• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Take Stock in Children 5k
TAKE STOCK IN CHILDREN 5K
November 19, 2011
Brevard Community College, Melbourne Campus
Race Director: Bill Zoby
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   156 Andy Dutra               27                           19:05.1  6:09 
    2     2   153 Jim Schaffer             41 Melbourne            FL   19:42.3  6:21 
    3     3   197 Joshua Boudreau          28                           20:59.1  6:46 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   145 Carl Davidson            53 Melbourne            FL   22:27.0  7:14 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59    38 Benjamin Bloch           05                           32:24.1 10:26 
    2    89    43 Conner Burburan          08                           37:46.2 12:10 
    3   102   162 Kenneth Sabo             08                           42:35.4 13:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13    44 Niko Burburan            11                           24:29.9  7:54 
    2    45    17 Ryan Buchanan            09                           29:13.0  9:25 
    3    64   142 Kenny Sipes              11 Melbourne            FL   33:13.7 10:42 
    4   172   229 Martin Johnson           11 West Melbourne       FL 1:09:29.7 22:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8    28 Ma'chiavell Balk         14                           23:36.2  7:36 
    2    26   150 Ryan Victor              13                           26:29.3  8:32 
    3    27    69 Dj Fisher                14                           26:33.8  8:33 
    4    38   218 Thomas Gratacos          13 Melbourne            FL   28:00.8  9:01 
    5    61    95 Walter Klaas             14                           32:52.7 10:35 
    6    67    51 Trevor Clarcq            14                           33:46.6 10:53 
    7   118    26 Tyler Baker              14                           50:05.1 16:08 
    8   155   173 Jared Vera               13                           59:46.1 19:15 
    9   175    79 Justin Gonzalez          14                         1:15:12.4 24:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5    65 Scott Fenton             16                           21:36.0  6:58 
    2    28   116 Brandon Myers            16                           26:34.4  8:34 
    3    33    70 Ian Fisher               16                           27:41.2  8:55 
    4    48    68 Kaleb Fields             16                           29:39.3  9:33 
    5    53   146 Jeremy Fetko             15 Cocoa                FL   31:16.4 10:04 
    6    54    25 Nicholas Baker           16                           31:23.3 10:07 
    7    56   181 David Esparza            19                           32:05.2 10:20 
    8    65   190 Anthony Zampogna         15                           33:27.8 10:47 
    9    70   151 Stephan Victor           15                           34:16.8 11:02 
   10    98   101 Cody Lyn                 16                           42:13.5 13:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   209 Jeremy Painter           22 Cocoa                FL   24:34.9  7:55 
    2    21   235 Koraye Williams          22 Melbourne            FL   25:51.9  8:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   137 Sean Reynolds            26                           24:58.2  8:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12    16 Robert Buchanan          33                           24:12.9  7:48 
    2    24    85 Chad Hitchcock           33                           26:20.6  8:29 
    3    29   226 Michael Rich             32 Melbourne            FL   27:02.2  8:43 
    4    31   144 Derek White              31 Lawton               OK   27:37.6  8:54 
    5    42   126 Bryce Phillips           30                           28:33.0  9:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4    14 Ben Buchanan             38                           21:13.1  6:50 
    2     7   221 Richard Comitz           37 Melbourne            FL   22:59.4  7:24 
    3    18   191 Brian Elmore             38                           25:07.0  8:06 
    4    20   189 Michael Winter           36                           25:22.4  8:10 
    5    37   219 Terry Plonsky            38 Melbourne            FL   27:57.6  9:00 
    6    52    76 Jeffrey Garaux           39                           31:16.2 10:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   154 Rob McCaslin             42 Apo                  AE   24:01.8  7:45 
    2    11   123 Carlisle Parker          44                           24:04.4  7:45 
    3    40   131 Donnie Rouse             44                           28:13.8  9:06 
    4    60    39 Jonathan Bloch           43                           32:24.8 10:26 
    5    77   159 Ron Rountree             41                           35:05.8 11:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   220 Dennis Hardesty          45 Rockledge            FL   27:35.2  8:53 
    2    35   215 Bruce McQueary           47 Indialantic          FL   27:44.1  8:56 
    3    43   175 Jay Wherley              48                           28:48.7  9:17 
    4    78   234 Donald Pinter            47 Melbourne            FL   35:07.7 11:19 
    5   128    20 Daniel Moxham            47                           54:02.9 17:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16    41 Joseph Boudro            50                           24:38.6  7:56 
    2    23   222 Shawn Fisher             50 Melbourne            FL   26:09.0  8:25 
    3    47   195 Mark Probert             51                           29:27.6  9:29 
    4    62    72 Ken Flieder              53                           33:08.1 10:40 
    5   108    32 Brian Binggeli           52                           44:20.9 14:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   201 Dean Stewart             56                           33:13.1 10:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   223 Robert Michaud           61 Melbourne            FL   25:57.5  8:22 
    2    49   121 Chuck Palmer             60                           30:34.0  9:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90   148 Bill Zoby                65                           37:49.9 12:11 
    2   167   240 Peter Sheiman            65 Melbourne            FL 1:03:05.3 20:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9    63 Abby Fenton              16                           24:02.5  7:45 
    2    15    64 Lexi Fenton              18                           24:37.8  7:56 
    3    19   208 Cristina Canales         42 Rockledge            FL   25:24.8  8:11 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36    31 Wanda Bibens             53                           27:50.8  8:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   123   193 Olivia Bryd              08                           52:30.8 16:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100   213 Lily McKnight            11 Malabar              FL   42:19.7 13:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   143 Taylor Sipes             14 Melbourne            FL   37:22.4 12:02 
    2    92    60 Josey Espinoza           12                           38:27.8 12:23 
    3   106     9 Ashleigh Carman          12                           43:27.2 14:00 
    4   121   194 Sophia Bryd              12                           52:29.4 16:54 
    5   127   140 Marquasia Robinson       14                           53:35.9 17:16 
    6   136   231 Sarah Grantham           14 Melbourne            FL   57:21.4 18:28 
    7   142    36 Nicole Biondo            14                           57:26.1 18:30 
    8   161   211 Lyndzee Sage             13 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:41.9 19:52 
    9   170   188 Luisa Tabares            13                         1:03:52.7 20:34 
   10   171    84 Jayde Hanner             14                         1:03:53.0 20:34 
   11   173    22 Bianna Suchocki          14                         1:12:12.2 23:15 
   12   174   244 Tina Dillon              14 Rockledge            FL 1:14:27.9 23:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   108 Ashley McDougal          16                           27:41.6  8:55 
    2    39   169 Geordan Tolley           15                           28:09.8  9:04 
    3    81    30 Patricia Bexfield        18                           35:43.0 11:30 
    4    95   109 Brittany McDougal        16                           40:45.5 13:08 
    5   103    87 Marie Hart               17                           42:45.1 13:46 
    6   122    86 Hannah Hardesty          17                           52:30.5 16:55 
    7   133   177 Sydney Winchester        16                           57:17.1 18:27 
    8   137   166 Kennedy Sumner-Snell     15                           57:22.6 18:29 
    9   138   210 Carissa Sage             16 Satellite Beach      FL   57:23.6 18:29 
   10   139   241 Mary Kelly               15 Melbourne            FL   57:24.0 18:29 
   11   140   186 Sidney Proctor           15                           57:25.8 18:30 
   12   143   165 Clara Suazo              16                           57:39.2 18:34 
   13   148    89 Amanda Hughes            17                           57:55.6 18:39 
   14   149   118 Savannah Newman          15                           58:18.8 18:47 
   15   150    98 Danielle Lavallee        16                           58:18.9 18:47 
   16   156   157 Janeliz Rodriguez        15                         1:00:12.9 19:23 
   17   159   128 Amanda Prete             15                         1:00:50.9 19:36 
   18   160   160 Kiawandra Russell        17                         1:01:16.7 19:44 
   19   163   227 Ashley Johnson           18 West Melbourne       FL 1:02:49.5 20:14 
   20   164   230 Heather Johnson          16 West Melbourne       FL 1:02:50.6 20:14 
   21   166    90 Chelsea Johnson          18                         1:02:55.8 20:16 
   22   168    49 Sylvia Chan              16                         1:03:18.6 20:23 
   23   176    78 Jonathan Gonzalez        15                         1:15:12.4 24:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   200 Megan Starke             22                           26:25.7  8:31 
    2    69   182 Nancy Esparza            20                           34:08.8 11:00 
    3    71   184 Katie Hart               23                           34:30.8 11:07 
    4    91   196 Victoria Probert         24                           38:18.6 12:20 
    5    97    55 Teresa Defranc           24                           41:38.9 13:25 
    6   141   120 Christa Palmer           23                           57:25.8 18:30 
    7   145   242 Elizabeth Broadstreet    20 West Melbourne       FL   57:40.2 18:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   178 Catherine Woodson        25                           28:32.8  9:12 
    2    57   202 Missy Stewart            29                           32:08.3 10:21 
    3    99   199 Candace Mole             28                           42:18.1 13:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32    77 Tami Glover              31                           27:38.2  8:54 
    2    51    15 Patricia Buchanan        31                           30:50.1  9:56 
    3    75   163 Lindsay Sanger           30                           35:03.0 11:17 
    4    86    46 Patricia Carter          34                           37:10.2 11:58 
    5    94   206 Amanda Schenk            30 Rockledge            FL   40:33.1 13:04 
    6   105   136 Lori Reinhardt           30                           42:57.0 13:50 
    7   109    45 Becci Carmichael         34                           44:46.4 14:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   207 Quincy Arnold            36 Pafb                 FL   33:32.5 10:48 
    2    73   174 Altair Watson            36                           35:02.0 11:17 
    3    74   212 Julie Almond             36 Satellite Beach      FL   35:02.5 11:17 
    4    80     3 Amanda Elmore            36                           35:25.9 11:25 
    5    93   172 Molly Vangenechten       38                           39:32.0 12:44 
    6   104   237 Tedra Davis              38                      FL   42:48.6 13:47 
    7   111   147 Shelley Hudson           37 Cocoa                FL   46:27.7 14:58 
    8   115    54 Kim Davis                35                           48:45.0 15:42 
    9   125   114 Eliza Montgomery         35                           52:59.7 17:04 
   10   147    24 Lin Badman               37                           57:54.9 18:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   132 Eileen Rouse             43                           31:46.1 10:14 
    2    76   158 Beth Rountree            42                           35:05.3 11:18 
    3    79   233 Raquel Rogers            40 Melbourne            FL   35:07.9 11:19 
    4    85   141 Laura Newell             41 Satellite Beach      FL   36:57.8 11:54 
    5    88   111 Laura Midulla            40                           37:45.3 12:10 
    6    96    71 Jackie Fisher            41                           41:11.8 13:16 
    7   101     8 Holly McKnight           40                           42:20.0 13:38 
    8   107    10 Linda Carman             43                           43:34.5 14:02 
    9   114   155 Lara Sieck               43 Rockledge            FL   48:44.6 15:42 
   10   124   192 Stephanie Bryd           41                           52:31.8 16:55 
   11   135    35 Christine Biondo         42                           57:19.8 18:28 
   12   146   245 Eun Choe                 40 Melbourne            FL   57:40.5 18:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   161 Lana Saal                49                           29:15.3  9:25 
    2    68   232 Janice Beck              49 Rockledge            FL   33:58.7 10:57 
    3   130   180 Susan Clarcq             48                           54:10.8 17:27 
    4   134   176 Laura Winchester         49                           57:17.8 18:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44   216 Denise Berger            50 Palm Bay             FL   29:02.3  9:21 
    2    82   138 Jeanette Ribak           53                           36:03.3 11:37 
    3    83   214 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   36:16.2 11:41 
    4    84   239 Chuan Min Chen           52 Merritt Island       FL   36:46.9 11:51 
    5   112     1 Paula Berntson           52                           46:36.3 15:01 
    6   116   228 Teri McKenzie            52 Melbourne            FL   49:48.8 16:02 
    7   126   107 Elaine Mansel            53                           53:35.8 17:16 
    8   151   217 Ruth Lovallee            52                      FL   58:19.7 18:47 
    9   165   225 Katherine Johnson        51 Melbourne            FL 1:02:55.4 20:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   168 Virginia Toledo          55                           30:49.8  9:56 
    2    72   122 Nancy Palmer             59                           34:41.3 11:10 
    3   113     2 Maryann Civil            55                           46:38.3 15:01 
    4   117     5 Cathy Cady               56                           49:48.9 16:03 
    5   120    42 Debra Brooks             55                           51:00.6 16:26 
    6   144   117 Debra Neufeld            58                           57:39.5 18:34 
    7   152   198 Penny Butler             59                           59:08.8 19:03 
    8   157   224 Jody Scott               58 Melbourne            FL 1:00:13.4 19:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   110   149 Brenda Zoby              64                           45:15.3 14:34 
    2   162   152 Dixie Thompson           60                         1:01:43.9 19:53 
    3   169    29 Elizabeth Barlow         61                         1:03:22.5 20:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   119   110 Pamela Merz              67                           50:17.0 16:12 
    2   132    92 Patti Johnson            65                           57:16.0 18:26 
    3   154   179 Anne Zscheile            68                           59:32.4 19:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   129   164 Betty Sietsma            81                           54:09.9 17:27 
    2   131   119 Roberta Osterling        77                           56:37.1 18:14 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites