• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tropical Parade Pacer 2 Mile Run & Fitness Walk
TROPICAL PARADE PACER 2 MILE RUN & FITNESS WALK
December 3, 2011 9:15 a.m. Start
Edgewood Jr/Sr High School, Merritt Island, FL
Race Director: Michelle Culver
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   184 Thaddeus Austin          35                      FL   11:30.2  5:46 
    2     2   121 Chris Loines             45 Merritt Island       FL   11:52.7  5:57 
    3     3   167 Roger Duffee             50 Cedar Park           TX   12:34.2  6:18 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   119 David Czajka             46 Merritt Island       FL   13:32.0  6:46 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   112 Carl Hanson              10 Merritt Island       FL   15:26.7  7:44 
    2    19   161 Jordan Sichler           10 Rockledge            FL   15:45.6  7:53 
    3    47   162 Caden Sichler            07 Rockledge            FL   19:07.3  9:34 
    4    54    95 Devon Engel              07 Merritt Island       FL   19:36.9  9:49 
    5    74   179 Dylon Anderson           06 Merritt Island       FL   23:10.8 11:36 
    6    76    94 Brandon Engel            09 Merritt Island       FL   23:45.8 11:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   139 Clay Tezel               14 Merritt Island       FL   13:29.1  6:45 
    2     6    86 Cole Loadholtz           12 Cocoa                FL   14:00.5  7:01 
    3    18    77 Bradley Partlow          12 Merritt Island       FL   15:42.4  7:52 
    4    31    99 Dylan Stringer           13 Merritt Island       FL   17:52.7  8:57 
    5    91   114 Ben Hanson               11 Merritt Isalnd       FL   29:29.1 14:45 
    6    95   107 Ryan Huff                12 Merritt Island       FL   30:20.7 15:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   157 Zachary Savary           15 Cocoa                FL   15:33.8  7:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   146 Josh Motta               20 Merritt Isalnd       FL   15:48.8  7:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   178 Santa Claus              33 Rockledge            FL   18:31.2  9:16 
    2   119   173 Victor Everingham        34 Merritt Island       FL   37:33.0 18:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   108 Michael Winter           37 Tacoma               WA   15:14.0  7:37 
    2    17    56 Les Dunne                35 Palm Bay             FL   15:37.1  7:49 
    3    71   102 William Stephenson       39 Merritt Island       FL   22:48.8 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   131 Carl Belles              44 Chicago              IL   16:33.0  8:17 
    2    53    93 Ed Engel                 40 Merritt Island       FL   19:36.9  9:49 
    3    82   110 Tripp Walton             40 Melbourne            FL   26:50.1 13:26 
    4    93    79 Paul Partlow             44 Merritt Island       FL   29:58.7 15:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23    87 Tex Loadholtz            46 Cocoa                FL   16:32.6  8:17 
    2    32    64 Kurt Wolfe               47 Satellite Bch        FL   17:54.8  8:58 
    3   111   163 Herb Johson              48 Cocoa                FL   36:17.0 18:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   156 Brian Birkholz           52 Cocoa                FL   16:13.2  8:07 
    2    26   150 Jeff Woods               52 Merritt Island       FL   16:52.5  8:27 
    3    28    88 Hunt Culver              51 Merritt Island       FL   17:34.4  8:48 
    4    39   113 Chris Hanson             52 Merritt Island       FL   18:31.6  9:16 
    5    50    84 Ken Flieder              53 Cocoa                FL   19:14.6  9:38 
    6    65   168 Tom Phillips             50 Rockledge            FL   21:45.0 10:53 
    7    90   141 Troy Heron               50 Merritt Island       FL   29:08.8 14:35 
    8   114    75 Billy Peterson           54 Jacksonville         FL   37:07.4 18:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   170 Bob Harvey               55 Melbourne            FL   21:03.7 10:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104   144 Lee Roberts              77 Medina               NY   31:41.4 15:51 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   149 Caroline Cubero          16 Merritt Island       FL   14:17.1  7:09 
    2     8   120 Betsy Butler             43 Cape Canaveral       FL   14:49.0  7:25 
    3     9   140 Patricia Tezel           45 Merritt Island       FL   15:11.7  7:36 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   145 Bev Dogoda               47 Rockledge            FL   15:32.0  7:46 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60   175 Hannah Everingham        08 Merritt Island       FL   20:41.0 10:21 
    2    69    80 Samantha Partlow         09 Merritt Island       FL   22:37.7 11:19 
    3    70   169 Alexis Phillips          09 Rockledge            FL   22:39.3 11:20 
    4    77   125 Bailey McDougall         10 Viera                FL   24:00.1 12:01 
    5    85   100 Hailey Stephenson        09 Merritt Island       FL   27:05.6 13:33 
    6    89    98 Casey Stringer           10 Merritt Island       FL   29:05.4 14:33 
    7   107    81 Olivia Byrd              08 Viera                FL   33:42.6 16:52 
    8   120   174 Grace Everingham         06 Merritt Island       FL   37:54.2 18:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   160 Olivia Bergau            14 Merritt Island       FL   18:21.0  9:11 
    2    37   164 Raelynn Vigue            14 Merritt Island       FL   18:23.1  9:12 
    3    41   182 Sophia Nicolini          14 Merritt Island       FL   18:43.8  9:22 
    4    45   183 Jasmine McGauan          14 Merritt Island       FL   18:48.7  9:25 
    5    78    82 Sophia Byrd              12 Viera                FL   25:58.9 13:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   115 Kayla Bitner             15 Rockledge            FL   15:13.1  7:37 
    2    15   127 Casey Christiansen       15 Rockledge            FL   15:33.4  7:47 
    3    36   148 Audrey Bone              15 Merritt Island       FL   18:21.3  9:11 
    4    42   159 Alex Woeste              16 Merritt Island       FL   18:47.2  9:24 
    5    43   158 Shelby Dautrich          17 Merritt Island       FL   18:47.6  9:24 
    6    48   181 Allison Blaue            16 Merritt Island       FL   19:12.0  9:36 
    7    49   177 Shannon Anderson         18 Merritt Island       FL   19:13.8  9:37 
    8    61   117 Allison Savage           17 Satellite Bch        FL   20:53.6 10:27 
    9    64   118 Marie Hart               17 Indian Harbor        FL   21:29.0 10:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   123 Chloe Hawkings           23 Vero Bch             FL   17:52.6  8:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   105 Carly Keim               29 Cape Canaveral       FL   16:46.6  8:24 
    2    58   134 Stacie Penny             26 Melbourne            FL   20:33.2 10:17 
    3    72   124 Margaret Mitchell        25 Vero Bch             FL   23:01.5 11:31 
    4    98   137 Xiomara L. Boley         29 Melbourne            FL   30:31.5 15:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13    55 Rene Dunne               31 Palm Bay             FL   15:29.8  7:45 
    2    44    91 Erin Boleman             30 Merritt Island       FL   18:48.2  9:25 
    3    46   132 Kimberly Deltorchio      30 Satellite Beach      FL   18:56.2  9:29 
    4    67    96 Brooke Barringer         31 Melbourne            FL   22:02.9 11:02 
    5    81   152 Toni Newbaugh            31 Cocoa                FL   26:36.0 13:18 
    6   115   116 Chandriesa Middleton     31 Cocoa                FL   37:16.1 18:39 
    7   118   176 Kristi Everingham        34 Merritt Island       FL   37:31.1 18:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27    61 Shannon Boyd             39 Merritt Island       FL   17:04.9  8:33 
    2    68   166 Yira Lee                 39 Cocoa                FL   22:15.9 11:08 
    3    73    68 Susan Depauw             37 Merritt Island       FL   23:10.2 11:36 
    4    86   111 Becki Walton             38 Melbourne            FL   27:16.0 13:38 
    5    88    69 Tonia Graham             38 Melbourne            FL   27:45.2 13:53 
    6    97   136 Tedra Davis              38 Patrick Afb          FL   30:31.5 15:16 
    7   113   130 Denny Cheshire           38 Rockledge            FL   36:28.1 18:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33    65 Carlolyn Wolfe           44 Satellite Bch        FL   18:12.5  9:07 
    2    55   129 Mara Bellaby             41 Merritt Island       FL   19:38.5  9:50 
    3    57   153 Tracy Czajka             41 Merritt Island       FL   20:32.4 10:17 
    4    75    92 Cristina Engel           40 Merritt Island       FL   23:45.8 11:53 
    5    80   154 Sharon Dietrich          40 Merritt Island       FL   26:07.1 13:04 
    6    83   138 Sammi Shapiro            40 Rockledge            FL   26:51.1 13:26 
    7    92   126 Jennifer McDougall       40 Viera                FL   29:49.8 14:55 
    8    94    78 Dawn Partlow             40 Merritt Island       FL   30:01.0 15:01 
    9    99   172 Melissa Walker           41 Melbourne            FL   30:31.8 15:16 
   10   101    74 Lisa Shoemaker           42 Melbourne            FL   31:15.6 15:38 
   11   106    83 Stephanie Byrd           41 Viera                FL   33:41.1 16:51 
   12   116   103 Karen Lentz              41 Merritt Island       FL   37:24.2 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   128 Patricia Bertrand        48 Melbourne            FL   16:01.9  8:01 
    2    51    63 Denette Sleeth           49 Pafb                 FL   19:14.6  9:38 
    3    56   165 Bernadette Pittman       45 Viera                FL   20:27.5 10:14 
    4    62   171 Connie Harvey            47 Melbourne            FL   21:03.6 10:32 
    5    87   180 Lisa Cowart              45 Merritt Island       FL   27:45.0 13:53 
    6    96   135 Lisa Martin              45 Chester              VA   30:31.2 15:16 
    7   103   106 Joy Huff                 46 Merritt Island       FL   31:41.3 15:51 
    8   105    97 Sharon Stringer          49 Merritt Island       FL   32:06.9 16:04 
    9   109   122 Sandi Slaughter          48 Merritt Island       FL   35:31.5 17:46 
   10   112    76 Roxana Peterson          45 Jacksonville         FL   36:17.2 18:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29    89 Michelle Culver          53 Merritt Island       FL   17:34.5  8:48 
    2    34   147 Pietrina Heavey          51 Merritt Island       FL   18:17.8  9:09 
    3    59   133 Jeanette Ribak           53 Merritt Island       FL   20:40.2 10:21 
    4    66   142 Kathy Heron              51 Merritt Island       FL   22:01.2 11:01 
    5    79   151 Karen Tournade           54 Merritt Island       FL   26:00.1 13:01 
    6   100    62 Dawn Humphrey            51 Pafb                 FL   31:15.5 15:38 
    7   110   104 Jill Brown               54 Merritt Island       FL   35:32.5 17:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   109 Claudine Mooty           59 Merritt Island       FL   18:34.2  9:18 
    2    52   155 Joann Haven              59 Satellite Bch        FL   19:31.0  9:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84    85 Patricia Cornish         62 Merritt Islandfl          26:56.1 13:29 
    2   102    72 Teresa Kline             60 Melbourne            FL   31:26.3 15:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   117   101 Elise Lentz              68 Elma                 IA   37:25.4 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   143 Viriginia Roberts        75 Medina               NY   34:03.5 17:02 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites