• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Soar with the Eagles 5K Results
Overall Female Overall Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Guttery                     Titusville  FL       1356   46       11        22:41.8     22:41.8
Top

Overall Female Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marilyn Bartot                                         1373   55       22        25:54.7     25:54.7
Top

Female 8 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julia Simonsen                                         1336    8       52        30:52.6     30:52.6
       2    Paige Murrill                                          1309    8       71        40:48.9     40:48.9
       3    Hayley Elmore                                          1325    8       77        42:34.9     42:34.9
       4    Jamie Hunter                                           1392    7       99        53:55.1     53:55.1
       5    Nuna Itani                                             1455    6      103        55:51.4     55:51.4
Top

Female 9 to 11
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mallory Jones                                          1328   11       17        24:52.9     24:52.9
       2    Emily Hazelbaker                  Titusville  FL       1446   10       35        28:46.3     28:46.3
       3    Heather Bray                                           1343   11       36        29:08.8     29:08.8
       4    Marcella Barbee                                        1376   11       41        29:18.4     29:18.4
       5    Corine Riggs                                           1319   11       80        43:36.4     43:36.4
       6    Rebecca Knott                                          1348   11       81        43:40.9     43:40.9
       7    Erin Bross                                             1349   11       85        47:08.5     47:08.5
       8    Nikki Hovland                                          1383   11       87        47:26.6     47:26.6
       9    Krisha Thakker                                         1334   11       88        47:26.8     47:26.8
Top

Female 12 to 14
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grace Koenig                                           1385   12       54        30:58.6     30:58.6
Top

Female 15 to 19
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Knott                                            1332   15       28        26:56.1     26:56.1
       2    Pamela Clough                     Titusville  FL       1448   16       34        28:43.7     28:43.7
       3    Kayla LaMattina                                        1367   19       49        30:34.9     30:34.9
       4    Haley Bross                                            1350   16      100        53:58.3     53:58.3
Top

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Lee                        Titusville  FL       1443   22       58        34:03.7     34:03.7
       2    Glenda Dumont                                          1362   23       61        34:41.3     34:41.3
       3    Jennifer Clemmer                                       1324   23       67        39:52.3     39:52.3
       4    Mallory Stevens                                        1323   23       68        39:53.0     39:53.0
Top

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Margorie Fickey                                        1371   28       33        28:43.3     28:43.3
       2    Dania Itani                                            1454   29      102        55:51.1     55:51.1
Top

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angela Tabin                      Titusville  FL       1368   34       47        30:29.3     30:29.3
       2    Nicole Holmberg                                        1360   34       60        34:40.4     34:40.4
       3    Anita Chamberlain                                      1322   34       84        45:53.2     45:53.2
       4    Roberta Powell                                         1318   30       90        49:52.3     49:52.3
       5    Juana Velie                                            1366   32       94        53:06.4     53:06.4
Top

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allison Stauffer                  Titusville  FL       1310   37       29        27:22.5     27:22.5
       2    Barbara Allison                   Titusville  FL       1442   38       42        29:27.1     29:27.1
       3    Michelle Human                                         1364   37       66        39:18.0     39:18.0
       4    Mary Murril                                            1308   36       73        41:39.4     41:39.4
Top

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Weikel                                            1312   44       53        30:55.6     30:55.6
       2    Sharon Loines                     Merritt Island  FL   1395   44       64        37:41.8     37:41.8
       3    Gayle Wineinger                                        1390   43       98        53:55.0     53:55.0
Top

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Zeitlin                                          1316   45       27        26:49.8     26:49.8
       2    Debby Settle                                           1340   49       46        30:13.5     30:13.5
       3    Erin Hoelscher                                         1389   48       48        30:32.4     30:32.4
       4    Jeannine Barbee                                        1374   46       69        40:06.3     40:06.3
       5    Janet Bainbridge                  Titusville  FL       1369   47       83        44:49.7     44:49.7
       6    April Bross                                            1351   45       93        52:40.3     52:40.3
       7    Tammy Slusher                                          1311   48       95        53:06.5     53:06.5
Top

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Burson                                        1314   51       56        33:21.5     33:21.5
       2    Ellen Marvin                      Mount Dora  FL       1398   53       59        34:15.4     34:15.4
Top

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patty Folsom                      Titusville  FL       1313   55       45        30:12.4     30:12.4
Top

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ilham Itanai                      Titusville  FL       1444   65       92        49:52.5     49:52.5
       2    Linda Bross                                            1352   67      101        53:59.0     53:59.0
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Drew Denson                       Titusville  FL       1381   16        1        17:38.3     17:38.3
Top

Overall Male Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Loines                      Merritt Island  FL   1394   45        3        19:00.2     19:00.2
Top

Male 8 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kameron Jorgenson                 Titusville  FL       1441    8       50        30:37.6     30:37.6
       2    Max Jones                                              1326    8       51        30:38.6     30:38.6
       3    Joshua Human                                           1365    6       55        33:01.7     33:01.7
       4    Brady Guthrie                                          1363    8       63        36:15.1     36:15.1
       5    Carter Tabin                                           1387    6       74        42:00.6     42:00.6
       6    Vincent Sanchez                   Titusville  FL       1450    6       82        44:30.6     44:30.6
       7    Micahel Sanchez                   Titusville  FL       1451    8       97        53:18.5     53:18.5
Top

Male 9 to 11
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Trevor Denson                     Titusville  FL       1380   11       12        23:05.3     23:05.3
       2    Jason Garrett                     Titusville  FL       1357   11       13        23:10.5     23:10.5
       3    Mario Licor                                            1378   11       14        23:25.4     23:25.4
       4    Malachi Jones                                          1327    9       16        24:08.1     24:08.1
       5    Caden Austin                                           1335   11       19        25:39.8     25:39.8
       6    Davey Johnson                                          1307   11       25        26:23.6     26:23.6
       7    Jason Tobin                       Titusville  FL       1382   11       30        27:57.9     27:57.9
       8    Blake Reid                                             1342    9       31        28:04.8     28:04.8
       9    Hunter Zeitlin                                         1317   11       37        29:09.1     29:09.1
      10    Adam Santana                                           1315   11       43        29:41.0     29:41.0
      11    Brayden Chamberlain                                    1321    9       72        41:21.9     41:21.9
      12    Jake Johnson                      Titusville  FL       1445    9       76        42:24.6     42:24.6
      13    Craig Wineinger                                        1391    9       96        53:14.5     53:14.5
Top

Male 12 to 14
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mason Jones                       Titusville  FL       1329   13        6        20:03.4     20:03.4
       2    Ryan Garrett                      Titusville  FL       1358   13       10        21:17.7     21:17.7
       3    Brandon Hazelbarker               Titusville  FL       1447   12       15        23:55.6     23:55.6
       4    Nathan Bierman                    Titusville  FL       1379   14       18        25:09.5     25:09.5
       5    Jordan Bray                                            1345   13       20        25:43.7     25:43.7
       6    Patrick Simonsen                                       1337   12       23        26:12.0     26:12.0
       7    Grant Abell                                            1361   12       39        29:14.2     29:14.2
       8    Christian Settle                                       1341   12       40        29:14.7     29:14.7
       9    Jacob Settle                                           1338   12       62        35:57.4     35:57.4
      10    Sean Zeidlin                      Titusville  FL       1452   14       65        38:16.6     38:16.6
      11    Kellsy Barbee                                          1375   13       70        40:06.4     40:06.4
      12    Drew Walter                       Port St John  FL     1440   12       78        42:40.2     42:40.2
Top

Male 15 to 19
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Langgle                     Mims  FL             1386   16        2        17:39.4     17:39.4
       2    Wesley Garrett                    Titusville  FL       1359   15        4        19:22.8     19:22.8
       3    Hunter Bray                                            1344   15        5        19:46.3     19:46.3
Top

Male 20 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brandon Reader                                         1347   23       26        26:24.2     26:24.2
       2    Braden O'Keefe                    Titusville  FL       1449   20       57        34:03.7     34:03.7
Top

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Lambert                     Cocoa  FL            1393   26        7        20:11.7     20:11.7
Top

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Russell Cox                                            1320   33       91        49:52.4     49:52.4
Top

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Tabin                                              1388   35       75        42:00.9     42:00.9
Top

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Daly                        Titusville  FL       1400   43        8        20:52.1     20:52.1
       2    Robert Jones                                           1330   42        9        21:09.2     21:09.2
       3    Clint Knott                                            1333   41       24        26:21.6     26:21.6
Top

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DeWayne Barbee                                         1377   46       21        25:48.0     25:48.0
       2    Chris Bainbridge                  Titusville  FL       1370   49       38        29:13.9     29:13.9
       3    Jeff Settle                                            1339   46       89        47:29.1     47:29.1
Top

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Marvin                     Mount Dora  FL       1397   54       79        42:56.8     42:56.8
       2    Randy Hovlan                                           1384   50       86        47:25.4     47:25.4
Top

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Slusher                                           1355   55       44        29:44.3     29:44.3
Top

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Manuel  Urrutia                   Titusville  FL       1396   69       32        28:25.5     28:25.5

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites