• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BSYO Symphony Sprint 5k
BSYO SYMPHONY SPRINT 5K
January 7, 2012
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Enie Windle
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1891 Tom Stuart              M   Gibsonia PA             17:14.5   17:14.5  5:33 
    2   2   972 Joe Castner             M   Melbourne FL            18:34.6   18:34.6  5:59 
    3   3   963 Art Anderson            M   Melbourne FL            18:36.2   18:36.2  6:00 
    4   4  1918 Richard Davis           M   Cocoa FL                20:29.7   20:29.7  6:36 
    5   5  1913 Matt Mahoney            M   Melbourne FL            20:37.6   20:37.6  6:39 
    6   6   993 Evan Ristow             M   Melbourne FL            20:56.5   20:56.5  6:45 
    7   7  1899 Jonathan McCormick      M   Melbourne FL            21:47.8   21:47.8  7:01 
    8   8   971 Carl Davidson           M   Melbourne FL            22:13.2   22:13.2  7:10 
    9   1   942 Rene Dunne              F   Palm Bay FL             23:58.1   23:58.1  7:43 
   10   9  1000 Matthew Zuhlke          M   Indian Harbour Beach    24:06.2   24:06.2  7:46 
   11  10   940 Peter Cohen             M   Melbourne Beach FL      24:15.7   24:15.7  7:49 
   12   2   961 Cindy Biship            F   Merritt Island FL       24:21.4   24:21.4  7:51 
   13  11  1912 Joshua Thornton         M   Titusville FL           24:22.5   24:22.5  7:51 
   14  12   941 Les Dunne               M   Palm Bay FL             24:29.6   24:29.6  7:53 
   15  13  1905 George Shave            M   Indialantic FL          25:15.2   25:15.2  8:08 
   16   3   977 Amanda Cooley           F   Palm Bay FL             25:40.2   25:40.2  8:16 
   17  14  1888 James Schroeder         M   Indialantic FL          25:43.4   25:43.4  8:17 
   18   4   939 Lisa Cohen              F   Melbourne Beach FL      25:46.5   25:46.5  8:18 
   19   5   997 Jamie McGarrigle        F   Indian Harbour Beach    26:02.3   26:02.3  8:23 
   20  15   973 Tim Speed               M   Melbourne FL            26:06.4   26:06.4  8:25 
   21  16   976 Ron Hoar                M   Melbourne FL            26:21.7   26:21.7  8:30 
   22   6   967 Marcia Jeddrie          F   Peyton CO               26:31.4   26:31.4  8:33 
   23   7   996 Christina Fortunato     F   Flushing NY             26:33.8   26:33.8  8:33 
   24  17  1904 Cole Hewatt             M   Rockledge FL            26:37.9   26:37.9  8:35 
   25  18  1903 Gordon Hewatt           M   Rockledge FL            26:43.8   26:43.8  8:37 
   26   8  1892 Jodi Swita              F   Rockledge FL            26:48.0   26:48.0  8:38 
   27   9   978 Morgan Zuhlke           F   Indian Harbour Beach    27:05.0   27:05.0  8:44 
   28  19   992 Andrew Browne           M   Satellite Beach FL      27:27.0   27:27.0  8:51 
   29  20  1889 John Bard               M   Melbourne FL            27:30.0   27:30.0  8:52 
   30  10   968 Rossanne Bessenaire     F   Melbourne FL            27:37.8   27:37.8  8:54 
   31  21   965 Harv Hobson             M   Palm Bay FL             27:40.4   27:40.4  8:55 
   32  11   988 Madeline Zipperer       F   Indian Harbour Beach    27:42.9   27:42.9  8:56 
   33  12   956 Deborah Pagillo         F   West Melbourne FL       27:44.1   27:44.1  8:56 
   34  13   950 Sally Liebler           F   West Melbourne FL       27:52.3   27:52.3  8:59 
   35  14  1907 Susan Zipperer          F   Indian Harbour Beach    28:17.4   28:17.4  9:07 
   36  15  1898 Kaley McGarrigle        F   Indian Harbour Beach    28:18.1   28:18.1  9:07 
   37  22   949 John Liebler            M   West Melbourne FL       28:32.2   28:32.2  9:12 
   38  16   937 Marie Bloch             F   Indialantic FL          29:10.8   29:10.8  9:24 
   39  23   935 Benjamin Bloch          M   Indialantic FL          29:17.6   29:17.6  9:26 
   40  17   966 Becky Grant             F   Rockledge FL            29:19.3   29:19.3  9:27 
   41  24   962 Jay Rudy                M   Melbourne FL            29:20.8   29:20.8  9:27 
   42  25  1909 Jim McClary             M   Melbourne FL            29:24.8   29:24.8  9:29 
   43  18   943 Susan Eaton             F   Melbourne FL            29:56.2   29:56.2  9:39 
   44  26   934 Gary Baker              M   Melbourne FL            30:06.4   30:06.4  9:42 
   45  19   984 Maddie MacDonald        F   Indialantic FL          30:40.3   30:40.3  9:53 
   46  20  1908 Jennifer Fisher         F   Melbourne FL            31:24.9   31:24.9 10:07 
   47  21   960 Morgan Waggoner         F   Rockledge FL            32:07.1   32:07.1 10:21 
   48  22   945 Petra Gerhard           F   Palm Bay FL             32:20.5   32:20.5 10:25 
   49  27   957 Jorge Quintero          M   Indian Harbour Beach    32:54.6   32:54.6 10:36 
   50  23   954 Jennifer Mitchell       F   Palm Bay FL             33:03.4   33:03.4 10:39 
   51  24  1890 Nancy Carreiro          F   Melbourne FL            33:03.8   33:03.8 10:39 
   52  25  1887 Julie Mallisturner      F   Melbourne FL            33:09.5   33:09.5 10:41 
   53  26   944 Skyhawk Fadigan         F   Merritt Island FL       33:31.9   33:31.9 10:48 
   54  27   991 Kathleen Diiulio        F   Cocoa FL                33:53.3   33:53.3 10:55 
   55  28   970 Sheri Shamet            F   Palm Bay FL             33:59.1   33:59.1 10:57 
   56  29   987 Maya Kaiser             F   Satellite Beach FL      34:01.4   34:01.4 10:58 
   57  28  1919 Adam Riedesel           M   Melbourne FL            34:21.3   34:21.3 11:04 
   58  30   964 Pam Hobson              F   Palm Bay FL             34:28.5   34:28.5 11:06 
   59  31   986 Alexa Shave             F   Indialantic FL          34:46.4   34:46.4 11:12 
   60  32   959 Candy Thomas            F   Melbourne FL            34:46.7   34:46.7 11:12 
   61  33   985 Laina Wilson            F   Indialantic FL          34:47.1   34:47.1 11:12 
   62  34   979 Maryanne Lacko          F   Indialantic FL          34:58.1   34:58.1 11:16 
   63  35  1901 Kathryn Heron           F   Melbourne FL            35:06.7   35:06.7 11:19 
   64  36   938 Judith Bulliner         F   Indialantic FL          35:11.7   35:11.7 11:20 
   65  37   982 Kelly Batach            F   Indialantic FL          35:16.3   35:16.3 11:22 
   66  38   980 Sydney Zamorano         F   Melbourne FL            35:16.3   35:16.3 11:22 
   67  39   983 Ally Ward               F   Satellite Beach FL      35:28.2   35:28.2 11:25 
   68  40   946 Tonyia Gibbons, DR.     F   Merritt Island FL       35:29.9   35:29.9 11:26 
   69  29  1916 Thomas Freeberg         M   Melbourne FL            35:32.1   35:32.1 11:27 
   70  41   989 Amelia Unseth           F   Indian Harbour Beach    35:42.7   35:42.7 11:30 
   71  30  1914 Mike Iorio              M   Indialantic FL          35:59.7   35:59.7 11:36 
   72  31   998 Mark Hermansdorfer      M   Indialantic FL          36:25.7   36:25.7 11:44 
   73  42  1917 Erica Zamorano          F   Melbourne FL            36:31.8   36:31.8 11:46 
   74  43   974 Karen Speed             F   Melbourne FL            37:16.4   37:16.4 12:00 
   75  44   995 Giselle de la Moriniere F   Melbourne FL            39:08.3   39:08.3 12:36 
   76  45  1895 Laura Ann Pray          F   Melbourne FL            40:01.1   40:01.1 12:53 
   77  46   975 JP McClure              F   Malabar FL              40:04.7   40:04.7 12:54 
   78  47   994 Ellen Mahoney           F   Indialantic FL          41:55.8   41:55.8 13:30 
   79  48  1915 Kristin Mirda           F   Satellite Beach FL      43:28.5   43:28.5 14:00 
   80  32  1897 Donald Drew             M   Melbourne FL            44:18.3   44:18.3 14:16 
   81  49   990 Ann-Marie Lally         F   Indialantic FL          44:42.9   44:42.9 14:24 
   82  50   981 Emma Iorio              F   Indialantic FL          44:52.2   44:52.2 14:27 
   83  33   999 Collen Jones            M   Cocoa FL                48:36.7   48:36.7 15:39 
   84  34   947 Don Goodheart           M   Satellite Beach FL      48:39.6   48:39.6 15:40 
   85  35   953 Joha Mills              M   Satellite Beach FL      48:42.9   48:42.9 15:41 
   86  51   955 Roberta Osterling       F   Satellite Beach FL    1:00:39.1 1:00:39.1 19:32 
   87  52  1906 Irene Fonzi             F   Satellite Beach FL    1:00:41.8 1:00:41.8 19:33 
   88  53  1911 Cathy Barton            F   Rockledge FL          1:01:55.4 1:01:55.4 19:56 
   89  36  1910 Bo Barton               M   Rockledge FL          1:01:55.6 1:01:55.6 19:56 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites