• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASH 5K 
January 28, 2012
Holy Trinity Episopal Academy, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Doug Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1    81 Rory Fagan               49 Somerville           MA   17:43.2  5:43 
    2     2   169 Sam Shaffer              14 Viera                FL   17:53.9  5:46 
    3     3   159 Steve Hedgespeth         33 West Melbourne       FL   18:14.0  5:53 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7     5 Joe Hultgren             52 Melbourne            FL   18:46.0  6:03 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77    57 Robert Varnes            08 Indialantic          FL   25:24.0  8:11 
    2    86   127 Jasper Steensma          08 Satellite Beach      FL   26:15.7  8:28 
    3    87    76 Graeme Burns             08 Melbourne            FL   26:17.1  8:28 
    4   110    18 Benjamin Bloch           05 Indialantic          FL   28:11.0  9:05 
    5   137   113 Dante Valdivia           08 Rockledge            FL   30:46.3  9:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   126 Matthew Zuhlke           09 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:51.5  7:03 
    2    45   107 Austin Hayes             10 Satellite Beach      FL   22:45.2  7:20 
    3    46    35 Josh Kraver              09 Merritt Island       FL   22:55.2  7:23 
    4    61    77 Aeddon Burns             10 Melbourne            FL   24:26.0  7:52 
    5    93   155 Braden Rupp              10 Cocoa                FL   26:44.6  8:37 
    6   123   112 Luca Valdivia            10 Rockledge            FL   29:37.9  9:33 
    7   131    83 Daniel Callenberger      11 Merritt Island       FL   30:31.5  9:50 
    8   141   165 Lucas Santos             11 Merritt Island       FL   31:35.2 10:10 
    9   155    93 Ben Olejarski            10 Merritt Island       FL   36:32.8 11:46 
   10   163   138 Nikmil Patel             11 Indialantic          FL   37:27.6 12:04 
   11   165   122 Max Pagan                11 Melbourne            FL   37:30.8 12:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   109 Jared Hayes              12 Satellite Beach      FL   21:04.6  6:48 
    2    33   108 Chisitan Hayes           13 Satellite Beach      FL   21:54.1  7:03 
    3    53   164 Marik Casleton           13 Merritt Island       FL   23:42.7  7:38 
    4    75    82 Chandler Davis           12 Merritt Island       FL   25:20.7  8:10 
    5    88   166 Sebastian Nicolini       12 Merritt Island       FL   26:25.6  8:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5    30 Matt Horner              17 Merritt Island       FL   18:37.5  6:00 
    2    24     7 Parker Nuetzman          15 Palm Bay             FL   21:05.1  6:48 
    3    28   400 Tim Han                  15 Melbourne            FL   21:32.5  6:56 
    4    64    97 Michael Netterstrom      18 Melbourne            FL   24:34.0  7:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   177 Matthew McDougal         22 Rockledge            FL   24:12.2  7:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8    38 Andy Dutra               27 Melbourne            FL   19:08.8  6:10 
    2    51   132 Christopher Stone        26 Annapolis            MD   23:18.0  7:30 
    3    56    90 Christopher Hendren      29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:57.7  7:43 
    4   153   142 Chris Simon              26 Satellite Beach      FL   35:42.4 11:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   151 John Davis               34 West Melbourne       FL   18:43.4  6:02 
    2    25   174 Mike Acosta              34 Cocoa                FL   21:07.8  6:49 
    3    94   133 J.D. Hernandez           32 Satellite Beach      FL   26:47.2  8:38 
    4   135   130 Adrian Orozco            30 Melbourne            FL   30:43.7  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4    70 Shane Streufert          39 Viera                FL   18:25.9  5:56 
    2    13   160 Kevin Smith              36 Melbourne            FL   20:11.9  6:31 
    3    19   185 Erik Tejada              37 Melbourne            FL   20:40.6  6:40 
    4    22   134 Ben Buchanan             38 Melbourne            FL   20:59.2  6:46 
    5    39   154 James Rupp               37 Cocoa                FL   22:11.1  7:09 
    6    66    63 Daniel McCarthy          36 Satellite Beach      FL   24:43.9  7:58 
    7    74    11 Les Dunne                36 Palm Bay             FL   25:20.5  8:10 
    8    79    78 Shawn Burns              38 Melbourne            FL   25:29.8  8:13 
    9    91   128 Terry Plonsky            38 Melbourne            FL   26:37.7  8:35 
   10   104   139 Brian Spencer            38 Melbourne            FL   27:48.7  8:58 
   11   130    86 Jason Hensley            39 Merritt Island       FL   30:05.2  9:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10    10 Joe Castner              43 Melbourne            FL   19:30.5  6:17 
    2    14   152 Scott Larson             40 Melbourne            FL   20:13.0  6:31 
    3    38     8 Ron Roff                 40 Palm Bay             FL   22:10.1  7:09 
    4    42   146 Harry Prosser            43 Rockledge            FL   22:34.7  7:17 
    5    52   115 Jeff Zorovich            44 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:26.0  7:33 
    6   109    17 Jonathan Bloch           43 Indialantic          FL   28:10.9  9:05 
    7   138   178 Jon Teply                40 Melbourne            FL   30:51.8  9:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   170 James Shaffer            45 Viera                FL   19:45.9  6:22 
    2    12   123 Keith Snodgrass          46 Melbourne            FL   20:02.4  6:27 
    3    17    89 Ken Fortmayer            47 Melbourne            FL   20:32.3  6:37 
    4    18     1 Jeff Gleacher            47 Merritt Island       FL   20:34.5  6:38 
    5    26   175 Neal Levine              47 Viera                FL   21:11.7  6:50 
    6    35     4 Howie Lewis              47 Melbourne            FL   22:00.9  7:06 
    7    54    37 Gregg Kraver             49 Merritt Island       FL   23:42.9  7:38 
    8    55    49 Wesley Foster            46 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:53.2  7:42 
    9    67    43 Dave Hernandez           46 Palm Bay             FL   24:45.0  7:58 
   10    76   184 John North               49 Knoxville            TN   25:21.5  8:10 
   11    80    60 Mitch Varnes             49 Indialantic          FL   25:36.7  8:15 
   12    84    96 James Chiravalle         45 Melbourne            FL   26:09.3  8:26 
   13   103   143 Michael Hillger          48 Melbourne            FL   27:46.8  8:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9    99 Art Anderson             52 Melbourne            FL   19:20.7  6:14 
    2    27    46 Keith Kowalske           51 Melbourne            FL   21:28.0  6:55 
    3    73    29 Jeff Poor                50 Rockledge            FL   25:18.7  8:09 
    4    78   148 David Maltby             51 Rockledge            FL   25:29.0  8:13 
    5    99    47 Steve Wilson             51 Malabar              FL   27:11.0  8:45 
    6   132   144 Jodie Murray             50 Melbourne            FL   30:37.5  9:52 
    7   162   173 Rich Thompson            51 Merritt Island       FL   37:20.6 12:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   137 Michael Slomins          56 Viera                FL   20:45.4  6:41 
    2    21   104 Matt Mahoney             56 Melbourne            FL   20:52.3  6:44 
    3    43   150 Loran Serwin             56 Merritt Island       FL   22:41.4  7:19 
    4    85   125 Alan King                58 Melbourne            FL   26:12.1  8:27 
    5   102   157 Daryl Gilbert            56 Viera                FL   27:42.7  8:56 
    6   122   186 Eric Madara              58 West Melbourne       FL   29:36.9  9:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31    13 Don Kearns               60 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:43.4  7:00 
    2    63    15 Ray Brown                64 Melbourne            FL   24:29.5  7:53 
    3    97    44 Frank Webbe              64 Palm Bay             FL   27:06.4  8:44 
    4   100    22 David Farrall            63 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:21.5  8:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29    24 David Grant              65 Viera                FL   21:33.1  6:57 
    2    49   167 Peter Weishaar           66 Winter Springs       FL   23:05.1  7:26 
    3    57     6 Gary Castner             66 Melbourne            FL   24:10.6  7:47 
    4   113    50 Robert Husek             67 St. Joseph           MI   28:17.3  9:07 
    5   127     3 Frank Maloney            67 Satellite Beach      FL   29:47.9  9:36 
    6   170   101 R.C. Koontz              65 Merritt Island       FL   39:49.9 12:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    96    92 Tom Ward                 74 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:05.6  8:44 
    2    98    66 Ron Hoar                 73 Melbourne            FL   27:07.5  8:44 
    3   117    95 Ron Osler                72 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:14.3  9:25 
    4   134    56 Darwin Tangen            71 West Melbourne       FL   30:40.8  9:53 
    5   159    25 Morris Johnson           74 Cocoa Beach          FL   36:58.5 11:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   139    31 Jack Lightle             80 Cocoa                FL   31:00.4  9:59 
    2   149    53 Bob Pecor                77 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:36.9 10:50 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15    79 Emily Chapman            15 West Melbourne       FL   20:14.3  6:31 
    2    16    39 Tracy Simso              38 Melbourne            FL   20:21.2  6:34 
    3    30    80 Annie Caza               50 Indialantic          FL   21:42.6  7:00 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   147 Janet Canfield           51 Titusville           FL   21:56.8  7:04 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111    36 Kaylee Kraver            08 Merritt Island       FL   28:15.2  9:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69   183 Anique Kottenborg        09 Satellite Beach      FL   24:50.3  8:00 
    2   107    85 Julia Hensley            10 Merritt Island       FL   28:01.6  9:02 
    3   125    73 Julia Pellasce           10 Rockledge            FL   29:41.3  9:34 
    4   126    48 Hannah Atchison-Stenlak  09 Melbourne            FL   29:44.2  9:35 
    5   128   179 Nyssa Holmquist          10 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:49.7  9:37 
    6   142    72 Lhoste Thompson          11 Merritt Island       FL   31:41.7 10:13 
    7   160    94 Lachelle Gifford         09 Merritt Island       FL   37:09.9 11:58 
    8   161    75 Emily Bootz              10 Cocoa                FL   37:10.0 11:58 
    9   167   163 Maci Casleton            10 Merritt Island       FL   39:04.1 12:35 
   10   168   131 Taylor Milano            10 Merritt Island       FL   39:04.5 12:35 
   11   169    84 Emily Callenberger       09 Merritt Island       FL   39:05.0 12:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95    54 Julia Wooley             14 Palm Bay             FL   26:47.5  8:38 
    2   147    52 Rachel White             13 Cocoa Beach          FL   33:12.0 10:42 
    3   152   124 Savannah Olivas          12 Indialantic          FL   35:00.5 11:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92   158 Rebecca Frisco           17 Palm Bay             FL   26:42.4  8:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   105    91 Stephanie Hendren        27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:50.2  8:58 
    2   115   145 Jeanne Higbie            29 Melbourne            FL   28:35.1  9:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60    12 Rene Dunne               31 Palm Bay             FL   24:14.8  7:49 
    2    71    64 Beth Shelby              34 Viera                FL   25:03.6  8:04 
    3   143    55 Joan Thibodaux           32 Viera                FL   32:00.0 10:18 
    4   144    87 Alysson Lyons            30 Winter Park          FL   32:20.5 10:25 
    5   150   153 Ragan Rupp               31 Cocoa                FL   34:30.0 11:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   117 Felicity Cunningham      38 Viera                FL   22:01.0  7:06 
    2    50    68 Kristina Horn            39 Palm Bay             FL   23:15.8  7:30 
    3    62    69 Brittany Streufert       39 Viera                FL   24:28.8  7:53 
    4    65   116 Karen Ainbinder          36 Melbourne            FL   24:34.6  7:55 
    5   101   176 Erin Teply               38 Melbourne            FL   27:25.3  8:50 
    6   114   171 Andrea Shaffer           38 Viera                FL   28:30.3  9:11 
    7   124   136 Laurie Gleichauf         39 Merritt Island       FL   29:38.4  9:33 
    8   129     9 Leann Castner            35 Melbourne            FL   29:54.5  9:38 
    9   146   180 Sonia Holmquist          35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:40.3 10:31 
   10   151   181 Cara Tracy               37 Melbourne            FL   34:39.9 11:10 
   11   157   140 Natasha Cartagena        37 Melbourne            FL   36:43.5 11:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   168 Mary Hofmeister          44 Malabar              FL   23:04.2  7:26 
    2    70   105 Michelle Smurl           43 Cocoa                FL   24:51.3  8:00 
    3    82   114 Pati Chaffiot            43 Rockledge            FL   26:00.9  8:23 
    4    83   135 Beverly Rose             41 Melbourne            FL   26:06.4  8:25 
    5    89   106 Lisa Hamelin             40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:28.8  8:32 
    6   108    19 Marie Bloch              43 Indialantic          FL   28:09.2  9:04 
    7   112    98 Elaine Henderson         41 Melbourne            FL   28:17.1  9:07 
    8   116   118 Laura Sardella           40 Merritt Island       FL   28:44.3  9:15 
    9   121    41 Angie Lusz               44 Viera                FL   29:26.5  9:29 
   10   148    16 Kimberly Prosser         44 Rockledge            FL   33:15.4 10:43 
   11   158   182 Maggie Ford              40 Melbourne            FL   36:52.7 11:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   102 Sandra Gannon            46 Merritt Island       FL   22:07.8  7:08 
    2    41    45 Angie Preston            45 Merritt Island       FL   22:22.5  7:13 
    3    47   149 Sue Hale                 49 Indialantic          FL   22:59.9  7:25 
    4    68    34 Christine Kennedy        46 Mims                 FL   24:48.6  8:00 
    5   119   121 Jo Pagan                 49 Melbourne            FL   29:21.2  9:27 
    6   136    14 Jennifer Therrien        49 Cocoa                FL   30:44.3  9:54 
    7   145    67 Nancy Orbell             45 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:37.7 10:31 
    8   171   172 Charlie Blackwell-Thomp  46 Merritt Island       FL   43:17.3 13:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59    51 Marlene White            53 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:13.1  7:48 
    2    72    28 Cathie Poor              50 Rockledge            FL   25:16.2  8:08 
    3    90   110 Joan Meadows             52 Malabar              FL   26:34.7  8:34 
    4   154   161 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   36:08.3 11:38 
    5   156   111 Jean Opheim              51 Melbourne            FL   36:43.5 11:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44    40 Sue Strout               57 Merritt Island       FL   22:43.7  7:19 
    2   106   156 Anne Doerflein           59 West Melbourne       FL   27:57.0  9:00 
    3   118   162 Melanie Delman           55 Melbourne            FL   29:19.4  9:27 
    4   140    61 Deborah Horst            58 Palm Bay             FL   31:15.6 10:04 
    5   166    42 Susan Vaughn             56 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:55.7 12:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40    88 Anne Dockery             63 Melbourne            FL   22:12.2  7:09 
    2   164    21 Judith Bulliner          63 Indialantic          FL   37:28.0 12:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   120    27 Mary Ramba               65 Cocoa                FL   29:24.7  9:28 
    2   133   100 Susie Koontz             66 Merritt Island       FL   30:38.6  9:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   172    23 Katie Marsh              73 Melbourne            FL   46:39.2 15:01 
    2   173    26 Dodie Johnson            74 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:34.9 15:58 
    3   175   103 Joan Joesting            74 Melbourne            FL 1:15:32.0 24:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   174    20 Roberta Osterling        77 Satellite Beach      FL   59:34.8 19:11 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites