• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BSYO Symphony Sprint 5k
BSYO SYMPHONY SPRINT 5K
January 7, 2012
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Enie Windle
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1891 Tom Stuart              Gibsonia             PA   17:14.5  5:33 
    2     2   972 Joe Castner             Melbourne            FL   18:34.6  5:59 
    3     3   963 Art Anderson            Melbourne            FL   18:36.2  6:00 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1913 Matt Mahoney            Melbourne            FL   20:37.6  6:39 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1904 Cole Hewatt             Rockledge            FL   26:37.9  8:35 
    2    39   935 Benjamin Bloch          Indialantic          FL   29:17.6  9:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1000 Matthew Zuhlke          Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:06.2  7:46 
    2    37   949 John Liebler            West Melbourne       FL   28:32.2  9:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   993 Evan Ristow             Melbourne            FL   20:56.5  6:45 
    2    57  1919 Adam Riedesel           Melbourne            FL   34:21.3 11:04 
    3    83   999 Collen Jones            Cocoa                FL   48:36.7 15:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1912 Joshua Thornton         Titusville           FL   24:22.5  7:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   940 Peter Cohen             Melbourne Beach      FL   24:15.7  7:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   992 Andrew Browne           Satellite Beach      FL   27:27.0  8:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1918 Richard Davis           Cocoa                FL   20:29.7  6:36 
    2    14   941 Les Dunne               Palm Bay             FL   24:29.6  7:53 
    3    44   934 Gary Baker              Melbourne            FL   30:06.4  9:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71  1914 Mike Iorio              Indialantic          FL   35:59.7 11:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1903 Gordon Hewatt           Rockledge            FL   26:43.8  8:37 
    2    49   957 Jorge Quintero          Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:54.6 10:36 
    3    89  1910 Bo Barton               Rockledge            FL 1:01:55.6 19:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1899 Jonathan McCormick      Melbourne            FL   21:47.8  7:01 
    2     8   971 Carl Davidson           Melbourne            FL   22:13.2  7:10 
    3    15  1905 George Shave            Indialantic          FL   25:15.2  8:08 
    4    20   973 Tim Speed               Melbourne            FL   26:06.4  8:25 
    5    29  1889 John Bard               Melbourne            FL   27:30.0  8:52 
    6    69  1916 Thomas Freeberg         Melbourne            FL   35:32.1 11:27 
    7    72   998 Mark Hermansdorfer      Indialantic          FL   36:25.7 11:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   965 Harv Hobson             Palm Bay             FL   27:40.4  8:55 
    2    41   962 Jay Rudy                Melbourne            FL   29:20.8  9:27 
    3    42  1909 Jim McClary             Melbourne            FL   29:24.8  9:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1888 James Schroeder         Indialantic          FL   25:43.4  8:17 
    2    84   947 Don Goodheart           Satellite Beach      FL   48:39.6 15:40 
    3    85   953 Joha Mills              Satellite Beach      FL   48:42.9 15:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   976 Ron Hoar                Melbourne            FL   26:21.7  8:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80  1897 Donald Drew             Melbourne            FL   44:18.3 14:16 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   942 Rene Dunne              Palm Bay             FL   23:58.1  7:43 
    2    12   961 Cindy Biship            Merritt Island       FL   24:21.4  7:51 
    3    16   977 Amanda Cooley           Palm Bay             FL   25:40.2  8:16 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   996 Christina Fortunato     Flushing             NY   26:33.8  8:33 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   960 Morgan Waggoner         Rockledge            FL   32:07.1 10:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   984 Maddie MacDonald        Indialantic          FL   30:40.3  9:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   997 Jamie McGarrigle        Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:02.3  8:23 
    2    27   978 Morgan Zuhlke           Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:05.0  8:44 
    3    32   988 Madeline Zipperer       Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:42.9  8:56 
    4    56   987 Maya Kaiser             Satellite Beach      FL   34:01.4 10:58 
    5    59   986 Alexa Shave             Indialantic          FL   34:46.4 11:12 
    6    61   985 Laina Wilson            Indialantic          FL   34:47.1 11:12 
    7    62   979 Maryanne Lacko          Indialantic          FL   34:58.1 11:16 
    8    65   982 Kelly Batach            Indialantic          FL   35:16.3 11:22 
    9    66   980 Sydney Zamorano         Melbourne            FL   35:16.3 11:22 
   10    67   983 Ally Ward               Satellite Beach      FL   35:28.2 11:25 
   11    70   989 Amelia Unseth           Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:42.7 11:30 
   12    78   994 Ellen Mahoney           Indialantic          FL   41:55.8 13:30 
   13    81   990 Ann-Marie Lally         Indialantic          FL   44:42.9 14:24 
   14    82   981 Emma Iorio              Indialantic          FL   44:52.2 14:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1898 Kaley McGarrigle        Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:18.1  9:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76  1895 Laura Ann Pray          Melbourne            FL   40:01.1 12:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   939 Lisa Cohen              Melbourne Beach      FL   25:46.5  8:18 
    2    73  1917 Erica Zamorano          Melbourne            FL   36:31.8 11:46 
    3    75   995 Giselle De La Moriniere Melbourne            FL   39:08.3 12:36 
    4    79  1915 Kristin Mirda           Satellite Beach      FL   43:28.5 14:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   967 Marcia Jeddrie          Peyton               CO   26:31.4  8:33 
    2    46  1908 Jennifer Fisher         Melbourne            FL   31:24.9 10:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1892 Jodi Swita              Rockledge            FL   26:48.0  8:38 
    2    35  1907 Susan Zipperer          Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:17.4  9:07 
    3    38   937 Marie Bloch             Indialantic          FL   29:10.8  9:24 
    4    43   943 Susan Eaton             Melbourne            FL   29:56.2  9:39 
    5    50   954 Jennifer Mitchell       Palm Bay             FL   33:03.4 10:39 
    6    51  1890 Nancy Carreiro          Melbourne            FL   33:03.8 10:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   956 Deborah Pagillo         West Melbourne       FL   27:44.1  8:56 
    2    40   966 Becky Grant             Rockledge            FL   29:19.3  9:27 
    3    53   944 Skyhawk Fadigan         Merritt Island       FL   33:31.9 10:48 
    4    54   991 Kathleen Diiulio        Cocoa                FL   33:53.3 10:55 
    5    88  1911 Cathy Barton            Rockledge            FL 1:01:55.4 19:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   950 Sally Liebler           West Melbourne       FL   27:52.3  8:59 
    2    55   970 Sheri Shamet            Palm Bay             FL   33:59.1 10:57 
    3    60   959 Candy Thomas            Melbourne            FL   34:46.7 11:12 
    4    63  1901 Kathryn Heron           Melbourne            FL   35:06.7 11:19 
    5    74   974 Karen Speed             Melbourne            FL   37:16.4 12:00 
    6    87  1906 Irene Fonzi             Satellite Beach      FL 1:00:41.8 19:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   968 Rossanne Bessenaire     Melbourne            FL   27:37.8  8:54 
    2    58   964 Pam Hobson              Palm Bay             FL   34:28.5 11:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  1887 Julie Mallisturner      Melbourne            FL   33:09.5 10:41 
    2    64   938 Judith Bulliner         Indialantic          FL   35:11.7 11:20 
    3    77   975 Jp McClure              Malabar              FL   40:04.7 12:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   945 Petra Gerhard           Palm Bay             FL   32:20.5 10:25 
    2    68   946 Tonyia Gibbons, Dr.     Merritt Island       FL   35:29.9 11:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    86   955 Roberta Osterling       Satellite Beach      FL 1:00:39.1 19:32 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites