• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Doughnuts for the Heart Challenge
Doughnuts for the Heart
November 12, 2011
Wickham Park BCC Pavilion, Melbourne FL

Results By  Space Coast Event Mgt. & Timing - www.SCeventmgt.com 
Questions: runsalot at cfl.rr.com


Casual Division

Female 20 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Super                       Rockledge  FL         391   28        5        41:09.8     41:09.8
       2    Katie South                                             442   27        6        41:10.0     41:10.0
       3    Abigail Francisco                 Cocoa  FL             378   27       12        50:30.8     50:30.8
       4    Sabrina Field                     Palm Bay  FL          376   24       14        52:09.9     52:09.9
       5    Leigh Tormoen                     Rockledge  FL         424   29       15        53:42.2     53:42.2
       6    Allison Klopp                     West Melbourne  FL    382   22       20      1:10:34.2   1:10:34.2
       7    Candice Parker                    Rockledge  FL         384   25       22      1:15:29.3   1:15:29.3


Female 30 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Smith                   Melbourne  FL         385   35       18        57:46.4     57:46.4


Female 40 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jamie Shelden                                           441   44       10        48:29.1     48:29.1


Female 60 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Lundberg                    Malabar  FL           399   62       17        56:01.0     56:01.0


Male 13 to 15
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DJ Fisher                                               439   14        3        38:08.4     38:08.4


Male 20 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Dion                        Satellite Beach  FL   390   25        7        45:32.6     45:32.6
       2    Paul Tang                         West Melbourne  FL    387   23       21      1:10:34.8   1:10:34.8
       3    Daniel Hammond                    Rockledge  FL         381   24       23      1:15:29.5   1:15:29.5


Male 30 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael McFaddin                                        440   34        1        36:40.3     36:40.3
       2    Michael Davis                     Rockledge  FL         375   34        8        46:23.8     46:23.8
       3    Brian Stoll                       Melbourne  FL         386   37       19        57:46.6     57:46.6


Male 40 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brad Berry                        Titsville  FL         436   43       11        50:20.7     50:20.7


Male 50 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shawn Fisher                      Melbourne  FL         377   50        2        36:47.2     36:47.2
       2    Monte Keen                                              443   54        9        48:04.0     48:04.0
       3    WM IRL Bills                      Cocoa  FL             374   52       13        52:03.1     52:03.1
       4    Patrick Keach                                           435   51       16        54:02.4     54:02.4


Male 60 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Lundberg                     Malabar  FL           400   62        4        39:09.7     39:09.7

***
Casual Division
Team Results


Female 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zoe Moore                         Melbourne  FL         325   10        1      1:03:31.8   1:03:31.8
       2    Natalie Moore                     Melbourne  FL         323   10        3      1:04:38.4   1:04:38.4
       3    Amy Moore                         Melbourne  FL         322   43        4      1:04:39.6   1:04:39.6

Male 0-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Moore                     Melbourne  FL         324   52        2      1:03:32.1   1:03:32.1
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites