• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Bayfront 5 "K9"
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 4, 2011 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   588 Michael Wilson           13 Malabar              FL   17:47.7  5:44 
    2     2   900 Andy Dutra               27 Melbourne            FL   18:37.1  6:00 
    3     3   895 Jason Wagman             24 Malabar              FL   18:45.9  6:03 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   564 Jim Shaffer              45 Viera                FL   20:31.8  6:37 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   843 Charley Pavlick          07 Melbourne            FL   25:45.0  8:18 
    2    60   581 Benjamin Bloch           05 Indialantic          FL   31:05.9 10:01 
    3    66   846 Logan Klaproth           08 Melbourne            FL   31:56.9 10:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   842 Henry Pavlick            09 Melbourne            FL   25:22.7  8:11 
    2   123   860 Zachary Kofflin          09 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:07.1 15:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93   892 Samuel Bardy             13 Palm Bay             FL   36:53.0 11:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   893 Daniel Miller            24 Melbourne            FL   23:22.4  7:32 
    2   144   957 Carl House               21 Palm Bay             FL   55:34.8 17:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   904 Chris Eastwood           26 Palm Bay             FL   20:13.6  6:31 
    2    14   555 Jancarlo Sanchez         26 Pembroke Pines       FL   22:37.6  7:17 
    3    15   894 Daniel Gallagher         25 Satellite Beach      FL   22:53.6  7:23 
    4    55   906 Todd Weldon              28 Rockledge            FL   30:21.2  9:47 
    5    57   927 Will Lusk                26 Palm Bay             FL   30:30.7  9:50 
    6    59   919 Ben Johnson              27 Melbourne            FL   31:02.0 10:00 
    7    62   902 David Plath              27 Palm Bay             FL   31:21.1 10:06 
    8    69   890 Carl McNutt              28 Melbourne            FL   32:18.4 10:24 
    9   101   888 Kristopher Doan          26 Melbourne            FL   38:56.4 12:33 
   10   128   835 Ben Wood                 25 Indialantic          FL   49:05.8 15:49 
   11   150   559 Sean Simmen              25 Rockledge            FL   56:09.2 18:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   929 Josh Dugan               33 Sebastian            FL   21:08.1  6:49 
    2    70   593 Chris Davis              34 Rockledge            FL   32:26.0 10:27 
    3   100   573 Adam Kuhns               31 Melbourne            FL   38:55.8 12:32 
    4   118   916 Sean Fisk                32                           45:36.1 14:41 
    5   163   877 John Ordonez             33 Melbourne            FL   58:36.3 18:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   576 Jonathan Howse           36 West Melbourne       FL   20:31.8  6:37 
    2    13   871 John Vangilder           39 Melbourne            FL   21:53.9  7:03 
    3    76   838 Danny Guevara            37 Melbourne            FL   33:13.7 10:42 
    4   148   560 Jeff MacDonald           38 Merritt Island       FL   56:05.0 18:04 
    5   172   961 Paul Rouillard           37 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:05.5 20:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   556 Frank Hosey              41 Melbourne            FL   24:19.5  7:50 
    2    36   541 Davin Ruohomaki          44 Grant                FL   26:28.2  8:32 
    3    39   928 Joel Penn                41 Satellite Beach      FL   27:40.5  8:55 
    4    45   914 Jim Schaeffer            41 Melbourne            FL   28:41.2  9:14 
    5    61   580 Jonathan Bloch           43 Indialantic          FL   31:10.9 10:03 
    6   126   958 Scott Schuer             40 Indialantic          FL   48:41.2 15:41 
    7   132   949 Tom Jackson              43 Melbourne            FL   49:29.1 15:56 
    8   139   911 Scott Levy               40 Satellite Beach      FL   52:58.9 17:04 
    9   145   956 Michael Healy            43 Palm Bay             FL   55:36.8 17:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   856 Dennis Pincheck          49 Rockledge            FL   23:00.0  7:25 
    2    21   853 Dave Hernandez           47 Palm Bay             FL   23:49.6  7:41 
    3    29   947 Ron Beck                 49 Viera                FL   25:08.8  8:06 
    4    37   565 Mel Scott                45 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:36.2  8:34 
    5    74   924 Dan Wills                48 Indialantic          FL   33:10.0 10:41 
    6    95   551 Marty Cassetta           46 Grant                FL   37:35.5 12:06 
    7   107   571 Mike McGarry             45 Palm Bay             FL   40:27.8 13:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   885 Joe Boudro               50 Palm Bay             FL   23:41.4  7:38 
    2    22   908 Mark Wasserman           52 Indialantic          FL   24:03.4  7:45 
    3    23   850 Michael Miller           53 Melbourne            FL   24:05.8  7:46 
    4    40   587 Steve Wilson             51 Malabar              FL   27:43.6  8:56 
    5    86   582 Bob Cooper               51 Indialantic          FL   34:50.4 11:13 
    6    94   595 Ed Hochard               53 Palm Bay             FL   37:01.8 11:56 
    7   182   852 Jeffrey Dean             52 Palm Bay             FL 1:10:23.4 22:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   938 Tom Deetz                59 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:25.2  6:54 
    2    12   950 Matt Mahoney             56 Melbourne            FL   21:52.1  7:03 
    3    41   874 Daniel Wadler            59 Indialantic          FL   27:49.1  8:58 
    4   117   599 Jim Clamons              58 Palm Bay             FL   45:21.9 14:37 
    5   133   839 Bob Wanagill             55 Palm Bay             FL   49:31.2 15:57 
    6   134   836 David Moallem            59 Melbourne            FL   49:33.2 15:57 
    7   171   959 Steve McElwee            58 Melbourne            FL 1:00:56.5 19:37 
    8   173   598 Roy Vaninetti            58 Grant-Valkaria       FL 1:02:06.1 20:00 
    9   177   578 Josef Aponte             58 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:05:05.3 20:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   870 Gerald Addicott          61 Palm Bay             FL   24:06.8  7:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73   849 Kenneth Strickland       67 Vero Beach           FL   32:45.3 10:33 
    2   180   537 Thomas Sullivan          68 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:40.0 21:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   547 Hugh Wilson              71 Dorval               QC   23:49.5  7:41 
    2   178   863 Pat Marshall             70 West Melbourne       FL 1:05:13.6 21:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   854 Robin Hernandez          46 Palm Bay             FL   21:18.8  6:52 
    2     9   857 Lisa Petrillo            38 Melbourne            FL   21:22.4  6:53 
    3    11   915 Annie Caza               50 Indialantic          FL   21:52.5  7:03 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   579 Marie Bloch              43 Indialantic          FL   24:16.8  7:49 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77   568 Kelly Chase              10 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:26.0 10:46 
    2   135   878 Kaeleigh Muir            10 Melbourne            FL   49:45.6 16:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   907 Marlee Wasserman         14 Indialantic          FL   34:35.0 11:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   115   932 Gabriella Stephenson     16 Palm Bay             FL   43:25.4 13:59 
    2   152   589 Victoria Maynard         19 Palm Bay             FL   56:28.7 18:11 
    3   175   875 Kristine Boozer          18 Indialantic          FL 1:03:39.6 20:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   940 Shannon Connolly         23 Indialantic          FL   30:16.4  9:45 
    2    58   920 Vanessa Steele           24 Melbourne            FL   31:01.4 10:00 
    3    90   896 Erica Green              24 Palm Bay             FL   35:37.2 11:28 
    4    97   944 Jennifer Gehr            23                      FL   38:53.4 12:32 
    5   130   834 Sara Moallem             23 Melbourne            FL   49:06.4 15:49 
    6   156   897 Brittany Tesori          21 Rockledge            FL   57:51.3 18:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   864 Megan Pendergast         26 West Melbourne       FL   23:20.3  7:31 
    2    56   905 Aimee Molineaux          28 Rockledge            FL   30:22.1  9:47 
    3    63   901 Lindsay Greer            26 Palm Bay             FL   31:21.2 10:06 
    4    72   562 Danielle Becton          27 Indialantic          FL   32:33.6 10:29 
    5    92   883 Ingrid Culver            28 Indiatlantic         FL   36:27.7 11:45 
    6    99   574 Ariel Sears              26 Melbourne            FL   38:55.3 12:32 
    7   120   898 Crystal Doty             25 Palm Bay             FL   47:04.0 15:09 
    8   147   558 Rebecca Simmen           27 Rockledge            FL   55:53.3 18:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   837 Melissa Sliwinski        33 West Melbourne       FL   25:25.7  8:12 
    2    51   566 Rachel Williams          33 Palm Bay             FL   29:21.8  9:28 
    3    68   889 Cathy McNutt             31 Melbourne            FL   32:17.6 10:24 
    4    89   596 Jennifer Heeg            32 Palm Bay             FL   35:30.0 11:26 
    5    98   887 Vanessa Doan             32 Melbourne            FL   38:55.0 12:32 
    6   105   847 Mindy Klaproth           31 Melbourne            FL   39:55.8 12:52 
    7   106   912 Allysen Rainier          33 Indialantic          FL   40:12.0 12:57 
    8   129   832 Shannon Giertz           33 York                 PA   49:06.2 15:49 
    9   155   583 Sarah Clamons            30 Palm Bay             FL   57:49.7 18:37 
   10   159   946 Angie Twigg              34 Cocoa                FL   58:04.3 18:42 
   11   162   876 Carrie Ordonez           33 Melbourne            FL   58:35.8 18:52 
   12   167   845 Jennifer Ratcliffe       33 Palm Bay             FL   58:56.2 18:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   540 Erin Schuck              37 Melbourne            FL   24:15.5  7:49 
    2    34   868 Rozlyn Lenox             39 Rockledge            FL   26:02.5  8:23 
    3    44   869 Olivia Caissie           36 Rockledge            FL   28:30.5  9:11 
    4    48   563 Andrea Shaffer           38 Viera                FL   28:57.1  9:20 
    5    78   591 Erin Chase               39 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:28.9 10:47 
    6    79   544 Heather Hallett          35 West Melbourne       FL   33:29.4 10:47 
    7    80   548 Michelle Mielke          39 Melbourne            FL   33:57.1 10:56 
    8   102   561 Kelly MacDonald          36 Merritt Island       FL   39:01.6 12:34 
    9   110   917 Jessi Fisk               35                           41:21.5 13:19 
   10   158   945 Laura Soto               37 Cocoa                FL   58:03.6 18:42 
   11   169   572 Kathy Ryan               38 Melbourne            FL 1:00:28.3 19:28 
   12   176   862 Natalie Marshall         38 West Melbourne       FL 1:04:32.1 20:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   557 Nadia Hosey              44 Melbourne            FL   29:14.4  9:25 
    2    81   872 Phyllis Petrochko Boswe  43 Melbourne            FL   34:29.6 11:07 
    3   103   942 Cynthia O'Hara           43 Melbourne            FL   39:05.4 12:35 
    4   122   538 Michelle Wales           41 Highlands Ranch      CO   47:04.5 15:10 
    5   127   939 Jennifer Baker           40 Palm Bay             FL   49:01.2 15:47 
    6   146   575 Beth Ferris              43 Rockledge            FL   55:52.2 17:59 
    7   157   899 Alexandra Melendez       42 Palm Bay             FL   57:51.9 18:38 
    8   160   933 Martha Kehoe             42                      FL   58:06.5 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   934 Paula Steere             47 Satellite Beach      FL   24:21.3  7:51 
    2    43   841 Sheila Pavlick           48 Melbourne            FL   28:28.6  9:10 
    3    50   921 Michele Duester          49 Melbourne            FL   29:15.8  9:26 
    4    65   542 Anne Smith               48 Plam Bay             FL   31:56.8 10:17 
    5    75   923 Tracy Wills              49 Indialantic          FL   33:10.8 10:41 
    6    82   881 Susan Stitzel            48 Melbourne            FL   34:32.2 11:07 
    7    87   948 Janice Beck              49 Viera                FL   34:59.8 11:16 
    8    96   955 Barb Stukey              45                      FL   38:48.2 12:30 
    9   113   936 Mary Grace Murphy        49 Melbourne            FL   41:59.9 13:32 
   10   114   962 Marelyn Elwood           48 Melbourne            FL   42:04.6 13:33 
   11   121   539 Marla Delrio             45 Palm Bay             FL   47:04.5 15:10 
   12   136   840 Barbara Wanagill         49 Palm Bay             FL   49:50.2 16:03 
   13   140   910 Lori Kier                45 Satellite Beach      FL   52:58.9 17:04 
   14   143   867 Vickie Delaney           48 Melbourne            FL   55:08.4 17:45 
   15   153   590 Sharon Maynard           45 Palm Bay             FL   56:29.7 18:12 
   16   164   861 Paula McIlroy            47 Melbourne            FL   58:44.3 18:55 
   17   165   844 Rhonda Whitaker          47 Melbourne Beach      FL   58:44.4 18:55 
   18   170   960 Sherri Gerhard           47 Melbourne            FL 1:00:52.1 19:36 
   19   179   577 Nonie Sullivan           47 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:05:31.3 21:06 
   20   181   851 Sharon Dean              49 Palm Bay             FL 1:10:22.2 22:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   935 Elizabeth Ring           53 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   25:48.5  8:19 
    2    35   937 Joan Meadows             52 Malabar              FL   26:19.5  8:29 
    3    38   903 Laurie Paul              50                           26:53.5  8:40 
    4    46   930 Lisa Saturday            51 Palm Bay             FL   28:55.8  9:19 
    5    47   886 Karen Strasko            51 W. Melbourne         FL   28:56.9  9:20 
    6    52   855 Cindy Duncan             50 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   29:33.4  9:31 
    7    67   592 Tena Hochard             50 Palm Bay             FL   31:59.5 10:18 
    8    71   943 Lisa Shelton             51 Merritt Island       FL   32:31.8 10:29 
    9    84   549 Carol Connolly           54 Indialantic          FL   34:44.4 11:11 
   10    85   567 Suzanne Coullias         50 Indialantic          FL   34:49.6 11:13 
   11    88   918 Michelle McKinney        52 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   35:02.3 11:17 
   12   108   570 Linda McGarry            53 Palm Bay             FL   40:27.9 13:02 
   13   111   550 Ginny Cassetta           50 Grant                FL   41:29.7 13:22 
   14   112   925 Patti Scardino           51 Melbourne            FL   41:55.8 13:30 
   15   119   922 Valerie Nichols          50 Merritt Island       FL   46:44.2 15:03 
   16   124   859 Judy Kofflin             52 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:11.5 15:12 
   17   125   569 Susie Blackledge         53 Malabar              FL   47:38.6 15:21 
   18   137   952 Ginger Twigg             50 Melbourne            FL   50:15.3 16:11 
   19   141   597 Deborah Alexander        51 Cocoa                FL   55:01.0 17:43 
   20   149   882 Cecilia Lascody          54 Melbourne            FL   56:08.5 18:05 
   21   174   953 Judy Thornberry          50 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:12.9 20:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   941 Eileen McGurk            57 Melbourne            FL   27:57.3  9:00 
    2    54   873 Susan Goodman            57 Indialantic          FL   30:20.8  9:47 
    3    64   909 Randy Wasserman          57 Indialantic          FL   31:44.4 10:13 
    4    91   536 Mari Hiltz               55 Melbourne            FL   35:56.1 11:34 
    5   104   584 Susan Vaughn             56 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:44.2 12:48 
    6   116   931 Trudy Lannon             58 Palm Bay             FL   43:41.0 14:04 
    7   131   833 Joan Moallem             57 Melbourne            FL   49:11.7 15:51 
    8   151   884 Melody Allgaier          59                           56:09.5 18:05 
    9   154   600 Mary Clamons             57 Palm Bay             FL   57:48.6 18:37 
   10   161   552 Lena Scortino            58 Palm Bay             FL   58:14.0 18:45 
   11   166   879 Cindy Harrowsmith        58 Melbourne            FL   58:46.8 18:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109   954 Marianne Solomon         63                      FL   41:00.8 13:13 
    2   168   585 Sheila Ryan              64 Malabar              FL 1:00:26.4 19:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   138   951 Barbara Heisel           69 Melbourne            FL   50:16.7 16:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   142   546 Carol Fleet              70 Cocoa                FL   55:07.3 17:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

***
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 4, 2011 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

SMALL WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   895 Jason Wagman            Lara            S   M    24 Malabar FL              18:45.9   18:45.5  6:03 
    2   1   864 Megan Pendergast        Tola            S   F    26 West Melbourne FL       23:32.6   23:20.3  7:31 
    3   2   930 Lisa Saturday           Bitty           S   F    51 palm bay FL             29:05.6   28:55.8  9:19 
    4   3   923 Tracy Wills             Zorah           S   F    49 Indialantic FL          33:23.4   33:10.8 10:41 
    5   4   896 Erica Green             Otto            S   F    24 Palm Bay FL             36:19.0   35:37.2 11:28 
    6   5   536 Mari Hiltz              Oliver          S   F    55 Melbourne FL            36:09.7   35:56.1 11:34 
    7   2   595 Ed Hochard              Kaileah         S   M    53 Palm Bay FL             37:17.3   37:01.8 11:56 
    8   6   955 Barb Stukey             Gilbert         S   F    45 FL                      39:02.0   38:48.2 12:30 
    9   7   939 Jennifer Baker          Skippy          S   F    40 palm bay FL             49:21.8   49:01.2 15:47 
   10   8   878 Kaeleigh Muir           Cupcake         S   F    10 Melbourne FL            50:15.6   49:45.6 16:01 
   11   9   867 Vickie Delaney          Mya             S   F    48 Melbourne FL            57:11.1   55:08.4 17:45 
   12   3   957 Carl House              Spike           S   M    21 palm bay FL             56:32.3   55:34.8 17:54 
   13  10   600 Mary Clamons            Dynasty         S   F    57 Palm Bay FL             58:23.7   57:48.6 18:37 
   14  11   552 Lena Scortino           Ryosei -        S   F    58 Palm Bay FL             58:27.1   58:14.0 18:45 
   15  12   585 Sheila Ryan             JJ              S   F    64 Malabar FL            1:01:18.3 1:00:26.4 19:28 
   16   4   578 Josef Aponte            Daisy           S   M    58 Melbourne Beach FL    1:05:43.4 1:05:05.3 20:57 
   17  13   577 Nonie Sullivan          Willow          S   F    47 Melbourne Beach FL    1:06:09.0 1:05:31.3 21:06 

***
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 4, 2011 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

MEDIUM WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   564 Jim Shaffer             Three Leg Fred  M   M    45 Viera FL                20:34.4   20:31.8  6:37 
    2   1   854 Robin Hernandez         Kasper          M   F    46 Palm Bay FL             21:18.8   21:17.4  6:52 
    3   2   915 Annie Caza              Keekoh          M   F    50 Indialantic FL          21:52.5   21:51.0  7:02 
    4   2   853 Dave Hernandez          Duchess         M   M    47 Palm Bay FL             23:52.2   23:49.6  7:41 
    5   3   565 Mel Scott               Sadie           M   M    45 Melbourne Beach FL      26:41.1   26:36.2  8:34 
    6   3   941 Eileen McGurk           Molly           M   F    57 Melbourne FL            28:20.6   27:57.3  9:00 
    7   4   914 Jim Schaeffer           Yogi            M   M    41 Melbourne FL            28:44.3   28:41.2  9:14 
    8   4   563 Andrea Shaffer          Hepburn the Hop M   F    38 Viera FL                29:00.3   28:57.1  9:20 
    9   5   855 Cindy Duncan            Zoey            M   F    50 Indian Harbor Beach F   30:00.5   29:33.4  9:31 
   10   6   568 Kelly Chase             Lucky           M   F    10 Melbourne Beach FL      33:33.7   33:26.0 10:46 
   11   7   596 Jennifer Heeg           Susie Q         M   F    32 Palm Bay FL             35:36.8   35:30.0 11:26 
   12   8   883 Ingrid Culver           Diesel          M   F    28 Indiatlantic FL         36:35.0   36:27.7 11:45 
   13   5   892 Samuel Bardy            Shadow          M   M    13 Palm Bay FL             37:51.1   36:53.0 11:53 
   14   9   942 Cynthia O'Hara          Grey            M   F    43 Melbourne FL            39:26.1   39:05.4 12:35 
   15  10   584 Susan Vaughn            Betsy           M   F    56 Melbourne Beach FL      39:54.7   39:44.2 12:48 
   16  11   570 Linda McGarry           Frank           M   F    53 Palm Bay FL             40:45.9   40:27.9 13:02 
   17  12   936 Mary Grace Murphy       Fez             M   F    49 Melbourne FL            42:09.3   41:59.9 13:32 
   18  13   962 Marelyn Elwood          Puka            M   F    48 Melbourne FL            43:11.9   42:04.6 13:33 
   19  14   922 Valerie Nichols         Sadie           M   F    50 Merritt Island FL       47:03.4   46:44.2 15:03 
   20  15   569 Susie Blackledge        Riley           M   F    53 Malabar FL              47:55.7   47:38.6 15:21 
   21  16   575 Beth Ferris             Chyna           M   F    43 Rockledge FL            56:11.5   55:52.2 17:59 
   22  17   882 Cecilia Lascody         Olivia          M   F    54 Melbourne FL            56:20.6   56:08.5 18:05 
   23  18   884 Melody Allgaier         Snickers        M   F    59                         56:21.7   56:09.5 18:05 
   24  19   897 Brittany Tesori         Esme            M   F    21 Rockledge FL            59:57.1   57:51.3 18:38 
   25  20   945 Laura Soto              FIDO            M   F    37 Cocoa FL                58:36.6   58:03.6 18:42 
   26  21   946 Angie Twigg             Katie           M   F    34 Cocoa FL                58:37.5   58:04.3 18:42 
   27  22   876 Carrie Ordonez          Reggie          M   F    33 Melbourne FL            58:35.8   58:35.8 18:52 
   28  23   875 Kristine Boozer         Luna            M   F    18 Indialantic FL        1:04:42.4 1:03:39.6 20:30 
   29  24   862 Natalie Marshall        Isaac           M   F    38 West Melbourne FL     1:04:48.2 1:04:32.1 20:47 

***
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 4, 2011 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

LARGE WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   857 Lisa Petrillo           Cooper          L   F    38 Melbourne FL            21:22.4   21:21.3  6:53 
    2   1   894 Daniel Gallagher        Tuck            L   M    25 Satellite Beach FL      22:57.5   22:53.6  7:23 
    3   2   856 Dennis Pincheck         Lacy            L   M    49 Rockledge FL            23:03.4   23:00.0  7:25 
    4   2   540 Erin Schuck             Vader           L   F    37 Melbourne FL            24:24.6   24:15.5  7:49 
    5   3   566 Rachel Williams         Lucy            L   F    33 Palm Bay FL             29:53.3   29:21.8  9:28 
    6   4   905 Aimee Molineaux         Iggy            L   F    28 Rockledge FL            30:56.2   30:22.1  9:47 
    7   5   901 Lindsay Greer           Lincoln         L   F    26 Palm Bay FL             31:52.5   31:21.2 10:06 
    8   6   889 Cathy McNutt            Boone           L   F    31 Melbourne FL            32:56.4   32:17.6 10:24 
    9   7   562 Danielle Becton         Isabella        L   F    27 Indialantic FL          32:41.2   32:33.6 10:29 
   10   8   544 Heather Hallett         Daisy           L   F    35 West Melbourne FL       33:42.5   33:29.4 10:47 
   11   9   548 Michelle Mielke         Maddie          L   F    39 Melbourne FL            34:20.9   33:57.1 10:56 
   12  10   549 Carol Connolly          Cody            L   F    54 Indialantic FL          34:52.7   34:44.4 11:11 
   13  11   567 Suzanne Coullias        Jensen          L   F    50 Indialantic FL          35:05.0   34:49.6 11:13 
   14   3   582 Bob Cooper              Destin          L   M    51 Indialantic FL          35:04.2   34:50.4 11:13 
   15  12   918 Michelle McKinney       Bella           L   F    52 Indian Harbor Beach F   35:26.1   35:02.3 11:17 
   16   4   573 Adam Kuhns              Dakota          L   M    31 Melbourne FL            39:03.7   38:55.8 12:32 
   17   5   888 Kristopher Doan         Stevie Wonder D L   M    26 Melbourne FL            39:34.6   38:56.4 12:33 
   18  13   847 Mindy Klaproth          Molly           L   F    31 Melbourne FL            40:17.7   39:55.8 12:52 
   19  14   917 Jessi Fisk              Reeses          L   F    35                         42:00.9   41:21.5 13:19 
   20  15   925 Patti Scardino          Rocky           L   F    51 Melbourne FL            42:04.4   41:55.8 13:30 
   21  16   931 Trudy Lannon            Roxcie          L   F    58 palm bay FL             44:10.4   43:41.0 14:04 
   22   6   599 Jim Clamons             Zeba            L   M    58 Palm Bay FL             45:54.7   45:21.9 14:37 
   23  17   859 Judy Kofflin            Harley          L   F    52 Melbourne Beach FL      47:23.1   47:11.5 15:12 
   24   7   958 Scott Schuer            Lincoln         L   M    40 Indialantic FL          49:06.7   48:41.2 15:41 
   25   8   839 Bob Wanagill            Lucy            L   M    55 Palm Bay FL             49:58.6   49:31.2 15:57 
   26  18   951 Barbara Heisel          Zed             L   F    69 Melbourne FL            50:39.0   50:16.7 16:11 
   27  19   589 Victoria Maynard        Cali            L   F    19 Palm Bay FL             56:28.7   56:28.7 18:11 
   28  20   899 Alexandra Melendez      Masha           L   F    42 Palm Bay FL             59:57.7   57:51.9 18:38 
   29  21   933 Martha Kehoe            Ty              L   F    42 FL                      58:35.2   58:06.5 18:43 
   30  22   861 Paula McIlroy           Cooper          L   F    47 Melbourne FL            59:44.4   58:44.3 18:55 
   31  23   844 Rhonda Whitaker         Bailee          L   F    47 Melbourne Beach FL      59:45.5   58:44.4 18:55 
   32  24   845 Jennifer Ratcliffe      Riley           L   F    33 Palm Bay FL           1:00:04.6   58:56.2 18:59 
   33  25   572 Kathy Ryan              Smokey          L   F    38 Melbourne FL          1:01:18.8 1:00:28.3 19:28 
   34  26   960 Sherri Gerhard          Tigger          L   F    47 Melbourne FL          1:01:35.1 1:00:52.1 19:36 
   35   9   959 Steve McElwee           Elvis           L   M    58 Melbourne FL          1:01:40.0 1:00:56.5 19:37 
   36  10   961 Paul Rouillard          Faust           L   M    37 palm bay FL           1:02:51.3 1:02:05.5 20:00 
   37  27   953 Judy Thornberry         Ginger          L   F    50 palm bay FL           1:03:00.6 1:02:12.9 20:02 
   38  11   863 Pat Marshall            Sasha           L   M    70 West Melbourne FL     1:05:30.8 1:05:13.6 21:00 

***
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 4, 2011 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Running Zone                  
            18:37   20:14   21:18   23:50   24:16 = 1:48:15
         Andy Dutra, Chris Eastwood, Robin Hernandez, Dave Hernandez, Erin
         Schuck
   2.  Aloha Pet & Bird Hospital     
            34:33   34:45   34:50   34:51   36:28 = 2:55:27
         Susan Stitzel, Carol Connolly, Suzanne Coullias, Bob Cooper, Ingrid
         Culver
   3.  Run for Shelter               
            32:34   38:56   38:56   39:02   55:53 = 3:25:21
         Danielle Becton, Ariel Sears, Adam Kuhns, Kelly MacDonald, Beth Ferris


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites