• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Light the Way 5K Results
Light the Way 5K     January 21, 2012

Female Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time
       1    Caryn Treder                      Titusville  FL         38   34       14        20:14.8     20:14.8
       2    Alexia Diana Gemma                                       14   35       15        20:19.0     20:19.0
       3    Kara Kyramarios                                         194   11       21        21:36.8     21:36.8
Female Master
       1    Sandra Gannon                     Merritt Island  FL     13   46       27        22:14.6     22:14.6
Female 1 to 8
       1    Hannah Delair                     Cocoa  FL             100    8      137        35:17.8     35:17.8
       2    Kaci Tindall                      Mims  FL               45    8      148        36:33.3     36:33.3
Female 9 to 11
       1    Emily Hazelbaker                  Titusville  FL         40   10       82        27:04.0     27:04.0
       2    Jailee Britt                      Titusville  FL        101   10       99        28:50.6     28:50.6
       3    Alex Stouch                       Titusville  FL         54   10      100        29:11.5     29:11.5
       4    Bailey Hill                       Mims  FL               48   10      112        30:28.2     30:28.2
       5    Emma Milbert                                            203   10      126        33:16.8     33:16.8
       6    Bailey Ferguson                   Titusville  FL         59   11      147        36:32.0     36:32.0
       7    Grace Johnson                                           178   11      152        39:25.4     39:25.4
       8    Ashley Holland                    Titusville  FL         52   10      158        40:57.0     40:57.0
       9    Trisha Suffern                    Mims  FL               49    9      159        40:58.6     40:58.6
       10   Sarah Pouliot                     Titusville  FL         93   10      160        41:18.9     41:18.9
Female 12 to 14
       1    Hannah Flemming                   Titusville  FL         69   12       45        23:58.6     23:58.6
       2    Lillie Melzer                     Titusville  FL        122   13       79        26:57.3     26:57.3
       3    Alyssa Clark                      Titusville  FL         68   12       87        27:29.1     27:29.1
       4    Rachel Dodson                                           144   14      101        29:23.4     29:23.4
       5    Molly Turnbach                                          188   13      123        32:37.4     32:37.4
       6    Haley Mount                       Titusville  FL         79   13      128        33:27.1     33:27.1
       7    Taylor Christena                                        156   14      134        34:50.6     34:50.6
       8    Liya CHen                                               185   12      169        47:15.9     47:15.9
Female 15 to 19
       1    Jessica Langley                                         136   16       47        24:14.6     24:14.6
       2    Amelia Melzer                     Titusville  FL        121   16       80        26:57.5     26:57.5
       3    Kasey Gutierrez                   Titusville  FL         86   18       84        27:12.1     27:12.1
       4    Kayla LaMattina                                         170   19       94        28:25.8     28:25.8
       5    Savannah Melzer                                         183   18       97        28:35.0     28:35.0
       6    Pamela Clough                     Titusville  FL        190   16      106        29:35.1     29:35.1
       7    Deaven Sipplen                                          166   19      144        35:45.0     35:45.0
Female 20 to 24
       1    Michelle Olszewski                Titusville  FL        145   23       51        24:45.3     24:45.3
       2    Rhianon Rowan                     Daytona Beach  FL     200   22       89        27:59.8     27:59.8
       3    Kara Downs                                              138   24       93        28:24.8     28:24.8
       4    Hannah Compton                    Cocoa  FL             111   20      107        29:40.6     29:40.6
       5    Emily Scott                       Titusville  FL        113   22      109        29:50.5     29:50.5
       6    Rachel Redlien                    Titusville  FL        116   24      110        29:57.6     29:57.6
       7    Glenda Dumont                                           151   24      119        31:43.7     31:43.7
       8    Crystal Watkins                   Titusville  FL        120   24      125        33:16.4     33:16.4
       9    Joanna Riendeau                   Titusville  FL        112   22      130        34:17.8     34:17.8
      10    Lisa Riendau                      Titusville  FL        118   24      131        34:18.0     34:18.0
      11    Victoria Probert                                        139   24      139        35:24.1     35:24.1
Female 25 to 29
       1    Maria Artelli                     Cocoa  FL             114   25       91        28:18.6     28:18.6
       2    Jennifer Propst                                         182   25      111        30:22.4     30:22.4
       3    Jaqueline Viera                   Titusville  FL        142   29      151        38:22.6     38:22.6
       4    Rachael Ball                      Titusville  FL        117   27      157        40:44.8     40:44.8
Female 30 to 34
       1    Jessica Kriewaldt                 Titusville  FL         89   32      118        31:16.8     31:16.8
       2    Jackie LeClaire                   Cocoa  FL              28   32      140        35:29.8     35:29.8
       3    Shelly Russell                    Titusville  FL        102   32      146        36:13.9     36:13.9
Female 35 to 39
       1    Megan Broome                      Titusville  FL        106   36       58        25:16.0     25:16.0
       2    Julie Pomerleau                   Mims  FL              109   37       61        25:38.8     25:38.8
       3    Heather Gibson                                          196   36       77        26:51.6     26:51.6
       4    Barbara Allison                   Titusville  FL        134   38      113        30:30.7     30:30.7
       5    Sandra Cherni                                           167   39      132        34:19.5     34:19.5
       6    Ashley Bauer                      Titusville  FL          2   36      142        35:32.3     35:32.3
       7    Kricket Johnson                                         177   37      153        39:25.6     39:25.6
Female 40 to 44
       1    Eugenia Berry                     Titusville  FL          4   44       57        25:13.1     25:13.1
       2    Alexandra Gutierrez               Titusville  FL         85   42       86        27:18.3     27:18.3
       3    Michelle May                      Titusville  FL         96   40      136        34:58.7     34:58.7
       4    LaVaughn Green                    Titusville  FL         18   40      141        35:32.1     35:32.1
       5    Beth Toledo                                             176   43      150        38:22.6     38:22.6
       6    Melanie Turnbach                                        187   40      170        47:23.5     47:23.5
Female 45 to 49
       1    Christine Kennedy                 Mims  FL               23   46       40        23:27.7     23:27.7
       2    Thereasa Langley                  Titusville  FL         26   49       60        25:20.9     25:20.9
       3    Stacey Myers                      Titusville  FL        125   48       75        26:44.2     26:44.2
       4    Janet Bainbridge                  Titusville  FL        105   47      167        46:13.3     46:13.3
       5    Diane Campbell                                          154   48      174        50:15.1     50:15.1
       6    Michelle Boggs Thorne             Titusville  FL          7   45      175        51:17.4     51:17.4
Female 50 to 54
       1    Nancy Rowan                       Daytona Beach  FL     110   53       88        27:59.1     27:59.1
       2    Melissa LaMothe                   Cocoa  FL              25   51       95        28:26.6     28:26.6
       3    Kathleen Burson                   Titusville  FL        135   51      104        29:30.9     29:30.9
       4    Kimberly Badget                   Cocoa  FL              99   50      138        35:18.6     35:18.6
       5    Kathy Ketcham                     Titusville  FL         24   54      176        51:17.5     51:17.5
       6    Susan Cain                                              149   52      177        57:11.5     57:11.5
       7    Lizann Buck                                             148   50      178        57:12.1     57:12.1
Female 55 to 59
       1    Sue Strout                        Merritt Island  FL    157   57       32        22:29.1     22:29.1
       2    Patty Folsom                      Titusville  FL         87   55      114        30:46.1     30:46.1
       3    Joann Kriewaldt                   Titusville  FL         88   58      143        35:37.6     35:37.6
       4    Nancy Flemming                    Titusville  FL        107   55      145        36:13.8     36:13.8
       5    Robin Fore                        Titusville  FL        152   56      162        42:37.1     42:37.1
       6    Karen Larsen                                            201   55      179      1:01:07.7   1:01:07.7
Female 60 to 64
       1    Rhonda Howard                     Titusville  FL         20   60      115        30:46.4     30:46.4
Male Overall Winners
       1    Jacob Langgle                     Mims  FL              119   16        1        17:48.7     17:48.7
       2    Thaddeus Austin                   Melbourne  FL         199   35        2        18:02.6     18:02.6
       3    Danny Taurasi                                           158   21        3        18:13.7     18:13.7
Male Master
       1    Joe Hultgren                      Melbourne  FL          21   52        5        18:26.2     18:26.2
Male 8 and under
       1    Kameron Jorgenson                 Titusville  FL        132    8       66        25:57.3     25:57.3
       2    Noah Zirk                         Titusville  FL         46    8      155        39:40.5     39:40.5
       3    Dylan Moore                                             173    7      161        41:48.1     41:48.1
       4    Jackson Bainbridge                Titusville  FL        104    7      163        44:16.4     44:16.4
       5    Lucas Johnson                                           179    7      171        48:06.2     48:06.2
       6    Nicky Cerralo                     Titusville  FL        155   7       172        49:05.6     49:05.6
Male 9 to 11
       1    Jason Garrett                     Titusville  FL         61   11       36        22:50.3     22:50.3
       2    Trevor Denson                     Titusville  FL         51   11       43        23:44.9     23:44.9
       3    Timmy Maynard                     Mims  FL              108   11       68        26:08.2     26:08.2
       4    Cameron Mizell                    Titusville  FL         53   10       69        26:14.7     26:14.7
       5    Connor Ferguson                   Titusville  FL         47    9       71        26:15.5     26:15.5
       6    Eli Wyckoff                       Titusville  FL         56   11       72        26:16.0     26:16.0
       7    James Heard                       Mims  FL               42    9      103        29:26.3     29:26.3
       8    Patrick Heath                     Titusville  FL         41    9      122        32:06.4     32:06.4
       9    Cayton Moore                                            172   10      135        34:57.9     34:57.9
      10    Caleb Philips                                           141    9      149        37:24.5     37:24.5
      11    Christophr Diaz                   Cocoa  FL              98   11      166        45:22.8     45:22.8
Male 12 to 14
       1    Colten Toms                       Titusville  FL         66   13        8        19:34.0     19:34.0
       2    Mason Jones                       Titusville  FL        153   13        9        20:08.6     20:08.6
       3    Ryan Garrett                      Titusville  FL         70   13       10        20:10.8     20:10.8
       4    Eddie Schaffer                    Titusville  FL        129   14       23        21:48.6     21:48.6
       5    Ethan Aynes                       Titusville  FL         67   12       28        22:14.6     22:14.6
       6    Dalton Beital                                           164   13       30        22:17.9     22:17.9
       7    Jonathan Pugh                     Titusville  FL         74   13       31        22:21.7     22:21.7
       8    Brandon Hazelbarker               Titusville  FL         63   12       34        22:38.8     22:38.8
       9    Dawson Toms                       Titusville  FL         65   12       38        22:53.1     22:53.1
      10    Leuan Nation                                            147   14       52        24:50.6     24:50.6
      11    Caleb ferguson                    Titusville  FL         60   13       53        24:54.8     24:54.8
      12    Zach Onovi                        Titusville  FL         80   14       54        24:56.0     24:56.0
      13    Jonathan Flemming                 Titusville  FL         77   14       62        25:39.3     25:39.3
      14    Chris Mead                                              169   13       63        25:39.8     25:39.8
      15    Nathan Bierman                    Titusville  FL          5   14       64        25:53.0     25:53.0
      16    Christian Tyree                   Mims  FL               83   14       67        26:02.2     26:02.2
      17    Preston Mizell                    Titusville  FL         78   13       76        26:48.2     26:48.2
      18    Cody Wyckoff                      Titusville  FL         84   14       81        27:01.6     27:01.6
      19    Tristan Tindall                   Mims  FL               82   14       85        27:15.9     27:15.9
      20    Collin May                        Titusville  FL         64   12      120        31:45.8     31:45.8
      21    Conner Drake                                            161   12      156        40:12.1     40:12.1
Male 15 to 19
       1    Sam Hunt                                                184   15       22        21:46.0     21:46.0
       2    Alex Horner                                             174   17       24        22:07.6     22:07.6
       3    Wesley Garrett                    Titusville  FL         95   15       25        22:12.8     22:12.8
       4    Micah Nance                       Cocoa  FL              32   16       33        22:38.2     22:38.2
       5    Samual Flemming                   Titusville  FL         91   16       41        23:34.8     23:34.8
       6    Dylan Beital                                            165   15       50        24:38.2     24:38.2
       7    Benjamin Youmans                                        160   19       56        25:10.3     25:10.3
       8    Brandon Shepherd                  Mims  FL               81   15       70        26:14.9     26:14.9
       9    Josh Suffern                      Mims  FL              128   16      102        29:25.6     29:25.6
      10    Chris Hoover                                            130   17      105        29:32.8     29:32.8
Male 20 to 24
       1    Cameron Cote                                            137   22       19        21:12.8     21:12.8
       2    Brendon McDonald                                        198   21       26        22:13.4     22:13.4
       3    Andrew Risavy                                           163   21       35        22:47.8     22:47.8
       4    Luke Paisley                      Titusville  FL         90   23      117        30:59.4     30:59.4
Male 25 to 29
       1    Ethan Philpot                                           192   25        4        18:22.5     18:22.5
       2    James Ristow                                            193   27       49        24:29.3     24:29.3
       3    Daniel Redlien                    Merritt Island  FL    133   27       65        25:55.9     25:55.9
       4    Walter LeBlanc                    Cocoa  FL              27   27      129        34:12.6     34:12.6
Male 30 to 34
       1    Mike Acosta                       Cocoa  FL             159   34       17        20:47.2     20:47.2
       2    William Munsey                    Cocoa  FL              31   30       55        25:05.6     25:05.6
       3    Rex LeClaire                      Cocoa  FL              29   32      121        31:54.8     31:54.8
       4    Derrick Sarosi                                          150   30      133        34:39.4     34:39.4
       5    Jeremy Gibson                                           195   32      154        39:40.4     39:40.4
       6    Matthew Griffin                                         191   30      173        49:25.7     49:25.7
Male 35 to 39
       1    Sean Stauffer                     Titusville  FL         36   37       78        26:51.6     26:51.6
       2    Andy Robinson                                           189   36      108        29:43.7     29:43.7
       3    Shannon Johnson                                         180   36      165        45:01.3     45:01.3
Male 40 to 44
       1    Pedro Toledo                      Titusville  FL        175   43        7        19:28.3     19:28.3
       2    Micah Vanatta                     Titusville  FL         39   44       13        20:13.7     20:13.7
       3    Charles Dodson                                          143   44       16        20:41.4     20:41.4
       4    Joseph Turnbach                                         186   40       29        22:16.7     22:16.7
       5    Harry Prosser                     Rockledge  FL          33   43       37        22:51.5     22:51.5
       6    Brad Berry                        Titusville  FL          3   43       48        24:18.0     24:18.0
       7    Michael Milbert                                         202   44      127        33:16.8     33:16.8
Male 45 to 49
       1    Jeff Gleacher                     Merritt Island  FL     16   47       11        20:11.0     20:11.0
       2    Kevin Wyckoff                                           127   47       20        21:27.1     21:27.1
       3    Todd Denson                       Titusville  FL        124   47       44        23:45.3     23:45.3
       4    Nelson Martinez                                         197   48      116        30:56.5     30:56.5
       5    Chris Bainbridge                  Titusville  FL        103   49      164        44:16.9     44:16.9
Male 50 to 54
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL           1   52        6        19:08.8     19:08.8
       2    Greg Lowdrmilk                                          181   51       39        23:18.2     23:18.2
       3    Bryant Garrett                    Titusville  FL         94   52       74        26:30.5     26:30.5
       4    Mark Robert                                             140   52       90        28:12.7     28:12.7
       5    Randall Crosby                    Titusville  FL         12   50       92        28:19.3     28:19.3
       6    Gary Nation                                             146   50       96        28:31.3     28:31.3
       7    Mike Melzer                       Titusville  FL        123   50       98        28:35.6     28:35.6
       8    Robert Moore                                            171   52      168        46:18.0     46:18.0
Male 55 to 59
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         168   56       12        20:11.0     20:11.0
       2    Allan Colquhoun                   Titusville  FL         97   59       73        26:24.4     26:24.4
       3    Steve Adams                       Chuluota  FL          126   55       83        27:06.0     27:06.0
Male 60 to 64
       1    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL           8   64       46        24:09.3     24:09.3
Male 65 to 69
       1    David Grant                       Viera  FL              17   65       18        21:00.8     21:00.8
       2    Gary Castner                      Melbourne  FL           9   66       42        23:44.2     23:44.2
       3    Chuck Urrutia                     Mims  FL              162   69       59        25:16.6     25:16.6
Male 70 and over
       1    Emmett Larson                     Titusville  FL        115   70      124        32:40.7     32:40.7
TEAMS
YOUTH                 1PACA RUNNERS
                       Ryan Garrett
                       Ethan Aynes
                       Jonathan Pugh
                       Brandon Hazelbaker
                      2CHALLENGER CREW
                       Kim Badgett
                       Christopher Diaz
                       Jailee Britt
                       Hannah Delair
FEMALE                1TEAM MARIA PLUS THREE
                       Hannah Compton
                       Maria Artelli
                       Lisa Riendeau
                       Jackie Viera
                      2TEAM RACHELS PLUS TWO
                       Joanna Riendeau
                       Emily Scott
                       Rachel Ball
                       Rachel Redlien
MALE                  1PACA ALUMNI
                       Jacob Langgle
                       Eddie Schaffer
                       Wesley Garrett
                       Samuel Flemming
                      2COOL DUDES
                       Daniel Redlien
                       Luke Paisley
                       Andrew Risaux
                       Brendon McDonald
CO-ED                 1PACA RUNNERS
                       Jason Garrett
                       Dawson Toms
                       Trevor Denson
                       Hannah Flemming
                      2PACA RUNNERS
                       Caleb Ferguson
                       Zak Onovi
                       Jonathan Flemming
                       Emily Hazelbaker
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites