• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Anything is Possible 5K Results
ANYTIME FITNESS ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE 5K
November 6, 2011
The Avenue, Viera, FL
Race Director: Don Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   909 Morgan Levine            14 Viera                FL   19:14.2  6:12 
    2     2   923 Alex Colon               38 Melbourne            FL   19:37.9  6:20 
    3     3   814 Paul Wayfield            38 Fairbanks            AK   19:50.8  6:24 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   868 Jim Schaeffer            41 Melbourne            FL   19:53.2  6:25 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   824 Aidan Sams               12 Satellite Beach      FL   33:22.6 10:45 
    2   103   890 Calvin Herman            07 Rockledge            FL   51:17.8 16:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   908 Michael Groppel          15 Viera                FL   20:06.2  6:29 
    2    11   902 John Kowalski            18 Melbourne            FL   21:17.6  6:52 
    3    17   913 David Martin             15 Melbourne            FL   23:12.5  7:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   884 Justin Smith             29 Germantown           MD   19:49.7  6:23 
    2    12   917 Joseph Joseph            26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:46.0  7:01 
    3    21   846 Ryan Leader              25 Patrick Afb          FL   24:08.9  7:47 
    4    46   841 Daniel Michaud           28 Melbourne            FL   30:10.5  9:43 
    5    55   916 Chris Walker             28 Cocoa                FL   31:27.9 10:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   915 Thomas Strazi            30 Melbourne            FL   25:26.6  8:12 
    2    36   813 Derek White              31 Lawton               OK   27:18.0  8:48 
    3    39   818 Ryan Bond                30 Satellite Beach      FL   28:11.5  9:05 
    4    63   910 Jason Dowdy              32 Anchorage            AK   31:53.8 10:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   859 Jeffrey Smith            36 Melbourne            FL   20:31.5  6:37 
    2    26   903 William Whisel           38 Satellite Beach      FL   25:21.6  8:10 
    3    31   896 Jimi Gonzalez            35 Rockledge            FL   26:11.6  8:26 
    4    38   861 Rosanto Macam            37 Rockledge            FL   28:02.6  9:02 
    5    47   907 Tom Liska                37 Melbourne            FL   30:16.0  9:45 
    6    59   816 Mark Petrillo            37 Melbourne            FL   31:33.1 10:10 
    7   104   891 Larry Herman             39 Rockledge            FL   51:18.1 16:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   865 Danny Benitez            43 Melbourne            FL   21:47.2  7:01 
    2    19   872 Robert McCaslin          42 Apo                  AE   24:01.3  7:44 
    3    29   844 Raymond Coulter Iii      42 Port St Lucie        FL   25:47.8  8:19 
    4    34   849 Richard Benet            41 West Melbourne       FL   27:02.7  8:43 
    5    78   823 David Sams               40 Satellite Beach      FL   37:47.2 12:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   870 Doug Nichols             48 Melbourne            FL   20:21.6  6:34 
    2    15   826 Scott Cohen              49 Viera                FL   22:30.5  7:15 
    3    16   869 Chris Marriott           46 Melbourne            FL   23:06.1  7:27 
    4    18   920 David Martin             46 Melbourne            FL   23:18.0  7:30 
    5    41   855 Charles Mathews          47 Palm Bay             FL   28:47.7  9:17 
    6    69   851 Steven Hebert            49 Palm Bay             FL   34:34.1 11:08 
    7    81   880 Patrick Mondor           47 Palm Bay             FL   39:52.6 12:51 
    8    93   875 Perry Colonero           47 Cocoa                FL   47:03.2 15:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   900 Keith Kowalski           51 Melbourne            FL   21:46.9  7:01 
    2    67   837 Ken Flieder              53 Cocoa                FL   33:31.1 10:48 
    3    79   812 Patrick Palko            53 Melbourne            FL   38:44.7 12:29 
    4    89   828 Bill Jarvis              51 Melbourne            FL   43:12.0 13:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   921 Matt Mahoney             56 Melbourne            FL   24:01.6  7:44 
    2    50   807 Randy Dalrymple          58 Indialantic          FL   30:33.5  9:51 
    3    96   820 Gary Crowe               55 Merritt Island       FL   47:53.8 15:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   105   833 Gary Olson               63 Palm Bay             FL   54:44.9 17:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   803 Gary Castner             66 Melbourne            FL   27:00.0  8:42 
    2    43   858 Ken Frey                 69 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:06.3  9:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   904 Karen Kozub              26 Orlando              FL   20:01.3  6:27 
    2    10   815 Lisa Petrillo            37 Melbourne            FL   20:57.7  6:45 
    3    22   895 Kathryn Gonzalez         31 Rockledge            FL   24:42.5  7:58 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   827 Jill Gardner             44 Burbank              CA   24:56.2  8:02 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   918 Anna Martin              12 Melbourne            FL   24:54.4  8:01 
    2    76   887 Amber Chang              11 Rockledge            FL   37:03.3 11:56 
    3    98   892 Jamie Herman             11 Rockledge            FL   48:49.3 15:43 
    4   101   843 Sarah Todd               14 Cocoa                FL   49:55.4 16:05 
    5   102   842 Hailea Jones             14 Melbourne            FL   49:55.6 16:05 
    6   111   882 Josey Espinoza           12 Placitas             NM 1:04:03.4 20:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91   810 Danielle Palko           16 Melbourne            FL   45:57.4 14:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   821 Amy Carter               23 Melbourne            FL   27:06.4  8:44 
    2    56   876 Hazel How                22 Palm Bay             FL   31:28.0 10:08 
    3    57   898 Andrea McCoy             20 Cape Canaveral       FL   31:32.6 10:10 
    4    60   914 Bryanna Lalonde          22 Merritt Island       FL   31:34.1 10:10 
    5   107   894 Samantha Lucas           22 Melbourne            FL   55:12.4 17:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   840 Alexandria Michaud       27 Melbourne            FL   30:10.2  9:43 
    2    72   925 Shena Lichau             29 Melbourne            FL   35:06.4 11:18 
    3    82   836 Brittany Glass           26 Merritt Island       FL   39:53.4 12:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   864 Linda Smith              31 Melbourne            FL   24:53.4  8:01 
    2    28   867 Christine Russell        33 Melbourne            FL   25:33.1  8:14 
    3    30   825 Michelle Myers           30 Merritt Island       FL   25:53.1  8:20 
    4    37   852 Danielle Lillig          32 Rockledge, Un 104    FL   27:19.7  8:48 
    5    52   874 Rosalin Brown            31 Orlando              FL   31:20.4 10:06 
    6    54   850 Krystle Frye             30 Melbourne            FL   31:27.6 10:08 
    7    61   881 Angela Tabin             34 Titusville           FL   31:39.5 10:12 
    8    62   854 Joanna Seigel            33 Merritt Island       FL   31:42.0 10:13 
    9    68   856 Joan Thibodaux           31 Viera                FL   34:24.6 11:05 
   10    70   911 Megan Hecht              32 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:49.7 11:13 
   11    75   848 Amy Murphy Benet         34 West Melbourne       FL   36:33.6 11:47 
   12    77   888 Crystal Chang            32 Rockledge            FL   37:04.1 11:56 
   13    80   877 Michelle Russell         30 Melbourne            FL   39:23.4 12:41 
   14    87   822 Veronica Callaghan       30 Satellite Beach      FL   41:22.8 13:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   809 Michelle Mielke          39 Melbourne            FL   28:18.0  9:07 
    2    42   906 Shannon Ward             36 Melbourne            FL   28:56.2  9:19 
    3    44   912 Sandra Zabel             37 Melbourne            FL   29:12.2  9:24 
    4    49   889 Anita Erhardt            39 Melbourne            FL   30:28.7  9:49 
    5    53   873 Corine Collie            37 Melbourne            FL   31:20.6 10:06 
    6    64   885 Tammy Naber              38 Viera                FL   32:13.1 10:23 
    7    83   879 Stephanie Mondor         39 Palm Bay             FL   39:54.4 12:51 
    8    90   805 Cassandra Laurino        38 Melbourne            FL   43:44.3 14:05 
    9    99   901 Christy Busbey           39 Melbourne            FL   49:08.0 15:49 
   10   110   830 Renee Espinoza           37 Ihb                  FL 1:04:03.3 20:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   845 Monique Delauter         44 Melbourne            FL   31:33.1 10:10 
    2    73   899 Phyllis Petrochko-Boswe  43 Melbourne            FL   35:08.3 11:19 
    3    74   886 Audrey Smith             43 Melbourne            FL   35:11.2 11:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   905 Mariangie Blake          49 West Melbourne       FL   26:30.4  8:32 
    2    48   838 Candice Shreve           46 Cape Canaveral       FL   30:19.8  9:46 
    3    51   893 Andrea Lucas             46 Melbourne            FL   30:57.1  9:58 
    4    65   919 Frieda Martin            45 Melbourne            FL   32:13.6 10:23 
    5    85   878 Tamarah Balbontin        47 Melbourne            FL   40:35.4 13:04 
    6    86   817 Nancy Trainer            48 Rockledge            FL   40:55.7 13:11 
    7    88   829 Tammy Jarvis             48 Melbourne            FL   42:05.9 13:33 
    8    94   811 Dina Palko               45 Melbourne            FL   47:36.8 15:20 
    9    95   853 Rebecca Adler            48 Titusville           FL   47:37.6 15:20 
   10   108   871 Liza Igartua             49 Satellite Beach      FL   56:09.9 18:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71   801 Anna Rodriguez           53 Deland               FL   35:01.9 11:17 
    2    84   806 Joann Bruckner           52 Melbourne            FL   40:19.5 12:59 
    3    92   804 Susan Wallace            54 Melbourne            FL   46:23.2 14:56 
    4    97   860 Sonia Vargas             51 Melbourne            FL   48:14.5 15:32 
    5   106   835 Vicki Glass              54 Merritt Island       FL   54:47.1 17:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100   866 Charlotte Martin         56 Melbourne            FL   49:40.8 16:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   112   834 Dianne Olson             65 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:04.8 20:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109   922 Joan Joesting            74 Melbourne            FL 1:01:46.1 19:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites