• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Great Moms 5k Run/Walk
GREAT MOMS 5K RUN / WALK
January 28, 2012
Manatee Cove Park, Merritt Island, FL
Race Director: Heather Anderson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   992 Christopher Loines      M    45 Merritt Island FL       19:03.5   19:03.5  6:09 
    2   2   790 Cliff Denson            M    35 Merritt Island FL       21:16.5   21:16.5  6:51 
    3   1   998 Kara Springer           F    34 Merritt Island FL       21:56.6   21:56.6  7:04 
    4   3   977 Jeffery Gahres          M    11 Port St. John FL        22:25.2   22:25.2  7:13 
    5   2   985 Lindsay Simon           F    23 Merritt Island FL       22:33.8   22:33.8  7:16 
    6   4   782 Jonathan McCormick      M    53 Apex NC                 22:35.3   22:35.3  7:17 
    7   5   986 JR Simon                M    25 Merritt Island FL       22:46.9   22:46.9  7:20 
    8   6   784 Ricky McDonald          M    52 Cocoa FL                22:49.8   22:49.8  7:21 
    9   7  1212 Dominique Vincent       M    16 FL                      23:38.4   23:38.4  7:37 
   10   8   767 Andrew Boyer            M    11 Merritt Island FL       23:57.9   23:57.9  7:43 
   11   9  1213 Jeff Hedrick            M    50 Merritt Island FL       23:58.0   23:58.0  7:43 
   12   3  1201 Gina Rall               F    41 Merritt Island FL       24:33.4   24:33.4  7:55 
   13   4   976 Elizabeth Gahres        F    13 Port St. John FL        25:00.9   25:00.9  8:04 
   14   5   776 Alexandria Stewart      F    20 Cocoa FL                25:05.0   25:05.0  8:05 
   15   6   780 Sara Sharpe             F    28 Satellite Beach FL      25:06.1   25:06.1  8:05 
   16   7   781 Odilie Bagwell          F    37 Merritt Island FL       25:16.4   25:16.4  8:09 
   17  10   983 Alex Burke              M    15 Merritt Island FL       25:22.9   25:22.9  8:11 
   18   8   788 Robin Williams          F    50 Merritt Island FL       25:35.4   25:35.4  8:15 
   19  11  1216 Ralph Perrone           M    33 Merritt Island FL       25:54.6   25:54.6  8:21 
   20  12  1209 Jorge Gonzalez          M    39 Cape Canaveral FL       25:55.1   25:55.1  8:21 
   21  13   972 Logan Simpson           M    22 Jacksonville FL         26:08.6   26:08.6  8:25 
   22  14   968 Todd Maddox             M    48 Melbourne Beach FL      26:08.8   26:08.8  8:25 
   23   9   950 Sarah Wilson            F    29 Melbourne FL            26:19.2   26:19.2  8:29 
   24  15   964 Michael Garrison        M    34 Palm Bay FL             26:24.1   26:24.1  8:30 
   25  16  1202 Bob Rall                M    54 Merritt Island FL       26:45.1   26:45.1  8:37 
   26  17   789 Carl Belles             M    44 Chicago IL              26:50.5   26:50.5  8:39 
   27  18  1206 Steve Livermore         M    60 Merritt Island FL       26:57.4   26:57.4  8:41 
   28  19   989 Michael Burris          M    65 Lawton MI               27:30.5   27:30.5  8:52 
   29  10   770 Laura DiPasquale        F    44 Merritt Island FL       27:46.2   27:46.2  8:57 
   30  20   797 Kenn Asche              M    45 Viera FL                27:49.9   27:49.9  8:58 
   31  21   796 Michael Livermore       M    29 Titusville FL           27:52.6   27:52.6  8:59 
   32  11   799 Pietrina Heavey         F    52 Merritt Island FL       27:55.5   27:55.5  9:00 
   33  22   772 Andy Turner             M    29 Rockledge FL            28:38.3   28:38.3  9:14 
   34  12   785 Morgan Waggoner         F    11 Rockledge FL            28:38.9   28:38.9  9:14 
   35  13   771 Erin Turner             F    29 Rockledge FL            28:39.2   28:39.2  9:14 
   36  14  1203 Tami Glover             F    31 Cocoa FL                28:54.9   28:54.9  9:19 
   37  23   995 Anthony Semento         M    72 Cape Canaveral FL       28:56.6   28:56.6  9:19 
   38  24   769 Gary Baker              M    36 Melbourne FL            28:57.0   28:57.0  9:20 
   39  25   794 Jack Adkins             M    40 Merritt Island          29:21.0   29:21.0  9:27 
   40  15   793 Angela Goral            F    39 Merritt Island FL       29:25.5   29:25.5  9:29 
   41  16   944 Amber Foster            F    34 Melbourne FL            29:50.6   29:50.6  9:37 
   42  26   775 Ken Flieder             M    53 Cocoa FL                31:55.8   31:55.8 10:17 
   43  27   987 Kevin Barfield          M    38 Merritt Island FL       32:27.8   32:27.8 10:27 
   44  17   980 Katie Adkins            F    29 Merritt Island FL       33:07.9   33:07.9 10:40 
   45  28   948 James Underwood         M    32 Merritt Island FL       33:13.8   33:13.8 10:42 
   46  29   779 Michael LaMaster        M    33 Cocoa FL                33:24.2   33:24.2 10:46 
   47  18   795 Katheryn Livermore      F    32 Titusville FL           34:02.4   34:02.4 10:58 
   48  30   988 Davin Erickson          M    35 Merritt Island FL       34:23.6   34:23.6 11:05 
   49  19  1219 Lindsay Sanger          F    30 Rockledge FL            34:31.3   34:31.3 11:07 
   50  20  1217 Wendy Wilkinson         F    32 Merritt Island FL       34:34.0   34:34.0 11:08 
   51  21   993 Sharon Loines           F    44 Merritt Island FL       34:35.1   34:35.1 11:08 
   52  22   951 Jennifer Underwood      F    28 Melbourne FL            34:48.5   34:48.5 11:13 
   53  23   791 Marielise Jacobs        F    42 Cocoa Beach FL          35:03.5   35:03.5 11:18 
   54  24   945 Megan Foster            F    10 Melbourne FL            35:24.7   35:24.7 11:24 
   55  25  1218 Rebecca Waldron         F    56 Merritt Island FL       35:49.1   35:49.1 11:32 
   56  26  1204 Victoria Probert        F    24 Merritt Island FL       35:50.0   35:50.0 11:32 
   57  27   792 Kim Tillett             F    46 Merritt Island FL       36:27.4   36:27.4 11:45 
   58  28  1208 Jessica Currie          F    33 Merritt Island FL       36:28.2   36:28.2 11:45 
   59  29   973 Christy Anderson        F    36 Merritt Island FL       36:28.8   36:28.8 11:45 
   60  30   959 Noelle Boyken           F    09 Merritt Island FL       36:36.1   36:36.1 11:47 
   61  31   958 Mary Boyken             F    44 Merritt Island FL       36:37.4   36:37.4 11:48 
   62  32   994 Tracy Sullivan          F    36 Merritt Island FL       36:54.1   36:54.1 11:53 
   63  33   975 Rebecca Thering         F    35 Merritt Island FL       36:54.2   36:54.2 11:53 
   64  31   996 Randy Bunkley           M    50 Merritt Island FL       37:14.5   37:14.5 12:00 
   65  32   999 Michael Petulla         M    55 Cocoa Beach FL          37:52.0   37:52.0 12:12 
   66  34   956 Shelly Lauretta         F    49 Merritt Island FL       39:51.2   39:51.2 12:50 
   67  35   957 Tonya Mcduffie          F    36 Merritt Island FL       39:52.4   39:52.4 12:51 
   68  36   787 Jennifer Mackiewicz     F    35 Port St. John FL        40:22.5   40:22.5 13:00 
   69  37   978 Michelle Skubak         F    35 Merritt Island FL       40:56.4   40:56.4 13:11 
   70  38  1000 Amanda Blackmon         F    32 Merritt Island FL       41:26.3   41:26.3 13:21 
   71  39   963 Barbara Naylor          F    56 Merritt Island FL       43:00.2   43:00.2 13:51 
   72  40   982 Becci Carmichael        F    35 Cape Canaveral FL       43:45.0   43:45.0 14:05 
   73  41   947 Tara Underwood          F    33 Merritt Island FL       44:52.1   44:52.1 14:27 
   74  33   786 Chris Mackiewicz        M    34 Port St. John FL        45:28.8   45:28.8 14:39 
   75  42   990 Penny Burris            F    63 Lawton MI               46:17.3   46:17.3 14:54 
   76  34   997 Corwin Bunkley          M    24 Merritt Island FL       47:38.8   47:38.8 15:21 
   77  43   981 Virginia Lamb           F    42 Merritt Island FL       48:23.7   48:23.7 15:35 
   78  44  1207 Jennifer Haas           F    37 Port St. John FL        48:41.5   48:41.5 15:41 
   79  45   991 Jennifer Boggs          F    35 Titusville FL           48:41.6   48:41.6 15:41 
   80  46   798 Jennifer Giles          F    40 Cocoa FL                49:00.4   49:00.4 15:47 
   81  47   955 Paula Klick             F    53 Merritt Island FL       51:35.6   51:35.6 16:37 
   82  48   946 Ferne Parkin            F    48 Melbourne FL            51:35.9   51:35.9 16:37 
   83  35  1211 Chris Freet             M    35 Merritt Island FL       52:21.5   52:21.5 16:52 
   84  36   971 Tim Douglass            M    53 Indian Harbour Beach    52:22.3   52:22.3 16:52 
   85  49  1210 Astra Freet             F    33 Merritt Island FL       52:32.5   52:32.5 16:55 
   86  50   954 Angela Johnson          F    32 Cocoa FL                53:13.0   53:13.0 17:08 
   87  51   974 Mary Ward               F    67 Merritt Island FL       53:13.4   53:13.4 17:08 
   88  52   949 Valerie Armour          F    50 Cocoa FL                53:28.8   53:28.8 17:13 
   89  53   778 Kerry LaMaster          F    32 Cocoa FL                55:53.9   55:53.9 18:00 
   90  54  1214 Tanna Cochran           F    24 Cocoa FL                55:58.5   55:58.5 18:01 
   91  55  1215 Erin Zeamer             F    25 Merritt Island FL       55:59.3   55:59.3 18:02 
   92  56   953 Alyssa Atkins           F    26 Merritt Island FL       57:44.1   57:44.1 18:35 
   93  37   952 Jerrad Atkins           M    26 Merritt Island FL       57:44.8   57:44.8 18:36 
   94  57  1221 Candie Zuhlke           F    32 Cocoa FL                58:09.4   58:09.4 18:44 
   95  58  1220 Debbie Wilson           F    56 Cocoa FL                58:09.7   58:09.7 18:44 
   96  38   943 Chad Kordula            M    32 Cocoa FL                58:15.9   58:15.9 18:46 
   97  59   800 Bobbi Jo Kordula        F    28 Cocoa FL                58:16.0   58:16.0 18:46 
   98  60   773 Mary Foster             F    55 Rockledge FL            59:45.5   59:45.5 19:15 
   99  39   774 Dennis Foster           M    59 Rockledge FL            59:45.9   59:45.9 19:15 
  100  61   970 Tiffany Barati          F    35 Titusville FL         1:00:54.5 1:00:54.5 19:37 
  101  62   969 Connie Querec           F    45 Titusville FL         1:00:55.0 1:00:55.0 19:37 
  102  63   966 Ann Lovett              F    54 Merritt Island FL     1:03:36.2 1:03:36.2 20:29 
  103  40   766 Carlos Boyer            M    40 Merritt Island FL     1:07:35.6 1:07:35.6 21:46 
  104  64   768 Katie Boyer             F    37 Merritt Island FL     1:07:49.2 1:07:49.2 21:50 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites