• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
F.I.T. Homecoming 5K Results
FIT HOMECOMING 5K RUN/WALK
November 5, 2011
FIT Clemente Center, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Bino Campanini
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   907 Dave Chesny              26 Melbourne            FL   18:16.2  5:53 
    2     2   899 Greg Reverdiau           29 Palm Bay             FL   19:07.8  6:10 
    3     3   920 Sean Black               43 Melbourne            FL   19:17.6  6:13 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   889 Chris Reesh              42 Palm Bay             FL   20:20.1  6:33 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   923 Sam Tsark                09 West Melbourne       FL   32:43.9 10:33 
    2    47   902 Zachery Schuster         10 Cocoa                FL   38:39.5 12:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   917 Charlie Meyer            13 Valkaria             FL   22:20.0  7:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   888 Seth Reesh               18 Palm Bay             FL   19:19.7  6:14 
    2    31   911 Joseph V. Hereau         19 West Melbourne       FL   29:28.4  9:30 
    3    50   895 Alec Guenther            18 Kissimmee            FL   39:37.4 12:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   930 Jason Toney              23 Jacksonville         FL   19:47.3  6:23 
    2     6   918 Chad Civetti             23 Melbourne            FL   20:18.9  6:33 
    3     9   932 Jeff Coogan              24 Melbourne            FL   21:21.8  6:53 
    4    10   922 Michael Schmidt          22                           21:30.7  6:56 
    5    18   885 Wade Dauberman           21 Melbourne            FL   24:00.1  7:44 
    6    20   908 Robert Stone             21 Melbourne            FL   24:46.0  7:59 
    7    28   891 Paul Regencia            22 Melbourne            FL   28:10.7  9:05 
    8    35   884 Carlos Vargas            23 West Melbourne       FL   29:58.8  9:39 
    9    51   882 Mike Renoe               20 Melbourne            FL   40:07.5 12:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   892 Erik Casbeer             29 Melbourne            FL   20:39.8  6:40 
    2    12   933 Heath Hansell            25 Melbourne            FL   21:45.5  7:01 
    3    14   929 Lo Cagnacci              25 Melbourne            FL   22:02.2  7:06 
    4    21   887 Peter Cohen              27 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:14.1  8:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   896 Venkatesan Gandhi        30 Melbourne            FL   31:38.2 10:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   900 Mike Gordon              39 West Melbourne       FL   31:27.4 10:08 
    2    38   915 Joe McGurk               39 Turnersvlle          NJ   31:51.5 10:16 
    3    46   901 Mark Schuster            37 Cocoa                FL   38:38.9 12:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   913 Danny Benitez            43 Melbourne            FL   21:32.1  6:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   878 Gordon Coffey            49                           29:56.3  9:39 
    2    45   912 Joseph R. Hereau         47 West Melbourne       FL   37:18.5 12:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   925 Mathias Margut           54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:49.6  8:19 
    2    30   910 Pat McKee                53 Melbourne            FL   28:30.6  9:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   879 Harvey Hobson Jr         58                           26:31.0  8:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   894 Gray Guenther            65 Kissimmee            FL   39:37.1 12:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   916 Mandy Meyer              39 Valkaria             FL   21:54.2  7:03 
    2    16   919 Monica Price             21 Melbourne            FL   23:21.7  7:32 
    3    17   877 Jamie Younkin            35                           23:33.9  7:36 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   931 Shell Johson             49 Indialantic          FL   25:23.9  8:11 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   890 Sarah Zimmer             18 Palm Bay             FL   28:04.5  9:03 
    2    52   883 Cassandra Plotkin        19 Charleston           SC   40:07.6 12:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   921 Abigail Grief            21                           24:07.5  7:46 
    2    33   927 Gaelle Coppin            23 Melbourne            FL   29:57.1  9:39 
    3    34   926 Lea Thiery               22 Palm Bay             FL   29:57.2  9:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   903 Thea Rusch               26 Palm Bay             FL   26:08.1  8:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   886 Lisa Cohen               31 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:32.6  8:14 
    2    40   924 Abby Tsark               33 West Melbourne       FL   32:49.4 10:34 
    3    41   904 Joan Thibodaux           31 Viera                FL   32:51.3 10:35 
    4    43   928 Za Hniang Za             31 Melbourne            FL   34:06.7 10:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   914 Suzie Philbeck           40 Palm Bay             FL   47:03.0 15:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   893 Robin Guenther           48 Kissimmee            FL   39:27.4 12:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   909 Linda McKee              50 Melbourne            FL   28:30.5  9:11 
    2    44   906 Sherri Shamet            52 Palm Bay             FL   34:26.4 11:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   880 Pam Hobson Jr            57                           33:29.2 10:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
ALUMNI RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   899 Greg Reverdiau          M    29 Palm Bay FL             19:07.8   19:07.7  6:10 
    2   2   918 Chad Civetti            M    23 Melbourne FL            20:19.0   20:18.9  6:33 
    3   1   916 Mandy Meyer             F    39 Valkaria FL             21:54.2   21:52.9  7:03 
    4   2   886 Lisa Cohen              F    31 Melbourne Beach FL      25:35.3   25:32.6  8:14 
    5   3   925 Mathias Margut          M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    26:14.4   25:49.6  8:19 
    6   4   900 Mike Gordon             M    39 West Melbourne FL       31:32.0   31:27.4 10:08 
    7   5   896 Venkatesan Gandhi       M    30 Melbourne FL            31:48.3   31:38.2 10:11 
    8   6   901 Mark Schuster           M    37 Cocoa FL                38:47.7   38:38.9 12:27 
*
*
Top FIT Student:
Dave Chesny              26 Melbourne            FL   18:16.2  5:53 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites