 F   Satellite Beach FL   59:34.8 19:11 
  175  76   103 Joan Joesting            74 F   Melbourne       FL 1:15:32.0 24:19 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites