• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eagle Pride 5K Results
EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
November 12, 2011
Windover Farms, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearheart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   749 Andy Dutra              M    27 Melbourne FL            18:29.5   18:29.2  5:58 
    2   2   880 Art Anderson            M    52 Melbourne FL            18:32.4   18:32.2  5:58 
    3   3   904 Paul Wayfield           M    38 Fairbank AK             19:04.6   19:03.5  6:09 
    4   4   939 Sean Black              M    43 Melbourne FL            19:08.6   19:08.2  6:10 
    5   5   885 Julio Castillo          M    36 Melbourne FL            19:37.2   19:35.9  6:19 
    6   6   876 Christopher Eastwood    M    26 Palm Bay FL             19:55.4   19:54.1  6:25 
    7   1   907 Julie Hannah            F    37 Melbourne FL            20:06.2   20:05.3  6:28 
    8   7   894 Paul Jaime              M    12 Indialantic FL          20:41.4   20:38.1  6:39 
    9   8   923 Michael Slomins         M    55 Viera FL                20:48.1   20:47.5  6:42 
   10   9   795 Ken Fortmayer           M    46 Melbourne FL            20:55.1   20:54.0  6:44 
   11  10   930 Jerry Bird              M    57 Rockledge FL            21:23.2   21:22.7  6:53 
   12  11   808 Ryan Schiller           M    15 Melbourne FL            21:25.2   21:24.0  6:54 
   13  12   906 Keith Kowalske          M    51 Melbourne FL            21:31.7   21:30.6  6:56 
   14  13   801 Rodolfo Valentin        M    13 Rockledge FL            22:33.3   22:28.8  7:15 
   15   2   822 Kaitlin J Walter        F    24 Jacksonville FL         22:39.0   22:36.6  7:17 
   16  14   730 Chase Chavez            M    14 Melbourne FL            22:41.3   22:41.3  7:19 
   17   3   924 Amanda Beach            F    12 West Melbourne FL       22:54.8   22:52.6  7:22 
   18   4   723 Sara Towers             F    11 Rockledge FL            23:12.0   23:11.3  7:28 
   19  15   844 Vida Beard              M    37 Melbourne FL            23:22.1   23:14.9  7:29 
   20   5   720 Ally Jaime              F    10 Indialantic FL          23:24.5   23:21.0  7:31 
   21  16   916 JAson Stowers           M    40 Melbourne FL            23:27.9   23:24.3  7:32 
   22   6   931 Marci Pesi              F    40 Melbourne FL            23:30.9   23:28.3  7:34 
   23   7   929 Stephanie Bird          F    21 Rockledge FL            23:34.5   23:33.8  7:36 
   24  17   905 Jerry W. Campbell       M    47 Melbourne FL            23:39.5   23:36.3  7:36 
   25  18   921 Jim Roberts             M    46 Melbourne FL            24:01.0   23:41.4  7:38 
   26  19   814 Matt Lawson             M    36 Melbourne FL            23:49.4   23:43.0  7:39 
   27  20   817 Rick Simon              M    55 Melbourne FL            23:47.8   23:46.1  7:39 
   28  21   736 Daniel Mccarthy         M    36 Satellite Beach FL      24:02.9   24:00.8  7:44 
   29   8   796 Cheryl Fortmayer        F    39 Melbourne FL            24:09.5   24:02.7  7:45 
   30  22   724 Charlie Dickinson       M    11 Melbourne FL            24:04.3   24:04.1  7:45 
   31   9   768 Kristine Brubaker       F    33 Melbourne FL            24:08.7   24:07.2  7:46 
   32  10   926 Michelle Smurl          F    43 Cocoa FL                24:13.4   24:11.0  7:48 
   33  11   754 Marie Bloch             F    43 Indiatlantic FL         24:44.6   24:16.0  7:49 
   34  23   717 Carson Chavez           M    10 Melbourne FL            24:20.9   24:20.9  7:51 
   35  24   919 AJ Bonifacio            M    15 Melbourne FL            24:24.3   24:23.0  7:51 
   36  25   846 Bryan Lalonde           M    14 Melbourne FL            24:25.2   24:23.6  7:52 
   37  12   889 Cindy Bishop            F    52 Merritt Island FL       24:28.7   24:27.0  7:53 
   38  26   761 Chris Quiroz            M    46 Merrit Island FL        24:49.4   24:47.7  7:59 
   39  27   800 Rudy Valentin           M    38 Rockledge FL            25:01.3   24:54.0  8:01 
   40  28   813 Hector Babilonia        M    32 Melbourne FL            25:08.1   25:03.6  8:04 
   41  29   942 Ron Beck                M    49 Rockledge FL            25:09.2   25:03.6  8:04 
   42  30   909 Jeffrey Fisher          M    54 Indialantic FL          25:14.4   25:08.5  8:06 
   43  31   719 Douglas Gearhart        M    09 Melbourne FL            25:10.4   25:09.0  8:06 
   44  32   875 Kris Hansen             M    41 Rockledge FL            25:20.5   25:14.9  8:08 
   45  33   727 Kevin Dickinson         M    13 Melbourne FL            25:35.4   25:34.7  8:14 
   46  13   732 Darlene Hachmeister     F    45 Melbourne FL            25:53.6   25:45.0  8:18 
   47  34   712 Benjamin Gearhart       M    07 Melbourne FL            25:46.0   25:45.3  8:18 
   48  14   744 Pamela Gearhart         F    40 Melbourne FL            25:46.7   25:45.3  8:18 
   49  15   789 Denise Paternoster      F    41 Melbourne FL            25:50.5   25:45.9  8:18 
   50  35   701 Chad Luchetti           M    09 Melbourne FL            26:08.4   25:54.6  8:21 
   51  16   722 Madeleine Mccluskey     F    12 Melbourne FL            26:01.3   26:00.4  8:23 
   52  36   832 Kevin Murphy            M    11 Melbourne FL            26:11.0   26:10.2  8:26 
   53  17   742 Sisi Packard            F    39 Rockledge FL            26:34.8   26:18.6  8:29 
   54  37   716 Jack Mccluskey          M    08 Melbourne FL            26:37.6   26:23.5  8:30 
   55  38   900 Joshua Stern            M       Melbourne FL            26:43.3   26:29.3  8:32 
   56  39   760 Emilio Quiroz           M    09 Merrit Island FL        26:32.6   26:32.5  8:33 
   57  40   702 Donnie Luchetti         M    10 Melbourne FL            26:36.0   26:35.8  8:34 
   58  41   845 Bryan Lalonde           M    41 Melbourne FL            26:45.7   26:40.8  8:36 
   59  18   877 Erica Green             F    24 Palm Bay FL             26:52.6   26:46.9  8:38 
   60  19   881 Tami Glover             F    31 Rockledge FL            27:09.2   26:54.4  8:40 
   61  42   842 Andrew Madlener         M    12 Rockledge FL            26:57.1   26:56.3  8:41 
   62  20   847 Abigail Lalonde         F    36 Melbourne FL            27:05.9   27:01.5  8:42 
   63  21   856 Katie Dibernardo        F    34 Rockledge FL            27:14.0   27:04.3  8:43 
   64  43   914 Derek White             M    31 Lawton OK               27:12.3   27:06.2  8:44 
   65  44   854 Darren Haley            M    38 Melbourne FL            27:25.2   27:14.8  8:47 
   66  22   867 Donna Davis             F    41 Rockledge FL            27:19.5   27:17.4  8:48 
   67  23   790 Aubrey Fortmayer        F    07 Melbourne FL            27:27.1   27:26.9  8:51 
   68  24   838 Heather Haley           F    32 Melbourne FL            27:45.5   27:36.0  8:54 
   69  45   896 Rob Landers             M    42 Indian Habour Beach F   27:59.1   27:56.8  9:00 
   70  25   823 Michelle Devoid         F    35 Melbourne FL            28:22.1   27:56.9  9:00 
   71  26   938 Lynn Jaime              F    45 Indialantic FL          28:03.4   27:59.8  9:01 
   72  27   710 Heather Schmitt         F    37 Melbourne FL            28:19.3   28:11.7  9:05 
   73  46   843 Jay Madlener            M    42 Rockledge FL            28:31.9   28:26.8  9:10 
   74  28   755 Janet Mccluskey         F    42 Melbourne FL            28:39.1   28:28.8  9:10 
   75  47   792 Max Diaz                M    13 Melbourne FL            28:36.2   28:32.8  9:12 
   76  48   890 Mark Probert            M    51 Merritt Island FL       28:54.6   28:38.1  9:13 
   77  49   862 Pete Carabetta          M    63 Melbourne FL            28:54.7   28:47.8  9:17 
   78  50   752 Matt Stein              M    12 Melbourne FL            28:51.0   28:50.5  9:17 
   79  29   762 Josie Quiroz            F    46 Merrit Island FL        28:55.6   28:53.1  9:18 
   80  30   913 Lauren Stiehle          F    16 Indialantic FL          29:27.4   29:05.8  9:22 
   81  51   794 Greg Mckay              M    64 Cape Canaveral FL       29:15.6   29:15.6  9:26 
   82  52   757 Bill Conner             M    50 Melbourne FL            29:29.6   29:27.2  9:29 
   83  31   852 Lisa Conway             F    40 Rockledge FL            29:55.9   29:46.0  9:35 
   84  53   771 Asher Goodwin           M    15 Rockledge FL            29:52.9   29:52.6  9:37 
   85  54   764 Addison Goodwin         M    13 Rockledge FL            29:53.2   29:53.1  9:38 
   86  32   870 Marissa Spies           F    09 SATELLITE BEACH FL      30:19.4   29:53.4  9:38 
   87  55   791 Derek Fortmayer         M    09 Melbourne FL            29:56.3   29:56.2  9:39 
   88  33   871 Daniela Spies           F    11 SATELLITE BEACH FL      30:19.0   29:57.8  9:39 
   89  56   816 Jeffrey Mcdougall       M    47 Merrit Island FL        30:16.6   30:03.4  9:41 
   90  57   855 David Dibernardo        M    35 Rockledge FL            30:16.5   30:06.3  9:42 
   91  34   815 Cathy Mcdougall         F    50 Merrit Island FL        30:22.9   30:10.7  9:43 
   92  35   836 Eileen O'Connell        F    14 Melbourne FL            30:14.8   30:10.8  9:43 
   93  58   805 Chris Roberts           M    17 Melbourne FL            30:34.4   30:13.8  9:44 
   94  59   927 Michael Scalero         M    07 Indialantic FL          30:37.4   30:29.9  9:49 
   95  60   776 Frank Maloney           M    67 Satellite Beach FL      30:50.1   30:44.3  9:54 
   96  36   812 Heather Mcdougall       F    12 Merrit Island FL        31:01.7   30:59.4  9:59 
   97  61   780 Eddie Raleigh           M    45 Merrit Island FL        31:09.6   31:01.2 10:00 
   98  62   726 Ian Tharp               M    12 Melbourne FL            31:16.1   31:13.3 10:03 
   99  63   798 Victor Valentin         M    06 Rockledge FL            31:40.1   31:26.5 10:08 
  100  37   834 Lauren Polacek          F    12 Melbourne FL            31:28.5   31:27.6 10:08 
  101  64   788 Glenn Paternoster       M    42 Melbourne FL            31:44.8   31:31.4 10:09 
  102  38   793 Helen Medlin            F    46 Melbourne FL            31:35.8   31:31.9 10:09 
  103  65   707 Sam Gill                M    09 Melbourne FL            31:38.3   31:38.3 10:11 
  104  39   784 Melanie Delman          F    54 Melbourne FL            31:48.9   31:39.3 10:12 
  105  66   756 Michael Mccluskey       M    43 Melbourne FL            31:54.3   31:42.6 10:13 
  106  67   915 Jason Dowdy             M    32 Anchorage AK            32:15.1   31:44.4 10:13 
  107  40   797 Viviana Rodriguez       F    38 Rockledge FL            31:59.4   31:46.1 10:14 
  108  41   908 Christine Fisher        F    51 Indialantic FL          32:03.6   31:56.9 10:17 
  109  68   848 Kyle Mackinnon          M    44 Melbourne FL            32:02.9   31:57.9 10:18 
  110  42   806 Petra Gerhard           F    69 Palm Bay FL             32:01.6   31:58.3 10:18 
  111  43   708 Mandy Gill              F    32 Melbourne FL            32:04.3   32:02.3 10:19 
  112  44   925 Rebecca Schill          F    51 Melbourne FL            32:29.1   32:17.8 10:24 
  113  45   758 Sandy Luchetti          F    42 Melbourne FL            32:38.6   32:38.6 10:31 
  114  69   709 Steven Schmitt          M    37 Melbourne FL            32:56.1   32:46.7 10:33 
  115  70   820 David Kirkendall        M    10 Melbourne FL            33:19.7   33:02.0 10:38 
  116  46   895 Jacqui Wells            F    57 Satellite Beach FL      33:16.8   33:08.4 10:40 
  117  71   807 Michael Mcelwee         M    62 Melbourne FL            33:45.6   33:30.3 10:48 
  118  47   769 Amy Goodwin             F    44 Rockledge FL            33:38.7   33:31.1 10:48 
  119  72   770 Wayne Goodwin           M    52 Rockledge FL            33:39.0   33:31.2 10:48 
  120  73   777 Tom Lazar               M    66 Melbourne FL            33:43.7   33:39.3 10:50 
  121  74   753 Benjamin Bloch          M    05 Indiatlantic FL         34:01.2   33:39.4 10:50 
  122  48   779 Jamie Amico             F    17 Melbourne FL            33:59.4   33:39.5 10:51 
  123  75   804 Ken Flieder             M    53 Cocoa FL                33:51.2   33:44.4 10:52 
  124  49   706 Amanda Darr             F    40 Leesburg VA             34:23.7   34:20.3 11:04 
  125  50   799 Ariana Valentin         F    08 Rockledge FL            34:42.1   34:32.1 11:07 
  126  51   941 Janice Beck             F    49 Viera FL                34:43.6   34:36.3 11:09 
  127  52   850 Joy Casingal            F    44 Melbourne FL            34:56.3   34:44.9 11:12 
  128  76   932 Robert Harvey           M    55 Melbourne FL            34:54.8   34:46.0 11:12 
  129  53   934 Connie Harvey           F    47 Melbourne FL            34:54.9   34:46.1 11:12 
  130  77   837 Jim O'Connell           M    14 Melbourne FL            34:57.3   34:52.4 11:14 
  131  78   718 Luke Dickinson          M    09 Melbourne FL            35:10.5   35:09.6 11:19 
  132  54   774 Maya Toland             F    09 Melbourne FL            35:20.9   35:10.9 11:20 
  133  79   928 Brian Bridenbecker      M    35 Palm Bay FL             35:29.8   35:12.5 11:20 
  134  55   747 Emily Calvert           F    23 Winter Park FL          35:33.3   35:15.2 11:21 
  135  56   748 Elizabeth Beaugh        F    26 Montpelier VT           35:33.4   35:15.3 11:21 
  136  57   883 Amanda Chandler         F    24 Viera FL                35:42.0   35:32.7 11:27 
  137  80   884 Matthew Coello          M    20 Viera FL                35:42.2   35:33.0 11:27 
  138  58   775 Lauren Tierney          F    09 Melbourne FL            35:39.0   35:39.0 11:29 
  139  81   721 Liam Hachmeister        M    11 Melbourne FL            36:08.5   35:51.0 11:33 
  140  59   864 Maggie Dickinson        F    45 Melbourne FL            36:11.1   35:51.4 11:33 
  141  82   786 Cliff Graham            M    41 Melbourne FL            36:13.8   36:10.2 11:39 
  142  83   787 Dino Degiovine          M    71 Melbourne FL            36:14.0   36:11.2 11:39 
  143  60   729 Karen Hill              F    40 Vero Beach FL           36:17.8   36:13.3 11:40 
  144  84   759 Dominik Quiroz          M    07 Merrit Island FL        36:18.0   36:17.3 11:41 
  145  61   874 Gayna Hansen            F    39 Rockledge FL            37:14.0   37:00.8 11:55 
  146  62   824 Brittany Santoro        F    15 Melbourne FL            37:08.6   37:07.2 11:57 
  147  63   891 Victoria Probert        F    24 Merritt Island FL       37:40.0   37:22.2 12:02 
  148  64   821 Liz White               F    32 Melbourne FL            38:01.6   37:51.4 12:12 
  149  85   803 John Nanna              M    74 Melbourne FL            38:10.3   37:57.4 12:14 
  150  86   866 Henry Campbell          M    77 Melbourne Beach FL      38:48.2   38:24.8 12:22 
  151  65   920 Nina Bonifacio          F    16 Mebourne FL             38:36.3   38:31.1 12:24 
  152  66   917 Lina-Maria Ruiz         F    13 Melbourne FL            38:43.6   38:38.2 12:27 
  153  67   933 Nora Glover             F    15 Cocoa FL                39:05.9   38:47.9 12:30 
  154  68   940 Deborah McKay           F    54 Springfield VA          38:58.0   38:50.2 12:31 
  155  69   819 Rita Chavez             F    44 Melbourne FL            39:18.7   39:11.8 12:37 
  156  87   828 David Polacek           M    07 Melbourne FL            39:33.6   39:27.8 12:43 
  157  70   778 Sue Lazar               F    55 Melbourne FL            40:14.1   40:04.4 12:54 
  158  88   835 Scott Mackinnon         M    13 Melbourne FL            40:44.6   40:33.2 13:04 
  159  89   935 Ronnie Nail             M    59 Melbourne FL            41:14.4   41:10.5 13:16 
  160  71   783 Julia Graham            F    11 Melbourne FL            41:18.7   41:15.2 13:17 
  161  90   818 Donald Nygaard          M    78 Orlando FL              41:36.3   41:29.4 13:22 
  162  72   785 Tonia Graham            F    37 Melbourne FL            41:37.1   41:33.8 13:23 
  163  73   781 Lisa Toland             F    48 Melbourne FL            42:45.4   42:27.5 13:40 
  164  74   773 Megan Tierney           F    07 Melbourne FL            42:56.1   42:48.3 13:47 
  165  91   711 Joe Tierney             M    41 Melbourne FL            42:58.4   42:49.9 13:48 
  166  92   872 Alexander Spies         M    07 SATELLITE BEACH FL      43:52.4   43:26.0 13:59 
  167  75   869 Jane Spies              F    46 SATELLITE BEACH FL      43:52.4   43:26.1 13:59 
  168  93   937 Mickey Hill             M    66 FL                      43:51.4   43:46.8 14:06 
  169  76   741 Jan Hill                F    66 Melbourne FL            43:51.7   43:47.4 14:06 
  170  77   882 Becci Carmichael        F    34 Cape Canaveral FL       44:26.3   44:07.7 14:13 
  171  94   714 Jack Gander             M    07 Melbourne FL            44:32.4   44:23.7 14:18 
  172  95   936 Ben Laird               M    15 Melbourne FL            45:05.5   44:36.1 14:22 
  173  96   703 Nicholas Salaka         M    24 Melbourne FL            45:08.7   44:38.1 14:22 
  174  78   810 Katherine Laird         F    08 Melbourne FL            46:36.4   46:06.9 14:51 
  175  97   922 Tim Laird               M    46 Melbourne FL            46:37.8   46:08.3 14:52 
  176  79   839 Barri Lawson            F    63 Melbourne FL            46:28.4   46:23.1 14:56 
  177  80   763 Katie Marsh             F    73 Melbourne FL            46:51.9   46:48.0 15:04 
  178  98   857 Steve Polacek           M    41 Melbourne FL            48:18.0   48:11.8 15:31 
  179  99   829 Evan Polacek            M    07 Melbourne FL            48:18.2   48:12.7 15:32 
  180  81   809 Courtney Lawson         F    07 Melbourne FL            48:21.6   48:16.0 15:33 
  181 100   745 Steve Gearhart          M    42 Melbourne FL            50:40.5   50:19.5 16:12 
  182  82   750 Katie Gander            F    39 Melbourne FL            50:40.6   50:29.9 16:16 
  183  83   811 Abigail Mcdougall       F    10 Merrit Island FL        50:46.5   50:33.9 16:17 
  184  84   831 Lainey Mackinnon        F    10 Melbourne FL            51:00.0   50:47.3 16:21 
  185  85   858 Deborah Polacek         F    38 Melbourne FL            52:29.4   52:12.1 16:49 
  186 101   772 Andy Timmer             M    48 Melbourne FL            52:37.0   52:21.5 16:52 
  187 102   765 Conrad Timmer           M    06 Melbourne FL            52:37.0   52:21.6 16:52 
  188 103   728 Zachary Whitaker        M    05 Melbourne FL            52:59.1   52:27.1 16:53 
  189 104   737 Kim Whitaker            M    41 Melbourne FL            52:59.4   52:27.3 16:54 
  190 105   738 Ben Whitaker            M    43 Melbourne FL            53:00.1   52:27.9 16:54 
  191 106   830 Jack Mackinnon          M    08 Melbourne FL            53:10.9   53:00.6 17:04 
  192  86   849 Shelly Mackinnon        F    42 Melbourne FL            53:25.6   53:12.5 17:08 
  193  87   825 Denise Brix             F    43 Melbourne FL            53:15.8   53:12.5 17:08 
  194 107   802 Kyle Montgomery         M    12 Melbourne FL            53:25.7   53:12.6 17:08 
  195  88   826 Donna Cacchio           F    44 Longwood FL             53:15.7   53:13.4 17:08 
  196  89   827 Carole Cacchio          F    66 Melbourne FL            53:16.2   53:13.9 17:08 
  197  90   887 Kim Davis               F    35 Cocoa FL                54:21.4   54:00.1 17:23 
  198  91   868 Lara Sieck              F    43 Rockledge FL            54:22.0   54:00.6 17:24 
  199  92   840 Cecelia Mccabe          F    89 Melbourne FL            54:30.0   54:10.4 17:27 
  200  93   853 Janet Halladay          F    63 Melbourne FL            54:29.7   54:10.6 17:27 
  201  94   705 Laura Salaka            F    28 Melbourne FL            54:42.4   54:12.9 17:27 
  202  95   704 Anna Marzec             F    24 Satellite Beach FL      54:42.5   54:13.4 17:28 
  203  96   878 JoAnna Thanepohn        F    36 Palm Bay FL             54:43.5   54:30.0 17:33 
  204  97   731 Roberta Osterling       F    77 Satellite Beach FL      55:43.1   55:31.6 17:53 
  205  98   733 Connie Skipper          F    66 Melbourne FL            56:05.7   55:39.8 17:55 
  206  99   735 Karen Montgomery        F    57 Melbourne FL            56:06.1   55:40.1 17:56 
  207 100   782 Lyndsi Graham           F    09 Melbourne FL            56:24.7   56:24.0 18:10 
  208 101   893 Darlene Hudsell         F    48 Vero Beach FL           57:26.0   57:21.3 18:28 
  209 102   899 Hailey York             F    08 Melbourne FL            58:19.8   57:53.6 18:39 
  210 103   861 Celine Reddin           F    08 Melbourne FL            58:19.5   57:53.7 18:39 
  211 104   901 Katie Aquilla           F    27 Palm Bay FL             58:20.9   57:55.8 18:39 
  212 105   863 Jen Reddin              F    41 Melbourne FL            58:20.9   57:56.1 18:39 
  213 106   873 Juana Marrero           F    82 SATELLITE BEACH FL    1:07:26.0 1:06:48.6 21:31 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites